Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 477193 players
Last added: John A. HallFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
3
3
1
4
2. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
3
2
2
4
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
4. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Shayne Gostisbehere (D)
3
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - BISL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
 2 Steve Thornton (RW) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2 Warren Norris (C) 1974 St. John's, NL, CAN
 2 Kent Simpson (LW) 1975 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
 2 Brent Bobyck (LW) 1968 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2 Adam Smith (D) 1976 Digby, NS, CAN New York Rangers
 2 Todd Kelman (D) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
 2 Shane Johnson (D) 1974 Brandon, MB, CAN
 2 Rob Stewart (D) 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
 2 Kevin Riehl (C) 1970 Leader, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2002-2003 Joel Laing (G) 1975 Maryfield, SK, CAN
  Trevor Prior (G) 1974 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Dion Darling (D) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Timo Willman (D) 1972 Forssa, FIN
  Carl Carlsson (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE
  Stephen Weeks (D) 1985 Barnsley, GBR
  Jeff Brown (D) 1978 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Marc Laniel (D) 1968 Oshawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Steven Duncombe (D) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
  Robby Sandrock (D) 1978 Williams Lake, BC, CAN
  Kory Karlander (C) 1972 Melita, MB, CAN
  Wes Dorey (C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Scott Levins (C) 1970 Spokane, WA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Warren Norris (C) 1974 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Iain Fraser (C) 1969 Scarborough, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Keith Leyland (F) 1983 Sheffield, GBR
  Mike Morin (F) 1971 Melville, SK, CAN
  Mark Dutiaume (LW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Kent Simpson (LW) 1975 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Brent Bobyck (LW) 1968 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Thornton (RW) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Jason Sessa (RW) 1977 Long Island, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rhett Gordon (RW) 1976 Regina, SK, CAN
  Chris Szysky (RW) 1976 Regina, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
 2001-2002 Mike Bales (G) 1971 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Mark Cavallin (G) 1971 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Todd Kelman (D) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Shane Johnson (D) 1974 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Chad Allan (D) 1976 Davidson, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Rob Stewart (D) 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Terran Sandwith (D) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kevin Riehl (C) 1970 Leader, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Colin Ward (C) 1970 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Sean Berens (C) 1976 Skokie, IL, USA
  Rod Stevens (C) 1974 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
  Jeff Hoad (C) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Jason Ruff (LW) 1970 Kelowna, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Curtis Bowen (LW) 1974 Kenora, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jason Bowen (LW) 1973 Port Alice, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  David Matsos (LW) 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Paxton Schulte (LW) 1972 Onaway, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques
 2000-2001 Mike Torchia (G) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Mike O'Neill (G) 1967 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Shayne McCosh (D) 1974 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Dennis Vial (D) 1969 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Steve Carpenter (D) 1971 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Adam Smith (D) 1976 Digby, NS, CAN New York Rangers
  Kayle Short (D) 1973 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Jeff Sebastian (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Dale Craigwell (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Warren Norris (C) 1974 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Paul Adey (F) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Brent Bobyck (LW) 1968 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jason Weaver (LW) 1972 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Scott Allison (LW) 1972 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kent Simpson (LW) 1975 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Scott Metcalfe (LW/C) 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Paul Beraldo (RW) 1967 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974 Whitley Bay, GBR
 1999-2000 Bruno Campese (G) 1963 Nelson, BC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Brian Greer (G) 1974 Orillia, ON, CAN
  Chad Biafore (D) 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Adam Smith (D) 1976 Digby, NS, CAN New York Rangers
  Todd Kelman (D) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Shane Johnson (D) 1974 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Martin Woods (D) 1975 Hull, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Matt Coté (D) 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Rob Stewart (D) 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Blake Knox (C) 1972 Thompson, MB, CAN
  Colin Ward (C) 1970 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Todd Goodwin (C) 1971 Oxbow, SK, CAN
  Kevin Riehl (C) 1970 Leader, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Casson Masters (F) 1975 Bashaw, AB, CAN
  Rob Donovan (F) 1970 Boston, MA, USA
  Chris Brant (F) 1965 Belleville, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Paxton Schulte (LW) 1972 Onaway, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Pierre-Claude Drouin (LW) 1974 St-Lambert, QC, CAN
  Denis Chassé (RW) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Chris Baxter (RW) 1974 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
 1998-1999 Timo Kauhanen (G) 1974 Rauma, FIN
  Frank Pietrangelo (G) 1964 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Troy Neumeier (D) 1970 Langenburg, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Kris Miller (D) 1969 Taconite, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Marko Sten (D) 1968 Pori, FIN
  Kevin Hoffman (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Blair Scott (D) 1972 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Rob Robinson (D) 1967 St. Catharines, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  David Morrison (C) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Richard Uniacke (C) 1976 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Jeff Tomlinson (C) 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Brad Rubachuk (C) 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mike Morin (F) 1971 Melville, SK, CAN
  Darren Hurley (LW) 1973 Bramalea, ON, CAN
  Kelly Askew (LW) 1971 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jeff Jablonski (LW) 1967 Toledo, OH, USA New York Islanders
  Stefan Ketola (RW) 1972 Stockholm, SWE
  Pierre Allard (RW) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1997-1998 Rob Dopson (G) 1967 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Colum Cavilla (G) 1973 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Jason Stone (D) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Scott Young (D) 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Angelo Catenaro (D) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ryan Kummu (D) 1967 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Joey Mittelsteadt (D) 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Alan Schuler (D) 1968 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Vince Boe (D) 1970 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jeff Hoad (C) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Karry Biette (C) 1973 Estevan, SK, CAN
  David Saint-Pierre (C) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mark Montanari (C) 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  John Parco (LW) 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Samuel Groleau (LW) 1974 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Dainius Bauba (LW) 1972 Kaunas, LTU
  Matt Hoffman (LW) 1971 Saginaw, MI, USA Calgary Flames
  Shawn Byram (LW) 1968 Neepawa, MB, CAN New York Islanders
  Jamie Steer (RW) 1969 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dennis Purdie (RW) 1972 Amherstburg, ON, CAN
  Mark Woolf (RW) 1970 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1996-1997 Jason Wood (G) 1971 Mitcham, GBR
  Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
  Frank Caprice (G) 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Frank Evans (D) 1971 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Peter Smith (D) 1961 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Brent Pope (D) 1973 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Kip Noble (D) 1968 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
  Greg Ware (D) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Shannon Hope (D) 1962 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Jason Stone (D) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Mike Ware (D/RW) 1967 York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Vezio Sacratini (C) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ian Cooper (C) 1968 Durham, GBR
  Doug McCarthy (C) 1962 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Steve Moria (C) 1961 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Ivan Matulik (C) 1968 Nitra, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Ken Hodge, Jr. (C) 1966 Windsor, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Randy Smith (C) 1965 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Marty Yewchuk (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Neil Francis (F) 1975 Cardiff, GBR
  Doug McEwen (F) 1963 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  George Swan (F) 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Steffen Ziesche (F) 1972 Berlin, GER
  Steve Thornton (RW) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 2 David Whistle 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2002-2003 Rick Brebant 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 2001-2002 David Whistle 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1999-2000 David Whistle 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
 1998-1999 Daryl Lipsey 1963 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Kurt Kleinendorst 1960 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
 1997-1998 Jim Lynch 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Milan Figala 1955 Brno, CZE
 1996-1997 Paul Heavey 1960 Glasgow, GBR