Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 617290 players
Last added: Zach SmithbergFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
4
4
7
11
2. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
4
3
6
9
3. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
4
6
2
8
4. 
flag Oliver Okuliar (F)
4
4
3
7
5. 
flag Kaapo Kakko (F)
4
2
5
7
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 24Adam Boqvist looking forward to his second NHL draft
Apr 23PROSPECT REPORT: The Coyotes are better than they seem
Apr 23Elias Pettersson – Swedish hockey’s new golden boy
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - ALBERTA CUP CHAMPION

ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Gage Alexander (G) 2002 Okotoks, AB, CAN
  Cole Tisdale (G) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Blake Kondor (D) 2002
  Brayden Kapty (D) 2002 Coalhurst, AB, CAN
  Lucas Watkins (D) 2002 AB, CAN
  Tyrel Bauer (D) 2002 Cochrane, AB, CAN
  Jake Sanderson (D) 2002 Whitefish, MT, USA
  Anson McMaster (D) 2002 Siksika, AB, CAN
  Brayden Morrison (C) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Kadyn Chabot (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Ridly Greig (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Nathan Fox (F) 2002 AB, CAN
  Caleb Willms (F) 2002
  Nickolas De Beurs (F) 2002
  Ethan McKibbin (F) 2002
  Scout Truman (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Hayden Schmidt (F) 2002
  Moe Hakim (G) 2002 Chestemere, AB, CAN
  Jake Neighbours (LW) 2002 Airdrie, AB, CAN
  Kyle Crnkovic (LW) 2002 Chestermere, AB, CAN
 2015-2016 Carlos Siso (G) 2001
  Taylor Gauthier (G) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Eric Parker (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Drae Gardiner (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Ryker Evans (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Reid Tooth (D) 2001
  Zach Ashton (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Matt Sanders (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Alex Young (C) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Nathanial Bierd (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Quinn Olson (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tyson Upper (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Carter Benoit (F) 2001
  Chad MacLean (F) 2001
  Cameron Sterling (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Alexandre Danis (F) 2001
  Ryan Shostak (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Nolen Coventry (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Justin Ross (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Mitchell Watson (F) 2001
 2014-2015 Shawn Wiranata (G) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Berk Berkeliev (G) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Carter Coles (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Austin Chorney (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Andrew Viggars (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Mitchell Bracken (D) 2000
  Cayden Shmyr (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jacob Bayne (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Kalem Hanlon (D) 2000
  Bradley Ginnell (C) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Sam Anderson (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Louis Jamernik (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Layne Sniher (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Justin Giacomin (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Joshua Lester (F) 2000
  Orca Wiesblatt (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Andres Bridgewater (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Zane Kindrachuk (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Dominic Turner (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Spencer Moe (RW) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2013-2014 Ian Scott (G) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Matthew Armitage (G) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Adam Kwan (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Zackary Hayes (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Ian Dubourdieu (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Max Wutzke (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Akito Hirose (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jared Bowman (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Steven Wanvig (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Brett Leason (C) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Linden Babcock (C/LW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tyler Traptow (C/RW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Braeden Stradeski (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jared Wilson (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Christopher Monden (LW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Daniel Rybarik (LW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Zach Russell (LW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Lane Gilliss (LW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Markus Boguslavsky (RW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tyler Oakenfold (RW) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2012-2013 Austin McGrath (G) 1998 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Carter Hart (G) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dallas Hines (D) 1998 Marwayne, AB, CAN
  Jacob Halliday (D) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Jared Freadrich (D) 1998 Camrose, AB, CAN
  Colin Paradis (D) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Kale Clague (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Joel Lakusta (D) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Mason Shaw (C) 1998 Wainwright, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Noah Gregor (C) 1998 Beaumont, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Brayden Goulet (C) 1998 Bonnyville, AB, CAN
  Cole Johnson (C) 1998 Marwayne, AB, CAN
  Sam Steel (C) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jack Hamly (F) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Brandon Wallis (F) 1998 Yellowknife, NT, CAN
  Kole Gable (LW) 1998 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
  Brandon Biro (LW) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Brandon Hagel (LW) 1998 Morinville, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Skyler McKenzie (LW) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Keenan Roszko (RW) 1998 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
 2011-2012 Korlan Vader (G) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Zac Klassen (G) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Robbie Fulton (D) 1997 Camrose, AB, CAN
  Brinson Pasichnuk (D) 1997 Bonnyville, AB, CAN
  Jordan Boulton (D) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  James Hilsendager (D) 1997 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Brendan Guhle (D) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Quinn Sobus (D) 1997 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Justin Greer (D) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Cameron Reagan (D) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Andrew Koep (C/LW) 1997 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Grayson Pawlenchuk (C/LW) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Cyrus Valk (F) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Mathieu Berube (F) 1997 Beaumont, AB, CAN
  Tyson Davey (F) 1997 Gibbons, AB, CAN
  Reid Bosse (F) 1997 Ardrossan, AB, CAN
  Danton Davis (LW) 1997 Camrose, AB, CAN
  Curtis Miske (LW) 1997 Beaumont, AB, CAN
  River Beattie (RW) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Jesse Zaharichuk (RW) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Nolan Krewusik (RW) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
 2010-2011 Keelan Williams (G) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Adin Hill (G) 1996 Comox, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Brycen Martin (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Joseph Leonidas (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Corey Dambrauskas (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Greydon Robinson (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Braden Binder (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Evan Reid (D/F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Reid Duke (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Brayden Point (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Landon Welykholowa (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tanner MacMaster (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Reid Nemeth (C/LW) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Kyle O'Connor (C/RW) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Noah Muruve (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Dawson Sawatsky (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Ryan Graham (LW) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Joshua McCulloch (LW/C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Alex Mowbray (RW) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Earl Webb (RW) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2009-2010 Mitchell Martell (G) 1995 Whitecourt, AB, CAN
  Nelson Gadoury (F) 1995 Calahoo, AB, CAN
  Daniel Huculak (LW) 1995 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
 2008-2009 Kyle Baumgardner (G) 1994 Airdrie, AB, CAN
  Keaton Lubin (D) 1994 Okotoks, AB, CAN
 2007-2008 Bryton Udy (G) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Sam Lawson (C) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2006-2007 Adam Boytinck (LW) 1992 Fairview, AB, CAN
  Chance Lund (LW) 1992 Fairview, AB, CAN
 2005-2006 Cole Grbavac (RW) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1997-1998 Jordin Tootoo (RW) 1983 Churchill, MB, CAN Nashville Predators


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Jay Pylypuik 1974 Blackie, AB, CAN
 2 Jamie Steer 1969 Winnipeg, MB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Spiros Anastas 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Shane Lust 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tyler Helfrich 1987 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jamie Steer 1969 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2015-2016 Jay Pylypuik 1974 Blackie, AB, CAN
  Terry Sydoryk 1961 Noranda, QC, CAN
  Jamie Steer 1969 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2014-2015 Bobby Fox - Calgary, AB, CAN
  Marian Gmitter 1975 Bardejov, SVK
 2012-2013 Serge Lajoie 1969 St. Albert, AB, CAN
  Brandon Heck 1984 Forestburg, AB, CAN
  Ryan Allen 1986 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
 2011-2012 Kyle Tapp - AB, CAN
 2010-2011 Jay Pylypuik 1974 Blackie, AB, CAN