Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 586624 players
Last added: Savannah AndersonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
20
10
25
35
2. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
20
17
16
33
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
20
10
21
31
4. 
flag Jaden Schwartz (F)
22
11
19
30
5. 
flag Brayden Schenn (F)
22
10
20
30
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AHL BEST GOALTENDING DUO (HARRY HOLMES MEMORIAL AWARD)

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 5 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 4 Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 3 Robbie Moore (G) 1954 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 3 Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
 3 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 2 Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2 Brad Thiessen (G) 1986 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
 2 Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers
 2 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
 2 David Littman (G) 1967 Cranston, RI, USA Buffalo Sabres


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Tristan Jarry (G) 1995 Surrey, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Casey DeSmith (G) 1991 Rochester, NH, USA
 2015-2016 Peter Budaj (G) 1982 Banska Bystrica, SVK Colorado Avalanche
 2014-2015 Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2013-2014 Jeff Deslauriers (G) 1984 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Eric Hartzell (G) 1989 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
 2012-2013 Brad Thiessen (G) 1986 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
  Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2011-2012 Ben Scrivens (G) 1986 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
 2010-2011 John Curry (G) 1984 Shorewood, MN, USA
  Brad Thiessen (G) 1986 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
 2009-2010 Cédrick Desjardins (G) 1985 Edmundston, NB, CAN
  Curtis Sanford (G) 1979 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 2008-2009 Cory Schneider (G) 1986 Marblehead, MA, USA Vancouver Canucks
 2007-2008 Nolan Schaefer (G) 1980 Yellow Grass, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild
 2006-2007 Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers
 2005-2006 Dany Sabourin (G) 1980 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
 2004-2005 Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Steve Valiquette (G) 1977 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2003-2004 Wade Dubielewicz (G) 1979 Invermere, BC, CAN
  Dieter Kochan (G) 1974 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 2002-2003 Marc Lamothe (G) 1974 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Joey MacDonald (G) 1980 Pictou, NS, CAN
 2001-2002 Mathieu Chouinard (G) 1980 Boisbriand, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Simon Lajeunesse (G) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators
 2000-2001 Tom Askey (G) 1974 Tonawanda, NY, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Mika Noronen (G) 1979 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
 1999-2000 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
 1998-1999 Martin Biron (G) 1977 Lac St-Charles, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Tom Draper (G) 1966 Outremont, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 1997-1998 Jean-Sébastien Giguère (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Tyler Moss (G) 1975 Ottawa, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
 1996-1997 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
 1995-1996 Scott Langkow (G) 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1994-1995 Mike Dunham (G) 1972 Johnson City, NY, USA New Jersey Devils
  Corey Schwab (G) 1970 North Battleford, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1993-1994 Byron Dafoe (G) 1971 Sussex, GBR Washington Capitals
  Olaf Kölzig (G) 1970 Johannesburg, RSA Washington Capitals
 1992-1993 Boris Rousson (G) 1970 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
  Corey Hirsch (G) 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN New York Rangers
 1991-1992 David Littman (G) 1967 Cranston, RI, USA Buffalo Sabres
 1990-1991 Darcy Wakaluk (G) 1966 Pincher Creek, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  David Littman (G) 1967 Cranston, RI, USA Buffalo Sabres
 1989-1990 André Racicot (G) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jean-Claude Bergeron (G) 1968 Hauterive, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1988-1989 Randy Exelby (G) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN
  François Gravel (G) 1968 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1987-1988 Vincent Riendeau (G) 1966 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Jocelyn Perrault (G) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1986-1987 Vincent Riendeau (G) 1966 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
 1985-1986 Karl Friesen (G) 1958 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Samuel Saint-Laurent (G) 1959 Arvida, QC, CAN
 1984-1985 Jon Casey (G) 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
 1983-1984 Brian Ford (G) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1982-1983 Brian Ford (G) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Clint Malarchuk (G) 1961 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1981-1982 Bob Janecyk (G) 1957 Chicago, IL, USA
 1980-1981 Robbie Moore (G) 1954 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
 1979-1980 Robbie Moore (G) 1954 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Rick St. Croix (G) 1955 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1978-1979 Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Robbie Moore (G) 1954 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1977-1978 Maurice Barrette (G) 1956 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Robert Holland (G) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
 1975-1976 Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
 1974-1975 Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
 1973-1974 Jim Shaw (G) 1945 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1972-1973 Michel DeGuise (G) 1951 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1971-1972 Ross Brooks (G) 1939 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Daniel Bouchard (G) 1950 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1970-1971 Gary Kurt (G) 1947 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1968-1969 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1967-1968 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1966-1967 Andre Gill (G) 1941 Sorel, QC, CAN
 1965-1966 Les Binkley (G) 1934 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 1964-1965 Gerry Cheevers (G) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
 1963-1964 Roger Crozier (G) 1942 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
 1961-1962 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
 1960-1961 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
 1959-1960 Ed Chadwick (G) 1933 Fergus, ON, CAN
 1958-1959 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1957-1958 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1956-1957 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1955-1956 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1953-1954 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1951-1952 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1950-1951 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1949-1950 Connie Dion (G) 1918 St-Rémi, QC, CAN
 1948-1949 Baz Bastien (G) 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Baz Bastien (G) 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN