Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 461898 players
Last added: Pat PaddonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - CJHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Kyle Just (LW/C) 1991 Arnprior, ON, CAN
 2 Damian Cross (RW/C) 1989 Nepean, ON, CAN
 2 Eric Levine (G) 1988 Wheeling, IL, USA
 2 Ryan Sullivan (D) 1988 Cardinal, ON, CAN
 2 Mike Santee (C) 1989 Park Ridge, IL, USA
 2 Lucas Romero (RW) 1988 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, USA
 2 Andy Starczewski (RW) 1988 Whitesboro, NY, USA
 2 Carl Hudson (D) 1986 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
 2 Hawkesbury Hawks Stefan Lachapelle (C) 1987 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 2 Mike Novosad (D) 1983 Candiac, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2009-2010 John Nauta (G) 1990 Rancho Bernardo, CA, USA
  Gregg Gruehl (G) 1991 Mayfield Heights, OH, USA
  Scott Zacharias (G) 1989 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Anthony Farrow (D) 1989 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Stephen Farrell (D) 1990 London, ON, CAN
  Maurice Alvarez (D) 1991 University Heights, OH, USA
  Daniel Sauvé (D) 1989 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ben Reinhardt (D) 1990 Arnprior, ON, CAN
  Matt Boudens (C) 1993 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Brandon Gagné (C) 1991 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Ahmed Mahfouz (C) 1989 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tyler Tosunian (C) 1990 Whittier, CA, USA
  Matthew Peca (C) 1993 Petawawa, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Max Bobrow (F) 1989 Clifton Park, NY, USA
  Andrew Clouthier (LW) 1990 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Ted Pletsch (LW) 1990 Canton, MI, USA
  Kyle Just (LW/C) 1991 Arnprior, ON, CAN
  Keith Clarke (LW/C) 1989 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Jonathan Milley (RW) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Mitchell Gallant (RW) 1990 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Damian Cross (RW/C) 1989 Nepean, ON, CAN
 2008-2009 Eric Levine (G) 1988 Wheeling, IL, USA
  Ryan Sullivan (D) 1988 Cardinal, ON, CAN
  Sébastien Poirier (D) 1990 La Sarre, QC, CAN
  Mike Santee (C) 1989 Park Ridge, IL, USA
  Kyle Just (LW/C) 1991 Arnprior, ON, CAN
  Andy Starczewski (RW) 1988 Whitesboro, NY, USA
  Lucas Romero (RW) 1988 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, USA
  Damian Cross (RW/C) 1989 Nepean, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Eric Levine (G) 1988 Wheeling, IL, USA
  Ryan Sullivan (D) 1988 Cardinal, ON, CAN
  Mike Santee (C) 1989 Park Ridge, IL, USA
  Kyle Just (LW/C) 1991 Arnprior, ON, CAN
  Lucas Romero (RW) 1988 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, USA
  Andy Starczewski (RW) 1988 Whitesboro, NY, USA
 2006-2007 Brad Townsend (C/LW) 1987 Davisburg, MI, USA
  Scott Campbell (W/C) 1986 Navan, ON, CAN
 2005-2006 Playoff MVP Carl Hudson (D) 1986 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
  Hawkesbury Hawks Stefan Lachapelle (C) 1987 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 2004-2005 Mitch O'Keefe (G) 1984 Almonte, ON, CAN
  Carl Hudson (D) 1986 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
  Hawkesbury Hawks Stefan Lachapelle (C) 1987 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 2003-2004 Mike Novosad (D) 1983 Candiac, QC, CAN
 2002-2003 Mike Novosad (D) 1983 Candiac, QC, CAN
 1999-2000 Yann Danis (G) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
 1996-1997 Cory Murphy (D) 1978 Kanata, ON, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
 3 Bryan Murray 1942 Shawville, QC, CAN
 2 Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2009-2010 Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
 2008-2009 Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
 1990-1991 Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
 1989-1990 Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
 1977-1978 Bryan Murray 1942 Shawville, QC, CAN
 1976-1977 Bryan Murray 1942 Shawville, QC, CAN
 1975-1976 Bryan Murray 1942 Shawville, QC, CAN