Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497812 players
Last added: Dominika KlembalovaFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
38
30
28
58
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
38
22
30
52
3. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
36
16
30
46
4. 
flag Jan Kovar (F)
37
17
27
44
5. 
flag Chris Lee (D)
38
10
31
41
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - BNL PLAYOFF CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 David Smith (RW) 1973 St. Andrews, GBR
 3 Andrew Samuel (C) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 3 Gary Wishart (C/D) 1981 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 3 Stan Marple (D) 1968
 3 Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 3 John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2 Patrick Ward (D) 1984 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2 Patric Lochi (RW) 1977 Silandro, ITA
 2 Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
 2 Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2004-2005 Evan Lindsay (G) 1979 Red Deer, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Colin Downie (G) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Jeff Marshall (D) 1978 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  James Hutchinson (D) 1984 Tynemouth, GBR
  Patrick Ward (D) 1984 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Chad Reekie (D) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Andrew Samuel (C) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Gary Wishart (C/D) 1981 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Ali Haddanou (F) 1988 Dundee, GBR
  John Dolan (F) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Jason Shmyr (LW) 1975 Fairview, AB, CAN
  Scott Corbett (RW) 1978 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Cory Morgan (RW) 1978
  Mark Scott (RW) 1977 McCreary, MB, CAN
  Scott Barnes (RW) 1978 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Patric Lochi (RW) 1977 Silandro, ITA
  David Smith (RW) 1973 St. Andrews, GBR
 2003-2004 Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
  Simon Lavis (G) 1982
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Peter Michnac (D) 1980 Martin, SVK
  Stan Marple (D) 1968
  Marian Smerciak (D) 1972
  Neil Liddiard (D) 1978 Swindon, GBR
  Rick Skene (D) 1982 Chicago, IL, USA
  Mark Galazzi (D/F) 1977 Frimley, GBR
  Milos Melicherik (C) 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Nick Cross (C) 1976 London, GBR
  Scott Levins (C) 1970 Spokane, WA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Tony Redmond (C/D) 1974 Glasgow, GBR
  Jozef Kohút (F) 1975 Trencin, SVK
  Chris Wiggins (F) 1987 Guildford, GBR
  Peter Konder (F) 1971
  Ryan Vince (LW) 1977 Amherstview, ON, CAN
  Rastislav Palov (LW) 1975 Banska Bystrica, SVK
 2002-2003 Alan Levers (G) 1984 Derby, GBR
  Jody Lehman (G) 1975 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Lee Richardson (C/D) 1983 Swindon, GBR
  Andreas Moborg (D) 1977 Mantorp, SWE
  Mathias Söderström (D) 1977 Hallstavik, SWE
  Steve Carpenter (D) 1971 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Adam Radmall (D) 1984 Nottingham, GBR
  James Pease (D) 1981 Torquay, GBR
  Michael Tasker (C) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Steve Chartrand (C) 1969 Verdun, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
  Kurt Irvine (F) 1976 Birmingham, GBR
  Joel Poirier (F) 1975 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Gareth Owen (F) 1976 Caerphilly, GBR
  Shaun Johnson (F) 1973 Durham, GBR
  Hilton Ruggles (LW) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2001-2002 Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Stewart Rugg (G) 1983 Inverness, GBR
  Dominic Hopkins (D) 1980 Reading, GBR
  Trevor Doyle (D) 1974 Ottawa, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Scott Young (D) 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Craig Nelson (D) 1976 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Jan Mikel (D) 1975 Brno, CZE
  Garry Dowd (D/F) 1976 Cleveland, GBR
  Tony Hand (C) 1967 Edinburgh, GBR Edmonton Oilers
  Slava Koulikov (C/W) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Paul Berrington (F) 1975 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Teeder Wynne (F) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Martin Wiita (F) 1973 Uppsala, SWE
  Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Mikko Inkinen (RW) 1976 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Patric Lochi (RW) 1977 Silandro, ITA
 2000-2001 Mark McArthur (G) 1975 East York, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Grant King (G) 1977 London, GBR
  Jason Stone (D) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Stan Marple (D) 1968
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Scott Campbell (D) 1972 Glasgow, GBR
  Karry Biette (C) 1973 Estevan, SK, CAN
  Wayne Crawford (C) 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Derek DeCosty (C) 1968 Clarksville, TN, USA
  Jason Jennings (C/RW) 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Nicky Chinn (F) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  John Hepburn (F) -
  Ryan Campbell (F) 1970
  Neil Adams (F) 1982 Birmingham, GBR
  Chris Crombie (F) 1972 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Robert Lamey (LW) 1980 London, GBR
  John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  David Smith (RW) 1973 St. Andrews, GBR
 1999-2000 Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Ricky Grubb (G) 1977 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Derek King (D) 1970 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Kyle Horne (D) 1980 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Patrick Ward (D) 1984 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Ted Russell (D) 1972 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Bill Moody (D) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Frank Morris (F/D) 1963 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Mark Morrison (C) 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Andrew Samuel (C) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Gary Wishart (C/D) 1981 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Todd Dutiaume (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Russell Monteith (LW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN
  John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Dean Edmiston (LW/D) 1969 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  David Smith (RW) 1973 St. Andrews, GBR
  Steven King (RW) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 1998-1999 Joe Watkins (G) 1979 Durham, GBR
  Frantisek Neckar (G) 1971
  Ricky Grubb (G) 1977 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Derek King (D) 1970 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Justin Bekkering (D) 1977 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Bill Moody (D) 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Wayne Maxwell (D) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Steve Brown (D/F) 1965 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Frank Morris (F/D) 1963 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Andrew Samuel (C) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Mark Morrison (C) 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Daryl Venters (C) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Gary Wishart (C/D) 1981 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Lee Cowmeadow (F) 1974 Cardiff, GBR
  Andrew Finlay (F) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Mario Simioni (F) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Raymond Mills (F/D) 1971 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Lee Mercer (LW) 1978 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  John Haig (LW) 1973 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Todd Dutiaume (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  David Smith (RW) 1973 St. Andrews, GBR
  Steven King (RW) 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  John Coyle (RW) 1976 North Delta, BC, CAN
 1997-1998 Simon Smith (G) 1979 Chatham, GBR
  Jamey Organ (G) 1971 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Andrew Sande (D) 1977 Stockholm, SWE
  Brian Mason (D) 1965 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
  Stan Marple (D) 1968
  Darrin Zinger (D) 1964 Coronation, AB, CAN
  Terry Kurtenbach (D) 1963 Souris, MB, CAN
  Paul Thompson (D) 1968 Thompson, MB, CAN New York Islanders
  Russ Plant (D) 1975 Telford, GBR
  Peter Kasowski (C) 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Barclay Pearce (C) 1970
  Scott Adair (F) -
  Kirk Humphreys (F) 1972 AB, CAN
  Anthony Page (F) 1974 London, GBR
  Jason Moses (F) 1982
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Ryan Campbell (F) 1970
  Bobby Brown (LW) 1964 London, GBR
  Robert Lamey (LW) 1980 London, GBR
  Mike Harding (RW) 1971 Edson, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Stan Marple 1968
 2 Roger Hunt 1967 Dunnville, ON, CAN
 2 Kirk Humphreys - AB, CAN
 2 Mark Morrison 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN
 2 Allan Anderson -
 2 Chic Cottrell -


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2004-2005 Roger Hunt 1967 Dunnville, ON, CAN
 2003-2004 Stan Marple 1968
  Kirk Humphreys - AB, CAN
 2002-2003 Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
 2001-2002 Tony Hand 1967 Edinburgh, GBR
  Roger Hunt 1967 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Colin Wilson -
 2000-2001 Stan Marple 1968
  Kirk Humphreys - AB, CAN
  Brian Hepp -
  Mike Urquhart 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1999-2000 Mark Morrison 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Allan Anderson -
  Chic Cottrell -
 1998-1999 Mark Morrison 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Chic Cottrell -
  Allan Anderson -
 1997-1998 Stan Marple 1968
 1954-1955 Percy Nicklin 1893 Midland, ON, CAN