Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 462328 players
Last added: Richard MacDonaldFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AUSTRIAN CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 11 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
 11 Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
 11 Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
 10 Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
 10 Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
 10 Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
 9 Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
 9 Alfred Woath (F) 1951
 8 Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
 8 Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2002-2003 Pavel Nestak (G) 1975 Brno, CZE
  Michael Mayer (G) 1981
  Michael Shea (D) 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
  Thomas Pfeffer (D) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Sven Klimbacher (D) 1981 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Mario Berger (D) 1973 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jan Krulis (D) 1969 Kladno, CZE
  Petr Kuchyna (D) 1970 Jihlava, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Michael Mayr (D) 1984 Linz, AUT
  Patrick Steinmayr (D/F) 1984 Linz, AUT
  Philipp Lukas (C) 1979 Wien, AUT
  Martin Pewal (C) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Ray Podloski (C) 1966 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mark Szücs (LW) 1976 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Andreas Judex (LW/C) 1981 Wien, AUT
  Markus Peintner (LW/RW) 1980 Lustenau, AUT
  Rick Nasheim (RW) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
  Christian Perthaler (RW) 1968 Kufstein, AUT
 2001-2002 Gert Prohaska (G) 1976 Friesach, AUT
  Markus Kerschbaumer (G) 1975 Villach, AUT
  Michael Mana (D) 1982 Leoben, AUT
  Rene Wild (D) 1981 Leoben, AUT
  Herbert Hohenberger (D) 1969 Villach, AUT
  Dmitri Alyokhin (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Robert Steinwender (D) 1981 Villach, AUT
  Mario Berger (D) 1973 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Patrik Albl (D) 1983 Villach, AUT
  Stephan Hochenberger (D) 1982 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
  Michael Stewart (D) 1972 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Tom Searle (D) 1963 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Stefan Wiedmaier (D/C) 1982 Villach, AUT
  Roland Kaspitz (C) 1981 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
  Rod Hinks (C) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Martin Pewal (C) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Kent Salfi (C) 1971 Clifton Park, NY, USA
  Andreas Pusnik (C) 1972 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philipp Pinter (C) 1985 Villach, AUT
  Sandro Winkler (F) 1982 Villach, AUT
  Martin Leitner (F) 1982 Villach, AUT
  Thomas Eichberger (F) 1979 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Nikolas Petrik (LW) 1984 Villach, AUT
  Wolfgang Kromp (LW/D) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Winfried Rac (RW) 1979 Villach, AUT
  Günther Lanzinger (RW) 1972 Villach, AUT
 2000-2001 Michael Suttnig (G) 1973 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gert Prohaska (G) 1976 Friesach, AUT
  Jan Mertzig (D) 1970 Huddinge, SWE New York Rangers
  Emanuel Viveiros (D) 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Johannes Reichel (D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Herbert Ratz (D) 1981 Völkermarkt, AUT
  Alexander Mellitzer (D) 1980 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Marc Brabant (D) 1978 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Patrick Pilloni (C) 1970 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Johan Strömwall (C) 1964 Göteborg, SWE
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philipp Winzig (C/RW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Harald Lange (C/RW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jens-Felix Kraiger (F) 1979 Brucksaal, GER
  Christoph Ibounig (F) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christian Ban (F/D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerald Ressmann (LW) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Christoph Brandner (LW) 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT Minnesota Wild
  Philippe Horsky (LW) 1983 Wien, AUT
  Gregor Hager (LW) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Harald Ofner (LW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Mario Schaden (RW) 1972 Zeltweg, AUT
  Christian Perthaler (RW) 1968 Kufstein, AUT
 1999-2000 Hannes Enzenhofer (G) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Michael Suttnig (G) 1973 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Michael Puschacher (G) 1968 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christer Olsson (D) 1970 Arboga, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Roger Öhman (D) 1967 Malmö, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Marc Brabant (D) 1978 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Darcy Martini (D) 1969 Castlegar, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jan Mertzig (D) 1970 Huddinge, SWE New York Rangers
  Thomas Pöck (D) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Mellitzer (D) 1980 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Stefan Nilsson (C) 1968 Luleå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Patrick Pilloni (C) 1970 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jens-Felix Kraiger (F) 1979 Brucksaal, GER
  Thomas Eichberger (F) 1979 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerald Ressmann (LW) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Christoph Brandner (LW) 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT Minnesota Wild
  Gregor Hager (LW) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (RW) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Emma (RW) 1969 Cranston, RI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Mario Schaden (RW) 1972 Zeltweg, AUT
  Christian Perthaler (RW) 1968 Kufstein, AUT
 1998-1999 Gerhard Thomasser (G) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Mike O'Neill (G) 1967 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Michael Mayer (G) 1981
  Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Tom Searle (D) 1963 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Gerhard Unterluggauer (D) 1976 Villach, AUT
  Herbert Hohenberger (D) 1969 Villach, AUT
  Engelbert Linder (D) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Gordon Donnelly (D/RW) 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Andreas Pusnik (C) 1972 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Ray Podloski (C) 1966 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Martin Pewal (C) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Kent Salfi (C) 1971 Clifton Park, NY, USA
  Eric Murano (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Marty Murray (C) 1975 Deloraine, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Roland Kowalczyk (F) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Gino Cavallini (LW) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Wolfgang Kromp (LW/D) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Jean-Yves Roy (RW) 1969 Rosemère, QC, CAN
  Chris Baxter (RW) 1974 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Günther Lanzinger (RW) 1972 Villach, AUT
 1997-1998 Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Patrik Aronsson (D) 1970 Kungsbacka, SWE
  Jesper Duus (D) 1967 Glostrup, DEN Edmonton Oilers
  Tom Searle (D) 1963 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Per Lundell (D) 1968 Mariestad, SWE
  Konrad Dorn (D) 1962 Bregenz, AUT
  Wolfgang Strauss (D) 1969 Hohenems, AUT
  Nik Zupancic (C) 1968 Ljubljana, SLO
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Daniel Gauthier (C) 1970 Charlemagne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Friedrich Ganster (F) 1960 Zeltweg, AUT
  Simon Wheeldon (LW) 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mika Asikainen (LW) 1975 Lahti, FIN
  Rick Nasheim (RW) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bernd Schmidle (RW) 1973 Bludenz, AUT
  Tomaz Vnuk (RW) 1970 Ljubljana, SLO
  Gerhard Puschnik (RW/LW) 1966 Feldkirch, AUT
 1996-1997 Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Greg Brown (D) 1968 Southborough, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Konrad Dorn (D) 1962 Bregenz, AUT
  Wolfgang Strauss (D) 1969 Hohenems, AUT
  Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Tom Searle (D) 1963 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Friedrich Ganster (F) 1960 Zeltweg, AUT
  Simon Wheeldon (LW) 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Nasheim (RW) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bernd Schmidle (RW) 1973 Bludenz, AUT
  Gerhard Puschnik (RW/LW) 1966 Feldkirch, AUT
 1995-1996 Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Konrad Dorn (D) 1962 Bregenz, AUT
  Wolfgang Strauss (D) 1969 Hohenems, AUT
  Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Tom Searle (D) 1963 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Friedrich Ganster (F) 1960 Zeltweg, AUT
  Siegfried Haberl (F) 1967
  Simon Wheeldon (LW) 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Nasheim (RW) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bernd Schmidle (RW) 1973 Bludenz, AUT
  Gerhard Puschnik (RW/LW) 1966 Feldkirch, AUT
 1994-1995 Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Claus Dalpiaz (G) 1971 Kufstein, AUT
  Tom Searle (D) 1963 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Konrad Dorn (D) 1962 Bregenz, AUT
  Wolfgang Strauss (D) 1969 Hohenems, AUT
  Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Siegfried Haberl (F) 1967
  Friedrich Ganster (F) 1960 Zeltweg, AUT
  Simon Wheeldon (LW) 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Nasheim (RW) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bernd Schmidle (RW) 1973 Bludenz, AUT
  Gerhard Puschnik (RW/LW) 1966 Feldkirch, AUT
 1993-1994 Claus Dalpiaz (G) 1971 Kufstein, AUT
  Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Michael Shea (D) 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Tom Searle (D) 1963 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Konrad Dorn (D) 1962 Bregenz, AUT
  Wolfgang Strauss (D) 1969 Hohenems, AUT
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Friedrich Ganster (F) 1960 Zeltweg, AUT
  Siegfried Haberl (F) 1967
  Simon Wheeldon (LW) 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Nasheim (RW) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bernd Schmidle (RW) 1973 Bludenz, AUT
  Gerhard Puschnik (RW/LW) 1966 Feldkirch, AUT
 1992-1993 Gus Morschauser (G) 1969 Kitchener, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Gerhard Thomasser (G) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Emanuel Viveiros (D) 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Giuseppe Mion (D) 1959 Villach, AUT
  Gerhard Unterluggauer (D) 1976 Villach, AUT
  Jeff Geiger (D) 1957 Chicago Blackhawks
  Herbert Hohenberger (D) 1969 Villach, AUT
  Engelbert Linder (D) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Alfie Turcotte (C) 1965 Gary, IN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Helmut Petrik (F) 1961 Villach, AUT
  Peter Raffl (F) 1960 Villach, AUT
  Gerald Rauchenwald (F) 1963 Villach, AUT
  Ken Strong (LW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Gerald Ressmann (LW) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Wolfgang Kromp (LW/D) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Günther Lanzinger (RW) 1972 Villach, AUT
  Kim Issel (RW) 1967 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1991-1992 Gus Morschauser (G) 1969 Kitchener, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Gerhard Thomasser (G) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Herbert Hohenberger (D) 1969 Villach, AUT
  Engelbert Linder (D) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Emanuel Viveiros (D) 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Giuseppe Mion (D) 1959 Villach, AUT
  Jeff Geiger (D) 1957 Chicago Blackhawks
  Alfie Turcotte (C) 1965 Gary, IN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Edward Lebler (F) 1958 Vanderhoof, BC, CAN
  Helmut Petrik (F) 1961 Villach, AUT
  Peter Raffl (F) 1960 Villach, AUT
  Ken Strong (LW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Wolfgang Kromp (LW/D) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Kim Issel (RW) 1967 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Günther Lanzinger (RW) 1972 Villach, AUT
 1990-1991 Michael Puschacher (G) 1968 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Robert Mack (G) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Peter Kasper (D) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Krainz (D) 1967 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Solderer (D) 1965
  Peter Dilsky (D) 1968
  Johann Sulzer (D) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  James Burton (D) 1963 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Andreas Pusnik (C) 1972 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Patrick Pilloni (C) 1970 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Günther Koren (F) 1962 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Helmut Koren (F) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Bernhard Bittmann (F) 1971 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Kraig Nienhuis (LW) 1962 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Mario Schaden (RW) 1972 Zeltweg, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (RW) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1989-1990 Wolfgang Strauss (D) 1969 Hohenems, AUT
  Michael Sparr (D) 1967
  Michael Shea (D) 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Michael Lampert (D) 1972 Höchst, AUT
  Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Richard Grenier (C) 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Arno Maier (C) 1969 Feldkirch, AUT
  Friedrich Ganster (F) 1960 Zeltweg, AUT
  Rick Nasheim (RW) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
  Gerhard Puschnik (RW/LW) 1966 Feldkirch, AUT
 1988-1989 Brian Stankiewicz (G) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mario Angerer (G) 1972 Innsbruck, AUT
  Neil Belland (D) 1961 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Yves Beaudoin (D) 1965 Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Martin Platzer (D) 1963 Villach, AUT
  Martin Lindner (C) 1964
  Werner Kerth (C) 1966 Kapfenberg, AUT
  Steven Stockman (C) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Dieter Strobl (F) 1968 Wattens, AUT
  Gerald Rauchenwald (F) 1963 Villach, AUT
  Kevin LaVallée (LW) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Christian Perthaler (RW) 1968 Kufstein, AUT
 1987-1988 Michael Puschacher (G) 1968 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Robert Mack (G) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Shand (D) 1956 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Gert Kompain (D) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Krainz (D) 1967 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Solderer (D) 1965
  Johann Sulzer (D) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gary Shopek (D) 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Jim McGeough (C) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Helmut Koren (F) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Edward Lebler (F) 1958 Vanderhoof, BC, CAN
  Klaus Burgstaller (F) 1967 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1986-1987 Robert Mack (G) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Michael Puschacher (G) 1968 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Shand (D) 1956 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Gert Kompain (D) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Krainz (D) 1967 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Solderer (D) 1965
  Johann Sulzer (D) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Edward Lebler (F) 1958 Vanderhoof, BC, CAN
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Helmut Koren (F) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1985-1986 Robert Mack (G) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Michael Puschacher (G) 1968 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Johann Sulzer (D) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Krainz (D) 1967 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Shand (D) 1956 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Gert Kompain (D) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Solderer (D) 1965
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Helmut Koren (F) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Günther Koren (F) 1962 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Edward Lebler (F) 1958 Vanderhoof, BC, CAN
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1984-1985 Robert Mack (G) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gert Kompain (D) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Solderer (D) 1965
  Johann Sulzer (D) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Klaus Brabant (D) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Helmut Koren (F) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Günther Koren (F) 1962 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Brock Tredway (LW) 1959 Highland Creek, ON, CAN
 1983-1984 Konrad Dorn (D) 1962 Bregenz, AUT
  Jeff Geiger (D) 1957 Chicago Blackhawks
  Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Friedrich Ganster (F) 1960 Zeltweg, AUT
  Brian Hill (RW) 1957 Regina, SK, CAN Atlanta Flames
 1982-1983 Jeff Geiger (D) 1957 Chicago Blackhawks
  Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Reinhard Dossi (F) 1958
  Brian Hill (RW) 1957 Regina, SK, CAN Atlanta Flames
 1981-1982 Karl Heinzle (D) 1960 Au, AUT
  Jeff Geiger (D) 1957 Chicago Blackhawks
  Brian Hill (RW) 1957 Regina, SK, CAN Atlanta Flames
 1980-1981 Gerhard Thomasser (G) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Martin Platzer (D) 1963 Villach, AUT
  Giuseppe Mion (D) 1959 Villach, AUT
  Peter Szybisty (D) 1958
  Engelbert Linder (D) 1962 Villach, AUT
  Jeff Geiger (D) 1957 Chicago Blackhawks
  André Peloffy (C) 1951 Sète, FRA New York Rangers
  Peter Raffl (F) 1960 Villach, AUT
  Bud Stefanski (F) 1955 South Porcupine, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Gerald Rauchenwald (F) 1963 Villach, AUT
  Randy MacGregor (F) 1953 London, ON, CAN
  Krunoslav Sekulic (F) 1961 Villach, AUT
  Helmut Petrik (F) 1961 Villach, AUT
  Silvester Szybisty (RW) 1962 Salzburg, AUT
 1979-1980 Robert Mack (G) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Klaus Brabant (D) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Johann Sulzer (D) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Helmut Koren (F) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
  Günther Koren (F) 1962 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Seppo Ahokainen (F) 1952 Lauritsala, FIN
 1978-1979 Robert Mack (G) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Klaus Brabant (D) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Johann Sulzer (D) 1959 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Seppo Ahokainen (F) 1952 Lauritsala, FIN
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Helmut Koren (F) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1977-1978 William Klatt (RW) 1947 St. Paul, MN, USA
 1976-1977 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Klaus Brabant (D) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Cijan (F) 1960 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
 1975-1976 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Hannu Luojola (D) 1946 Turku, FIN
  Klaus Brabant (D) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Johann Fritz (D) 1958 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Rudolf König (LW) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Sadjina (RW) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1973-1974 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Klaus Brabant (D) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Herbert Pöck (C) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Vladimir Vasilyev (F) 1940 Kimry, RUS
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Viktor Tsyplakov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Rudolf König (LW) 1957 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Sadjina (RW) 1954 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1972-1973 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jude Boulianne (D) 1942 Willow Bunch, SK, CAN
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Viktor Tsyplakov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1971-1972 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Don Ross (F) 1942 Roseau, MN, USA
  Dieter Kalt (F) 1941 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
 1970-1971 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Seppo Lindström (D) 1941 Turku, FIN
  Gerd Schager (D) 1944 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Horst Kakl (F) 1942 Brno, CZE
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
  Heinz Schupp (F) 1942 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (F) 1941 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Adelbert St. John (F) 1931 Westlock, AB, CAN
  Esko Kaonpää (F) 1942 Tampere, FIN
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1969-1970 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerd Schager (D) 1944 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Adelbert St. John (F) 1931 Westlock, AB, CAN
  Juhani Wahlsten (F) 1938 Helsinki, FIN
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Esko Kaonpää (F) 1942 Tampere, FIN
  Alfred Woath (F) 1951
  Heinz Schupp (F) 1942 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Horst Kakl (F) 1942 Brno, CZE
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (F) 1941 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1968-1969 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerd Schager (D) 1944 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Don Ross (F) 1942 Roseau, MN, USA
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Adelbert St. John (F) 1931 Westlock, AB, CAN
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Horst Kakl (F) 1942 Brno, CZE
  Heinz Schupp (F) 1942 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Reijo Hakanen (F) 1943 Kangasala, FIN
 1967-1968 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Gerd Schager (D) 1944 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Heinz Schupp (F) 1942 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Adelbert St. John (F) 1931 Westlock, AB, CAN
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Horst Kakl (F) 1942 Brno, CZE
 1966-1967 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Gerd Schager (D) 1944 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Pat Adair (C) 1940 Gananoque, ON, CAN
  Dieter Kalt (F) 1941 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Heinz Schupp (F) 1942 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Adelbert St. John (F) 1931 Westlock, AB, CAN
  Horst Kakl (F) 1942 Brno, CZE
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
 1965-1966 Karl Pregl (G) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gerd Schager (D) 1944 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Gerhard Felfernig (D) 1944 Villach, AUT
  Guy LaFrance (C/D) 1937 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Addie Tambellini (C/LW) 1936
  Walter König (F) 1944 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Adelbert St. John (F) 1931 Westlock, AB, CAN
  Horst Kakl (F) 1942 Brno, CZE
  Paul Samonig (F) 1947 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (F) 1941 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Heinz Schupp (F) 1942 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Erich Romauch (F) 1939 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Josef Puschnig (F) 1946 Klagenfurt, AUT


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Bill Gilligan 1954 Beverly, MA, USA
 3 Ron Kennedy 1953 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 2 Coach Lars Bergström 1956


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2001-2002 Ron Kennedy 1953 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 2000-2001 Coach Lars Bergström 1956
 1999-2000 Coach Lars Bergström 1956
 1998-1999 Ron Kennedy 1953 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1992-1993 Ron Kennedy 1953 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1987-1988 Bill Gilligan 1954 Beverly, MA, USA
 1986-1987 Bill Gilligan 1954 Beverly, MA, USA
 1985-1986 Bill Gilligan 1954 Beverly, MA, USA
 1984-1985 Bill Gilligan 1954 Beverly, MA, USA