Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 469311 players
Last added: Zachary ZoretichFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Martin Thörnberg (F)
2
2
3
5
3. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
4. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
5. 
flag Jeff Tambellini (F)
2
4
0
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AHL CALDER CUP CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 5 Mike Busniuk (F/D) 1951 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 5 Les Duff (LW) 1934 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
 5 Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
 5 Bob Solinger (LW) 1925 Star City, SK, CAN
 4 Norm Armstrong (RW) 1938 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 4 Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
 4 Don Cherry (D) 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
 4 Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 4 Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
 4 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Brad Thiessen (G) 1986 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
  Joonas Korpisalo (G) 1994 Pori, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Anton Forsberg (G) 1992 Härnösand, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Dean Kukan (D) 1993 Zürich, SUI
  Zach Werenski (D) 1997 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Dillon Heatherington (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Jaime Sifers (D) 1983 Stratford, CT, USA
  Justin Falk (D) 1988 Snowflake, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  John Ramage (D) 1991 Mississauga, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Steve Eminger (D) 1983 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Michael Paliotta (D) 1993 Westport, CT, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Alex Broadhurst (C) 1993 Orland Park, IL, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Lukas Sedlak (C) 1993 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Michael Chaput (C/LW) 1992 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ryan Craig (C/LW) 1982 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  T.J. Tynan (C/RW) 1992 Orland Park, IL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nick Moutrey (C/W) 1995 Shelburne, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sonny Milano (LW) 1996 Massapequa, NY, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Markus Hännikäinen (LW) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
  Brett Gallant (LW) 1988 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Kerby Rychel (LW/RW) 1994 Torrance, CA, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Oliver Bjorkstrand (RW) 1995 Herning, DEN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Daniel Zaar (RW) 1994 Helsingborg, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Josh Anderson (RW/LW) 1994 Burlington, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Trent Vogelhuber (RW/LW) 1988 Dublin, OH, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
 2014-2015 Steve Mastalerz (G) 1992 North Andover, MA, USA
  Jean-François Bérubé (G) 1991 Repentigny, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Patrik Bartosak (G) 1993 Koprivnice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Vincent LoVerde (D) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
  Kevin Gravel (D) 1992 Kingsford, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Jeff Schultz (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Derek Forbort (D) 1992 Duluth, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Kevin Raine (D) 1993 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Andrew Bodnarchuk (D) 1988 Drumheller, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Colin Miller (D) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Nic Dowd (C) 1990 Huntsville, AL, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Nick Shore (C) 1992 Denver, CO, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Andrew Crescenzi (C) 1992 Thornhill, ON, CAN
  Jordan Weal (C/RW) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Paul Bissonnette (LW) 1985 Welland, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Josh Gratton (LW) 1982 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Ryan Horvat (LW/C) 1993 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Michael Mersch (LW/RW) 1992 Park Ridge, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings
  David Van Der Gulik (LW/RW) 1983 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Adrian Kempe (LW/RW) 1996 Kramfors, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Justin Auger (RW) 1994 Waterloo, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Sean Backman (RW) 1986 Cos Cob, CT, USA
  Zach O'Brien (RW/C) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Brian O'Neill (RW/LW) 1988 Yardley, PA, USA
 2013-2014 Jack Campbell (G) 1992 Port Huron, MI, USA Dallas Stars
  Josh Robinson (G) 1989 Frankenmuth, MI, USA
  Cristopher Nihlstorp (G) 1984 Malmö, SWE
  Patrik Nemeth (D) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars
  Cameron Gaunce (D) 1990 Sudbury, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Derek Meech (D) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Maxime Fortunus (D) 1983 La Prairie, QC, CAN
  Hubert Labrie (D) 1991 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
  William Wrenn (D) 1991 Anchorage, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Jyrki Jokipakka (D) 1991 Tampere, FIN Dallas Stars
  Jamie Oleksiak (D) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Justin Dowling (C) 1990 Cochrane, AB, CAN
  Travis Morin (C) 1984 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA Washington Capitals
  Taylor Vause (C) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Toby Petersen (C) 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Radek Faksa (C/LW) 1994 Opava, CZE Dallas Stars
  Dustin Jeffrey (C/LW) 1988 Sarnia, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Taylor Peters (C/LW) 1992 Delta, BC, CAN
  Chris Mueller (C/RW) 1986 West Seneca, NY, USA
  Kevin Henderson (LW) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mike Hedden (LW) 1984 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Curtis McKenzie (LW) 1991 Golden, BC, CAN Dallas Stars
  Derek Hulak (LW/RW) 1989 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Brendan Ranford (LW/RW) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brett Ritchie (RW) 1993 Orangeville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Branden Troock (RW) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Scott Glennie (RW) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Matej Stransky (RW) 1993 Ostrava, CZE Dallas Stars
 2012-2013 Jordan Pearce (G) 1986 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Petr Mrázek (G) 1992 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Tom McCollum (G) 1989 Amherst, NY, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Brennan Evans (D) 1982 Camrose, AB, CAN
  Nathan Paetsch (D) 1983 Humboldt, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Danny DeKeyser (D) 1990 Macomb Township, MI, USA
  Chad Billins (D) 1989 Marysville, MI, USA
  Brian Lashoff (D) 1990 Albany, NY, USA
  Adam Almqvist (D) 1991 Jönköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Gleason Fournier (D) 1991 Rimouski, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Brett Skinner (D) 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Joakim Andersson (C) 1989 Munkedal, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Louis-Marc Aubry (C/LW) 1991 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Riley Sheahan (C/LW) 1991 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Luke Glendening (C/RW) 1989 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
  Andrej Nestrasil (C/W) 1991 Praha, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Jan Mursak (C/W) 1988 Maribor, SLO Detroit Red Wings
  Landon Ferraro (C/W) 1991 Trail, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Francis Paré (C/W) 1987 Lemoyne, QC, CAN
  Triston Grant (LW) 1984 Neepawa, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tomas Tatar (LW/RW) 1990 Ilava, SVK Detroit Red Wings
  Teemu Pulkkinen (RW) 1992 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Mitch Callahan (RW/LW) 1991 Whittier, CA, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Tomas Jurco (RW/LW) 1992 Kosice, SVK Detroit Red Wings
  Jeff Hoggan (RW/LW) 1978 Hope, BC, CAN
  Gustav Nyquist (RW/LW) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2011-2012 Dustin Tokarski (G) 1989 Humboldt, SK, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jaroslav Janus (G) 1989 Presov, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
  Keith Aulie (D) 1989 Regina, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Radko Gudas (D) 1990 Kladno, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jeff Dimmen (D) 1986 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
  Evan Oberg (D) 1988 Forestburg, AB, CAN
  Jean-Philippe Côté (D) 1982 Québec, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Michael Kostka (D) 1985 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Mark Barberio (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Scott Jackson (D) 1987 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Tyler Johnson (C) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
  Philip-Michaël Devos (C) 1990 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
  Trevor Smith (C/LW) 1985 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Cory Conacher (C/W) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Alex Killorn (LW) 1989 Halifax, NS, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ondrej Palat (LW) 1991 Frydek Mistek, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexandre Picard (LW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Pierre-Cédric Labrie (LW) 1986 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
  Mike Angelidis (LW/C) 1985 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
  Richard Pánik (LW/RW) 1991 Martin, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
  Michel Ouellet (RW) 1982 Rimouski, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brandon Segal (RW) 1983 North Delta, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Eric Neilson (RW) 1984 Fredericton, NB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2010-2011 Robin Lehner (G) 1991 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Mark Borowiecki (D) 1989 Kanata, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Geoff Kinrade (D) 1985 Nelson, BC, CAN
  Derek Smith (D) 1984 Belleville, ON, CAN
  André Benoît (D) 1984 St. Albert, ON, CAN
  Eric Gryba (D) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jared Cowen (D) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Craig Schira (D) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Patrick Wiercioch (D) 1990 Burnaby, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Patrick Coulombe (D) 1985 St-Fabien, QC, CAN
  Bobby Raymond (D) 1985 Lucknow, ON, CAN
  Brennan Turner (D) 1986 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  David Sloane (D/RW) 1985 Ambler, PA, USA
  Ryan Potulny (C) 1984 Grand Forks, ND, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Zack Smith (C/LW) 1988 Maple Creek, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Colin Greening (C/LW) 1986 St. John's, NL, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Derek Grant (C/LW) 1990 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Cody Bass (C/RW) 1987 Owen Sound, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jim O'Brien (C/RW) 1989 Maplewood, MN, USA Ottawa Senators
  Dave Dziurzynski (LW) 1989 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Mike Hoffman (LW) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Ryan Keller (RW) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Bobby Butler (RW) 1987 Marlborough, MA, USA
  Erik Condra (RW/LW) 1986 Trenton, MI, USA Ottawa Senators
  Roman Wick (RW/LW) 1985 Bronschhofen, SUI Ottawa Senators
  Kaspars Daugavins (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Ottawa Senators
 2009-2010 Jason Bacashihua (G) 1982 Dearborn Heights, MI, USA Dallas Stars
  Michal Neuvirth (G) 1988 Usti nad Labem, CZE Washington Capitals
  Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Sean Collins (D) 1983 Troy, MI, USA
  Grant Lewis (D) 1985 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  John Carlson (D) 1990 Natick, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Johann Kroll (D) 1984 Plymouth, MN, USA
  Zach Miskovic (D) 1985 River Forest, IL, USA
  Greg Amadio (D) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Bryan Helmer (D) 1972 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Grant McNeill (D) 1983 Vermilion, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Dylan Yeo (D) 1986 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Karl Alzner (D) 1988 Burnaby, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Patrick McNeill (D) 1987 Strathroy, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Patrick Wellar (D) 1983 Carrot River, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Andrew Joudrey (C) 1984 Halifax, NS, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kyle Wilson (C) 1984 Oakville, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Mathieu Perreault (C/LW) 1988 Drummondville, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Cody Eakin (C/LW) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Simon Ferguson (C/RW) 1983 Prince Rupert, BC, CAN
  Boyd Kane (LW/C) 1978 Swift Current, SK, CAN New York Rangers
  Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Chris Bourque (LW/RW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Steve Pinizzotto (RW) 1984 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Ashton Rome (RW) 1985 Nesbitt, MB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Andrew Gordon (RW) 1985 Halifax, NS, CAN Washington Capitals
  Darren Reid (RW) 1983 Lac La Biche, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jay Beagle (RW/C) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  François Bouchard (RW/LW) 1988 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
 2008-2009 Daren Machesney (G) 1986 Hamilton, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Michal Neuvirth (G) 1988 Usti nad Labem, CZE Washington Capitals
  Bryan Helmer (D) 1972 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Dean Arsene (D) 1980 Murrayville, BC, CAN
  Tyler Sloan (D) 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Grant McNeill (D) 1983 Vermilion, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Greg Amadio (D) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Patrick McNeill (D) 1987 Strathroy, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Karl Alzner (D) 1988 Burnaby, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Staffan Kronwall (D) 1982 Järfälla, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sean Collins (D) 1983 Troy, MI, USA
  John Carlson (D) 1990 Natick, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals
  Kyle Wilson (C) 1984 Oakville, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Andrew Joudrey (C) 1984 Halifax, NS, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mathieu Perreault (C/LW) 1988 Drummondville, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Quintin Laing (LW) 1979 Rosetown, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kip Brennan (LW) 1980 Kingston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Oskar Osala (LW/RW) 1987 Vaasa, FIN Washington Capitals
  Chris Bourque (LW/RW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Steve Pinizzotto (RW) 1984 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Graham Mink (RW) 1979 Stowe, VT, USA
  Andrew Gordon (RW) 1985 Halifax, NS, CAN Washington Capitals
  Darren Reid (RW) 1983 Lac La Biche, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jay Beagle (RW/C) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  François Bouchard (RW/LW) 1988 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
 2007-2008 Robert Gherson (G) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Brian Sipotz (D) 1981 South Bend, IN, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Brian Fahey (D) 1981 Glenview, IL, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Grant Lewis (D) 1985 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Nathan Oystrick (D) 1982 Regina, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Joel Kwiatkowski (D) 1977 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  Arturs Kulda (D) 1988 Leipzig, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Karel Pilar (D) 1977 Praha, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Boris Valábik (D) 1986 Nitra, SVK Atlanta Thrashers
  Steve Martins (C) 1972 Gatineau, QC, CAN
  Bryan Little (C) 1987 Edmonton, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Kevin Doell (C) 1979 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jason Krog (C) 1975 Fernie, BC, CAN
  Colin Stuart (C/LW) 1982 Rochester, MN, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Matt Anderson (C/RW) 1982 West Islip, NY, USA
  Mike Hamilton (LW) 1983 Victoria, BC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Jordan Smotherman (LW/RW) 1986 Corvallis, OR, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Joe Motzko (RW) 1980 Bemidji, MN, USA
  Jesse Schultz (RW) 1982 Strasbourg, SK, CAN
  Darren Haydar (RW) 1979 Milton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Joey Crabb (RW) 1983 Anchorage, AK, USA New York Rangers
  André Deveaux (RW/C) 1984 Freeport, BAH Montréal Canadiens
  Guillaume Desbiens (RW/LW) 1985 Alma, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
 2006-2007 Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Yann Danis (G) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
  Mathieu Biron (D) 1980 Lac St-Charles, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ryan O'Byrne (D) 1984 Victoria, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dan Jancevski (D) 1981 Windsor, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Andrew Archer (D) 1983 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Danny Groulx (D) 1981 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Jean-Philippe Côté (D) 1982 Québec, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  André Benoît (D) 1984 St. Albert, ON, CAN
  Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ajay Baines (C) 1978 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Cory Urquhart (C) 1984 Halifax, NS, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Maxim Lapierre (C) 1985 St-Léonard, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Francis Lemieux (C/RW) 1984 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Kyle Chipchura (C/W) 1986 Westlock, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mikhail Grabovski (C/W) 1984 Potsdam, GER Montréal Canadiens
  Eric Manlow (LW) 1975 Belleville, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Michael Lambert (LW) 1984 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Andrei Kostitsyn (LW/RW) 1985 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
  Duncan Milroy (RW) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jonathan Ferland (RW) 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Zack Stortini (RW) 1985 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Matt D'Agostini (RW) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2005-2006 Frédéric Cassivi (G) 1975 Sorel, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Kirk Daubenspeck (G) 1974 Madison, WI, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Deryk Engelland (D) 1982 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Dean Arsene (D) 1980 Murrayville, BC, CAN
  Martin Wilde (D) 1977 Linköping, SWE
  Mike Green (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jeff Schultz (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mark Wotton (D) 1973 Foxwarren, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Lawrence Nycholat (D) 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jakub Cutta (D) 1981 Jablonec nad Nisou, CZE Washington Capitals
  Jeff State (D) 1979 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Jean-François Fortin (D) 1979 Laval, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Tyler Sloan (D) 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Boyd Gordon (C) 1983 Unity, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  David Steckel (C) 1982 Milwaukee, WI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Joey Tenute (C) 1983 Hamilton, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Colin Forbes (C) 1976 New Westminster, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kris Beech (C) 1981 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brooks Laich (C/LW) 1983 Wawota, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Eric Fehr (C/RW) 1985 Winkler, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jared Aulin (C/RW) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jakub Klepis (C/RW) 1984 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Doug Doull (LW) 1974 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Boyd Kane (LW/C) 1978 Swift Current, SK, CAN New York Rangers
  Louis Robitaille (LW/D) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Chris Bourque (LW/RW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Graham Mink (RW) 1979 Stowe, VT, USA
  Jonas Johansson (RW) 1984 Jönköping, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Owen Fussey (RW) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Tomas Fleischmann (W/C) 1984 Koprivnice, CZE Detroit Red Wings
 2004-2005 Neil Little (G) 1971 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Freddy Meyer (D) 1981 Sanbornville, NH, USA
  David Printz (D) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Dennis Seidenberg (D) 1981 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER Philadelphia Flyers
  Randy Jones (D) 1982 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Alexandre Picard (D) 1985 Gatineau, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  John Slaney (D) 1972 St. John's, NL, CAN Washington Capitals
  Charlie Cook (D) 1982 Port Huron, MI, USA
  Wade Skolney (D) 1981 Wynyard, SK, CAN
  Joni Pitkänen (D) 1983 Oulu, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mike Richards (C) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ben Stafford (C) 1978 Edina, MN, USA
  Jeff Carter (C/RW) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Todd Fedoruk (LW) 1979 Redwater, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tony Voce (LW) 1980 Philadelphia, PA, USA
  Ben Eager (LW) 1984 Ottawa, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Riley Cote (LW) 1982 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ryan Ready (LW) 1978 Peterborough, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jon Sim (LW) 1977 New Glasgow, NS, CAN Dallas Stars
  Josh Gratton (LW) 1982 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Mark Murphy (LW) 1976 Duxbury, MA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Boyd Kane (LW/C) 1978 Swift Current, SK, CAN New York Rangers
  R.J. Umberger (LW/RW) 1982 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Patrick Sharp (LW/RW) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Éric Meloche (RW) 1976 Lachute, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2003-2004 Brian Finley (G) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Wade Flaherty (G) 1968 Terrace, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Nathan Lutz (D) 1978 Mistatim, SK, CAN
  Andrew Hutchinson (D) 1980 Evanston, IL, USA Nashville Predators
  Greg Zanon (D) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Kirill Safronov (D) 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Ray Schultz (D) 1976 Red Deer, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Brad Tiley (D) 1971 Markdale, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Wyatt Smith (C) 1977 Thief River Falls, MN, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Tony Hrkac (C) 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Vernon Fiddler (C/LW) 1980 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Greg Classen (C/W) 1977 Aylsham, SK, CAN
  Mike Farrell (D/RW) 1978 Edina, MN, USA Washington Capitals
  Mathieu Darche (LW) 1976 Ville St-Laurent, QC, CAN
  Libor Pivko (LW) 1980 Novy Jicin, CZE Nashville Predators
  Jay Henderson (LW) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Raitis Ivanans (LW) 1979 Salaspils, LAT
  Timofei Shishkanov (LW) 1983 Moskva, RUS Nashville Predators
  Simon Gamache (LW/C) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Scottie Upshall (LW/RW) 1983 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN Nashville Predators
  Darren Haydar (RW) 1979 Milton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Alexandre Jacques (RW) 1977 Laval, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Brandon Segal (RW) 1983 North Delta, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
 2002-2003 Johan Holmqvist (G) 1978 Tierp, SWE New York Rangers
  Dieter Kochan (G) 1974 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Ladislav Benysek (D) 1975 Olomouc, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Zbynek Michalek (D) 1982 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
  Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
  David Cullen (D) 1976 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Erik Reitz (D) 1982 Detroit, MI, USA Minnesota Wild
  Chris Dyment (D) 1979 Reading, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Rastislav Pavlikovsky (C) 1977 Ilava, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Sylvain Cloutier (C) 1974 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dan Cavanaugh (C) 1980 Springfield, MA, USA Calgary Flames
  Rickard Wallin (C) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Mark Cullen (C/LW) 1978 Virginia, MN, USA
  Marc Cavosie (C/LW) 1981 Albany, NY, USA Minnesota Wild
  Jean-Guy Trudel (LW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Jay Henderson (LW) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Stéphane Veilleux (LW) 1981 St-Georges-de-Beauce, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Hnat Domenichelli (LW/C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Tony Tuzzolino (RW) 1975 Buffalo, NY, USA Québec Nordiques
  Kyle Wanvig (RW) 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Jeff Hoggan (RW/LW) 1978 Hope, BC, CAN
 2001-2002 Frédéric Cassivi (G) 1975 Sorel, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Pasi Nurminen (G) 1975 Lahti, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Norm Maracle (G) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kurtis Foster (D) 1981 Carp, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mike Weaver (D) 1978 Bramalea, ON, CAN
  Garnet Exelby (D) 1981 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Bob Nardella (D) 1968 Melrose Park, IL, USA
  Dallas Eakins (D) 1967 Dade City, FL, USA Washington Capitals
  Joe DiPenta (D) 1979 Barrie, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Kirill Safronov (D) 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Libor Ustrnul (D) 1982 Olomouc, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Guy Larose (C) 1967 Hull, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Dan Snyder (C) 1978 Elmira, ON, CAN
  Derek MacKenzie (C) 1981 Sudbury, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Ben Simon (C) 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Andreas Karlsson (C) 1975 Ludvika, SWE Calgary Flames
  Kamil Piros (C/W) 1978 Most, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Bryan Adams (LW) 1977 Fort St. James, BC, CAN
  Steve Maltais (LW) 1969 Arvida, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Zdenek Blatny (LW/C) 1981 Brno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Yuri Butsayev (RW) 1978 Togliatti, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Rob Brown (RW) 1968 Kingston, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dan Plante (RW) 1971 Hayward, WI, USA New York Islanders
  Brad Tapper (RW) 1978 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Jean-Pierre Vigier (RW) 1976 Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, MB, CAN
  Francis Lessard (RW) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
 2000-2001 Levente Szuper (G) 1980 Budapest, HUN Calgary Flames
  Martin Brochu (G) 1973 Anjou, QC, CAN
  Derrick Walser (D) 1978 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
  Mike Martin (D) 1976 Stratford, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Darrel Scoville (D) 1975 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Micki DuPont (D) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Chris St. Croix (D) 1979 Voorhees, NJ, USA Calgary Flames
  Steve Montador (D) 1979 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Marty Murray (C) 1975 Deloraine, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Rick Mrozik (C) 1975 Duluth, MN, USA Dallas Stars
  Daniel Tkaczuk (C) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Blair Betts (C) 1980 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jason Morgan (C/LW) 1976 St. John's, NL, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Rico Fata (C/W) 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Doug Doull (LW) 1974 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Dave Roche (LW) 1975 Lindsay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jason Botterill (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Bobby Russell (LW) 1978 Surrey, BC, CAN
  Steve Bégin (LW/C) 1978 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Sergei Varlamov (LW/C) 1978 Kiev, UKR
  Miika Elomo (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Washington Capitals
  Jeff Dewar (RW) 1976 Rothesay, NB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Chris Clark (RW) 1976 South Windsor, CT, USA Calgary Flames
  Gaétan Royer (RW) 1976 Donnacona, QC, CAN
 1999-2000 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Alexei Vasilyev (D) 1977 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Jason Doig (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Burke Henry (D) 1979 Ste. Rose, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Dale Purinton (D) 1976 Fort Wayne, IN, USA New York Rangers
  Terry Virtue (D) 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Drew Bannister (D) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Tomas Kloucek (D) 1980 Praha, CZE New York Rangers
  Benjamin Carpentier (D/LW) 1978 Grand-Mère, QC, CAN
  Mike Harder (C) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Manny Malhotra (C) 1980 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Derek Armstrong (C) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  P.J. Stock (C) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Chris Wells (C) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jason Dawe (LW) 1973 Scarborough, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Johan Witehall (LW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE New York Rangers
  Daniel Goneau (LW) 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Todd Hall (LW) 1973 Hamden, CT, USA Hartford Whalers
  Ken Gernander (RW) 1969 Coleraine, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Chris Kenady (RW) 1973 Mound, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Brad Smyth (RW) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Pavel Brendl (RW) 1981 Opocno, CZE New York Rangers
  Tony Tuzzolino (RW) 1975 Buffalo, NY, USA Québec Nordiques
 1998-1999 John Grahame (G) 1975 Denver, CO, USA Boston Bruins
  David Brumby (G) 1975 Victoria, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Bob Beers (D) 1967 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Boston Bruins
  Terry Virtue (D) 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Jason McBain (D) 1974 Ilion, NY, USA Hartford Whalers
  Johnathan Aitken (D) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Dennis Vaske (D) 1967 Rockford, IL, USA New York Islanders
  Elias Abrahamsson (D) 1977 Uppsala, SWE Boston Bruins
  Brandon Smith (D) 1973 Hazelton, BC, CAN
  Steve Bancroft (D) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Randy Robitaille (C) 1975 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Dan Ceman (C) 1973 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Joel Prpic (C) 1974 Sudbury, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  John Spoltore (C) 1971 Bridgeton, NJ, USA
  Jeremy Brown (C) 1974 Haileybury, ON, CAN
  Antti Laaksonen (LW) 1973 Tammela, FIN Boston Bruins
  Jay Henderson (LW) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Cameron Mann (RW) 1977 Thompson, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Peter Ferraro (RW) 1973 Port Jefferson, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Roger Maxwell (RW) 1975 Brampton, ON, CAN
  André Savage (RW) 1975 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Steven King (RW) 1969 East Greenwich, RI, USA
  Aaron Downey (RW) 1974 Shelburne, ON, CAN
  Marquis Mathieu (RW) 1973 Hartford, CT, USA
  Landon Wilson (RW) 1975 St. Louis, MO, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Eric Nickulas (RW) 1975 Hyannis, MA, USA Boston Bruins
 1997-1998 Neil Little (G) 1971 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Boucher (G) 1977 Woonsocket, RI, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Jeff Lank (D) 1975 Indian Head, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dave MacIsaac (D) 1972 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Travis Van Tighem (D) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jeff Staples (D) 1975 Kitimat, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Andy Delmore (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN
  John Stevens (D) 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Craig Darby (C) 1972 Oneida, NY, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Jim Montgomery (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Martin Cerven (C) 1977 Trencin, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Shawn McCosh (C) 1969 Oshawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Peter White (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Sean O'Brien (D/F) 1972 Boston, MA, USA
  Bruce Coles (LW) 1968 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Frank Bialowas (LW) 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Mike Maneluk (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Andre Payette (LW) 1976 Cornwall, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Wesenberg (RW) 1977 Peterborough, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Paul Healey (RW) 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1996-1997 Sylvain Rodrigue (G) 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marc Denis (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Sinuhe Wallinheimo (G) 1972 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Rich Brennan (D) 1972 Schenectady, NY, USA Québec Nordiques
  Steve Lingren (D) 1973 Lake Cowichan, BC, CAN
  Pascal Trépanier (D) 1973 Gaspé, QC, CAN
  Dan Smith (D) 1976 Fernie, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Bob Woods (D) 1968 LeRoy, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Kevin MacDonald (D) 1966 Prescott, ON, CAN
  Éric Messier (D/LW) 1973 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Paul Jerrard (D/RW) 1965 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Éric Veilleux (C) 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
  Rob Shearer (C) 1976 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Josef Marha (C/D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Mike McHugh (LW) 1965 Bowdoin, ME, USA
  Mike Hartman (LW) 1967 Detroit, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Cory Banika (LW) 1970 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Hugues Gervais (LW) 1975 Fortierville, PQ, CAN
  Kurtis Miller (LW) 1970 Bemidji, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Doug Friedman (LW) 1971 Cape Elizabeth, ME, USA Québec Nordiques
  Christian Matte (RW) 1975 Hull, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Steffon Walby (RW) 1972 Madison, WI, USA
  Blair Atcheynum (RW) 1969 Estevan, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Wade Belak (RW/D) 1976 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1995-1996 John Blue (G) 1966 Huntington Beach, CA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Steve Shields (G) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Sergei Klimentyev (D) 1975 Havanna, CUB Buffalo Sabres
  Shayne Wright (D) 1975 Welland, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Terry Hollinger (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Scott Feasby (D) 1970 Port Perry, ON, CAN
  Dean Melanson (D) 1973 Antigonish, NS, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  David Cooper (D) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Doug Houda (D) 1966 Blairmore, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Rumun Ndur (D) 1975 Zaria, NGA Buffalo Sabres
  Brian Holzinger (C) 1972 Parma, OH, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Wayne Primeau (C) 1976 Scarborough, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jason Cirone (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Scott Nichol (C) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Craig Charron (C) 1967 North Easton, MA, USA
  Curtis Brown (C/LW) 1976 Unity, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Barrie Moore (LW) 1975 London, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Bob Westerby (LW) 1975 Kelowna, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Steve Junker (LW/C) 1972 Castlegar, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Scott Metcalfe (LW/C) 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Vaclav Varada (RW) 1976 Vsetin, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Daniel Frawley (RW) 1962 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Dane Jackson (RW) 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dixon Ward (RW) 1968 Leduc, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Rob Conn (RW) 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jamie Leach (RW) 1969 Philadelphia, PA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
 1994-1995 Corey Schwab (G) 1970 North Battleford, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mike Dunham (G) 1972 Johnson City, NY, USA New Jersey Devils
  Cale Hulse (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Geordie Kinnear (D) 1973 Simcoe, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Jason Smith (D) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Kevin Dean (D) 1969 Madison, WI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Ricard Persson (D) 1969 Östersund, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Brad Bombardir (D) 1972 Powell River, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bryan Helmer (D) 1972 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Jaroslav Modrý (D) 1971 Ceske Budejovice, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Denis Pederson (C) 1975 Prince Albert, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bill Armstrong (C) 1966 London, ON, CAN
  Pascal Rhéaume (C/LW) 1973 Québec, QC, CAN
  Curtis Regnier (F) 1972 New Jersey Devils
  Mike Vukonich (F) 1968 Duluth, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Scott Pellerin (LW) 1970 Shediac, NB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Matt Ruchty (LW) 1969 Kitchener, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Steve Sullivan (LW) 1974 Timmins, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Reid Simpson (LW) 1969 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Vadim Sharifyanov (LW) 1975 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Rob Conn (RW) 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Steve Brulé (RW) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bobby House (RW) 1973 ID, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 1993-1994 Olaf Kölzig (G) 1970 Johannesburg, RSA Washington Capitals
  Byron Dafoe (G) 1971 Sussex, GBR Washington Capitals
  Jason Gladney (D) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jeff Sirkka (D) 1968 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Brian Curran (D) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Lorne Knauft (D) 1968 Hanna, AB, CAN
  Todd Nelson (D) 1969 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ken Klee (D) 1971 Indianapolis, IN, USA Washington Capitals
  Darren McAusland (D) 1972 Grovedale, AB, CAN
  Jason Woolley (D) 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Jim Mathieson (D) 1970 Kindersley, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Steve Poapst (D) 1969 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Kevin Kaminski (C) 1969 Churchbridge, SK, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Martin Jiranek (C) 1969 Bashaw, AB, CAN
  Jeff Nelson (C) 1972 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jason Allison (C) 1975 North York, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kent Hulst (C) 1968 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mike Boback (C) 1970 Mt. Clemens, MI, USA Washington Capitals
  Kerry Clark (F) 1968 Kelvington, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Randy Pearce (LW) 1970 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Michel Picard (LW) 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Chris Longo (RW) 1972 Belleville, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Chris Jensen (RW) 1963 Fort St. John, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Kevin Kerr (RW) 1967 North Bay, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1992-1993 Andrew Verner (G) 1972 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Wayne Cowley (G) 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Darcy Martini (D) 1969 Castlegar, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jeff Bloemberg (D) 1968 Listowel, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Marc Laforge (D) 1968 Sudbury, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Brad Werenka (D) 1969 Two Hills, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Ian Herbers (D) 1967 Jasper, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brian Curran (D) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Gord Mark (D) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  François Leroux (D) 1970 Ste-Adèle, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Shaun Van Allen (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Craig Fisher (C) 1970 Oshawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Peter White (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Dan Currie (LW) 1968 Burlington, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  David Haas (LW) 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kirk Maltby (LW) 1972 Guelph, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Scott Thornton (LW) 1971 London, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Shjon Podein (LW) 1968 Rochester, MN, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Steven Rice (RW) 1971 Kitchener, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Roman Oksiuta (RW) 1970 Murmansk, RUS New York Rangers
  Vladimir Vujtek (RW) 1972 Ostrava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Richard Borgo (RW) 1970 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bill McDougall (RW) 1966 Mississauga, ON, CAN
 1991-1992 Scott King (G) 1967 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Allan Bester (G) 1964 Hamilton, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Guy Dupuis (D) 1970 Moncton, NB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Bob Wilkie (D) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Gord Kruppke (D) 1969 Slave Lake, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Stewart Malgunas (D) 1970 Prince George, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dennis Vial (D) 1969 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Chris Luongo (D) 1967 Detroit, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Bobby Dollas (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Jason York (D) 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Max Middendorf (C) 1967 Syracuse, NY, USA Québec Nordiques
  Gary Shuchuk (C) 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Bruce Boudreau (C) 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Micah Aivazoff (C) 1969 Powell River, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Keith Primeau (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Chris Tancill (C) 1968 Livonia, MI, USA
  Mike Sillinger (C) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kirk Tomlinson (LW) 1968 Tottenham, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Lonnie Loach (LW) 1968 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jim Cummins (RW) 1970 Dearborn, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Ken Quinney (RW) 1965 New Westminster, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Sheldon Kennedy (RW) 1969 Brandon, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kelly Hurd (RW) 1968 Castlegar, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Marc Potvin (RW) 1967 Ottawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1990-1991 Ross McKay (G) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Kay Whitmore (G) 1967 Sudbury, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Marc Bergevin (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  John Stevens (D) 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Scott Humeniuk (D) 1969 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Brian Chapman (D) 1968 Brockville, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jergus Baca (D) 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Hartford Whalers
  Todd Richards (D) 1966 Robbinsdale, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Emanuel Viveiros (D) 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Chris Tancill (C) 1968 Livonia, MI, USA
  Chris Lindberg (C) 1967 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Terry Yake (C) 1968 New Westminster, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  James Black (C) 1969 Regina, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Joe Day (C) 1968 Blue Island, IL, USA Hartford Whalers
  Dale Henry (LW) 1964 Prince Albert, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Yvon Corriveau (LW) 1967 Welland, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Michel Picard (LW) 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Geoff Sanderson (LW) 1972 Hay River, NT, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Chris Govedaris (LW) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Blair Atcheynum (RW) 1969 Estevan, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Mark Greig (RW) 1970 High River, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Mikael Andersson (W/C) 1966 Malmö, SWE Buffalo Sabres
 1989-1990 George Maneluk (G) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Islanders
  Jeff Hackett (G) 1968 London, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Jeff Finley (D) 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Wayne McBean (D) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dean Chynoweth (D) 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Marc Bergevin (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Shawn Evans (D) 1965 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Hank Lammens (D) 1966 Brockville, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Chris Pryor (D) 1961 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Bill Berg (D) 1967 St. Catharines, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Jeff Rohlicek (C) 1966 Park Ridge, IL, USA Vancouver Canucks
  David Pasin (C) 1966 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Guy Rouleau (C) 1965 Beloeil, QC, CAN
  Greg Parks (C) 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mike Walsh (C) 1962 New York, NY, USA
  Dale Henry (LW) 1964 Prince Albert, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Paul Gagné (LW) 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Rod Dallman (LW) 1967 Prince Albert, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Richard Kromm (LW) 1964 Trail, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Derek Laxdal (RW) 1966 Stonewall, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rob DiMaio (RW) 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Dale Kushner (RW) 1966 Terrace, BC, CAN
  Tom Fitzgerald (RW) 1968 Billerica, MA, USA New York Islanders
 1988-1989 Tim Cheveldae (G) 1968 Melville, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Samuel Saint-Laurent (G) 1959 Arvida, QC, CAN
  Pete Richards (G) 1966 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Dave Korol (D) 1965 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Rob Doyle (D) 1964 Lindsay, ON, CAN
  Dean Morton (D) 1968 Peterborough, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dennis Smith (D) 1964 Livonia, MI, USA
  Peter Dineen (D) 1960 Kingston, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Serge Anglehart (D) 1970 Hull, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  John Blum (D) 1959 Detroit, MI, USA
  John Mokosak (D) 1963 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Bruce Bell (D) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Yves Racine (D) 1969 Matane, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jean-François Sauvé (C) 1960 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN
  Murray Eaves (C) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Glenn Merkosky (C) 1959 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Adam Graves (LW) 1968 Tecumseh, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Lou Crawford (LW) 1962 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Mike Gober (LW) 1967 St. Louis, MO, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Brent Fedyk (LW) 1967 Yorkton, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Miroslav Ihnacak (RW) 1962 Poprad, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs
  Joe Murphy (RW) 1967 London, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Robbie Nichols (RW) 1964 Hamilton, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Daniel Shank (RW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Randy McKay (RW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1987-1988 Wendell Young (G) 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Cleon Daskalakis (G) 1962 Boston, MA, USA
  Neil Belland (D) 1961 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Kevin McCarthy (D) 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Steve Smith (D) 1963 Trenton, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Shaun Sabol (D) 1966 Minneapolis, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Jeff Chychrun (D) 1966 LaSalle, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  David Fenyves (D) 1960 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Gord Murphy (D) 1967 Willowdale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kevin Maxwell (C) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Glen Seabrooke (C) 1967 Peterborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Al Hill (C) 1955 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Ross Fitzpatrick (C) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ray Allison (C) 1959 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Mike Murray (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mitch Lamoureux (C) 1962 Ottawa, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Don Nachbaur (C) 1959 Kitimat, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Don Biggs (C) 1965 Mississauga, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Nick Kypreos (LW) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Magnus Roupé (LW) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mark Lofthouse (RW) 1957 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brian Dobbin (RW) 1966 Petrolia, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1986-1987 Darcy Wakaluk (G) 1966 Pincher Creek, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Daren Puppa (G) 1965 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Bob Halkidis (D) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  David Fenyves (D) 1960 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Uwe Krupp (D) 1965 Köln, GER Buffalo Sabres
  Jack Brownschidle (D) 1955 Buffalo, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  Jayson Meyer (D) 1965 Regina, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Richie Dunn (D) 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  Jim Hofford (D) 1964 Sudbury, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Al Conroy (C) 1966 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Claude Verret (C) 1963 Lachine, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Paul Brydges (C) 1965 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Gaetano Orlando (C) 1962 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Benoit Hogue (C) 1966 Repentigny, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ken Priestlay (C) 1967 Richmond, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Doug Trapp (F) 1965 Balcarres, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jay Fraser (LW) 1961 St. Lambert, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Don Lever (LW) 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jim Jackson (LW) 1960 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Richard Hajdu (RW) 1965 Victoria, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jody Gage (RW) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jeff Parker (RW) 1964 White Bear Lake, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Ray Sheppard (RW) 1966 Petawawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Warren Harper (RW) 1963 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Andy Ristau (RW) 1961 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Logan (RW) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mikael Andersson (W/C) 1966 Malmö, SWE Buffalo Sabres
 1985-1986 Mark LaForest (G) 1962 Welland, ON, CAN
  Chris Pusey (G) 1965 Brantford, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tim Friday (D) 1961 Burbank, CA, USA
  Dave Korol (D) 1965 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Rick Zombo (D) 1963 Des Plaines, IL, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Greg Joly (D) 1954 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Steve Richmond (D) 1959 Chicago, IL, USA
  Ted Huesing (D) 1957 Detroit, MI, USA
  Lawrence Trader (D) 1963 Barry's Bay, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Glenn Merkosky (C) 1959 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Claude Loiselle (C) 1963 Ottawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ted Speers (C) 1961 Ann Arbor, MI, USA
  Geordie Robertson (C) 1959 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Gary Yaremchuk (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ray Staszak (F) 1962 Philadelphia, PA, USA
  Dale Krentz (F) 1961 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Shawn Burr (LW) 1966 Sarnia, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Basil McRae (LW) 1961 Beaverton, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Pierre Aubry (LW) 1960 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Bob Probert (LW) 1965 Windsor, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ed Johnstone (RW) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Lane Lambert (RW) 1964 Melfort, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1984-1985 Paul Pageau (G) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Greg Moffett (G) 1959 Brunswick, ME, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Kent Carlson (D) 1962 Concord, NH, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Gaston Gingras (D) 1959 Témiscaming, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Smith (D) 1962 Canton, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Steven Fletcher (D) 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mike Lalor (D) 1963 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Michel Therrien (D) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bobby Dollas (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Ted Fauss (D) 1961 Clinton, NY, USA
  Ric Nattress (D) 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Murray Eaves (C) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Serge Boisvert (C) 1959 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  John Newberry (C) 1962 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Skrudland (C) 1963 Peace River, AB, CAN
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Perry Pooley (F) 1960 Exeter, ON, CAN
  Randy Bucyk (F) 1962 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Paul Pooley (F) 1960 Exeter, ON, CAN
  Normand Baron (F) 1957 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Tom Martin (LW) 1964 Victoria, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Claude Larose (LW) 1955 St-Jean, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Stéphane Richer (LW) 1966 Ripon, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jeffrey Teal (LW/C) 1960 Rochester, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Rémi Gagné (RW) 1962 QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  John Kordic (RW) 1965 Edmonton, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1983-1984 Steve Baker (G) 1957 Boston, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Samuel Saint-Laurent (G) 1959 Arvida, QC, CAN
  Shawn MacKenzie (G) 1962 Bedford, NS, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Jeff Bandura (D) 1957 White Rock, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Mike Hordy (D) 1956 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Stothers (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bruce Driver (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Robert Palmer (D) 1956 Sarnia, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Alain Vigneault (D) 1961 Québec, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Murray Brumwell (D) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Paul Evans (C) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Glenn Merkosky (C) 1959 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Kevin Maxwell (C) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Al Hill (C) 1955 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Roy Sommer (C) 1957 Oakland, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Bud Stefanski (F) 1955 South Porcupine, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Mike Busniuk (F/D) 1951 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Carmine Cirella (LW) 1960 Hamilton, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Allan Stewart (LW) 1964 Fort St. John, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mike Antonovich (LW) 1951 Calumet, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Garry Howatt (LW) 1952 Grand Center, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Mitch Wilson (RW) 1962 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Grant Mulvey (RW) 1956 Sudbury, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Larry Floyd (RW) 1961 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Yvan Joly (RW) 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rich Chernomaz (RW) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies
 1982-1983 Paul Harrison (G) 1955 Timmins, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jacques Cloutier (G) 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Steve Dykstra (D) 1962 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Daniel Naud (D) 1962 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Kari Suoraniemi (D) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Heikki Leime (D) 1962 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Vaclav Sebek (D) 1963 New York, NY, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Dirk Reuter (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jim Wiemer (D/LW) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jean-François Sauvé (C) 1960 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN
  Geordie Robertson (C) 1959 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Robert Mongrain (C) 1959 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Kai Suikkanen (F) 1959 Parkano, FIN
  Don Keller (LW) 1961 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN
  Yvon Lambert (LW) 1950 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Randy Cunneyworth (LW) 1961 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Val James (LW) 1957 Ocala, FL, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Jere Gillis (LW) 1958 Bend, OR, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Gary McAdam (LW) 1955 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Lou Crawford (LW) 1962 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Clint Fehr (LW) 1961 Fort Saint John, BC, CAN
  Chris Langevin (LW) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mike Moller (RW) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Sean McKenna (RW) 1962 Asbestos, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1981-1982 Warren Skorodenski (G) 1960 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Janecyk (G) 1957 Chicago, IL, USA
  John Gibson (D) 1959 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Lowell Loveday (D) 1959 Chicago Blackhawks
  Dave Farrish (D) 1956 Wingham, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Miles Zaharko (D) 1957 Mannville, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Jack O'Callahan (D) 1957 Charlestown, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Don Dietrich (D) 1961 Deloraine, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Brian Young (D) 1958 Jasper, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Russ Adam (C) 1961 Windsor, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Kim Davis (C) 1957 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Ludzik (C) 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Sean Simpson (F) 1960 Essex, GBR Chicago Blackhawks
  Mike Kaszycki (F) 1956 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Bill Riley (F) 1950 Amherst, NS, CAN
  Louis Bégin (LW) 1960 QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Rod Willard (LW) 1960 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Florent Robidoux (LW) 1960 Treherne, MB, CAN
  Mel Hewitt (LW) 1958 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Steve Larmer (RW) 1961 Peterborough, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Bart Yachimec (RW) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1980-1981 Wayne Wood (G) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Al Jensen (G) 1958 Hamilton, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Réjean Cloutier (D) 1960 Windsor, QC, CAN
  Rick Vasko (D) 1957 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Steve Short (D) 1954 Roseville, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Tom Bladon (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dave Hanson (D) 1954 Cumberland, WI, USA
  Greg Joly (D) 1954 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brian McDavid (D) 1958 Sudbury, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Brian Johnson (C) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bill Hogaboam (C) 1949 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Jean-Paul Leblanc (C) 1946 South Durham, QC, CAN
  Dennis Polonich (C) 1953 Foam Lake, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  George Lyle (LW) 1953 Edmonton, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Mark Osborne (LW) 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Carmine Cirella (LW) 1960 Hamilton, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ted Nolan (LW) 1958 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dan Bolduc (LW) 1953 Waterville, ME, USA
  Mike Blaisdell (RW) 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jody Gage (RW) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Mal Davis (RW) 1956 Lockeport, NS, CAN
 1979-1980 Gary Inness (G) 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dave Parro (G) 1957 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jay Johnston (D) 1958 Hamilton, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Ray McKay (D) 1946 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Jim McTaggart (D) 1960 Weyburn, SK, CAN
  Greg Theberge (D) 1959 Peterborough, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mike Haworth (D) 1955 Lacombe, AB, CAN
  Roger Lemelin (D) 1947 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Bob Bilodeau (D) 1953 Vimy, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Doug Gibson (C) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Errol Rausse (D/LW) 1959 Quesnel, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Claude Noël (F) 1955 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Steven Clippingdale (F) 1956 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ronald Lalonde (F) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Harvie Pocza (LW) 1959 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Bob Girard (LW) 1949 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Cam MacGregor (LW) 1958 ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Gary Rissling (LW) 1956 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Lou Franceschetti (RW) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Joseph Godin (RW) 1957 Donnacona, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Tony Cassolato (RW) 1956 Guelph, ON, CAN
 1978-1979 Robbie Moore (G) 1954 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Yves Guillemette (G) 1957 Shawinigan, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Reid Bailey (D) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Norm Barnes (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Terry Murray (D) 1950 Shawville, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Dennis Patterson (D) 1950 Peterborough, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Glen Cochrane (D) 1958 Kamloops, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Wayne Schaab (C) 1948 Penticton, BC, CAN
  Bernie Johnston (C) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Paul Evans (C) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dave Faulkner (F) 1955 Shaunavon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Gary Morrison (F) 1955 Farmington, MI, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Mike Busniuk (F/D) 1951 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  James Cunningham (LW) 1956 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Barry Dean (LW) 1955 Maple Creek, SK, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Yves Preston (LW) 1956 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gordie Clark (RW) 1952 Glasgow, GBR Boston Bruins
  Dan Lucas (RW) 1958 Powell River, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  John Paddock (RW) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mike Simurda (RW) 1958 Kingston, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1977-1978 Rick St. Croix (G) 1955 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Guy Delparte (D) 1949 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Terry Murray (D) 1950 Shawville, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Dennis Patterson (D) 1950 Peterborough, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Francis Bathe (D) 1954 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Norm Barnes (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Rudolf Tajcnar (D) 1948 Bratislava, SVK
  Al Hill (C) 1955 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Wayne Schaab (C) 1948 Penticton, BC, CAN
  Bernie Johnston (C) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Paul Evans (C) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Drew Callander (C) 1956 Regina, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Blake Dunlop (F) 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Mike Busniuk (F/D) 1951 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  James Cunningham (LW) 1956 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Brian Burke (RW) 1955 Providence, RI, USA
  Steve Coates (RW) 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tom Gorence (RW) 1957 St. Paul, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  John Paddock (RW) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Larry Romanchych (RW/C) 1949 Vancouver, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1976-1977 Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
  Greg Fox (D) 1953 Vancouver, BC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Charles Luksa (D) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Gilles Lupien (D) 1954 Brownsburg, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jim Cahoon (C) 1951 Melville, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Polich (C) 1953 Hibbing, MN, USA
  Gord McTavish (C) 1954 Guelph, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Paul Woods (C) 1955 Hespeler, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ron Wilson (C/LW) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Cliff Cox (F) 1954 Don Mills, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bruce Baker (F) 1956 Ottawa, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Busniuk (F/D) 1951 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rod Schutt (LW) 1956 Bancroft, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Harold Phillipoff (LW) 1956 Kamsack, SK, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Peter John Lee (LW) 1956 Ellesmere, GBR Montréal Canadiens
  Don Howse (LW) 1952 Grand Falls, NL, CAN
  Pierre Mondou (RW) 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pat Hughes (RW) 1955 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1975-1976 Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
  Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Gary Geldart (D) 1950 Moncton, NB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Charles Luksa (D) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Gilles Lupien (D) 1954 Brownsburg, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Chouinard (C) 1956 Québec, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Paul Woods (C) 1955 Hespeler, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jim Cahoon (C) 1951 Melville, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Richard Lemieux (C) 1951 Témiscaming, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Ron Andruff (C) 1953 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Polich (C) 1953 Hibbing, MN, USA
  Gord McTavish (C) 1954 Guelph, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Glenn Goldup (F) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Busniuk (F/D) 1951 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Don Howse (LW) 1952 Grand Falls, NL, CAN
  Sean Shanahan (LW) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Pierre Mondou (RW) 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1974-1975 Rick Charron (G) 1941 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Steve Rexe (G) 1947 Peterborough, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Murray Flegel (D) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Roger Lemelin (D) 1947 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Ken Murray (D) 1948 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tim Jacobs (D) 1952 Keswick, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Paul Shakes (D) 1952 Collingwood, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Jim Witherspoon (D) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tom Cassidy (C) 1952 Blind River, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Jimmy Peters, Jr. (C) 1944 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Nichols (F) 1948 Garthland, SK, CAN
  Mike Usitalo (LW) 1952 Calumet, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Lorne Stamler (LW) 1951 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Phil Hoene (LW) 1949 Duluth, MN, USA
  Dale Lewis (LW) 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Peter Harasym (LW) 1951 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dennis Abgrall (RW) 1953 Moosomin, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ernie Moser (RW) 1949 Mendham, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Bob Poffenroth (RW) 1948 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Mark Heaslip (RW) 1951 Duluth, MN, USA
 1973-1974 Denis Herron (G) 1952 Chambly, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bob Johnson (G) 1948 Farmington, MI, USA
  Ron Jones (D) 1951 Vermilion, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Dennis Owchar (D) 1953 Dryden, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ralph Keller (D) 1936 Wilkie, SK, CAN
  Gerry Methe (D) 1951 Willowdale, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Duane Rupp (D) 1938 Macnutt, SK, CAN
  Yvon Labre (D) 1949 Sudbury, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jim Pearson (D) 1950 Chatham, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jim Hrycuik (C) 1949 Rosthern, SK, CAN
  Jim Wiley (C) 1950 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Hugh Harvey (C/LW) 1949 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Don Seiling (F) 1953 Elmira, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Robin Burns (LW) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Hank Nowak (LW) 1950 Oshawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Terry Ewasiuk (LW) 1953 Smoky Lake, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dean Sheremeta (LW) 1952 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN
  Steve Andrascik (RW) 1948 Sherridon, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1972-1973 Gary Bromley (G) 1950 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Rocky Farr (G) 1947 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Don Brennan (D) 1951 Vermilion, AB, CAN
  Hap Myers (D) 1947 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Bill Hajt (D) 1951 Radisson, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Steve Richardson (D) 1949 Olds, AB, CAN
  Ray McKay (D) 1946 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Frank Richardson (D) 1948 Olds, AB, CAN
  William Inglis (C) 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Robert Richer (C) 1951 Cowansville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Joe Robertson (C) 1948 Windsor, NS, CAN
  Randy Wyrozub (C) 1950 Lacombe, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Doug Rombough (C) 1950 Fergus, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ron Busniuk (C) 1948 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Jack Surbey (F) 1951 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Nichols (F) 1948 Garthland, SK, CAN
  Jake Rathwell (LW) 1947 Témiscaming, QC, CAN
  John Gould (LW) 1949 Alliston, ON, CAN
  Rick Dudley (LW) 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Murray Kuntz (LW) 1945 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 Wayne Thomas (G) 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Michel Plasse (G) 1949 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Murray Anderson (D) 1949 The Pas, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Kerry Ketter (D) 1947 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Robert Murray (D) 1948 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Chuck Lefley (C) 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ron Busniuk (C) 1948 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Trevor Powis (C) 1949 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Reynald Comeau (C) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Joe Hardy (C) 1945 Kenogami, QC, CAN
  Mike Laughton (C) 1944 Nelson, BC, CAN
  Murray Wilson (F) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Randy Rota (LW) 1950 Creston, BC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Germain Gagnon (LW) 1942 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
  Yvon Lambert (LW) 1950 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Chuck Arnason (RW) 1951 Ashern, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Tony Featherstone (RW) 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
 1970-1971 Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Merlin Jenner (G) 1948 Beaver Lodge, AB, CAN
  Mike McMahon Jr. (D) 1941 Québec, QC, CAN
  Brian Gibbons (D) 1947 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Wayne LaChance (D) 1947 Espanola, ON, CAN
  Bill Mikkelson (D) 1948 Neepawa, MB, CAN
  Larry McNabb (D) 1939 Canwood, SK, CAN
  Jean Potvin (D) 1949 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Butch Goring (C) 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Bill Orban (C) 1944 Regina, SK, CAN
  Gary Dineen (C) 1943 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Brian Murphy (C) 1947 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jim Stanfield (C) 1947 Dixie, ON, CAN
  Ed Hoekstra (F) 1937 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dunc Rousseau (LW) 1945 Bissett, MB, CAN
  Kent Byrnes (LW) 1947 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Wayne Schultz (LW) 1941 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Norm Armstrong (RW) 1938 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Al McDonough (RW) 1950 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Doug Volmar (RW) 1945 Cleveland, OH, USA
  Mike Boland (RW) 1949 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1969-1970 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Roger Côté (D) 1939 Belleterre, QC, CAN
  Randy Legge (D) 1945 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Dick Paradise (D) 1945 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Bob Ash (D) 1943 Brandon, MB, CAN
  John Barber (D) 1947 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Larry Hornung (D) 1945 Gravelbourg, SK, CAN
  Larry McIntyre (D) 1949 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mike Robitaille (D) 1948 Midland, ON, CAN
  Doug Brindley (C) 1949 Walkerton, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Forbes Kennedy (C) 1935 Dorchester, NB, CAN
  Don Giesebrecht (C) 1946 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Syl Apps, Jr. (C) 1947 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Ron Buchanan (C) 1944 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bill Knibbs (C) 1942 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Doug Acomb (LW) 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Wayne Maki (LW) 1944 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Bert Wilson (LW) 1949 Orangeville, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Don Blackburn (LW) 1938 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Gary Veneruzzo (LW) 1943 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Dennis Kassian (LW) 1941 Vegreville, AB, CAN
  Wayne Rivers (RW) 1942 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Ron Attwell (RW) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bob Jones (RW) 1945 Espanola, ON, CAN
  Jim Krulicki (RW) 1948 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Gerry Ouellette (RW) 1938 Grand Falls, NB, CAN
  Guy Trottier (RW) 1941 Hull, QC, CAN
 1968-1969 John Henderson (G) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Barry Ashbee (D) 1939 Weston, ON, CAN
  Bob Barber (D) 1943 Fairview, AB, CAN
  Larry McNabb (D) 1939 Canwood, SK, CAN
  Ralph Keller (D) 1936 Wilkie, SK, CAN
  Mike Mahoney (D) 1938 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Bob Leiter (C) 1941 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Pete Ford (C) 1942 Gananoque, ON, CAN
  Jeannot Gilbert (C) 1940 Grande Baie, QC, CAN
  Mike Nykoluk (C) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Michel Harvey (C) 1937 Alma, QC, CAN
  Stan Gilbertson (LW) 1944 Duluth, MN, USA
  Don Marcotte (LW) 1947 Asbestos, QC, CAN
  Roger DeJordy (LW) 1937 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Garnet Bailey (LW) 1948 Lloydminster, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Chuck Hamilton (LW) 1939 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Bud DeBrody (RW) 1946 Hannover, GER
  Ted Snell (RW) 1946 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Carl Wetzel (G) 1938 Detroit, MI, USA
  Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Don Cherry (D) 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Don Johns (D) 1937 St. George, ON, CAN
  Marc Reaume (D) 1934 LaSalle, ON, CAN
  Jim McKenny (D) 1946 Ottawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Darryl Sly (D) 1939 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Bryan Hextall, Jr. (C) 1941 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Les Duff (LW) 1934 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Ted Taylor (LW) 1942 Oak Lake, MB, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Bob Barlow (LW) 1935 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Len Lunde (LW) 1936 Campbell River, BC, CAN
  Norm Armstrong (RW) 1938 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Murray Hall (RW) 1940 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  George Harris (RW) 1942 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Bob Cook (RW) 1946 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1966-1967 Hank Bassen (G) 1932 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Warren Godfrey (D) 1931 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bob Wall (D) 1942 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
  Pete Goegan (D) 1934 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Billy Harris (C) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gary Jarrett (LW) 1942 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Parker MacDonald (LW) 1933 Sydney, NS, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Val Fonteyne (LW) 1933 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ted Taylor (LW) 1942 Oak Lake, MB, CAN
  Terry Gray (RW) 1938 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
  George Harris (RW) 1942 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Gary Smith (G) 1944 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Darryl Sly (D) 1939 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Darryl Edestrand (D) 1945 Strathroy, ON, CAN
  Duane Rupp (D) 1938 Macnutt, SK, CAN
  Don Cherry (D) 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Mike Walton (C) 1945 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Stan Smrke (LW) 1928 Belgrade, YUG
  Les Duff (LW) 1934 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Brian Conacher (LW) 1941 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Larry Jeffrey (LW) 1940 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Norm Armstrong (RW) 1938 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Gerry Cheevers (G) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Duane Rupp (D) 1938 Macnutt, SK, CAN
  Don Cherry (D) 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Darryl Sly (D) 1939 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Billy Harris (C) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Wally Boyer (C) 1937 Cowan, MB, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Stan Smrke (LW) 1928 Belgrade, YUG
  Les Duff (LW) 1934 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Norm Armstrong (RW) 1938 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 1963-1964 Jean-Guy Morissette (G) 1937 Causapscal, QC, CAN
  Jim Mikol (D) 1938 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dick Mattiussi (D) 1938 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
  Jim Holdaway (D) 1939 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
  Larry Zeidel (D) 1928 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ray Brunel (C) 1936 St. Lucipin, MB, CAN
  Joe Szura (C) 1938 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  William Needham (F) 1932 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Cecil Hoekstra (LW) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Guy Rousseau (LW) 1934 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bob Ellett (LW) 1937 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Len Ronson (LW) 1936 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Ron Attwell (RW) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ray Kinasewich (RW) 1933 Smoky Lake, AB, CAN
 1962-1963 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Ed Van Impe (D) 1940 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Ron Ingram (D) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ian Cushenan (D) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Aut Erickson (D) 1938 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Bob Wilson (D) 1934 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Billy Dea (C) 1933 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Gerry Melnyk (C) 1934 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Brian Cullen (C) 1933 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Pete Ford (C) 1942 Gananoque, ON, CAN
  Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Larry Wilson (C) 1930 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Brian Smith (LW) 1937 Creighton Mine, ON, CAN
  Doug Robinson (LW) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  John McKenzie (RW) 1937 High River, AB, CAN
  Barry Cullen (RW) 1935 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Eddie Kachur (RW) 1934 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Cliff Schmautz (RW) 1939 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1961-1962 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Pete Goegan (D) 1934 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Dave Amadio (D) 1939 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Don Johns (D) 1937 St. George, ON, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Larry Popein (C) 1930 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Bill Sweeney (C) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Brian Kilrea (C) 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Dennis Olson (C) 1934 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Dave Duke (C) 1933 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Robert Kabel (C) 1934 Dauphin, MB, CAN
  Floyd Smith (C/RW) 1935 Perth, ON, CAN
  Jim Baird (LW) 1939 Fort MacLeod, AB, CAN
  Bill McCreary (LW) 1934 Sundridge, ON, CAN
  Jim Anderson (LW) 1930 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Bruce Cline (RW) 1931 Massawippi, QC, CAN
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Ian Cushenan (D) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Harry Pidhirny (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bill Sweeney (C) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Robert Kabel (C) 1934 Dauphin, MB, CAN
  Jack Caffery (C) 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Brian Kilrea (C) 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Dennis Olson (C) 1934 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Jim Anderson (LW) 1930 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Bill McCreary (LW) 1934 Sundridge, ON, CAN
  Gerry Foley (RW) 1932 Ware, MA, USA
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
  Bruce Cline (RW) 1931 Massawippi, QC, CAN
  Ken Schinkel (RW) 1932 Jansen, SK, CAN
 1959-1960 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Don Cherry (D) 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Ian Cushenan (D) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Brian Kilrea (C) 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Dennis Olson (C) 1934 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Harry Pidhirny (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bill Sweeney (C) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Floyd Smith (C/RW) 1935 Perth, ON, CAN
  Jim Bartlett (LW) 1932 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Jim Anderson (LW) 1930 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Parker MacDonald (LW) 1933 Sydney, NS, CAN
  Bill McCreary (LW) 1934 Sundridge, ON, CAN
  Bruce Cline (RW) 1931 Massawippi, QC, CAN
  Gerry Foley (RW) 1932 Ware, MA, USA
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
 1958-1959 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jack Price (D) 1932 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Larry Zeidel (D) 1928 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ellard O'Brien (D) 1930 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Bud MacPherson (D) 1927 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Howie Yanosik (D) 1933 Bracken, SK, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gord Strate (D) 1935 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mike Nykoluk (C) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Willie Marshall (C) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Arnie Kullman (C) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Hec Lalande (C) 1934 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Tom McCarthy (LW) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bob Solinger (LW) 1925 Star City, SK, CAN
  Les Duff (LW) 1934 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
  Len Haley (RW) 1931 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Ed Stankiewicz (RW) 1929 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Jacques Gagnon (RW) 1930 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
 1957-1958 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jack Price (D) 1932 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Gord Hollingworth (D) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Larry Zeidel (D) 1928 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ellard O'Brien (D) 1930 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Al Dewsbury (D) 1926 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Dave Amadio (D) 1939 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Hec Lalande (C) 1934 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Arnie Kullman (C) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Willie Marshall (C) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Les Duff (LW) 1934 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Eddie Panagabko (LW) 1934 Norquay, SK, CAN
  Bob Solinger (LW) 1925 Star City, SK, CAN
  Lorne Davis (RW) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
  Len Haley (RW) 1931 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Ed Stankiewicz (RW) 1929 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1956-1957 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Camille Bédard (D) 1933 St-Joseph d'Alma, QC, CAN
  Ed MacQueen (D) 1935 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Ron Ingram (D) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
  William Shvetz (D) 1930 Hardieville, AB, CAN
  Gordon Hudson (D) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Pete Goegan (D) 1934 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Jack Gordon (C) 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  John McLellan (C) 1928 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Gordon Vejprava (C) 1933 Blairmore, AB, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Moore (LW) 1928 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bo Elik (LW) 1929 Geraldton, ON, CAN
  Calvin Stearns (RW) 1926 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Kenneth Hayden (RW) 1926 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dan Poliziani (RW) 1935 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1955-1956 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Bill Folk (D) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
  Robert Robertson (D) 1927 Islington, ON, CAN
  Andy Branigan (D) 1922 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  George McAvoy (D) 1931 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  George Bouchard (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Aldo Guidolin (D/RW) 1932 Forks of Credit, ON, CAN
  Dusty Blair (C) 1929 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Paul Larivée (C) 1930 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Raymond Ross (C) 1932 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Ken Davies (C) 1922 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
  Bill Johansen (C) 1928 Oslo, NOR
  Jim Bartlett (LW) 1932 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Camille Henry (LW) 1933 Québec, QC, CAN
  Zellio Toppazzini (RW) 1930 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Bruce Cline (RW) 1931 Massawippi, QC, CAN
  Ron Attwell (RW) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill Burega (D) 1932 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jack Price (D) 1932 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Ray Gariepy (D) 1929 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Marc Reaume (D) 1934 LaSalle, ON, CAN
  Jack Caffery (C) 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Gord Hannigan (C) 1929 Schumacher, ON, CAN
  Bob Hassard (C) 1929 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Willie Marshall (C) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Ray Timgren (LW) 1928 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Bob Sabourin (LW) 1933 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Earl Balfour (LW) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bob Solinger (LW) 1925 Star City, SK, CAN
  Andy Barbe (RW) 1923 Coniston, ON, CAN
  Bob Bailey (RW) 1931 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Gerry Foley (RW) 1932 Ware, MA, USA
 1953-1954 Emile Francis (G) 1926 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Fred Shero (D) 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gus Karrys (D) 1931 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ed Reigle (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Raymond Ross (C) 1932 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jack Gordon (C) 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Andy Bathgate (C/RW) 1932 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Murray Wilkie (LW) 1932 Rodville, SK, CAN
  Edward Olson (LW) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
  Ray Ceresino (LW) 1929 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Calvin Stearns (RW) 1926 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Tony Poeta (RW) 1933 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Chuck Blair (RW) 1928 Edinburgh, GBR
  Jack Stoddard (RW) 1926 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Fred Shero (D) 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Chrystal (D) 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ehrhardt Heller (D) 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Gus Karrys (D) 1931 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Raymond Ross (C) 1932 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Frank Kubasek (C) 1929 Bellevue, AB, CAN
  Jack Gordon (C) 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Edward Olson (LW) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
  Glen Sonmor (LW) 1929 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Ray Ceresino (LW) 1929 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Bob Bailey (RW) 1931 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Ike Hildebrand (RW) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Steve Wojciechowski (RW) 1922 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Calvin Stearns (RW) 1926 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1951-1952 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Frank Sullivan (D) 1929 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Leo Boivin (D) 1932 Prescott, ON, CAN
  Rudy Migay (C) 1928 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Gord Hannigan (C) 1929 Schumacher, ON, CAN
  Bob Hassard (C) 1929 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  John McLellan (C) 1928 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Phil Maloney (C) 1927 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Bob Solinger (LW) 1925 Star City, SK, CAN
  Andy Barbe (RW) 1923 Coniston, ON, CAN
  Bill Ezinicki (RW) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ray Hannigan (RW) 1927 Schumacher, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Veikko Lund (D) 1927 Karijoki, FIN
  Eddie Bush (D) 1918 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Hy Buller (D) 1926 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Samuel Lavitt (D) 1922 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Phil Samis (D) 1927 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Harry Taylor (C) 1926 St. James-Assiniboia, MB, CAN
  Lloyd Doran (C) 1921 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Les Douglas (C) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
  Fred Thurier (C) 1917 Granby, QC, CAN
  Ray Ceresino (LW) 1929 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Edward Olson (LW) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
  Glen Sonmor (LW) 1929 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Nick Tomiuk (LW) 1919 Conneault, ON, CAN
  Murdo MacKay (RW) 1917 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Wally Hergesheimer (RW) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1949-1950 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Max Quackenbush (D) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Benny Woit (D) 1928 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Veikko Lund (D) 1927 Karijoki, FIN
  Al Dewsbury (D) 1926 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Clare Raglan (D) 1927 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Pat Lundy (C) 1924 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  James Uniac (C) 1928 Logan Township, ON, CAN
  Gerry Reid (C) 1928 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Don Morrison (C) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Nels Podolsky (LW) 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug McKay (LW) 1929 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Enio Sclisizzi (LW) 1925 Milton, ON, CAN
  Gord Haidy (RW) 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Rod Morrison (RW) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Lyall Wiseman (RW) 1927 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1948-1949 Harvey Bennett (G) 1925 Edington, SK, CAN
  Bob Paul (D) 1927 Québec, QC, CAN
  Maurice Arcand (D) 1921 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Elwyn Morris (D) 1921 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Daniel Summers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Arthur Michaluk (D) 1923 Canmore, AB, CAN
  Jack McGill (C) 1921 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Roger Bédard (C) 1925 Granby, QC, CAN
  Raymond Laplante (C) 1925 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Chuck Scherza (C) 1923 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Harvey Fraser (C) 1918 Souris, MB, CAN
  Eddie Kullman (F) 1923 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jack Hamilton (LW) 1925 Trenton, ON, CAN
  Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN
  Peter Kapusta (LW) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jack Stoddard (RW) 1926 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
  John Chad (RW) 1919 Provost, AB, CAN
 1947-1948 Roger Bessette (G) 1920 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Danny Sprout (D) 1915 Walpole, SK, CAN
  Lester Brennan (D) 1915
  Hy Buller (D) 1926 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jack Lavoie (C) 1919 Lac St-Jean, QC, CAN
  John Holota (C) 1921 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Fred Thurier (C) 1917 Granby, QC, CAN
  Ab DeMarco (C) 1916 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Church Russell (F) 1923 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tony Bukovich (LW) 1917 Painesdale, MI, USA
  Bob Solinger (LW) 1925 Star City, SK, CAN
  George Allen (LW) 1914 Bayfield, NB, CAN
  Roger Gagné (LW) 1920 Québec, QC, CAN
  Bob Carse (LW) 1919 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Roy Kelly (RW) 1925 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Eddie Wares (RW) 1915 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1946-1947 Gordie Henry (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Hy Buller (D) 1926 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Peter Slobodian (D) 1918 Dauphin, MB, CAN
  Andy Branigan (D) 1922 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Babe Pratt (LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
  Gino Rozzini (C) 1918 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Frank Mario (C) 1922 Esterhazy, SK, CAN
  Paul Ronty (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Don Grosso (C) 1915 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Norm McAtee (F) 1921 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Pete Babando (LW) 1925 Braeburn, PA, USA
  Gordon Bruce (LW) 1919 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Armand Gaudreault (LW) 1921 Lac St-Jean, QC, CAN
  Herb Cain (LW) 1913 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Lloyd Gronsdahl (RW) 1921 Norquay, SK, CAN
  Johnny Peirson (RW) 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1945-1946 Connie Dion (G) 1918 St-Rémi, QC, CAN
  Roger Léger (D) 1919 L'Annonciation, QC, CAN
  Wilf Field (D) 1916 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Art Lessard (D) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mike McMahon (D) 1915 Brockville, ON, CAN
  George Boothman (C) 1916 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Len Halldorson (C) 1919 Arborg, MB, CAN
  Bob Blake (D) 1914 Ashland, WI, USA
  Doug Lewis (LW) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gerry Bellemarre (LW) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mike Shabaga (LW) 1922 Rosthern, SK, CAN
  John Adams (LW) 1920 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Vic Lynn (LW) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Murdo MacKay (RW) 1917 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Paul Mundrick (RW) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tom Cooper (RW) 1916 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Fred Hunt (RW) 1917 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1944-1945 Harvey Teno (G) 1915 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Virgil Johnson (D) 1909 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Orville Waldriff (D) 1918 South River, ON, CAN
  Pete Bessone (D) 1913 New Bedford, MA, USA
  Danny Sprout (D) 1915 Walpole, SK, CAN
  George Agar (C) 1919 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Harvey Fraser (C) 1918 Souris, MB, CAN
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tom Forgie (C) 1916 Glasgow, GBR
  Tom Burlington (C) 1920 Mount Dennis, ON, CAN
  Leo Gasparini (LW) 1922 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Louis Trudel (LW) 1913 Salem, MA, USA
  Dick Adolph (LW) 1915 Lestock, SK, CAN
  Roy Kelly (RW) 1925 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Ed Prokop (RW) 1910 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Earl Bartholome (RW) 1914 Valley City, ND, USA
 1943-1944 Roger Bessette (G) 1920 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Orville Waldriff (D) 1918 South River, ON, CAN
  Jake Dyte (D) 1918 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Gordon Davidson (D) 1918 Stratton, ON, CAN
  Roger Léger (D) 1919 L'Annonciation, QC, CAN
  Eldred Kobussen (C) 1925 Vanscoy, SK, CAN
  Fred Thurier (C) 1917 Granby, QC, CAN
  Maurice Rimstad (C) 1916 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Max Kaminsky (F) 1913 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Lorrain Thibeault (LW) 1918 Charleton, ON, CAN
  Fred Hunt (RW) 1917 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Bobby Walton (RW) 1917 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Max Bennett (RW) 1912 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Lloyd Klein (RW) 1910 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Walt Atanas (RW) 1922 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1942-1943 Gordie Bell (G) 1925 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Frank Beisler (D) 1913 New Haven, CT, USA
  Bill Allum (D) 1916 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ross Knipfel (D) -
  Keith Allen (D) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Maurice Rimstad (C) 1916 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Leo Richard (C) 1919 Campbell's Bay, ON, CAN
  Art Chapman (C) 1907 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Blake (D) 1914 Ashland, WI, USA
  Max Kaminsky (F) 1913 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Doug Lewis (LW) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Lloyd Klein (RW) 1910 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Carl Smith (RW) 1917 Cache Bay, ON, CAN
  Fred Hunt (RW) 1917 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Bill Summerhill (RW) 1913 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Fern Gauthier (RW) 1919 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
  Max Bennett (RW) 1912 Cobalt, ON, CAN
 1941-1942 Joe Turner (G) 1919 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Harold Jackson (D) 1918 Cedar Springs, ON, CAN
  Dick Behling (D) 1916 Berlin, ON, CAN
  Doug McCaig (D) 1919 Guelph, ON, CAN
  John Ross (D) 1917 Ryley, AB, CAN
  Les Douglas (C) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
  Connie Brown (C) 1917 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
  Gus Giesebrecht (C) 1917 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Joe Sawyer (F) -
  Ken Kilrea (LW) 1919 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Hec Kilrea (LW) 1907 Blackburn, ON, CAN
  Jack Keating (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Jud McAtee (LW) 1920 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Joe Fisher (RW) 1916 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Bill Jennings (RW) 1917 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1940-1941 Alfie Moore (G) 1906 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Moe Roberts (G) 1906 Waterbury, CT, USA
  Ossie Asmundson (C) 1908 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Fred Robertson (D) 1911 Carlisle, GBR
  Bill MacKenzie (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Larry Molyneaux (D) 1912 Sutton, ON, CAN
  Joe Jerwa (D) 1909 Warszawa, POL
  Joffre Desilets (C) 1915 Capreol, ON, CAN
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Bud Cook (C) 1907 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Dick Adolph (LW) 1915 Lestock, SK, CAN
  Don Deacon (LW) 1913 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ozzie Aubuchon (LW) 1917 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Jake Milford (LW) 1916 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Norm Locking (LW) 1911 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Earl Bartholome (RW) 1914 Valley City, ND, USA
  Bill Summerhill (RW) 1913 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1939-1940 Mike Karakas (G) 1911 Aurora, MN, USA
  Art Lesieur (D) 1907 Fall River, MA, USA
  Harold Jackson (D) 1918 Cedar Springs, ON, CAN
  Bill MacKenzie (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  John Doran (D) 1910 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Joffre Desilets (C) 1915 Capreol, ON, CAN
  Eddie Ambois (C) 1918 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Bob Carse (LW) 1919 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Crossley Sherwood (LW) - Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Clarence Steele (LW) 1913 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Hub Wilson (LW) 1909 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Wilfie Starr (LW) 1908 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jack Shill (LW) 1913 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Art Giroux (RW) 1908 Québec, QC, CAN
  Norman Mann (RW) 1914 Bradford, GBR
  John Chad (RW) 1919 Provost, AB, CAN
 1938-1939 Moe Roberts (G) 1906 Waterbury, CT, USA
  Fred Robertson (D) 1911 Carlisle, GBR
  Art Berlett (D) 1908 Linwood, ON, CAN
  Harry Foster (D) 1907 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Paul Runge (C) 1908 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Bob Gracie (C) 1910 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Bob Blake (D) 1914 Ashland, WI, USA
  Dick Adolph (LW) 1915 Lestock, SK, CAN
  Mickey Blake (LW) 1912 Barriefield, ON, CAN
  Lorne Duguid (LW) 1910 Bolton, ON, CAN
  Phil Hergesheimer (RW) 1914 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  George Patterson (RW) 1906 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Earl Bartholome (RW) 1914 Valley City, ND, USA
  Jim O'Neil (RW) 1912 Semans, SK, CAN
 1937-1938 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Art Lesieur (D) 1907 Fall River, MA, USA
  Jack Crawford (D) 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
  Jack Shewchuk (D) 1917 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Walter Kalbfleisch (D) 1911 New Hamburg, ON, CAN
  Clarence Drouillard (C) 1914 Windsor, ON, CAN
  James Jarvis (LW) 1907 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Wilfie Starr (LW) 1908 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Red Hamill (LW) 1917 Toronto, ON, CAN
  John Keating (LW) 1908 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Sammy McManus (LW) 1911 Belfast, GBR
  Mel Hill (RW) 1914 Glenboro, MB, CAN
  Gord Kuhn (RW) 1905 Bedford, NS, CAN
  Art Giroux (RW) 1908 Québec, QC, CAN
 1936-1937 Phil Stein (G) 1913 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Charles Shannon (D) 1916 Campbellford, ON, CAN
  Jack Church (D) 1915 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Jack Howard (D) 1915 London, ON, CAN
  Art Jackson (C) 1915 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Murray Armstrong (C) 1916 Regina, SK, CAN
  Eddie Convey (LW) 1910 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Norm Locking (LW) 1911 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  James Jarvis (LW) 1907 Fort William, ON, CAN
  George Parsons (LW) 1914 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mickey Blake (LW) 1912 Barriefield, ON, CAN
  Bazel Doran (LW) 1916 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Max Bennett (RW) 1912 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Jack Markle (RW) 1907 Thessalon, ON, CAN
  Norman Mann (RW) 1914 Bradford, GBR


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 7 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 6 Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 6 Eddie Shore 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
 4 Doug Yingst -
 4 Ed Anderson -
 3 Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
 3 Al MacNeil 1935 Sydney, NS, CAN
 3 Joe Crozier 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 3 Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
 3 Jack Butterfield 1919 Regina, SK, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Kerry Bubolz -
  Dan Gilbert 1962 Detroit, MI, USA
  Jared Bednar 1972 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Nolan Pratt 1975 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
  Toby Petersen 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Darryl Seward -
  Bill Zito 1964 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
 2014-2015 Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Chris Hajt 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Rob Blake 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
  Hubie McDonough 1963 Manchester, NH, USA
  Michael Muir -
  Darren Abbott -
  Matt Lane -
 2013-2014 Scott White 1968 Ormstown, QC, CAN
  Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
  Doug Lidster 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Rick McLaughlin -
  Tom Hicks -
  Mack Hicks -
  Alex Hicks -
 2012-2013 Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Jim Paek 1967 Seoul, KOR
  John Bernal -
  Spiros Anastas 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dan DeVos - Grand Rapids, MI, USA
  David Van Andel -
 2011-2012 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Julien BriseBois 1977
  Mike Flanagan 1968 Orangeville, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Tim Murray 1963 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Tom Mitchell - Vanderhoof, BC , CAN
  Tom Bolles -
  Tim Smith -
  Bob Carr -
  Ray Stanton -
  Lynn Bolles -
 2009-2010 Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
  Troy Mann 1969 Campbellton, NB, CAN
  Julien BriseBois 1977
  Doug Yingst -
 2008-2009 Doug Yingst -
  Bob Woods 1968 LeRoy, SK, CAN
  Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Todd Nelson 1969 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Seth Gold -
  Wayne Messmer 1950 Chicago, IL, USA
  Don Levin -
  Buddy Meyers -
  Irwin Jann -
  Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Mike Nardella -
 2006-2007 Don Lever 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Ron Wilson 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2005-2006 Doug Yingst -
  Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2004-2005 John Stevens 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN
  Kjell Samuelsson 1958 Tingsryd, SWE
  Craig Berube 1965 Calahoo, AB, CAN
 2003-2004 Claude Noël 1955 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Todd Richards 1966 Crystal, MN, USA
 2002-2003 Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
  Matt Shaw 1965 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Chuck Watson -
 2001-2002 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Seth Gold -
  Wayne Messmer 1950 Chicago, IL, USA
  Don Levin -
  Buddy Meyers -
  Irwin Jann -
  Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Mike Nardella -
  Marty Howe 1954 Detroit, MI, USA
 2000-2001 Jim Playfair 1964 Fort St. James, BC, CAN
  Ron Wilson 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Stew MacDonald -
  Yvon Vautour 1956 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Nick Georgoudis -
  Harley Hotchkiss 1927 Tilsonburg, ON, CAN
  Bud McCaig 1929 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Doc Seaman 1922 Rouleau, SK, CAN
  Byron Seaman - Rouleau, SK, CAN
  Grant A. Bartlett -
  N. Murray Edwards 1959 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ronald V. Joyce 1930 Tatamagouche, NS, CAN
  Alvin G. Libin 1931 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Allan P. Markin 1945 Bowness, AB, CAN
  Ronald T. Craig 1938
  Donald H. Farrell -
  Don Myles -
 1999-2000 John Paddock 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Mike Busniuk 1951 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
 1998-1999 Bill Armstrong 1970 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
  Frank DuRoss 1950
  Ed Anderson -
 1997-1998 Bill Barber 1952 Callander, ON, CAN
  Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1996-1997 Jay Feaster 1962 Harrisburg, PA, USA
  Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
  Doug Yingst -
 1995-1996 John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
  Jody Gage 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Steve Donner - Rochester, NY, USA
 1994-1995 John Weisbrod 1968 Syosset, NY, USA
  Doug Burch -
  Al Lawrence 1929 Newburgh, NY, USA
  Ned Harkness 1919 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Robbie Ftorek 1952 Needham, MA, USA
 1993-1994 Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tom Ebright 1944
  Joyce Ebright -
 1992-1993 George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
  Dave Andrews - NS, CAN
 1991-1992 Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Barry Melrose 1956 Kelvington, SK, CAN
 1990-1991 Bruce Landon 1949 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Roberts 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1989-1990 Bruce Landon 1949 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Roberts 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1988-1989 Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bill Dineen 1932 Arvida, QC, CAN
 1987-1988 John Paddock 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1986-1987 John Van Boxmeer 1952 Petrolia, ON, CAN
 1985-1986 Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bill Dineen 1932 Arvida, QC, CAN
 1984-1985 Serge Savard 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  François Allaire 1959
  Pierre Creamer 1944 Chomedy, QC
 1983-1984 John McMullen 1918 Jersey City, NJ, USA
  Ed Anderson -
 1982-1983 Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
 1981-1982 Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1980-1981 Wayne Maxner 1942 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Tom Webster 1948 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
 1979-1980 Doug Gibson 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1978-1979 Bob McCammon 1941 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Ed Snider 1933 Washington, DC, USA
  Ed Anderson -
 1977-1978 Bob McCammon 1941 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Ed Snider 1933 Washington, DC, USA
  Ed Anderson -
 1976-1977 Al MacNeil 1935 Sydney, NS, CAN
 1975-1976 Al MacNeil 1935 Sydney, NS, CAN
 1974-1975 Eddie Shore 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  George Maguire 1921 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1973-1974 Chuck Hamilton 1939 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1972-1973 Floyd Smith 1935 Perth, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 Al MacNeil 1935 Sydney, NS, CAN
 1970-1971 Johnny Wilson 1929 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  George Maguire 1921 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 Fred Shero 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1968-1969 Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1967-1968 Joe Crozier 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1966-1967 Baz Bastien 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Joe Crozier 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1964-1965 Joe Crozier 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1963-1964 Jack Gordon 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1962-1963 Billy Reay 1918 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1961-1962 Eddie Shore 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  Jack Butterfield 1919 Regina, SK, CAN
  Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
 1960-1961 Eddie Shore 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  Jack Butterfield 1919 Regina, SK, CAN
  Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
 1959-1960 Eddie Shore 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  Jack Butterfield 1919 Regina, SK, CAN
  Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
 1958-1959 Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1957-1958 Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1956-1957 Jack Gordon 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1955-1956 Terry Reardon 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jack Crawford 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Howie Meeker 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1953-1954 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1951-1952 King Clancy 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1949-1950 Ehrhardt Heller 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1948-1949 Terry Reardon 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1947-1948 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1946-1947 Don Penniston 1906 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1945-1946 Frank Beisler 1913 New Haven, CT, USA
 1944-1945 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1943-1944 Eddie Shore 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
 1942-1943 Eddie Shore 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
 1941-1942 Herbie Lewis 1905 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1940-1941 Bill Cook 1898 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1939-1940 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1938-1939 Bill Cook 1898 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1937-1938 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1936-1937 Eddie Powers 1888 Toronto, ON, CAN