Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 553180 players
Last added: Kimmo KorhonenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
Awesome hockey player names at eliteprospects.com
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AHL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER (LES CUNNINGHAM AWARD)

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
 3 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 2 Paul Gardner (C) 1956 Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
 2 Doug Gibson (C) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 2 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 2 Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2 Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Kenny Agostino (LW) 1992 Morristown, NJ, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
 2015-2016 Chris Bourque (LW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
 2014-2015 Brian O'Neill (RW/LW) 1988 Yardley, PA, USA
 2013-2014 Travis Morin (C) 1984 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA Washington Capitals
 2012-2013 Tyler Johnson (C) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
 2011-2012 Cory Conacher (C/W) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2009-2010 Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
 2008-2009 Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2007-2008 Jason Krog (C) 1975 Fernie, BC, CAN
 2006-2007 Darren Haydar (RW) 1979 Milton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
 2005-2006 Don MacLean (LW) 1977 Sydney, NS, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2004-2005 Jason Spezza (C) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2003-2004 Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers
 2002-2003 Jason Ward (RW) 1979 Chapleau, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2001-2002 Eric Boguniecki (C/RW) 1975 New Haven, CT, USA St. Louis Blues
 2000-2001 Derek Armstrong (C) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders
 1999-2000 Martin Brochu (G) 1973 Anjou, QC, CAN
 1998-1999 Randy Robitaille (C) 1975 Oshawa, ON, CAN
 1997-1998 Steve Guolla (C) 1973 Scarborough, ON, CAN
 1996-1997 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
 1995-1996 Brad Smyth (RW) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Steve Larouche (C) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1993-1994 Rich Chernomaz (RW) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies
 1992-1993 Don Biggs (C) 1965 Mississauga, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1991-1992 John Anderson (LW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1990-1991 Kevin Todd (C) 1968 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1989-1990 Paul Ysebaert (LW) 1966 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1988-1989 Stéphan Lebeau (C) 1968 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
 1987-1988 Jody Gage (RW) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1986-1987 Tim Tookey (C) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
 1985-1986 Paul Gardner (C) 1956 Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
 1984-1985 Paul Gardner (C) 1956 Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
 1983-1984 Co-Winner with Mal Davis Garry Lariviere (D) 1954 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mal Davis (RW) 1956 Lockeport, NS, CAN
 1982-1983 Ross Yates (C) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1981-1982 Mike Kaszycki (F) 1956 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
 1980-1981 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
 1979-1980 Normand Dubé (LW) 1951 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1978-1979 Rocky Saganiuk (RW) 1957 Myrnam, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1977-1978 Blake Dunlop (F) 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1976-1977 Doug Gibson (C) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 1975-1976 Ron Andruff (C) 1953 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1974-1975 Doug Gibson (C) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 1973-1974 Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1972-1973 William Inglis (C) 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 Garry Peters (C) 1942 Regina, SK, CAN
 1970-1971 Fred Speck (C) 1947 Thorold, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1968-1969 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1967-1968 Dave Creighton (C) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
 1966-1967 Mike Nykoluk (C) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
 1964-1965 Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1963-1964 Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
 1961-1962 Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 Phil Maloney (C) 1927 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1959-1960 Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1958-1959 Co-Winner with Bill Hicke Rudy Migay (C) 1928 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Billy Hicke (RW) 1938 Regina, SK, CAN
 1957-1958 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1956-1957 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1955-1956 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1954-1955 Ross Lowe (LW) 1928 Oshawa, ON, CAN
 1953-1954 Red Sullivan (C) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Edward Olson (LW) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
 1951-1952 Ray Powell (C) 1925 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Ab DeMarco (C) 1916 North Bay, ON, CAN
 1949-1950 Les Douglas (C) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
 1948-1949 Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN