Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497538 players
Last added: Noah CzyzewskiFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
OHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Taylor Raddysh (F)
27
23
35
58
2. 
flag Alex DeBrincat (F)
26
28
28
56
3. 
flag Jeremy Bracco (F)
24
16
33
49
4. 
flag Adam Mascherin (F)
26
21
26
47
5. 
flag Bobby MacIntyre (F)
28
15
29
44
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AHL SECOND ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 7 Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 4 Tie Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 4 Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
 4 Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
 4 Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
 3 Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
 3 Dennis Patterson (D) 1950 Peterborough, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 3 Duane Rupp (D) 1938 Macnutt, SK, CAN
 3 Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
 3 Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Robbie Russo (D) 1993 Westmont, IL, USA New York Islanders
  Will O'Neill (D) 1988 Salem, MA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Dustin Jeffrey (C/LW) 1988 Sarnia, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike Sislo (RW) 1988 Superior, WI, USA
  Mikko Rantanen (W/C) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche
 2014-2015 Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers
  Bobby Sanguinetti (D) 1988 Trenton, NJ, USA New York Rangers
  Colin Miller (D) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jordan Weal (C/RW) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Shane Prince (LW/C) 1992 Rochester, NY, USA Ottawa Senators
  Brian O'Neill (RW/LW) 1988 Yardley, PA, USA
 2013-2014 Petr Mrázek (G) 1992 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Brad Hunt (D) 1988 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
  Adam Almqvist (D) 1991 Jönköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Andy Miele (C/LW) 1988 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA
  Spencer Abbott (RW) 1988 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Zach Boychuk (W/C) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
 2012-2013 Curtis McElhinney (G) 1983 London, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Adam Clendening (D) 1992 Niagara Falls, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Mark Barberio (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jeff Taffe (C) 1981 Hastings, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Matt Fraser (LW/RW) 1990 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Brett Connolly (RW/LW) 1992 Campbell River, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
 2011-2012 Ben Bishop (G) 1986 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
  Brian Connelly (D) 1986 Bloomington, MN, USA
  Clay Wilson (D) 1983 Fridley, MN, USA
  T.J. Hensick (C/RW) 1985 Howell, MI, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Cory Conacher (C/W) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Jon DiSalvatore (RW/LW) 1981 Bangor, ME, USA San Jose Sharks
 2010-2011 Curtis Sanford (G) 1979 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  André Benoît (D) 1984 St. Albert, ON, CAN
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Nigel Dawes (LW/RW) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Darren Haydar (RW) 1979 Milton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
 2009-2010 Cédrick Desjardins (G) 1985 Edmundston, NB, CAN
  Clay Wilson (D) 1983 Fridley, MN, USA
  Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Charles Linglet (LW) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Andrew Gordon (RW) 1985 Halifax, NS, CAN Washington Capitals
 2008-2009 Drew MacIntyre (G) 1983 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ben Lovejoy (D) 1984 Concord, NH, USA
  Cody Franson (D) 1987 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Jason Krog (C) 1975 Fernie, BC, CAN
  Janne Pesonen (LW) 1982 Suomussalmi, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Darren Haydar (RW) 1979 Milton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
 2007-2008 Drew MacIntyre (G) 1983 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Brian Salcido (D) 1985 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Joel Kwiatkowski (D) 1977 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  Martin St-Pierre (C/LW) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (RW) 1983 Hull, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2006-2007 Curtis McElhinney (G) 1983 London, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Nathan Oystrick (D) 1982 Regina, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Dustin Byfuglien (D) 1985 Minneapolis, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Jason Jaffray (LW/C) 1981 Rimbey, AB, CAN
  Troy Brouwer (RW) 1985 Vancouver, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 2005-2006 Wade Flaherty (G) 1968 Terrace, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Bryan Helmer (D) 1972 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Thomas Pöck (D) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Dustin Penner (LW) 1982 Winkler, MB, CAN
  Jiri Hudler (RW/LW) 1984 Olomouc, CZE Detroit Red Wings
 2004-2005 Kari Lehtonen (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Brian Pothier (D) 1977 New Bedford, MA, USA
  Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Andy Hilbert (C) 1981 Howell, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Michael Cammalleri (LW) 1982 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jean-Pierre Vigier (RW) 1976 Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, MB, CAN
 2003-2004 Wade Dubielewicz (G) 1979 Invermere, BC, CAN
  Garrett Stafford (D) 1980 Los Angeles, CA, USA
  John Slaney (D) 1972 St. John's, NL, CAN Washington Capitals
  Steve Maltais (LW) 1969 Arvida, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Pavel Rosa (RW) 1977 Most, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Brad Boyes (RW) 1982 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2002-2003 Maxime Ouellet (G) 1981 Beauport, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Pothier (D) 1977 New Bedford, MA, USA
  Marc-André Bergeron (D) 1980 St-Louis-de-France, QC, CAN
  Mark Mowers (C) 1974 Decatur, GA, USA
  Craig Darby (C) 1972 Oneida, NY, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Michel Picard (LW) 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
 2001-2002 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Nathan Dempsey (D) 1974 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Greg Hawgood (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Brian Swanson (C) 1976 Eagle River, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Rico Fata (C/W) 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jean-Guy Trudel (LW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 Mika Noronen (G) 1979 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Radim Bicanek (D) 1975 Uherske Hradiste, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Mike Gaul (D) 1973 Lachine, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ryan Kraft (C) 1975 Bottieneau, ND, USA San Jose Sharks
  Pierre Dagenais (LW) 1978 Blainville, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bobby House (RW) 1973 ID, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 1999-2000 Mika Noronen (G) 1979 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Mike Gaul (D) 1973 Lachine, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Derek Armstrong (C) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Jean-Guy Trudel (LW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Daniel Cleary (RW/LW) 1978 Carbonear, NL, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1998-1999 Steve Passmore (G) 1973 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Terry Virtue (D) 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Steve Guolla (C) 1973 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Jeff Williams (LW) 1976 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Richard Park (RW/C) 1976 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins
 1997-1998 Tie Norm Maracle (G) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tie Richard Shulmistra (G) 1971 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Ryan Bast (D) 1975 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
  David Cooper (D) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Steve Guolla (C) 1973 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Sean Haggerty (LW) 1976 Rye, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Paul Brousseau (RW) 1973 Pierrefonds, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1996-1997 Norm Maracle (G) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jamie Rivers (D) 1975 Ottawa, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Pascal Trépanier (D) 1973 Gaspé, QC, CAN
  Peter White (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jan Caloun (RW) 1972 Usti nad Labem, CZE San Jose Sharks
 1995-1996 Mike Dunham (G) 1972 Johnson City, NY, USA New Jersey Devils
  Brad Bombardir (D) 1972 Powell River, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Terry Hollinger (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Jim Montgomery (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gilbert Dionne (LW) 1970 Drummondville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dwayne Norris (RW) 1970 St. John's, NL, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1994-1995 Corey Schwab (G) 1970 North Battleford, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mike Hurlbut (D) 1966 Massena, NY, USA
  Darren Rumble (D) 1969 Barrie, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Peter White (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1993-1994 Mike Fountain (G) 1972 North York, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Bob Wilkie (D) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Rob Cowie (D) 1967 Willowdale, ON, CAN
  Stéphane Morin (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Patrik Augusta (LW) 1969 Jihlava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Michel Picard (LW) 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1992-1993 Darrin Madeley (G) 1968 Holland Landing, ON, CAN
  Pär Djoos (D) 1968 Mora, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jeff Serowik (D) 1967 Manchester, NH, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Iain Fraser (C) 1969 Scarborough, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Tim Sweeney (LW) 1967 Boston, MA, USA Calgary Flames
  Steven Rice (RW) 1971 Kitchener, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1991-1992 David Littman (G) 1967 Cranston, RI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Stéphane Richer (D) 1966 Hull, QC, CAN
  Joel Quenneville (D) 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tim Tookey (C) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dan Currie (LW) 1968 Burlington, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Stan Drulia (RW) 1968 Elmira, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
 1990-1991 Mark LaForest (G) 1962 Welland, ON, CAN
  Jeff Bloemberg (D) 1968 Listowel, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Mark Ferner (D) 1965 Regina, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Shaun Van Allen (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Patrick Lebeau (LW) 1970 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jeff Madill (RW) 1965 Oshawa, ON, CAN
 1989-1990 Jim Hrivnak (G) 1968 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dennis Smith (D) 1964 Livonia, MI, USA
  Darren Veitch (D) 1960 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mike Richard (C) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ross Fitzpatrick (C) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Dobbin (RW) 1966 Petrolia, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1988-1989 Tom Draper (G) 1966 Outremont, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Claude Julien (D) 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
  Sylvain Lefebvre (D) 1967 Richmond, QC, CAN
  Murray Eaves (C) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Ron Wilson (C/LW) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Millar (RW) 1965 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1987-1988 Vincent Riendeau (G) 1966 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Richie Dunn (D) 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  Murray Brumwell (D) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Alfie Turcotte (C) 1965 Gary, IN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Marty Dallman (C) 1963 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dale Krentz (F) 1961 Steinbach, MB, CAN
 1986-1987 Peter Sidorkiewicz (G) 1963 Dabrowa Bialostocka, POL Washington Capitals
  David Fenyves (D) 1960 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Jack Brownschidle (D) 1955 Buffalo, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  Serge Boisvert (C) 1959 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Alain Lemieux (C) 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Paul Fenton (LW) 1959 Springfield, MA, USA
 1985-1986 Samuel Saint-Laurent (G) 1959 Arvida, QC, CAN
  Jack Brownschidle (D) 1955 Buffalo, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  Lawrence Trader (D) 1963 Barry's Bay, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Serge Boisvert (C) 1959 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Ross Fitzpatrick (C) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tim Tookey (C) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
 1984-1985 Samuel Saint-Laurent (G) 1959 Arvida, QC, CAN
  Neil Belland (D) 1961 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Dale DeGray (D) 1963 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Claude Verret (C) 1963 Lachine, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Glenn Merkosky (C) 1959 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mike Siltala (RW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1983-1984 Tim Bernhardt (G) 1958 Sarnia, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Tom Thornbury (D) 1963 Lindsay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Greg Joly (D) 1954 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mike Kaszycki (F) 1956 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Daryl Evans (LW) 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mark Lofthouse (RW) 1957 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
 1982-1983 Dave Parro (G) 1957 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Al Sims (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Réjean Cloutier (D) 1960 Windsor, QC, CAN
  Mitch Lamoureux (C) 1962 Ottawa, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Andy Brickley (LW) 1961 Melrose, MA, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Tony Cassolato (RW) 1956 Guelph, ON, CAN
 1981-1982 Ken Holland (G) 1955 Vernon, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Lowell Loveday (D) 1959 Chicago Blackhawks
  Miles Zaharko (D) 1957 Mannville, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Wayne Schaab (C) 1948 Penticton, BC, CAN
  Richard David (LW) 1958 Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Larmer (RW) 1961 Peterborough, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1980-1981 Rollie Boutin (G) 1957 Westlock, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dennis Patterson (D) 1950 Peterborough, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Greg Theberge (D) 1959 Peterborough, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jean-François Sauvé (C) 1960 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN
  Paul Evans (C) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Tony Cassolato (RW) 1956 Guelph, ON, CAN
 1979-1980 Murray Bannerman (G) 1957 Fort Frances, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dennis Patterson (D) 1950 Peterborough, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Brian Young (D) 1958 Jasper, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Keith Acton (C) 1958 Stouffville, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Darryl Sutter (LW) 1958 Viking, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Daniel Métivier (RW) 1958 QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1978-1979 Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bob Bilodeau (D) 1953 Vimy, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Dennis Patterson (D) 1950 Peterborough, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Bobby Sheehan (C) 1949 Weymouth, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Jerry Byers (LW) 1952 Kentville, NS, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Dave Lumley (RW) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1977-1978 Mario Lessard (G) 1954 East Broughton, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Tie Bob Bilodeau (D) 1953 Vimy, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  John Bednarski (D) 1952 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Tie Charles Luksa (D) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rick Adduono (C) 1955 Fort William, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Charlie Simmer (LW) 1954 Terrace Bay, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Pat Hughes (RW) 1955 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 Paul Harrison (G) 1955 Timmins, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Al Sims (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Gary Geldart (D) 1950 Moncton, NB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Ron Garwasiuk (LW) 1949 St. Paul, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Gordie Clark (RW) 1952 Glasgow, GBR Boston Bruins
  Pierre Mondou (RW) 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1975-1976 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Al Simmons (D) 1951 Winnipeg, MB, CAN California Golden Seals
  Gord Smith (D) 1949 Perth, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Guy Chouinard (C) 1956 Québec, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Glenn Goldup (F) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Gordie Clark (RW) 1952 Glasgow, GBR Boston Bruins
 1974-1975 Dave Reece (G) 1948 Troy, NY, USA
  Rick Pagnutti (D) 1946 Sudbury, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Bill Plager (D) 1945 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN
  Peter Sullivan (F) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Hartland Monahan (LW) 1951 Montréal, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Alain Langlais (RW) 1950 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
 1973-1974 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  John Bednarski (D) 1952 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Duane Rupp (D) 1938 Macnutt, SK, CAN
  Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jerry Byers (LW) 1952 Kentville, NS, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Marc Dufour (RW) 1941 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1972-1973 Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ralph Keller (D) 1936 Wilkie, SK, CAN
  Rick Pagnutti (D) 1946 Sudbury, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Morris Stefaniw (C) 1948 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  John Gould (LW) 1949 Alliston, ON, CAN
  Ron Anderson (RW) 1950 Moncton, NB, CAN
 1971-1972 Michel Belhumeur (G) 1949 Sorel, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ralph MacSweyn (D) 1942 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Don Tannahill (LW) 1949 Penetanguishene, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Don Blackburn (LW) 1938 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Fred Harvey (RW) 1950 Fredericton, NB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1970-1971 Gary Kurt (G) 1947 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Raymond Fortin (D) 1941 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Bob Leiter (C) 1941 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Stan Gilbertson (LW) 1944 Duluth, MN, USA
  Wayne Rivers (RW) 1942 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 Jack Norris (G) 1942 Delisle, SK, CAN
  Mike McMahon Jr. (D) 1941 Québec, QC, CAN
  Paul Curtis (D) 1947 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Gord Labossiere (C) 1940 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
  Don Blackburn (LW) 1938 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Norm Beaudin (RW) 1941 Montmartre, SK, CAN
 1968-1969 Ernie Wakely (G) 1940 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ron Ingram (D) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jean-Marie Cossette (LW) 1934 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN
  Dennis Hextall (LW) 1943 Poplar Point, MB, CAN
  Wayne Hicks (RW) 1937 Aberdeen, WA, USA
 1967-1968 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marc Reaume (D) 1934 LaSalle, ON, CAN
  Dave Creighton (C) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Roger DeJordy (LW) 1937 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Simon Nolet (RW) 1941 Saint-Odilon-de-Cranbourne, QC, CAN
 1966-1967 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Duane Rupp (D) 1938 Macnutt, SK, CAN
  Mike Nykoluk (C) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Wayne Rivers (RW) 1942 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Tie George Gardner (G) 1942 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Tie Les Binkley (G) 1934 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Duane Rupp (D) 1938 Macnutt, SK, CAN
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Gene Ubriaco (LW/C) 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Cleland Mortson (RW) 1934 Arntfield, QC, CAN
 1964-1965 Ed Chadwick (G) 1933 Fergus, ON, CAN
  John Miszuk (D) 1940 Naliboki, POL
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Wayne Hicks (RW) 1937 Aberdeen, WA, USA
 1963-1964 Tie Les Binkley (G) 1934 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Tie Roger Crozier (G) 1942 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Jim Anderson (LW) 1930 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Ian Cushenan (D) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
  Hank Ciesla (C) 1934 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Doug Robinson (LW) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Bruce Cline (RW) 1931 Massawippi, QC, CAN
 1961-1962 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
  Willie Marshall (C) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Floyd Smith (C/RW) 1935 Perth, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
 1960-1961 Ed Chadwick (G) 1933 Fergus, ON, CAN
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Howie Yanosik (D) 1933 Bracken, SK, CAN
  Bill Sweeney (C) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Jim Anderson (LW) 1930 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
 1959-1960 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
  Larry Wilson (C) 1930 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Floyd Smith (C/RW) 1935 Perth, ON, CAN
  Parker MacDonald (LW) 1933 Sydney, NS, CAN
 1958-1959 Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Frank Martin (D) 1933 Cayuga, ON, CAN
  Larry Zeidel (D) 1928 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Harry Pidhirny (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Eddie Mazur (LW) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ken Schinkel (RW) 1932 Jansen, SK, CAN
 1957-1958 Tie Gerry McNeil (G) 1926 Québec, QC, CAN
  Tie Robert Perreault (G) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cal Gardner (C) 1924 Transcona, MB, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bo Elik (LW) 1929 Geraldton, ON, CAN
 1956-1957 Tie Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Tie Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Ivan Irwin (D) 1927 Chicago, IL, USA
  Frank Sullivan (D) 1929 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Eddie Mazur (LW) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
 1955-1956 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Andy Branigan (D) 1922 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Larry Wilson (C) 1930 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Parker MacDonald (LW) 1933 Sydney, NS, CAN
  Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
 1954-1955 Don Simmons (G) 1931 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Frank Sullivan (D) 1929 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Murray Henderson (D) 1921 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Kenny Wharram (C) 1933 Ferris, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Tie Zellio Toppazzini (RW) 1930 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Tie Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
 1953-1954 Emile Francis (G) 1926 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Fred Shero (D) 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Danny Lewicki (LW) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Lorne Ferguson (LW) 1930 Palmerston, ON, CAN
  Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
 1952-1953 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tie Ed Reigle (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tie Keith Allen (D) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Bill Juzda (D) 1920 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Kelly Burnett (C) 1926 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Bob Solinger (LW) 1925 Star City, SK, CAN
  Lorne Davis (RW) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1951-1952 Gordie Henry (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Ed Reigle (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Buddy O'Connor (C) 1916 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jack Hamilton (LW) 1925 Trenton, ON, CAN
  Barry Sullivan (RW) 1927 Preston, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Hugh Currie (D) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost (D) 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Fred Thurier (C) 1917 Granby, QC, CAN
  Billy Gooden (LW) 1923 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Wally Hergesheimer (RW) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1949-1950 Connie Dion (G) 1918 St-Rémi, QC, CAN
  Danny Sprout (D) 1915 Walpole, SK, CAN
  Al Dewsbury (D) 1926 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Ab DeMarco (C) 1916 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Paul Meger (LW) 1929 Watrous, SK, CAN
  Roy Kelly (RW) 1925 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1948-1949 Red Almas (G) 1924 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Stan Kemp (D) 1924 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Danny Sprout (D) 1915 Walpole, SK, CAN
  Harvey Fraser (C) 1918 Souris, MB, CAN
  Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN
  Phil Hergesheimer (RW) 1914 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1947-1948 Roger Bessette (G) 1920 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Hugh Millar (D) 1921 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Eddie Bush (D) 1918 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Eldred Kobussen (C) 1925 Vanscoy, SK, CAN
  Jean-Paul Gladu (LW) 1921 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Phil Hergesheimer (RW) 1914 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1946-1947 Harvey Bennett (G) 1925 Edington, SK, CAN
  Elwyn Morris (D) 1921 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ehrhardt Heller (D) 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Les Douglas (C) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
  Cliff Simpson (C) 1923 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1945-1946 Connie Dion (G) 1918 St-Rémi, QC, CAN
  Hugh Millar (D) 1921 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Tom Burlington (C) 1920 Mount Dennis, ON, CAN
  Louis Trudel (LW) 1913 Salem, MA, USA
  Dick Adolph (LW) 1915 Lestock, SK, CAN
  Norm Larson (RW) 1920 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1944-1945 Roger Bessette (G) 1920 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Danny Sprout (D) 1915 Walpole, SK, CAN
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Dick Adolph (LW) 1915 Lestock, SK, CAN
  Billy Gooden (LW) 1923 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1943-1944 Roger Bessette (G) 1920 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gordon Davidson (D) 1918 Stratton, ON, CAN
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Louis Trudel (LW) 1913 Salem, MA, USA
  Dick Adolph (LW) 1915 Lestock, SK, CAN
  Wendell Jamieson (RW) 1914 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1942-1943 Mike Karakas (G) 1911 Aurora, MN, USA
  Bill MacKenzie (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Hank Lauzon (D) 1910 Hull, QC, CAN
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Norm Locking (LW) 1911 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Bill Summerhill (RW) 1913 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1941-1942 Claude Bourque (G) 1915 Oxford, NS, CAN
  Fred Robertson (D) 1911 Carlisle, GBR
  Tie Doug McCaig (D) 1919 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Tie Bob Goldham (D) 1922 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Fred Thurier (C) 1917 Granby, QC, CAN
  Joffre Desilets (C) 1915 Capreol, ON, CAN
  Louis Trudel (LW) 1913 Salem, MA, USA
 1940-1941 Chuck Rayner (G) 1920 Sutherland, SK, CAN
  Fred Robertson (D) 1911 Carlisle, GBR
  Frank Beisler (D) 1913 New Haven, CT, USA
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Joffre Desilets (C) 1915 Capreol, ON, CAN
  Georges Mantha (LW) 1908 Lachine, QC, CAN
 1939-1940 Bert Gardiner (G) 1913 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Bill MacKenzie (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Larry Molyneaux (D) 1912 Sutton, ON, CAN
  Max Kaminsky (F) 1913 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Tony Hemmerling (LW) 1914 Landis, SK, CAN
  Art Giroux (RW) 1908 Québec, QC, CAN
 1938-1939 Alfie Moore (G) 1906 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Art Lesieur (D) 1907 Fall River, MA, USA
  Jimmy Orlando (D) 1910 Montréal, QC, CAN
  George Allen (LW) 1914 Bayfield, NB, CAN
  Bob Carse (LW) 1919 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Larry Aurie (RW) 1905 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1937-1938 Moe Roberts (G) 1906 Waterbury, CT, USA
  Art Lesieur (D) 1907 Fall River, MA, USA
  Walter Kalbfleisch (D) 1911 New Hamburg, ON, CAN
  Eddie Convey (LW) 1910 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sammy McManus (LW) 1911 Belfast, GBR
  Jack Markle (RW) 1907 Thessalon, ON, CAN