Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 461964 players
Last added: Michael FairbanksFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AUSTRIA3 CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Philipp Meichernitsch (G) 1986
 3 Christoph Haas (D) 1979
 3 Christian Hofmaier (LW) 1981 Graz, AUT
 3 Christian Widauer (RW) 1975 Zell am See, AUT
 2 Roman Klicznik (D) 1983 Graz, AUT
 2 Philipp Hofer (D) 1979
 2 Peter Preis (C) 1982 Graz, AUT
 2 Florian Hutzl (F) 1982 Zürich, SUI
 2 Gerald Marchl (F) 1986
 2 Daniel Forcher (F) 1986


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2013-2014 Markus Rainer (G) 1988 Wörgl, AUT
  Oliver Krainer (G) 1997 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Thomas Hechenberger (G) 1990 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Andre Bachler (G) 1994 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Patrick Hager (D) 1989 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Christoph Exenberger (D) 1993 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Nikolas Sette (D) 1993 Innsbruck, AUT
  Günther D'Ambros (D) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Andreas Karrer (D) 1983 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Jaroslav Barton (D) 1987 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Kilian Wirl (D) 1984 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Stefan Wiedmaier (D/C) 1982 Villach, AUT
  André Niec (D/C) 1982 Ostrava, CZE
  Lucas Etz (C) 1987 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Patrick Huber (C) 1991 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Christopher Feix (C/RW) 1992 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Eric Bruvier (F) 1981 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Florian Kaindl (F) 1985 Zell am See, AUT
  Henrik Hochfilzer (LW) 1991 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Armin Zernig (LW) 1990 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Christoph Bacher (LW) 1982 Zell am See, AUT
  Christian Obernauer (RW) 1987 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Jaroslav Betka (RW) 1981 Trencin, SVK
  Kevin Wirl (RW) 1989 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Philipp Ullrich (RW) 1987 Wien, AUT
  David Civitarese (RW) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2012-2013 Marco Del Fabro (G) 1988 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Manuel Pernutsch (G) 1987 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christoph Felsberger (G) 1987 Villach, AUT
  Patrick Gruber (D) 1987 Villach, AUT
  Oliver Steinwender (D) 1991 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Daniel Götzhaber (D) 1991
  Hannes Pinter (D) 1985 Villach, AUT
  Patrick Witzany (D) 1987
  Emmanuel Jenko (D) 1992
  Tino Teppert (D) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Andreas Schmidhofer (D) 1993
  Lucas Herrnegger (D) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christian Stolz (D) 1991
  Stuart Altvater (F) 1975 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christoph Ibounig (F) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Heiko Ofner (F) 1987
  Martin Zeloth (F) 1992
  Christof Grezko (F) 1986 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Peter Mateicka (F) 1980 Dubnica Nad Vahom, SVK
  Ryan Foster (F) 1974 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Nick Kompain (F) 1992 Villach, AUT
  Manuel Ferrara (F) 1986
  Michael Köfeler (F) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Harald Ofner (LW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christoph Skriner (RW) 1988 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2010-2011 David Koren (G) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Florian Goriupp (G) 1989
  Oliver Zirngast (G) 1992 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
  Mario Still (G) 1994 Wagna, AUT
  Maximilian Schanza (G) 1991 Graz, AUT
  Marco Dallago (D) 1990 Graz, AUT
  Robert Lembacher (D) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Gilbert Lehmann (D) 1990 Graz, AUT
  Nico Pohl (D) 1993 Graz, AUT
  Nino Jus (D) 1991 Graz, AUT
  Lukas Peicha (D) 1989 Graz, AUT
  Ziga Grahut (D) 1990 Celje, SLO
  Manuel Oberleitner (D) 1991 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Luca Dallago (C) 1991 Graz, AUT
  Jonas Schuller (C) 1989 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
  Lukas Rozner (C) 1991 Graz, AUT
  Kevin Moderer (C) 1990 Graz, AUT
  Moritz Mayer (F) 1990 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Mario Pietschnig (F) 1992 Griesskirchen, AUT
  Leon Konecny (F) 1993 Graz, AUT
  Marco Schörkmayer (F) 1994
  Max Wilfan (LW) 1991 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Tobias Dinhopel (LW) 1989 Leoben, AUT
  Florian Gundel (LW) 1990 Graz, AUT
  Manuel Laritz (LW) 1992 Graz, AUT
  Philipp Reissner (LW) 1993 Graz, AUT
  Thomas Mader (LW/RW) 1994 Mittersill, AUT
  Florian Lang (LW/RW) 1991 Graz, AUT
  Manuel Ganahl (RW) 1990 Bludenz, AUT
  Simon Kumposcht (RW) 1983 Salzburg, AUT
  Michael Eichlseder (RW) 1993 Steyr, AUT
  Michael Ortner (RW) 1989 Graz, AUT
  Daniel Natter (RW) 1994 Graz, AUT
  Rupert Strohmeier (RW) 1991 Wien, AUT
  Daniel Gratzer (RW) 1992 Graz, AUT
  Marco Quinz (RW) 1990 Judenburg, AUT
  Florian Dinhopel (RW/C) 1987 Leoben, AUT
 2009-2010 Markus Seidl (G) 1977 Salzburg, AUT
  Philipp Meichernitsch (G) 1986
  Roman Klicznik (D) 1983 Graz, AUT
  Manfred Unterweger (D) 1980 Ehenbichl, AUT
  Philipp Hofer (D) 1979
  Alexander Neubauer (D) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Christoph Haas (D) 1979
  Markus Marschnig (D) 1979
  Matthias Gruber (D) 1988 Linz, AUT
  Michael Mana (D) 1982 Leoben, AUT
  Andreas Kleinheinz (C) 1983 Kaufbeuren, GER
  Peter Preis (C) 1982 Graz, AUT
  Philipp Winzig (C/RW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Florian Hutzl (F) 1982 Zürich, SUI
  Darren McKague (F) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Christian Gombotz (F) 1990
  Gerald Marchl (F) 1986
  Thomas Rack (F) 1983
  Daniel Forcher (F) 1986
  Christian Hofmaier (LW) 1981 Graz, AUT
  Diethard Winzig (LW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Michael Pollross (RW) 1982 Rottenmann, AUT
  Christian Widauer (RW) 1975 Zell am See, AUT
  Franz Wilfan (RW/LW) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2008-2009 Peter Rabanser (G) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Philipp Meichernitsch (G) 1986
  Alexandre Dodier (D) 1986
  Philipp Hofer (D) 1979
  Christoph Haas (D) 1979
  Michael Güntner (D) 1968 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
  Michael Grundauer (D) 1978 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
  Roman Klicznik (D) 1983 Graz, AUT
  Peter Preis (C) 1982 Graz, AUT
  Daniel Forcher (F) 1986
  Dejan Kontrec (F) 1970 Ljubljana, SLO
  Florian Hutzl (F) 1982 Zürich, SUI
  Gerald Marchl (F) 1986
  Jaka Avgustincic (F) 1976 Ljubljana, SLO
  Thomas Rack (F) 1983
  Benjamin Gschöpf (F) 1986
  Dominik Kraxner (F) 1986
  Tobias Prudenziati (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Hofmaier (LW) 1981 Graz, AUT
  Matthias Florian (RW) 1986 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christian Widauer (RW) 1975 Zell am See, AUT
  Gilbert Kühn (RW) 1976 Leibnitz, AUT
 2007-2008 Robin Bauer (G) 1989 Graz, AUT
  Philipp Meichernitsch (G) 1986
  Johannes Bürg (G) 1989
  Bernhard Glössl (D) 1982
  Gerhard Jäger (D) 1969
  Klaus Vukovic (D) 1982
  Lukas Dvorak (D) 1981
  Rupert Hopfer (D) 1961
  Jürgen Schoder (D) 1985
  Christoph Haas (D) 1979
  Patrick Ortner (D) 1987
  Michael Güntner (D) 1968 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
  Michael Kaufmann (D) 1989
  David Kostelnak (C) 1977
  Rene Wilding (F) 1978
  Thomas Fladerer (F) 1981
  Andreas Ederer (F) 1983
  Markus Hasenhütl (F) 1987
  Petr Watzke (F) 1974
  Dominik Bauer (F) 1986
  Peter Grässler (F) 1985
  Thomas Stadler (F) 1983
  Patrick Zierer (F) 1985
  Christian Hofmaier (LW) 1981 Graz, AUT
  Matthias Florian (RW) 1986 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christian Widauer (RW) 1975 Zell am See, AUT
 2006-2007 Oliver Pipek (G) 1974 Mödling, AUT
  Andreas Künz (G) 1985 Wien, AUT
  Peter Klumpp (D) 1976 Wien, AUT
  Philipp Steiner (D) 1982 Wien, AUT
  Norbert Havasi (D) 1965 Bratislava, SVK
  Florian Schachinger (D) 1986 Wien, AUT
  Martin Mader (D) 1970 Wien, AUT
  Thomas Lhota (D) 1983 Wien, AUT
  Clemens Takats (D) 1986 Wien, AUT
  Mario Hadwig (D) 1987 Wien, AUT
  Karol Rusznyak (C) 1967 Bratislava, SVK
  Manuel Gril (F) 1986 St. Pölten, AUT
  Mario Schweiger (F) 1980 Wien, AUT
  Martin Valenta (F) 1988 Wien, AUT
  Stuart Altvater (F) 1975 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Tomanek (F) 1975 Wien, AUT
  Rafael Schärf (F) 1979 Wiener Neustadt, AUT
  Martin Ekrt (LW) 1971 Ceské Budejovice, CZE
  Michael Pfleger (LW) 1981 Wien, AUT
 2004-2005 Peter Karrer (G) 1982
  Thomas Schneidinger (D) 1982
  Andreas Karrer (D) 1983 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Matthias Karrer (D) 1989 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Kilian Wirl (D) 1984 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
  Andreas Ban (D) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Stampfer (D) 1975
  Manfred Kuchinka (C) 1964 Wien, AUT
  Lucas Etz (C) 1987 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Michael Lackner (F) 1985
  Gregor Unterrainer (F) 1977 Kitzbühel, AUT
  Markus Ausweger (F) 1974
  Blake Sorensen (F) 1974 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Roland Kellner (F) 1976 Zell am See, AUT
  Dave Schmalenberg (F) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
  Christoph Bacher (LW) 1982 Zell am See, AUT
  Henrich Ruckay (LW) 1983 Piestany, SVK