Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468639 players
Last added: Minja TurunenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
3. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Brett Olson (F)
1
1
3
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - BISL PLAYOFF CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
 2 Steve Thornton (RW) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2 Ryan Bach (G) 1973 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 2 Jeff Sebastian (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 2 Paul Kruse (LW) 1970 Merritt, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
 2 Scott Allison (LW) 1972 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 2 Jason Stone (D) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
 2 Jeff Hoad (C) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
 2 Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 2 Nicky Chinn (F) 1972 Cardiff, GBR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2002-2003 Colin Ryder (G) 1974 Stirling, GBR
  Ryan Bach (G) 1973 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Shane Johnson (D) 1974 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Rob Stewart (D) 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Lee Sorochan (D) 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Robby Sandrock (D) 1978 Williams Lake, BC, CAN
  Todd Kelman (D) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Rod Stevens (C) 1974 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
  Kory Karlander (C) 1972 Melita, MB, CAN
  Kevin Riehl (C) 1970 Leader, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Colin Ward (C) 1970 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Doug MacDonald (LW) 1969 Assiniboia, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Paul Kruse (LW) 1970 Merritt, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Paxton Schulte (LW) 1972 Onaway, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Curtis Bowen (LW) 1974 Kenora, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  David Matsos (LW) 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Ryan Kuwabara Haruo (RW) 1972 Hamilton, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Thornton (RW) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2001-2002 Eoin McInerney (G) 1977 London, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Ryan Bach (G) 1973 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jason Mansoff (D) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Marc Laniel (D) 1968 Oshawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Jeff Brown (D) 1978 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Cal Benazic (D) 1975 McKenzie, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jeff Sebastian (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Bob Maudie (C) 1976 Cranbrook, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Kevin Miehm (C) 1969 Kitchener, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Chris Brant (F) 1965 Belleville, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Brent Bobyck (LW) 1968 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Paul Kruse (LW) 1970 Merritt, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Scott Allison (LW) 1972 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mark Dutiaume (LW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brad Lauer (LW) 1966 Humboldt, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Chris Lipsett (RW) 1974 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Peter LeBoutillier (RW) 1975 Minnedosa, MB, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2000-2001 Mike O'Neill (G) 1967 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Mike Torchia (G) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jeff Sebastian (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Shayne McCosh (D) 1974 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Dennis Vial (D) 1969 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Steve Carpenter (D) 1971 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Adam Smith (D) 1976 Digby, NS, CAN New York Rangers
  Kayle Short (D) 1973 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Dale Craigwell (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Warren Norris (C) 1974 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Paul Adey (F) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Steve Roberts (LW) 1974 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jason Weaver (LW) 1972 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Scott Allison (LW) 1972 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kent Simpson (LW) 1975 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Scott Metcalfe (LW/C) 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Paul Beraldo (RW) 1967 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974 Whitley Bay, GBR
 1999-2000 Trevor Robins (G) 1972 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Mark Cavallin (G) 1971 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Tom Ashe (D) 1974 Springfield, MA, USA
  Tim Murray (D) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Neal Martin (D) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Marc Hussey (D) 1975 Chatham, NB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Greg Burke (D) 1969 Newton, MA, USA
  Claudio Scremin (D) 1968 Burnaby, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jason Stone (D) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Mike Ware (D/RW) 1967 York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Brebant (C) 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Jeff Hoad (C) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Todd Wetzel (C) 1973 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Mark Bultje (C) 1973 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
  Paul Rushforth (C) 1974 Prince George, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Barry Nieckar (LW) 1967 Rama, SK, CAN
  Andy Bezeau (LW) 1970 Saint John, NB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Shawn Wansborough (LW) 1974 Deseronto, ON, CAN
  John Byce (RW) 1967 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
 1998-1999 Derek Herlofsky (G) 1971 Minneapolis, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
  Martin Lindman (D) 1974 Uppsala, SWE
  Jason Stone (D) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Frank Evans (D) 1971 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Brent Pope (D) 1973 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Peter Ekroth (D) 1960 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kip Noble (D) 1968 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
  Derry Menard (D) 1970 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Ivan Matulik (C) 1968 Nitra, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Steve Moria (C) 1961 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Vezio Sacratini (C) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mario Simioni (F) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Merv Priest (F) 1973 Kirby Muxloe, GBR
  Saku Eklöf (F) 1977 Hattula, FIN
  Nicky Chinn (F) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Doug McEwen (F) 1963 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Mike MacWilliam (LW) 1967 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Ian McIntyre (LW) 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Steve Thornton (RW) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1997-1998 Rob Dopson (G) 1967 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Colum Cavilla (G) 1973 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Joey Mittelsteadt (D) 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Ryan Kummu (D) 1967 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Angelo Catenaro (D) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Scott Young (D) 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Vince Boe (D) 1970 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Alan Schuler (D) 1968 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Karry Biette (C) 1973 Estevan, SK, CAN
  David Saint-Pierre (C) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jeff Hoad (C) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Mark Montanari (C) 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Matt Hoffman (LW) 1971 Saginaw, MI, USA Calgary Flames
  Dainius Bauba (LW) 1972 Kaunas, LTU
  Samuel Groleau (LW) 1974 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  John Parco (LW) 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Shawn Byram (LW) 1968 Neepawa, MB, CAN New York Islanders
  Dennis Purdie (RW) 1972 Amherstburg, ON, CAN
  Darren Colbourne (RW) 1968 Corner Brook, NL, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Mark Woolf (RW) 1970 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jamie Steer (RW) 1969 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1996-1997 Piero Greco (G) 1968 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
  Jim Hibbert (G) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Perry Doyle (D) 1972 Birmingham, GBR
  Mike O'Connor (D) 1961 Clinton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Scott Campbell (D) 1972 Glasgow, GBR
  André Malo (D) 1965 Hull, QC, CAN
  Rob Wilson (D) 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Corey Beaulieu (D) 1969 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jamie van der Horst (D) 1971 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Chris Kelland (D) 1957 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Jason Lafrenière (C) 1966 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Glenn Mulvenna (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Ken Priestlay (C) 1967 Richmond, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Tony Hand (C) 1967 Edinburgh, GBR Edmonton Oilers
  Tim Cranston (F) 1962 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Nicky Chinn (F) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Scott Neil (F) 1962 Edinburgh, GBR
  Frank Kovacs (LW) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jamie Leach (RW) 1969 Philadelphia, PA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Nemeth (RW) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Tommy Plommer (RW) 1968 London, ON, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2002-2003 David Whistle 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
 2001-2002 Rick Brebant 1964 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 2000-2001 Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1999-2000 Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Scott Rex 1966 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
 1998-1999 Paul Heavey 1960 Glasgow, GBR
 1997-1998 Jim Lynch 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Milan Figala 1955 Brno, CZE
 1996-1997 Alex Dampier 1951 Nipigon, ON, CAN
  Clyde Tuyl -