Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 564669 players
Last added: Ella EibensteinerFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
DEL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Trevor Parkes (F)
4
4
3
7
2. 
flag Philip Gogulla (F)
4
3
4
7
3. 
flag Dane Fox (F)
4
4
2
6
4. 
flag Marcel Müller (F)
3
3
3
6
5. 
flag Yasin Ehliz (F)
4
2
4
6
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - CIS (OUA EAST) FIRST ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Chris Boucher (D) 1981 Orleans, ON, CAN
 3 Marc-André Dorion (D) 1987 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
 3 David Urquhart (D) 1984 Thorold, ON, CAN
 3 Ian Malcolm (F) 1979
 2 Cédric McNicoll (C) 1988 Longueuil, QC, CAN
 2 Pierre-Luc Lessard (D) 1988 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2 Brandon MacLean (C) 1987 Burlington, ON, CAN
 2 Félix Petit (C) 1988 Jonquière, QC, CAN
 2 Dominic Jalbert (D) 1989 Hull, QC, CAN
 2 Francis Verreault-Paul (C/RW) 1987 Roberval, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2014-2015 Patrick Killeen (G) 1990 Almonte, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Samuel Labrecque (D) 1992 Granby, QC, CAN
  Spencer Abraham (D) 1993 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Cédric McNicoll (C) 1988 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Joe Pleckaitis (LW) 1989 Markham, ON, CAN
  Olivier Hinse (LW/C) 1991 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
 2013-2014 Kevin Bailie (G) 1992 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Ryan McKiernan (D) 1989 White Plains, NY, USA
  Matt Stanisz (D) 1990 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Cédric McNicoll (C) 1988 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Stephen Blunden (LW) 1989 Gloucester, ON, CAN
  Tommy Tremblay (LW) 1990 La Tuque, QC, CAN
 2012-2013 Guillaume Nadeau (G) 1991 St-Charles, QC, CAN
  Dominic Jalbert (D) 1989 Hull, QC, CAN
  Pierre-Luc Lessard (D) 1988 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Félix Petit (C) 1988 Jonquière, QC, CAN
  Mitchell Porowski (LW) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jeff Brown (LW/RW) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Riley Whitlock (G) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Pierre-Luc Lessard (D) 1988 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Marc-André Dorion (D) 1987 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
  Brandon MacLean (C) 1987 Burlington, ON, CAN
  George Lovatsis (C) 1989 Markham, ON, CAN
  Félix Petit (C) 1988 Jonquière, QC, CAN
 2010-2011 Matthew Dopud (G) 1989 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
  Dominic Jalbert (D) 1989 Hull, QC, CAN
  Marc-André Dorion (D) 1987 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
  Brandon MacLean (C) 1987 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Francis Verreault-Paul (C/RW) 1987 Roberval, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Picard-Hooper (LW) 1987 Boucherville, QC, CAN
 2009-2010 Jean-Christophe Blanchard (G) 1987 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Marc-André Dorion (D) 1987 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
  Ed Snetsinger (D) 1986 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Francis Verreault-Paul (C/RW) 1987 Roberval, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Picard-Hooper (LW) 1987 Boucherville, QC, CAN
  Francis Charland (RW) 1987 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
 2008-2009 Brady Morrison (G) 1987 Thamesville, ON, CAN
  Tommy Lafontaine (D) 1984 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
  Ed Snetsinger (D) 1986 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Alexandre Demers (C) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
  Dan McDonald (LW) 1984 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Jonathan Boutin (RW) 1984 La Pocatière, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
 2007-2008 Ryan Gibb (G) 1985 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Frédéric St-Denis (D) 1986 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
  David Urquhart (D) 1984 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Paul Bradley (C) 1984 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Mark Heatley (C) 1984 Freiburg, GER
  Mathieu Gravel (RW) 1984 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
 2006-2007 Ryan Grinnell (G) 1976 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Samuel Gibbons (D) 1983 Dolbeau, QC, CAN
  David Urquhart (D) 1984 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Thiery Poudrier (C) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Benjamin McLeod (F) 1983 Québec, QC, CAN
  Jonathan Boutin (RW) 1984 La Pocatière, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
 2005-2006 Mathieu Poitras (G) 1983 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  David Urquhart (D) 1984 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Louis Mandeville (D) 1982 Sorel, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Shawn Shewchuk (F) 1982
  Doug Orr (LW) 1981 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Mathieu Gravel (RW) 1984 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
 2004-2005 Mathieu Poitras (G) 1983 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Daniel Jacob (D) 1980 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN
  Chris Boucher (D) 1981 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Ian Malcolm (F) 1979
  Benoit Martin (F) 1981 Gaspé, QC, CAN
  Doug Orr (LW) 1981 Scarborough, ON, CAN
 2003-2004 Dany Dallaire (G) 1981 St-Narcisse, QC, CAN
  Chris Boucher (D) 1981 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Jean-Philippe Glaude (D) 1981 Lorraine, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Piché (C) 1980 Rimouski, QC, CAN
  Pierre-Luc Émond (F) 1982 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jean-Luc Martin (LW) 1979 Charlesbourg, QC, CAN
 2002-2003 Luc Vaillancourt (G) 1978 Ferme-Neuve, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Chris Boucher (D) 1981 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Jean-Philippe Glaude (D) 1981 Lorraine, QC, CAN
  David Burgess (C) 1977 Crystal City, MB, CAN
  Ian Malcolm (F) 1979
  Alexandre Tremblay (LW/RW) 1979 Beaupré, QC, CAN
 2001-2002 Jordan Watt (G) 1979 BC, CAN
  Chris Boucher (D) 1981 Orleans, ON, CAN
  David Bahl (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
  David Burgess (C) 1977 Crystal City, MB, CAN
  Jean-Philippe Paré (C) 1979 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Ian Malcolm (F) 1979