Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497288 players
Last added: James ShirleyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
AHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Brad Hunt (D)
22
8
18
26
2. 
flag Brendan Leipsic (F)
21
7
19
26
3. 
flag Matt Lorito (F)
20
9
15
24
4. 
flag Jordan Weal (F)
20
9
15
24
5. 
flag Taylor Beck (F)
16
7
17
24
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - BNL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 3 John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2 Lee Richardson (C/D) 1983 Swindon, GBR
 2 Mark Galazzi (D/F) 1977 Frimley, GBR
 2 Derek King (D) 1970 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2 Kyle Horne (D) 1980 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2 Mark Morrison (C) 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN New York Rangers
 2 Karry Biette (C) 1973 Estevan, SK, CAN
 2 Daryl Venters (C) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2 Todd Dutiaume (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2004-2005 Dan Green (G) 1982 Leamington Spa, GBR
  Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
  Lee Richardson (C/D) 1983 Swindon, GBR
  Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
  Jan Krulis (D) 1969 Kladno, CZE
  Michael Rees (D) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Dwight Parrish (D) 1972 Southfield, MI, USA
  Daniel Meyers (D) 1983 Ascot, GBR
  Ross McDougall (D) 1978 Ascot, GBR
  Luke Reynolds (D) 1985 London, GBR
  Mark Galazzi (D/F) 1977 Frimley, GBR
  Greg Owen (C) 1981 Northampton, GBR
  Peter Campbell (C/LW) 1979 Gloucester, ON, CAN
  Mike Ellis (D/F) 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Matus Petricko (F) 1980 Saca, SVK
  Danny Hughes (F) 1982 Middlesex, GBR
  Lukas Smital (RW) 1974 Brno, CZE
  Ryan Aldridge (RW) 1978 Swindon, GBR
  Martin Masa (RW) 1973 Brno, CZE
 2003-2004 Steve Briere (G) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Craig Arthur (G) 1983 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Kyle Horne (D) 1980 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Euan Forsyth (D) 1985 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Thomas Muir (D) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Ian Fletcher (D) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Greg Kuznik (D) 1978 Prince George, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Derek King (D) 1970 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Karry Biette (C) 1973 Estevan, SK, CAN
  Paul Spadafora (C) 1979 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Mark Morrison (C) 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Daryl Venters (C) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Lee Mitchell (C/LW) 1987 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Jamie Wilson (F/D) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Ryan Vince (LW) 1977 Amherstview, ON, CAN
  John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Daniel Goneau (LW) 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Todd Dutiaume (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Adam Walker (RW) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Steven King (RW) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2002-2003 Jody Lehman (G) 1975 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Alan Levers (G) 1984 Derby, GBR
  Lee Richardson (C/D) 1983 Swindon, GBR
  James Pease (D) 1981 Torquay, GBR
  Andreas Moborg (D) 1977 Mantorp, SWE
  Mathias Söderström (D) 1977 Hallstavik, SWE
  Steve Carpenter (D) 1971 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Adam Radmall (D) 1984 Nottingham, GBR
  Michael Tasker (C) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Steve Chartrand (C) 1969 Verdun, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Shaun Johnson (F) 1973 Durham, GBR
  Kurt Irvine (F) 1976 Birmingham, GBR
  Joel Poirier (F) 1975 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Gareth Owen (F) 1976 Caerphilly, GBR
  Hilton Ruggles (LW) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2001-2002 Stewart Rugg (G) 1983 Inverness, GBR
  Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Jan Mikel (D) 1975 Brno, CZE
  Dominic Hopkins (D) 1980 Reading, GBR
  Scott Young (D) 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Trevor Doyle (D) 1974 Ottawa, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Craig Nelson (D) 1976 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Garry Dowd (D/F) 1976 Cleveland, GBR
  Tony Hand (C) 1967 Edinburgh, GBR Edmonton Oilers
  Slava Koulikov (C/W) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Paul Berrington (F) 1975 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Teeder Wynne (F) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Martin Wiita (F) 1973 Uppsala, SWE
  Patric Lochi (RW) 1977 Silandro, ITA
  Mikko Inkinen (RW) 1976 Jyväskylä, FIN
 2000-2001 Mark McArthur (G) 1975 East York, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Grant King (G) 1977 London, GBR
  Scott Campbell (D) 1972 Glasgow, GBR
  Jason Stone (D) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Stan Marple (D) 1968
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Derek DeCosty (C) 1968 Clarksville, TN, USA
  Karry Biette (C) 1973 Estevan, SK, CAN
  Wayne Crawford (C) 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jason Jennings (C/RW) 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Neil Adams (F) 1982 Birmingham, GBR
  Chris Crombie (F) 1972 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Nicky Chinn (F) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  John Hepburn (F) -
  Ryan Campbell (F) 1970
  Robert Lamey (LW) 1980 London, GBR
  John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  David Smith (RW) 1973 St. Andrews, GBR
 1999-2000 Ricky Grubb (G) 1977 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Bill Moody (D) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Derek King (D) 1970 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Ted Russell (D) 1972 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Kyle Horne (D) 1980 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Patrick Ward (D) 1984 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Frank Morris (F/D) 1963 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Daryl Venters (C) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Mark Morrison (C) 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Andrew Samuel (C) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Gary Wishart (C/D) 1981 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Liam Greig (F) 1982 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Todd Dutiaume (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Russell Monteith (LW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dean Edmiston (LW/D) 1969 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  David Smith (RW) 1973 St. Andrews, GBR
  Steven King (RW) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 1998-1999 Grant King (G) 1977 London, GBR
  Richard Gallace (G) 1973 London, ON, CAN
  Stewart Tait (C/D) 1980 Slough, GBR
  Trevor Cogan (D) 1960
  Jason Kendall (D) 1975 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ian Pound (D) 1967 Brockville, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Owen Murphy (D) 1978 Ashford, GBR
  Lachlan Coombe (D) 1976
  Scott Moody (D) 1979 Ascot, GBR
  Jon Rempel (D) 1971 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Rob Coutts (D/C) 1967 Bridlington, GBR
  Adam Lamarre (D/F) 1974 Markham, ON, CAN
  Mark Galazzi (D/F) 1977 Frimley, GBR
  Warren Rost (D/RW) 1970 London, GBR
  David Heath (C) 1973
  Nick Cross (C) 1976 London, GBR
  Gary Stefan (C) 1959 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Joe Stefan (C/RW) 1966 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Matt Williams (F) 1980 Southampton, GBR
  Damian Smith (F) 1971
  Ulrik Larsen (F) 1970
  Robert Cole (F) -
  Jason Reilly (LW) 1971 Chiswick, GBR
  Derek Higdon (LW) 1966 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Perry Pappas (RW) 1973 Chatham, ON, CAN
  Adam Bicknell (RW/C) 1980 Hillingdon, GBR
  Matthew Foord (RW/LW) 1981 High Wycombe, GBR
 1997-1998 Simon Smith (G) 1979 Chatham, GBR
  Jamey Organ (G) 1971 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Simon Lavis (G) 1982
  Ron Charbonneau (G) 1960
  Peter Morley (D) 1978 Crawley, GBR
  Brian Mason (D) 1965 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
  Darrin Zinger (D) 1964 Coronation, AB, CAN
  Russ Plant (D) 1975 Telford, GBR
  Stan Marple (D) 1968
  Paul Thompson (D) 1968 Thompson, MB, CAN New York Islanders
  Terry Kurtenbach (D) 1963 Souris, MB, CAN
  Andrew Sande (D) 1977 Stockholm, SWE
  Peter Kasowski (C) 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Barclay Pearce (C) 1970
  Scott Adair (F) -
  Kirk Humphreys (F) 1972 AB, CAN
  Jason Moses (F) 1982
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Ryan Campbell (F) 1970
  Joe Johnston (F) 1980 London, GBR
  Anthony Page (F) 1974 London, GBR
  Nick Rothwell (F) 1971 Ponteix, SK, CAN
  Robert Lamey (LW) 1980 London, GBR
  Bobby Brown (LW) 1964 London, GBR
  Mike Harding (RW) 1971 Edson, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Mark Morrison 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN
 2 Allan Anderson -
 2 Stan Marple 1968


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2004-2005 Mike Ellis 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
 2003-2004 Mark Morrison 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Karry Biette 1973 Estevan, SK, CAN
  Allan Anderson -
 2002-2003 Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
 2001-2002 Tony Hand 1967 Edinburgh, GBR
  Roger Hunt 1967 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Colin Wilson -
 2000-2001 Stan Marple 1968
  Kirk Humphreys - AB, CAN
  Brian Hepp -
  Mike Urquhart 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1999-2000 Mark Morrison 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Allan Anderson -
  Chic Cottrell -
 1998-1999 Charlie Colon 1963 New York, NY, USA
  Joe Stefan 1966 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1997-1998 Stan Marple 1968