Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456809 players
Last added: Nathan GourbeyreFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT ISS HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Auston Matthews (C)
2.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Logan Brown (C)
8.   Jakob Chychrun (D)
9.   Tyson Jost (C/LW)
10.   Mikhail Sergachyov (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - CONTINENTAL CUP CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Rouen François-Pierre Guénette (C) 1984 Laval, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 2 Rouen Marc-André Thinel (RW/LW) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2 Yunost Minsk Olexander Materukhin (LW) 1981 Kiev, UKR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Quentin Papillon (G) 1997 Rouen, FRA
  Dany Sabourin (G) 1980 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Olivier Dame-Malka (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mark Matheson (D) 1984 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Patrick Coulombe (D) 1985 St-Fabien, QC, CAN
  Tero Konttinen (D) 1985 Helsinki, FIN
  Florian Chakiachvili (D) 1992 Briançon, FRA
  Léo Guillemain (D) 1992 Rouen, FRA
  Aurélien Dorey (D) 1994 Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA
  François-Pierre Guénette (C) 1984 Laval, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jason Krog (C) 1975 Fernie, BC, CAN
  Vincent Nesa (C/LW) 1996 Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole, FRA
  Fabien Colotti (C/LW) 1996 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
  Damien Raux (C/LW) 1984 Rouen, FRA
  Joël Perrault (C/RW) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Loïc Lampérier (LW/C) 1989 Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA
  Sacha Treille (LW/RW) 1987 Grenoble, FRA
  Olivier Labelle (RW) 1985 Saint-Eustache, QC, CAN
  Nicolas Arrossamena (RW) 1990 Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, FRA
  Yorick Treille (RW) 1980 Cannes, FRA Chicago Blackhawks
  Dan Koudys (RW/LW) 1990 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  Marc-André Thinel (RW/LW) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2014-2015 Yan Shelepnyov (G) 1993 Mogilev, BLR
  Maxim Samankov (G) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Maxim Gorodetsky (G) 1995 Brest, BLR
  Artur Kovrakh (D) 1994 Grodno, BLR
  Daniel Seman (D) 1979 Velke Mezirici, CZE
  Andrei Korshunov (D) 1983 Grodno, BLR
  Ilya Nazarevich (D) 1992 Volnovaha, UKR
  Sergei Kopylets (D) 1988 Grodno, BLR
  Alexander Medvedev (D) 1979 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Sergei Bogoleisha (D) 1990 Grodno, BLR
  Andrei Kravchenko (D) 1993 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Maxim Osipov (C) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) 1981 Riga, LAT
  Jaroslav Kristek (C/RW) 1980 Zlin, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Malyavko (F) 1990 Grodno, BLR
  Dmitri Pantsyrev (F) 1986 Grodno, BLR
  Pavel Korsakov (F) 1991 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Malyavko (F) 1990 Grodno, BLR
  Mikhail Yakovlev (F) 1990 Perm, RUS
  Sergei Khomko (F) 1983 Grodno, BLR
  Ivan Myadel (F) 1986 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Yegor Stepanov (F) 1990 Vitebsk, BLR
  Pavel Boyarchuk (F) 1990 Grodno, BLR
  Konstantin Lastovetsky (F) 1989 Kostelec, CZE
  Vladimir Mikhailov (F) 1989 Grodno, BLR
  Vyacheslav Lisichkin (LW) 1980 Murmansk, RUS
 2013-2014 Ruben Smith (G) 1987 Stavanger, NOR
  Henrik Holm (G) 1990 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Travis Ehrhardt (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Nick Schaus (D) 1986 Orchard Park, NY, USA
  Kurt Davis (D) 1986 Plymouth, MN, USA
  Daniel Rokseth (D) 1991 Oslo, NOR
  Mats Larsen Mostue (D) 1989 Hamar, NOR
  Dennis Sveum (D) 1986 Lillehammer, NOR
  Joakim Hjelm (D) 1992 Stavanger, NOR
  Henrik Solberg (D) 1987 Trondheim, NOR
  Juha-Pekka Loikas (C) 1980 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Lars Peder Nagel (C) 1981 Oslo, NOR
  Mathias Trettenes (C) 1993 Stavanger, NOR
  Henrik Medhus (C/RW) 1995 Stavanger, NOR
  Christian Dahl Andersen (F) 1980 Asker, NOR
  Stian Høygård (F) 1987 Lørenskog, NOR
  Snorre Hallem (F) 1979 Hamar, NOR
  Martin Strandfeldt (LW) 1981 Årsta, SWE
  Érik Boisvert (LW) 1986 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Dan Kissel (LW) 1987 Crestwood, IL, USA
  Anders Tangen Henriksen (RW) 1995
  Jean-Michel Daoust (RW) 1983 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Peter Lorentzen (RW/LW) 1983 Halden, NOR
  Tommy Kristiansen (RW/LW) 1989 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Petter Røste Fossen (W) 1991 Kongsberg, NOR
 2012-2013 Ján Laco (G) 1981 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Stepan Goryachevskikh (G) 1985 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
  Oskars Bartulis (D) 1987 Ogre, LAT Philadelphia Flyers
  Pasi Puistola (D) 1978 Tampere, FIN
  Peter Podhradský (D) 1979 Bratislava, SVK Anaheim Ducks
  Sergei Peretyagin (D) 1984 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Clay Wilson (D) 1983 Fridley, MN, USA
  Jan Kolar (D) 1986 Pardubice, CZE
  Sergei Tereschenko (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Randy Robitaille (C) 1975 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Petteri Wirtanen (C) 1986 Hyvinkää, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Vitali Donika (C/W) 1982 Kiev, UKR
  Denis Kochetkov (F) 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Maxym Kvitchenko (LW) 1990 Kiev, UKR
  Olexander Materukhin (LW) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Sergei Varlamov (LW/C) 1978 Kiev, UKR
  Václav Nedorost (LW/C) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Tuomas Kiiskinen (LW/RW) 1986 Kuopio, FIN
  Jani Tuppurainen (LW/RW) 1980 Oulu, FIN
  Lukas Kaspar (LW/RW) 1985 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Yevgeni Dadonov (RW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Fredrik Pettersson (RW) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Alexander Vasilyev (RW/C) 1989 Elektrostal, RUS
 2011-2012 Rouen Fabrice Lhenry (G) 1972 Lyon, FRA
  Rouen Sebastian Ylönen (G) 1991 Rouen, FRA
  Rouen Raphaël Faure (D) 1993 Caen, FRA
  Rouen Jimi Santala (D) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
  Rouen Richard Demén Willaume (D) 1986 Kungsbacka, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Rouen Antonin Manavian (D) 1987 Paris, FRA
  Rouen Juha Alén (D) 1981 Tampere, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Rouen Nicolas Lehericey (D) 1990 Rouen, FRA
  Rouen Jonathan Janil (D) 1987 Caen, FRA
  Rouen Darcy Werenka (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Rouen Carl Mallette (C) 1981 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Rouen Jean-Philippe Paré (C) 1979 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Rouen François-Pierre Guénette (C) 1984 Laval, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Rouen Julien Desrosiers (C/LW) 1980 St-Anaclet-de-Lessard, QC, CAN
  Rouen Teemu Elomo (C/RW) 1979 Turku, FIN Dallas Stars
  Rouen Maxime Joly (F) 1992 Bonneville, FRA
  Rouen Quentin Berthon (F) 1990 Lyon, FRA
  Rouen Romain Gutierrez (F) 1992 Domont, FRA
  Rouen Alexandre Mulle (F) 1989 Rouen, FRA
  Rouen Ilpo Salmivirta (LW) 1983 Mänttä, FIN
  Rouen Anthony Rech (LW/RW) 1992 Sallanches, FRA
  Rouen Marc-André Thinel (RW/LW) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2010-2011 Yunost Minsk Mika Oksa (G) 1976 Espoo, FIN
  Yunost Minsk Maxim Malyutin (G) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Alexei Deniskin (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Sergei Sheleg (D) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Yunost Minsk Andrei Bashko (D) 1982 Minsk, BLR
  Yunost Minsk Alexander Ryadinsky (D) 1978 Minsk, BLR
  Yunost Minsk Alexei Baranov (D) 1980 Elektrostal, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Andrei Karev (D) 1985 Elektrostal, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Sergei Yerkovich (D) 1974 Minsk, BLR Edmonton Oilers
  Yunost Minsk Ivan Usenko (D) 1983 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Oleg Shafarenko (C) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Yunost Minsk Sergei Zadelyonov (C) 1976 Glazov, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Alexander Kitarov (C/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Yunost Minsk Alexander Borovkov (F) 1982 Moskva, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Maxim Slysh (F) 1979 Minsk, BLR
  Yunost Minsk Yaroslav Chupris (LW) 1981 Minsk, BLR
  Yunost Minsk Oleg Timchenko (LW) 1978 Kharkov, UKR
  Yunost Minsk Olexander Materukhin (LW) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Yunost Minsk Andrei Stepanov (RW) 1986 Moskva, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Vladislav Klochkov (RW) 1978 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Yunost Minsk Konstantin Zakharov (RW) 1985 Minsk, BLR St. Louis Blues
  Yunost Minsk Artyom Senkevich (W) 1982 Minsk, BLR
 2009-2010 EC Salzburg Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  EC Salzburg David LeNeveu (G) 1983 Fernie, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  EC Salzburg Doug Lynch (D) 1983 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  EC Salzburg Michael Schutte (D) 1979 Burlington, ON, CAN
  EC Salzburg Wilhelm Lanz (D) 1988 Salzburg, AUT
  EC Salzburg Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  EC Salzburg Jason Beckett (D) 1980 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  EC Salzburg Mike Siklenka (D) 1979 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  EC Salzburg Jeremy Rebek (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  EC Salzburg Michael Gergen (D/LW) 1987 Hastings, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  EC Salzburg Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  EC Salzburg Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  EC Salzburg Michael Schiechl (C/RW) 1989 Judenburg, AUT
  EC Salzburg Steven Regier (LW) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  EC Salzburg Kelsey Wilson (LW) 1986 Geraldton, ON, CAN
  EC Salzburg Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  EC Salzburg Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  EC Salzburg Ryan Duncan (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  EC Salzburg Jonathan Filewich (RW) 1984 Kelowna, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  EC Salzburg Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  EC Salzburg Martin Ulmer (RW) 1988 Dornbirn, AUT
  EC Salzburg Brent Aubin (RW/D) 1986 Sainte-Sophie, QC, CAN
 2008-2009 MHC Martin Michal Dzubina (G) 1983 Martin, SVK
  MHC Martin Vlastimil Lakosil (G) 1979 Uherske Hradiste, CZE
  MHC Martin Adam Drgon (D) 1985 Trnava, SVK
  MHC Martin Miroslav Vantroba (D) 1979 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
  MHC Martin Ivan Datelinka (D) 1983 Topolcany, SVK
  MHC Martin Jiri Polak (D) 1977
  MHC Martin Daniel Babka (D) 1972 Martin, SVK
  MHC Martin Marek Kolba (D) 1980 Poprad, SVK
  MHC Martin Peter Klepac (D) 1975 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  MHC Martin Ivan Dornic (C) 1985 Bratislava, SVK New York Rangers
  MHC Martin Michal Beran (C) 1973 Martin, SVK
  MHC Martin Michal Macho (C/LW) 1982 Martin, SVK San Jose Sharks
  MHC Martin David Appel (C/W) 1981 Kurim, CZE
  MHC Martin Kamil Mahdalik (F) 1977
  MHC Martin Miroslav Skumat (F) 1987 Bilovec, CZE
  MHC Martin Lukas Riha (F) 1981 Litvinov, CZE
  MHC Martin Peter Trokan (F/D) 1980
  MHC Martin Jaroslav Török (LW) 1971 Martin, SVK
  MHC Martin Martin Cech (LW) 1975 Havirov, CZE
  MHC Martin Andrej Themar (LW) 1988 Martin, SVK
  MHC Martin Guntis Dzerins (LW/RW) 1985 Aiviekste, LAT
  MHC Martin Lukas Havel (RW) 1981 Jihlava, CZE
 2007-2008 Ak Bars Kazan Mika Noronen (G) 1979 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Ak Bars Kazan Robert Esche (G) 1978 Whitesboro, NY, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Ak Bars Kazan Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Ak Bars Kazan Vyacheslav Buravchikov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Ak Bars Kazan Mikhail Tyulyapkin (D) 1984 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Ak Bars Kazan Grigori Panin (D) 1985 Karaganda, KAZ
  Ak Bars Kazan Ray Giroux (D) 1976 North Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ak Bars Kazan Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Ak Bars Kazan Andrei Pervyshin (D) 1985 Arkhangelsk, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Ak Bars Kazan Andrei Zubarev (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Ak Bars Kazan Petr Cajanek (C) 1975 Gottwaldov, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Ak Bars Kazan Denis Arkhipov (C) 1979 Kazan, RUS Nashville Predators
  Ak Bars Kazan Grigori Shafigulin (C) 1985 Chelyabinsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Ak Bars Kazan Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopievsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Ak Bars Kazan Dmitri Kazionov (C/LW) 1984 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ak Bars Kazan Mikhail Zhukov (C/RW) 1985 St. Petersburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Ak Bars Kazan Oleg Petrov (LW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Ak Bars Kazan Nikita Alexeyev (RW) 1981 Murmansk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ak Bars Kazan Alexander Stepanov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS
  Ak Bars Kazan Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Ak Bars Kazan Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ak Bars Kazan Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2014-2015 Vasili Spiridonov 1951 Perm, RUS
 2013-2014 Peter Andersson 1964
 2012-2013 Julius Supler 1950 Poprad, SVK
  Sergejs Naumovs 1969 Riga, LAT
  Sergei Viter 1975 Kharkov, UKR
  Miroslav Miklosovic 1950
  Alexander Mikulchik 1965
  Jim Brithén 1956 Ängelholm, SWE