Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 566049 players
Last added: Brian CadleFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Norway
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Garry Nunn (F)
6
5
6
11
2. 
flag Anders Bastiansen (F)
6
3
8
11
3. 
flag Christian Larrivée (F)
5
5
5
10
4. 
flag Mario Lamoureux (F)
6
5
4
9
5. 
flag Niklas Roest (F)
6
3
5
8
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - CIS (OUA EAST) ALL-ROOKIE TEAM

ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2014-2015 Francis Desrosiers (G) 1993 Laval, QC, CAN
  Jimmy McDowell (D) 1993 Dimondale, MI, USA
  Spencer Abraham (D) 1993 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Erik Robichaud (C) 1993 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Dominic Beauchemin (LW) 1993 Varennes, QC, CAN
  Darcy Greenaway (RW) 1993 Odessa, ON, CAN
 2013-2014 Kevin Bailie (G) 1992 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Mikael Langlois (D) 1993 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Samuel Carrier (D) 1992 Laval, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mike McNamee (C) 1992 Perth, ON, CAN
  Nick Esposto (RW) 1991 Sheguiandah, ON, CAN
  Guillaume Asselin (RW) 1992 Québec, QC, CAN
 2012-2013 Paul Dorsey (G) 1990 Kanata, ON, CAN
  Youssef Kabbaj (D) 1991 Westmount, QC, CAN
  Lane Werbowski (D) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Patrick Delisle-Houde (C) 1991 Québec, QC, CAN
  Mathieu Ouellette (LW) 1989 Clarence Creek, ON, CAN
  Mitchell Porowski (LW) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Russell Abbott (G) 1991 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Matt Stanisz (D) 1990 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Brian Birkhoff (D) 1991 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
  Scott Domenico (C) 1990 Nepean, ON, CAN
  Alexandre Touchette (C) 1990 Acton Vale, QC, CAN
  Corey Bureau (RW) 1991 Kingston, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Matthew Dopud (G) 1989 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
  Paul Cianfrini (D) 1989 Dundas, ON, CAN
  Dominic Jalbert (D) 1989 Hull, QC, CAN
  Luc-Olivier Blain (C) 1989 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Joe Pleckaitis (LW) 1989 Markham, ON, CAN
  Kyle Ireland (RW) 1989 Rosetown, SK, CAN
 2009-2010 Andrew Flemming (G) 1988 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Josh McKinnon (D) 1988 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Stephane Chabot (D) 1988 Rockland, ON, CAN
  Andrew Marcoux (C) 1988 Rockwood, ON, CAN
  Payton Liske (LW) 1988 Welland, ON, CAN
  Jordan Mirwaldt (LW) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2008-2009 Jean-Christophe Blanchard (G) 1987 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Marc-André Dorion (D) 1987 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
  Chris Mifflen (D) 1988 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Byron Elliott (LW) 1988 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Alexandre Picard-Hooper (LW) 1987 Boucherville, QC, CAN
  Nicolas D'Aoust (RW) 1987 Laval, QC, CAN
 2007-2008 Riley Whitlock (G) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Éric Bégin (D) 1986 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
  Frédéric St-Denis (D) 1986 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
  Jared Cipparone (C) 1986 Tecumseh, ON, CAN
  Simon Courcelles (C) 1986 Laval, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Demers (C) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
 2006-2007 Ryan Gibb (G) 1985 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Nicolas Désilets (D) 1985 Nicolet, QC, CAN
  Jesse Goodsell (D) 1985 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Samuel Béland (LW) 1985 Rock Forest, QC, CAN
  Kéven Gagné (RW) 1985 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
  Mike Kavanagh (RW) 1987 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
 2005-2006 Jean-Michel Filiatrault (G) 1984 Laval, QC, CAN
  Tommy Lafontaine (D) 1984 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
  Louis-Simon Allaire (D) 1985 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Kevin Glode (C) 1984 Québec, QC, CAN
  Karl Gagné (F) 1984 Saint-Nérée, QC, CAN
  Mathieu Gravel (RW) 1984 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
 2004-2005 Mathieu Poitras (G) 1983 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  David Urquhart (D) 1984 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Ian Miller (D) 1984 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Bruno Champagne (C) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Benjamin McLeod (F) 1983 Québec, QC, CAN
  Roman Srutek (F) 1983
 2003-2004 Patrice Godin (G) 1982 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
  Jamie Smith (D) -
  Michael Nicholetti (D) -
  Pierre-Luc Émond (F) 1982 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Frédéric Faucher (LW) 1982 St-Raymond, QC, CAN
  Jonathan Robert (RW) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2002-2003 Mathieu Blanchard (G) 1982 St-Ambroise, QC, CAN
  Patrice Theriault (D) 1981 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Nathan Tennant (D) 1982 Chalk River, ON, CAN
  Frank Pallota (C) -
  Jean Morin, Jr. (LW) 1981 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
  Ken Davis (RW) 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 2001-2002 Éric Desjardins (G) 1979 St-Antoine, QC, CAN
  Chris Lyness (D) 1980 Baie d'Urfée, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Chris Boucher (D) 1981 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Gregoire Leblanc (F) 1980 Levis, QC, CAN
  Stephen Hoar (F) 1982 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
  Luc Messier (RW) 1980 Garson, ON, CAN