Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 479207 players
Last added: Gregor BachmannFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
5
3
6
9
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
5
4
3
7
3. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
5
3
3
6
4. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
5
3
1
4
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AUSTRIA2 CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Markus Kosnjak (LW) 1980 Bregenz, AUT
 3 Markus Seidl (G) 1977 Salzburg, AUT
 2 Stefan Pittl (D) 1984 Innsbruck, AUT
 2 Patrick Machreich (G) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
 2 Michael Rossi (D) 1973 Hohenems, AUT
 2 Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
 2 Ryan Foster (F) 1974 Brampton, ON, CAN
 2 Bernhard Bock (G) 1980 Graz, AUT
 2 Roman Scheiber (F) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
 2 Benedikt Schennach (RW) 1987 Breitenwangen, AUT


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2011-2012 Dominique Wolk (G) 1994
  Markus Seidl (G) 1977 Salzburg, AUT
  Marco Repitsch (G) 1991 Innsbruck, AUT
  Manuel Litterbach (G) 1993
  Florian Stern (D) 1983 Rum, AUT
  Jonathan Paiement (D) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Jamie Mattie (D) 1980 Antigonish, NS, CAN
  Dominique Saringer (D) 1994
  David Lindner (D) 1991 Innsbruck, AUT
  Stefan Pittl (D) 1984 Innsbruck, AUT
  Dominic Waldnig (D) 1990 Innsbruck, AUT
  Christoph Hörtnagl (D) 1990 Innsbruck, AUT
  Florian Pedevilla (D) 1987 Hall in Tirol, AUT
  Rem Murray (C) 1972 Stratford, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Aaron Fox (C) 1976 Hastings, MN, USA
  Herbert Steiner (C) 1986 Innsbruck, AUT
  Valentin Schennach (F) 1991 Innsbruck, AUT
  Markus Prock (F) 1989 Innsbruck, AUT
  Klemens Plössl (F) 1990
  Marc Schönberger (F) 1982 Innsbruck, AUT
  Andreas Hanschitz (LW) 1987 Innsbruck, AUT
  Maximilian Steinacher (LW) 1988 Rum, AUT
  Patrick Mössmer (RW) 1982 Innsbruck, AUT
  Benedikt Schennach (RW) 1987 Breitenwangen, AUT
  Christoph Echtler (RW) 1989 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
  Alexander Höller (RW) 1984 Innsbruck, AUT
  Mario Huber (RW/C) 1996 Innsbruck, AUT
 2010-2011 Michael Gruber (G) 1985
  David Madlener (G) 1992 Feldkirch, AUT
  Patrick Machreich (G) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Michael Rossi (D) 1973 Hohenems, AUT
  Matthias Fussenegger (D) 1988 Hohenems, AUT
  Wilhelm Lanz (D) 1988 Salzburg, AUT
  Rodi Short (D) 1987 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Marc Colleoni (D) 1985 Feldkirch, AUT
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Rémi Royer (D) 1978 Donnacona, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander List (D) 1993 Feldkirch, AUT
  Mathias Grabner (D) 1991
  Dominic Lavoie (D) 1967 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Daniel Gauthier (C) 1970 Charlemagne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Michael Novak (C) 1988 Zagreb, CRO
  Philipp Bader (C) 1993
  Martin Mallinger (F) 1985
  Marco Ferrari (F) 1987 Feldkirch, AUT
  Domingo Usubelli (F) 1984
  Walter Fussi (F) 1980
  Patrick Breuss (F) 1992 Bregenz, AUT
  Johannes Hehle (F) 1985
  Ryan Foster (F) 1974 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Heimo Lindner (LW) 1978 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Grasböck (RW) 1991
  Kevin Macierzynski (RW) 1992 Feldkirch, AUT
  Raimund Divis (RW) 1978 Wien, AUT
  Bernd Schmidle (RW) 1973 Bludenz, AUT
 2009-2010 Hannes Enzenhofer (G) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Rene Burtscher (G) 1990
  Bernhard Bock (G) 1980 Graz, AUT
  Michael Kutzer (D) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Tino Teppert (D) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Stefan Spannring (D) 1984 Dornbirn, AUT
  Matthias Herburger (D) 1986
  Patric Scheffknecht (D) 1990 Dornbirn, AUT
  Jürgen Fussenegger (D) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Alexander Mellitzer (D) 1980 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Fabio Hofer (C) 1991 Lustenau, AUT
  Martin Pewal (C) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Dmitri Nabokov (C) 1977 Novosibirsk, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Lukas Schwitzer (C) 1981 Rum, AUT
  Thomas Auer (F) 1982 Hohenems, AUT
  Roman Scheiber (F) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Patrick Spannring (LW) 1990
  Julian Grafschafter (LW) 1987 Hohenems, AUT
  Fabian Glanznig (LW) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
  Ryan J. Murphy (LW) 1979 Van Nuys, CA, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Christian Messner (LW) 1984 Hohenems, AUT
  Marcel Wolf (RW) 1990 Hohenems, AUT
  Benedikt Schennach (RW) 1987 Breitenwangen, AUT
  Jussi Tarvainen (RW) 1976 Lahti, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Adrian Ströhle (RW) 1989 Hohenems, AUT
 2008-2009 Matthias Fritz (G) 1989 Bregenz, AUT
  Emanuel Staudach (G) 1984
  Patrick Machreich (G) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Christoph Eiler (D) 1982 Bregenz, AUT
  Chris Peyton (D) 1975 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Thomas Alfare (D) 1978 Lustenau, AUT
  Gerald Penker (D) 1978
  Florian Martin (D) 1988 Schwarzach, AUT
  Michael Lissek (D) 1984
  Florian Schönberger (D/RW) 1986 Innsbruck, AUT
  Pascal Kainz (C) 1990 Hohenems, AUT
  Alexander Paul (C) 1990 Dornbirn, AUT
  Juha-Matti Vanhanen (C) 1978 Tampere, FIN
  Pirmin Riedmann (C/LW) 1988 Dornbirn, AUT
  Martin Zeilinger (F) 1982
  Martin Grabher-Meyer (F) 1987 Dornbirn, AUT
  Marc Schönberger (F) 1982 Innsbruck, AUT
  Ryan Foster (F) 1974 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Daniel König (F) 1988
  Roman Scheiber (F) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Klaus Tschemernjak (F) 1979
  Markus Kosnjak (LW) 1980 Bregenz, AUT
  Toni Saarinen (LW) 1976 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Benjamin Staudach (LW) 1989
 2007-2008 Christian Fend (G) 1974 Hohenems, AUT
  Christof Schwendinger (G) 1980 Dornbirn, AUT
  Michael Lissek (D) 1984
  Markus Stengele (D) 1977 Feldkirch, AUT
  Michael Kutzer (D) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Stefan Spannring (D) 1984 Dornbirn, AUT
  Jürgen Fussenegger (D) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Patric Scheffknecht (D) 1990 Dornbirn, AUT
  Thomas Urban (D) 1983 Feldkirch, AUT
  Alexander Mellitzer (D) 1980 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Florian Stern (D) 1983 Rum, AUT
  Pascal Kainz (C) 1990 Hohenems, AUT
  Lukas Schwitzer (C) 1981 Rum, AUT
  Fabio Hofer (C) 1991 Lustenau, AUT
  Juha-Matti Vanhanen (C) 1978 Tampere, FIN
  Raphael Herburger (C) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Scooter Smith (C) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Thomas Auer (F) 1982 Hohenems, AUT
  Sascha Rauter (LW) 1982 Lustenau, AUT
  Christian Messner (LW) 1984 Hohenems, AUT
  Julian Grafschafter (LW) 1987 Hohenems, AUT
  Markus Kosnjak (LW) 1980 Bregenz, AUT
  Matt Zultek (LW) 1979 Mississauga, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Manuel Ganahl (RW) 1990 Bludenz, AUT
  Marcel Wolf (RW) 1990 Hohenems, AUT
  Adrian Ströhle (RW) 1989 Hohenems, AUT
 2006-2007 Markus Seidl (G) 1977 Salzburg, AUT
  Lorenz Hirn (G) 1990 Feldkirch, AUT
  Michael Gruber (G) 1985
  Marc Colleoni (D) 1985 Feldkirch, AUT
  Michael Rossi (D) 1973 Hohenems, AUT
  Alexander Pallestrang (D) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Martin Zimmermann (D) 1987
  David Hois (D) 1986 Feldkirch, AUT
  Wolfgang Strauss (D) 1969 Hohenems, AUT
  Michael Beiter (C) 1990 Rankweil, AUT
  Donald Kinney (C) 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
  Marco Ferrari (F) 1987 Feldkirch, AUT
  Johannes Hehle (F) 1985
  Robin Rederer (F) 1988
  Christoph Gesson (F) 1978 Feldkirch, AUT
  Martin Mallinger (F) 1985
  Domingo Usubelli (F) 1984
  Michael Gau (F) 1986
  Walter Fussi (F) 1980
  Patrick Maier (LW) 1990 Klaus, AUT
  Jouko Myrrä (LW) 1969 Tampere, FIN
  Petr Míka (RW) 1979 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Thomas Sticha (RW) 1974 Feldkirch, AUT
  Adam Mitchell (RW) 1982 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Bernd Schmidle (RW) 1973 Bludenz, AUT
  Kevin Puschnik (RW/LW) 1991 Feldkirch, AUT
 2005-2006 Matthias Fritz (G) 1989 Bregenz, AUT
  René Swette (G) 1988 Lustenau, AUT
  Marcel Simon (G) 1979
  Christoph Eiler (D) 1982 Bregenz, AUT
  Ingemar Mayer (D) 1986
  Rene Zerlauth (D) 1977
  Thomas Alfare (D) 1978 Lustenau, AUT
  Mario Hammerer (D) 1986
  Marc Pfeiffer (D) 1983
  Mark Gouett (D) 1978 Waubaushene, ON, CAN
  Tero Paappanen (D) 1980 Järvenpää, FIN
  Jörn Giselbrecht (D) 1972 Lustenau, AUT
  Markus Moosbrugger (D) 1981
  Martin Rezsnyak (F) 1972
  Martin Zeilinger (F) 1982
  Siegfried Haberl (F) 1967
  Timo Nussbaumer (F) 1975
  Martin Grabher-Meyer (F) 1987 Dornbirn, AUT
  Maximilian Squillace (F) 1972
  Stefan Grabher-Meier (F) 1982
  Benjamin Staudach (LW) 1989
  Jouko Myrrä (LW) 1969 Tampere, FIN
  Markus Kosnjak (LW) 1980 Bregenz, AUT
  Toni Saarinen (LW) 1976 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Tuomo Harjula (LW/D) 1978 Oulu, FIN
 2004-2005 Michael Suttnig (G) 1973 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Krätschmer (G) 1985 Schwarzach, AUT
  Bernhard Bock (G) 1980 Graz, AUT
  Günther D'Ambros (D) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Marcell Wurzer (D) 1986 Mittersill, AUT
  Markus Hausegger (D) 1982 Zell am See, AUT
  Wolfgang Trup (D) 1969 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Albert Fersterer (D) 1984 Schwarzach, AUT
  Shayne McCosh (D) 1974 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Peter Dilsky (D) 1968
  Jakob Lainer (D) 1986 Zell am See, AUT
  Thomas Guggenberger (C) 1981 Zell am See, AUT
  Michael Leimgruber (C) 1985 Zell am See, AUT
  Michael Henrich (C/D) 1980 Thornhill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Walter Putnik (F) 1967 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philip Wurzer (F) 1982
  Andreas Geier (F) 1969 Salzburg, AUT
  Harald Estermann (F) 1975 Schwarzach, AUT
  Gerald Lederer (F) 1987
  Mike Warner (F) 1981 Waltham, MA, USA
  Robin Johnston (F) 1986 Maishofen, AUT
  Jozef Dano (LW) 1968 Nitra, SVK
  Christian Widauer (RW) 1975 Zell am See, AUT
  Stephan Uhl (RW/LW) 1982 Zell am See, AUT
 2003-2004 Markus Seidl (G) 1977 Salzburg, AUT
  Michael Suttnig (G) 1973 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Peter Dilsky (D) 1968
  Andreas Ratschiller (D) 1983
  Marc Brabant (D) 1978 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Harald Purkhard (D) 1986 Bad Aussee, AUT
  Andreas Ban (D) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Stefan Pittl (D) 1984 Innsbruck, AUT
  Stephan Hochenberger (D) 1982 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
  Martin Schneider (D) 1987 Salzburg, AUT
  Sheldon Moser (C) 1974 Mendham, SK, CAN
  Rejean Stringer (C) 1974 Gravelbourg, SK, CAN
  Rob Donovan (F) 1970 Boston, MA, USA
  Andreas Muschlin (F) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Florian Wilhelm (F) 1980 Ehenbichl, AUT
  Patrick Brabant (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christoph Hirsch (F) 1982
  Mario Mühllechner (F) 1987
  Alexander Tomanek (F) 1975 Wien, AUT
  Markus Ausweger (F) 1974
  Martin Harkamp (F) 1982 Graz, AUT
  Thomas Frühwirth (F) 1969 Salzburg, AUT
  Dietmar Rainer (F) 1978 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Daniel Zach (F) 1981
  Brian McCarthy (LW) 1975 Mansfield, MA, USA
  Simon Kumposcht (RW) 1983 Salzburg, AUT