Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 553180 players
Last added: Kimmo KorhonenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
Awesome hockey player names at eliteprospects.com
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AIHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Vincent Hughes (D/F) 1981
 4 Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
 4 Robert Starke (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
 3 Robert Malloy (D/F) 1986 Cheshire, CT, USA
 3 Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
 3 Lliam Webster (C/D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
 3 Todd Graham (D) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
 3 Marcus Wong (D) 1993
 3 Greg Sturrock (D/F) 1980
 3 Jason Baclig (F) 1982 Leamington, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Harley Quinton-Jones (G) 1995 Katherine, AUS
  Nicholas Mizen (G) 1997
  Dayne Davis (G) 1985 Tilbury, ON, CAN
  John Kennedy (D) 1987 Saginaw, MI, USA
  Brandon Greenside (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN
  David Ferrari (D) 1984
  Matt Wetini (D) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
  Jayson Chalker (D) 1988 Gosford, AUS
  Mat Lindsay (D) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
  Matt Taylor (D) 1983
  Robert Malloy (D/F) 1986 Cheshire, CT, USA
  Connor McLaughlin (C) 1991 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
  Brandon Wong (C/LW) 1986 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Liam Manwarring (F) 1999 Valentine, AUS
  Jonatan Ruth (F) 1986
  Beau Taylor (F) 1991 Manly, AUS
  Josh Harris (F) 1988 Torrance, CA, USA
  Hamish Powell (F) 1992 Lake Macquarie, AUS
  Scott Swiston (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Patrick Nadin (F) 1995 Newcastle, AUS
  Tim Stanger (F) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
  Shane Southwood (F) 1991 Wahroonga, AUS
 2014-2015 Harley Quinton-Jones (G) 1995 Katherine, AUS
  Dayne Davis (G) 1985 Tilbury, ON, CAN
  Joshua Broekman (G) 1992 Newcastle, AUS
  John Kennedy (D) 1987 Saginaw, MI, USA
  David Ferrari (D) 1984
  Robert Starke (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jan Safar (D) 1987 Praha, CZE
  Jayson Chalker (D) 1988 Gosford, AUS
  Mat Lindsay (D) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
  Matt Wetini (D) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
  Stuart Cole-Clark (D/F) 1986
  Robert Malloy (D/F) 1986 Cheshire, CT, USA
  Hayden Sheard (D/F) 1996 Newcastle, AUS
  Brian Bales (F) 1985 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Hamish Powell (F) 1992 Lake Macquarie, AUS
  Beau Taylor (F) 1991 Manly, AUS
  Patrick Nadin (F) 1995 Newcastle, AUS
  Scott Swiston (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Shane Southwood (F) 1991 Wahroonga, AUS
  Geordie Wudrick (LW) 1990 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Luke Moffatt (RW) 1992 Paradise Valley, AZ, USA Colorado Avalanche
 2013-2014 Fraser Carson (G) 1994
  Michael James (G) 1990
  Brendan Oakes (D) 1993 Mount Evelyn, AUS
  Stephen Belic (D) 1987
  Alan Moss (D) 1990
  Damian Bright (D) 1988
  Michael McDowell (D) 1989 Melbourne, AUS
  Martin Kutek (D) 1982 Frydek-Mistek, CZE
  Jack Wolgemuth (D) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Vincent Hughes (D/F) 1981
  Troy Robertson (F) 1990
  Matt Stringer (C) 1993
  Brendan McDowell (C/LW) 1992
  Jeff Grant (F) 1985 Burlington, MA, USA
  Ethan Cornford (F) 1997 Melbourne, AUS
  Andrew Belic (F) 1989
  Sean Jones (F) 1985 Melbourne, AUS
  Matthew Anderson (F) 1991
  Andrew Fitzgerald (F) 1990
  Jamie Bourke (F) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
  Alexander Hall (F) 1990
  Adrian Nash (F) 1991
  Tom Voller (F) 1995
  Viktor Gibbs Sjödin (RW) 1988 Uppsala, SWE Nashville Predators
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
  Patrick O'Kane (RW) 1989 Hollis, NH, USA
 2012-2013 Dale Burgess (G) 1980 Adelaide, AUS
  Anthony Kimlin (G) 1990 Ipswich, AUS
  Dylan Burgess (G) 1994 Sydney, AUS
  Brian Funes (D) 1991 Sydney, AUS
  Daniel Spina (D) 1992 Sydney, AUS
  Joel Rhodes (D) 1986 Sydney, AUS
  Paul Baranzelli (D) 1980
  Shannon McGregor (D) 1991 Sydney, AUS
  Anthony Wilson (D) 1973 Sydney, AUS
  Tomas Manco (D) 1988 Brezno, SVK
  Patrick Ward (D) 1984 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Robert Malloy (D/F) 1986 Cheshire, CT, USA
  Simon Barg (C) 1983 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Matt Puntureri (C/RW) 1985 Wampum, PA, USA
  David Dunwoodie (D/RW) 1985 Hamilton, NZL
  Tyler Kubara (F) 1994 Wombarra, AUS
  Scott Stephenson (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
  Christopher Sekura (F) 1975 Taber, AB, CAN
  Richard Tesarik (F) 1985
  Billy Cliff (F) 1992 Sydney, AUS
  Todd Stephenson (F) 1988 Sydney, AUS
  Jamie Blazevic (F) 1992 Sydney, AUS
  Alec Stephenson (F) 1993 Sydney, AUS
 2011-2012 Dahlen Phillips (G) 1987
  Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
  Lliam Webster (C/D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
  Marcus Wong (D) 1993
  Todd Graham (D) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
  Doug Wilson (D) 1986 Chicago, IL, USA
  Dylan Moore (D) 1986
  Vincent Hughes (D/F) 1981
  Mark Smith (D/F) 1983
  Greg Sturrock (D/F) 1980
  Mitchell Humphries (C) 1993 Melbourne, AUS
  Andrew Erzen (F) 1989
  Daniel Szalinski (F) 1993
  Caleb Butler (F) 1995
  Jason Baclig (F) 1982 Leamington, ON, CAN
  Chris Wong (F) 1995
  Matt Korthuis (LW) 1981 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Matt Armstrong (LW) 1982 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Austin McKenzie (RW) 1993 Clayton, AUS
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
  Thomas Powell (RW/LW) 1986 Sydney, AUS
 2010-2011 Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
  Andrew Crowther (G) 1990 Melbourne, AUS
  Lliam Webster (C/D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
  Todd Graham (D) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
  Marcus Wong (D) 1993
  Kevin Emore (D) 1980 Philadelphia, PA, USA
  Jacques Perreault (D) 1985 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA
  Kevin Darcy (D) 1990 Weymouth, MA, USA
  Greg Sturrock (D/F) 1980
  Steve Edwards (D/F) 1985
  Vincent Hughes (D/F) 1981
  Glen Mayer (C) 1980 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Lee Lambert (D/F) 1983
  Caleb Butler (F) 1995
  Jason Baclig (F) 1982 Leamington, ON, CAN
  Jack Harvey (F) 1995
  Chris Wong (F) 1995
  Andrew Erzen (F) 1989
  Darren Croft (F) 1981
  Daniel Szalinski (F) 1993
  Matt Armstrong (LW) 1982 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Obiajulu Aduba (LW) 1984 Walpole, MA, USA
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
  Austin McKenzie (RW) 1993 Clayton, AUS
  Thomas Powell (RW/LW) 1986 Sydney, AUS
 2009-2010 Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
  Andrew Crowther (G) 1990 Melbourne, AUS
  Lliam Webster (C/D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
  Todd Graham (D) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
  Alan Moss (D) 1990
  Adam Blanchette (D) 1986 Berlin, CT, USA
  Dylan Moore (D) 1986
  Peter Matus (D) 1985
  Marcus Wong (D) 1993
  Keith Seckington (D) 1982 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
  Greg Sturrock (D/F) 1980
  Steve Edwards (D/F) 1985
  Vincent Hughes (D/F) 1981
  Glen Mayer (C) 1980 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Kurt MacSweyn (C) 1981 Dalkeith, ON, CAN
  Brad Vigon (C) 1969 Santa Monica, CA, USA
  Lee Lambert (D/F) 1983
  Jason Baclig (F) 1982 Leamington, ON, CAN
  Andrew Erzen (F) 1989
  Mitchell Jones (F) 1989 Melbourne, AUS
  Sean Jones (F) 1985 Melbourne, AUS
  Jamie Bourke (F) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
  Michael Beaton (F) 1988 Melbourne, AUS
  Matt Armstrong (LW) 1982 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
  Thomas Powell (RW/LW) 1986 Sydney, AUS
 2008-2009 Olivier Martin (G) 1988 Greenwood, NS, CAN
  Nick Clark (D) 1987 Adelaide, AUS
  Joshua Harding (D) 1985 Adelaide, AUS
  Donny Grover (D) 1983 Boston, MA, USA
  Andrey Zolotarev (D/F) 1990 Chişinău, MOL
  Gabriel Andre (C) 1981 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Greg Oddy (C) 1980 Adelaide, AUS
  David Manning (D/F) 1988 Blackwood, AUS
  Jeremy Beirnes (F) 1988 Edson, AB, CAN
  Dean Peterson (F) 1988 Adelaide, AUS
  James Keane (F) 1984 Adelaide, AUS
  Cass Delsar (F) 1982 Adelaide, AUS
  Vincent Morgan (F) 1985 Herentals, BEL
  Mitchell Villani (F) 1987 Adelaide, AUS
  Sami Mantere (F) 1985 Helsinki, FIN
  Luke Thilthorpe (F) 1981 Adelaide, AUS
  Mike Werner (LW) 1986 Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CAN
  Wehebe Darge (LW/RW) 1991 Adelaide, AUS
 2007-2008 Joshua Broekman (G) 1992 Newcastle, AUS
  Matthew Ezzy (G) 1984 Lismore, AUS
  Sean Oultram (D) 1986 Newcastle, AUS
  Mat Lindsay (D) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
  Grant Buckley (D) 1983 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
  Robert Starke (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Matthew Price (D) 1988 Newcastle, AUS
  Casey Minson (D/F) 1985 Fremantle, AUS
  Colin Nicholson (C) 1983 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Mickey Gilchrist (F) 1984 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ben Morrisson (F) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
  Ray Sheffield (F) 1970 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Mark Carberry (F) 1984 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  B.J. Pelkey (F) 1983 St. Andrews West, ON, CAN
  Mitchell Millington (F) 1985 Newcastle, AUS
  Gicu Oprea (F) 1975 Galati, ROM
  Adam Kimbley (F) 1988 Wingham, AUS
  Tim Stanger (F) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
 2006-2007 Pekka Kankaanranta (G) 1984 Loimaa, FIN
  David Wardle (G) 1982
  Gabriel Robledo (G) 1985
  Luke McDermott (D) 1989
  Joshua Gribben (D) 1981
  Sean Sonter (D) 1989 Penrith, AUS
  Laurie Mock (D) 1983 Canberra, AUS
  Tyler Lovering (D/LW) 1971 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Robert Pasminka (G/D) 1977
  Murray Wand (D/F) 1968
  Brett Nelson-Bond (F) 1983
  Nick Abba (F) 1988
  Tomas Landa (F) 1983
  Warren Jayawardene (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
  Vladan Stransky (F) 1973
  Roberto Franchini (F) 1973
  Paul Shumak (F) 1967
  Vladimir Rubes (F) 1970 Praha, CZE
  Michael Schlamp (F) 1981 Regina, SK, CAN
  Adrian Esposito (RW) 1985
 2005-2006 Robert Starke (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2004-2005 Robert Starke (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2000-2001 Eric Lien (G) 1979
  Bill Benedicston (G) -
  Glen Foll (D) 1962
  James Thorpe (D) -
  Stan Connolly (D) -
  Ryan Murray (D) 1982
  Duane Gera (D) -
  Pavel Bohacik (D) 1971
  Daniel George (D) 1981 Adelaide, AUS
  Andrew Brunt (D/C) 1977 Canberra, AUS
  Paul Lawson (C) 1977 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Greg Oddy (C) 1980 Adelaide, AUS
  Trevor Walsh (C) 1971 Westville, NS, CAN
  Ari Pullinen (F) - Tampere, FIN
  Matthew Wegener (F) 1981
  Martin Hájek (F) 1978
  Luke Thilthorpe (F) 1981 Adelaide, AUS
  Chris Brlecic (F) 1976
  Thomas Mikkelson (F) -
  Ben Thilthorpe (F) 1978
  Charlie Lawson (LW) 1975 Burlington, ON, CAN
  John Oddy (LW) 1975 Adelaide, AUS


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2014-2015 Andrew Petrie -
 2012-2013 Ron Kuprowsky - Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2006-2007 Vladimir Rubes 1970 Praha, CZE
 2000-2001 John Botterill 1956