Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 553718 players
Last added: Nicole WongFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
Awesome hockey player names at eliteprospects.com
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - EBEL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 6 Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
 6 Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
 6 Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
 5 Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
 4 Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
 4 Marco Brucker (C) 1991 Linz, AUT
 4 Ryan Duncan (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
 4 Florian Mühlstein (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
 4 Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
 4 Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Jean-Philippe Lamoureux (G) 1984 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  David Kickert (G) 1994 Korneuburg, AUT
  Collin Bowman (D) 1991 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
  Dominic Hackl (D) 1996 Wien, AUT
  Simon Wolf (D) 1998
  Jamie Fraser (D) 1985 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Patrick Peter (D) 1994 Wien, AUT
  Tyler Cuma (D) 1990 Scarborough, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Ryan McKiernan (D) 1989 White Plains, NY, USA
  Aaron Brocklehurst (D) 1985 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Philippe Lakos (D) 1980 Wien, AUT
  Felix Maxa (C) 1997
  Kelsey Tessier (C) 1990 Fredericton, NB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Riley Holzapfel (C) 1988 Regina, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Taylor Vause (C) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
  MacGregor Sharp (C/LW) 1985 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Ali Wukovits (C/LW) 1996 Wien, AUT
  Julian Grosslercher (C/LW) 1993 Lienz, AUT
  Fabian Ranftl (F) 1997
  Kevin Szabad (F) 1997
  Jerry Pollastrone (LW) 1986 Revere, MA, USA
  Sascha Bauer (LW) 1995 Wien, AUT
  Benjamin Nissner (LW) 1997
  Mario Fischer (LW/RW) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Jonathan Ferland (RW) 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Nikolaus Hartl (RW) 1991 Zell am See, AUT
  Andreas Nödl (RW) 1987 Wien, AUT Philadelphia Flyers
  Rafael Rotter (RW) 1987 Wien, AUT
  Patrick Bolterle (RW/D) 1996
 2015-2016 Juuso Riksman (G) 1977 Helsinki, FIN
  Luka Gracnar (G) 1993 Jesenice, SLO
  Axel Feichter (G) 1994 Nynäshamn, SWE
  Fabian Weinhandl (G) 1987 Graz, AUT
  Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  Alexander Pallestrang (D) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
  Brian Fahey (D) 1981 Glenview, IL, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Philipp Lindner (D) 1995 Innsbruck, AUT
  Brian Connelly (D) 1986 Bloomington, MN, USA
  Zdenek Kutlak (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Boston Bruins
  Layne Viveiros (D) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Daniel Jakubitzka (D) 1996 Innsbruck, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Ben Walter (C) 1984 Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Marco Brucker (C) 1991 Linz, AUT
  Alexander Rauchenwald (C) 1993 Villach, AUT
  Florian Baltram (C/LW) 1997 Wien, AUT
  John Hughes (C/RW) 1988 Whitby, ON, CAN
  Konstantin Komarek (C/W) 1992 Wien, AUT
  Luciano Aquino (C/W) 1985 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Andreas Kristler (LW/C) 1990 Lienz, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Ryan Duncan (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Thomas Raffl (LW/RW) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Alexander Cijan (LW/RW) 1994 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Per Ledin (LW/RW) 1978 Luleå, SWE
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Kyle Beach (LW/RW) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Benn Ferriero (RW/C) 1987 Boston, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Peter Hochkofler (RW/D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
  Daniel Wachter (RW/LW) 1997 Villach, AUT
 2014-2015 Niko Hovinen (G) 1988 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Luka Gracnar (G) 1993 Jesenice, SLO
  Bernd Brückler (G) 1981 Graz, AUT Philadelphia Flyers
  Troy Milam (D) 1980 Lake Orion, MI, USA
  Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  Brian Fahey (D) 1981 Glenview, IL, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Philipp Lindner (D) 1995 Innsbruck, AUT
  Alexander Pallestrang (D) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
  Christoph Duller (D) 1994 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Zdenek Kutlak (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Boston Bruins
  Florian Mühlstein (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Michael Boivin (D) 1990 Delta, BC, CAN
  Corin Konradsheim (D) 1993 Salzburg, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Ben Walter (C) 1984 Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  David Meckler (C) 1987 Highland Park, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Marco Brucker (C) 1991 Linz, AUT
  Lukas Kainz (C) 1995 Mödling, AUT
  Alexander Rauchenwald (C) 1993 Villach, AUT
  John Hughes (C/RW) 1988 Whitby, ON, CAN
  Dario Winkler (C/RW) 1997 Hall in Tirol, AUT
  Konstantin Komarek (C/W) 1992 Wien, AUT
  Andreas Kristler (LW/C) 1990 Lienz, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Pöck (LW/D) 1992 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Kyle Beach (LW/RW) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Thomas Raffl (LW/RW) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Ryan Duncan (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Alexander Cijan (LW/RW) 1994 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexander Lahoda (RW) 1996 Zell am See, AUT
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
 2013-2014 Günther Hell (G) 1978 Bolzano, ITA
  Jaroslav Hübl (G) 1982 Chomutov, CZE
  Hannes Oberdörfer (D) 1989 Silandro, ITA
  Joe Charlebois (D) 1986 Potsdam, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Dave Nicoletti (D) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Matthias Albarello (D) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Enrico Miglioranzi (D) 1991 Padova, ITA
  Matt Tomassoni (D) 1989 Carol Stream, IL, USA
  Luca Franza (D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Sébastien Piché (D) 1988 La Sarre, QC, CAN
  Alexander Egger (D/C) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Angelo Esposito (C) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Rick Schofield (C) 1987 Pickering, ON, CAN
  John Esposito (C) 1991 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Trent Whitfield (C) 1977 Alameda, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  MacGregor Sharp (C/LW) 1985 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Mathieu Beaudoin (C/RW) 1984 Rock Forest, QC, CAN
  Stefan Zisser (C/RW) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Peter Wunderer (F) 1990 Silandro, ITA
  Paolo Widmann (F) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Daniel Frank (LW/RW) 1994 Merano, ITA
  Marco Insam (LW/RW) 1989 Selva, ITA
  Ziga Pance (LW/RW) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Kim Strömberg (LW/RW) 1987 Helsinki, FIN
  David Laliberté (RW) 1986 St-Liboire, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  David Civitarese (RW) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Markus Gander (RW) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Anton Bernard (RW/C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Rok Pajic (RW/C) 1985 Jesenice, SLO
  Mark Santorelli (RW/LW) 1988 Burnaby, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
 2012-2013 René Swette (G) 1988 Lustenau, AUT
  Andy Chiodo (G) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kirk Furey (D) 1976 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Johannes Kirisits (D) 1985 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Maximilian Isopp (D) 1990 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Herbert Ratz (D) 1981 Völkermarkt, AUT
  Thomas Vallant (D) 1995 Wolfsberg, AUT
  Florian Iberer (D) 1982 Graz, AUT
  Nicolas Paul (D) 1993 Feldkirch, AUT
  Mike Siklenka (D) 1979 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Nikolaus Holzer (D) 1990 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Tyler Myers (D) 1990 Houston, TX, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Martin Schumnig (D) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Johannes Reichel (F/D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Raphael Herburger (C) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Tyler Spurgeon (C) 1986 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kevin Doell (C) 1979 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jamie Lundmark (C/RW) 1981 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Patrick Harand (C/RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Sam Gagner (C/W) 1989 London, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Marcel Witting (F) 1995 Hall in Tirol, AUT
  Patrick Berr (LW) 1994 Judenburg, AUT
  John Lammers (LW) 1986 Bowmanville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Tom Zanoski (LW) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
  Gregor Hager (LW) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Rassl (LW) 1992 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Pirmann (LW) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Stefan Schumnig (LW) 1991 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Schuller (LW/C) 1980 Kapfenberg, AUT
  Thomas Hundertpfund (LW/D/C) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Tyler Scofield (LW/RW) 1984 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Andrew Cogliano (LW/RW) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Manuel Geier (LW/RW) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
  Markus Steiner (RW) 1992 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Lukas Titze (RW) 1992 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Paul Schellander (RW/C) 1986 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Stefan Geier (RW/LW) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
 2011-2012 Alex Westlund (G) 1975 Flemington Village, NJ, USA
  Lorenz Hirn (G) 1990 Feldkirch, AUT
  Franklin MacDonald (D) 1985 Sydney, NS, CAN
  Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Justin Kurtz (D) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Daniel Mitterdorfer (D) 1989 Rum, AUT
  Jan-Axel Alavaara (D) 1975 Kiruna, SWE
  Michael Mayr (D) 1984 Linz, AUT
  Adrian Veideman (D) 1983 Sicamous, BC, CAN
  Fabian Scholz (F) 1990 Zell am See, AUT
  Rob Hisey (C) 1984 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Michael Lebler (C) 1986 Penticton, BC, CAN
  Philipp Lukas (C) 1979 Wien, AUT
  Mike Ouellette (C) 1982 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Danny Irmen (C/RW) 1984 Fargo, ND, USA Minnesota Wild
  Daniel Oberkofler (C/RW) 1988 Graz, AUT
  Patrick Spannring (LW) 1990 Dornbirn, AUT
  Martin Mairitsch (LW) 1986 Hohenems, AUT
  David Rassl (LW) 1992 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Justin Keller (LW) 1986 Nelson, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ralph Nachbaur (LW/D) 1991 Feldkirch, AUT
  Martin Grabher-Meier (RW) 1983 Lustenau, AUT
  Pat Leahy (RW) 1979 Duxbury, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Brian Lebler (RW) 1988 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Marcel Wolf (RW) 1990 Hohenems, AUT
  Gregor Baumgartner (RW/LW) 1979 Leoben, AUT Dallas Stars
 2010-2011 Thomas Höneckl (G) 1989 Schwarzach, AUT
  Luka Gracnar (G) 1993 Jesenice, SLO
  Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Artiom Konovalov (G) 1990 Korolev, RUS
  Gregor Kohlhauser (G) 1992 Graz, AUT
  Maximilian Isopp (D) 1990 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Florian Mühlstein (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Johan Holmberg (D) 1991 Västerås, SWE
  Daniel Mitterdorfer (D) 1989 Rum, AUT
  Erik Reitz (D) 1982 Detroit, MI, USA Minnesota Wild
  Christoph Duller (D) 1994 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Shaun Heshka (D) 1985 Melville, SK, CAN
  Doug Lynch (D) 1983 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Nicolas Paul (D) 1993 Feldkirch, AUT
  Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  André Lakos (D) 1979 Wien, AUT New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Pallestrang (D) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
  Georg Waldhauser (D) 1992 Villach, AUT
  Alexander Haase (D) 1991 Linz, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Tobias Schwendinger (D/RW) 1992 Dornbirn, AUT
  Stephan Fellinger (C) 1994 Tulln, AUT
  Kevin Schettina (C) 1993 Wien, AUT
  Alexander Feichtner (C) 1989 Salzburg, AUT
  Fabio Hofer (C) 1991 Lustenau, AUT
  Marco Brucker (C) 1991 Linz, AUT
  Lukas Fritz (C) 1992 Bregenz, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Unterweger (C) 1990 Leoben, AUT
  Martin St-Pierre (C/LW) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Smail Samardzic (C/LW) 1994 Feldkirch, AUT
  Michael Schiechl (C/RW) 1989 Judenburg, AUT
  Valentin Schennach (F) 1991 Innsbruck, AUT
  Patrick Maier (LW) 1990 Klaus, AUT
  Elias Seewald (LW) 1991 Lustenau, AUT
  Alexander Korner (LW) 1990 Linz, AUT
  Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Steven Regier (LW) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Taylor Holst (LW/C) 1989 Rum, AUT
  Ramzi Abid (LW/C) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Markus Pöck (LW/D) 1992 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Raffl (LW/RW) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Mario Fischer (LW/RW) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Ryan Duncan (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Brent Aubin (RW) 1986 Sainte-Sophie, QC, CAN
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Danny Bois (RW/C) 1983 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Kevin Puschnik (RW/LW) 1991 Feldkirch, AUT
 2009-2010 Robert Goepfert (G) 1983 Kings Park, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  David LeNeveu (G) 1983 Fernie, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Artiom Konovalov (G) 1990 Korolev, RUS
  Thomas Höneckl (G) 1989 Schwarzach, AUT
  Julius Franz (D) 1991
  Wilhelm Lanz (D) 1988 Salzburg, AUT
  Florian Mühlstein (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Georg Waldhauser (D) 1992 Villach, AUT
  André Lakos (D) 1979 Wien, AUT New Jersey Devils
  Daniel Mitterdorfer (D) 1989 Rum, AUT
  Andreas Reisinger (D) 1988 Wien, AUT
  Andreas Unterganschnigg (D) 1990 Salzburg, AUT
  Thomas Stibernitz (D) 1990 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
  Maximilian Isopp (D) 1990 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Doug Lynch (D) 1983 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jeremy Rebek (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Rene Tödling (D) 1989 Graz, AUT
  Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  Robert Lembacher (D) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Nicolas Paul (D) 1993 Feldkirch, AUT
  Mike Siklenka (D) 1979 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Andreas Wiedergut (D) 1988 Villach, AUT
  Michael Gergen (D/LW) 1987 Hastings, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tobias Schwendinger (D/RW) 1992 Dornbirn, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Marco Brucker (C) 1991 Linz, AUT
  Michael Beiter (C) 1990 Rankweil, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Alexander Feichtner (C) 1989 Salzburg, AUT
  Christoph Sternat (C) 1992 Villach, AUT
  Markus Unterweger (C) 1990 Leoben, AUT
  Lukas Fritz (C) 1992 Bregenz, AUT
  Michael Schiechl (C/RW) 1989 Judenburg, AUT
  Roland Schiller (F) 1991 Salzburg, AUT
  Valentin Schennach (F) 1991 Innsbruck, AUT
  Alexander Korner (LW) 1990 Linz, AUT
  Kelsey Wilson (LW) 1986 Geraldton, ON, CAN
  Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Patrick Maier (LW) 1990 Klaus, AUT
  Steven Regier (LW) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Elias Seewald (LW) 1991 Lustenau, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Mario Fischer (LW/RW) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Ryan Duncan (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jonathan Filewich (RW) 1984 Kelowna, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brent Aubin (RW) 1986 Sainte-Sophie, QC, CAN
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Martin Ulmer (RW) 1988 Dornbirn, AUT
  Kevin Puschnik (RW/LW) 1991 Feldkirch, AUT
 2008-2009 Hannes Enzenhofer (G) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Travis Scott (G) 1975 Kanata, ON, CAN
  René Swette (G) 1988 Lustenau, AUT
  Kirk Furey (D) 1976 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Johannes Kirisits (D) 1985 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Jeff Tory (D) 1973 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Mike Pellegrims (D) 1968 Antwerpen, BEL
  Herbert Ratz (D) 1981 Völkermarkt, AUT
  Christoph Quantschnig (D) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Schumnig (D) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Sean Brown (D) 1976 Oshawa, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Florian Mühlstein (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Christoph Harand (D/RW) 1981 Wien, AUT
  Johannes Reichel (F/D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jeff Shantz (C) 1973 Duchess, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Raphael Herburger (C) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Warren Norris (C) 1974 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Gregor Hager (LW) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Silvio Jakobitsch (LW) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Andrew Schneider (LW) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Markus Pirmann (LW) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christoph Brandner (LW) 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT Minnesota Wild
  David Schuller (LW/C) 1980 Kapfenberg, AUT
  Thomas Hundertpfund (LW/D/C) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Manuel Geier (LW/RW) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
  Mike Craig (RW) 1971 London, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Paul Schellander (RW/C) 1986 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Stefan Geier (RW/LW) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
 2007-2008 Thomas Innerwinkler (G) 1986 Salzburg, AUT
  Markus Bacher (G) 1987 Villach, AUT
  Thomas Höneckl (G) 1989 Schwarzach, AUT
  Daniel Henriksson (G) 1978 Övertorneå, SWE
  Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Tino Teppert (D) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Lukas Friedl (D) 1986 Amstetten, AUT
  Jakob Lainer (D) 1986 Zell am See, AUT
  Doug Lynch (D) 1983 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Victor Lindgren (D) 1985 Linköping, SWE
  Andreas Reisinger (D) 1988 Wien, AUT
  Greger Artursson (D) 1972 Västerås, SWE
  Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
  Rémi Royer (D) 1978 Donnacona, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Rene Tödling (D) 1989 Graz, AUT
  Martin Ulrich (D) 1969 Wien, AUT
  Wilhelm Lanz (D) 1988 Salzburg, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Alexander Feichtner (C) 1989 Salzburg, AUT
  Lukas Draschkowitz (C) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philipp Pinter (C) 1985 Villach, AUT
  David Wechselberger (C) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Nikolai Tschofen (C) 1990 Bludenz, AUT
  Matthias Schwab (C) 1986 Zell am See, AUT
  Josh Green (C/LW) 1977 Camrose, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Patrick Harand (C/RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Gerald Lederer (F) 1987
  Robin Johnston (F) 1986 Maishofen, AUT
  Martin Mairitsch (LW) 1986 Hohenems, AUT
  Patrick Maier (LW) 1990 Klaus, AUT
  Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Don MacLean (LW) 1977 Sydney, NS, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Craig Johnson (LW) 1972 St. Paul, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Fabian Ecker (RW) 1987 Linz, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (RW) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Grabher-Meier (RW) 1983 Lustenau, AUT
  Jussi Tarvainen (RW) 1976 Lahti, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Martin Ulmer (RW) 1988 Dornbirn, AUT
 2006-2007 Bernhard Bock (G) 1980 Graz, AUT
  Thomas Innerwinkler (G) 1986 Salzburg, AUT
  Magnus Eriksson (G) 1973 Österhaninge, SWE
  Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Wilhelm Lanz (D) 1988 Salzburg, AUT
  Stefan Pittl (D) 1984 Innsbruck, AUT
  Andreas Pihl (D) 1973 Uppsala, SWE
  Peter Kasper (D) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
  André Lakos (D) 1979 Wien, AUT New Jersey Devils
  Lukas Friedl (D) 1986 Amstetten, AUT
  Jakob Lainer (D) 1986 Zell am See, AUT
  Victor Lindgren (D) 1985 Linköping, SWE
  Greger Artursson (D) 1972 Västerås, SWE
  Martin Ulrich (D) 1969 Wien, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philipp Pinter (C) 1985 Villach, AUT
  David Wechselberger (C) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Pewal (C) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Matthias Schwab (C) 1986 Zell am See, AUT
  Patrick Harand (C/RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Gerald Lederer (F) 1987
  Gregor Hager (LW) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Martin Mairitsch (LW) 1986 Hohenems, AUT
  Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Juha Lind (LW) 1974 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Martin Grabher-Meier (RW) 1983 Lustenau, AUT
  Frank Banham (RW) 1975 Calahoo, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Fabian Ecker (RW) 1987 Linz, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (RW) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2005-2006 Patrick Machreich (G) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Gert Prohaska (G) 1976 Friesach, AUT
  Michael Stewart (D) 1972 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Martin Oraze (D) 1984 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Pfeffer (D) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Mickey Elick (D) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Andreas Wiedergut (D) 1988 Villach, AUT
  Herbert Hohenberger (D) 1969 Villach, AUT
  Alexander Neubauer (D) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Paul Ullrich (D) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Darrel Scoville (D) 1975 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  David Slivnik (D) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
  Markus Schlacher (D/RW) 1987 Villach, AUT
  Stéphane Roy (C) 1976 Ste-Martine, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Christoph Sivec (C) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Ron Pasco (C) 1972 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Roland Kaspitz (C) 1981 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
  Daniel Gauthier (C) 1970 Charlemagne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Andreas Judex (F/D) 1981 Wien, AUT
  Nikolas Petrik (LW) 1984 Villach, AUT
  Marc Brown (LW) 1979 Richmond, BC, CAN
  Dany Bousquet (LW) 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Wolfgang Kromp (LW/D) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Markus Peintner (LW/RW) 1980 Lustenau, AUT
  Thomas Raffl (LW/RW) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Stefan Herzog (RW) 1983 Salzburg, AUT
  Daniel Nageler (RW) 1986 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Benjamin Petrik (RW) 1988 Villach, AUT
  Günther Lanzinger (RW) 1972 Villach, AUT
  Nico Toff (RW/LW) 1988 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Michael Raffl (W/C) 1988 Villach, AUT
 2004-2005 Christian Cseh (G) 1971 Wien, AUT
  Frédéric Chabot (G) 1968 Hébertville, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Darcy Werenka (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Leopold Wieselthaler (D) 1981
  Peter Kasper (D) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
  Thomas Pfeffer (D) 1980 Zell am See, AUT
  Philippe Lakos (D) 1980 Wien, AUT
  Mario Altmann (D) 1986 Wien, AUT
  André Niec (D/C) 1982 Ostrava, CZE
  Ivo Jan (C) 1975 Jesenice, SLO
  Ray Podloski (C) 1966 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Bob Wren (C) 1974 Preston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Bernd Jäger (F) 1973 Graz, AUT
  Sandro Winkler (F) 1982 Villach, AUT
  Paul Roch (F) 1986 Klosterneuburg, AUT
  Christian Dolezal (LW) 1986 Wien, AUT
  Dave Chyzowski (LW) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Markus Peintner (LW/RW) 1980 Lustenau, AUT
  Dieter Kalt (RW) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Yuri Tsurenkov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS
  Jari Suorsa (RW) 1976 Kuusankoski, FIN
  Mike Craig (RW) 1971 London, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Gregor Baumgartner (RW/LW) 1979 Leoben, AUT Dallas Stars
 2003-2004 Andrew Verner (G) 1972 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Hannes Enzenhofer (G) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Johannes Kirisits (D) 1985 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Jaako Niskavaara (D) 1977 Oulu, FIN
  Emanuel Viveiros (D) 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Herbert Ratz (D) 1981 Völkermarkt, AUT
  Christoph Quantschnig (D) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Johannes Reichel (F/D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Wechselberger (C) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Harry Lange (C/RW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philipp Winzig (C/RW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christoph Ibounig (F) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jens-Felix Kraiger (F) 1979 Brucksaal, GER
  Harald Ofner (LW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Gregor Hager (LW) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Anthony Iob (LW) 1971 Renfrew, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Gerald Ressmann (LW) 1970 Villach, AUT
  Philippe Horsky (LW) 1983 Wien, AUT
  David Schuller (LW/C) 1980 Kapfenberg, AUT
  Christian Ban (LW/C) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Matti Kaipainen (RW) 1972 Tampere, FIN
  Mario Schaden (RW) 1972 Zeltweg, AUT
  Paul Schellander (RW/C) 1986 Klagenfurt, AUT


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
 3 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
 3 Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
 2 Stefan Wagner 1973 München, GER
 2 Dan Ratushny 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN
 2 Rob Davison 1980 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
 2 Gene Reilly 1962 Springfield, MA, USA
 2 Bernhard Sussitz 1975 Klagenfurt, AUT


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Craig Streu 1968 Biggar, SK, CAN
  Serge Aubin 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
  Erik Ersberg 1982 Sala, SWE
 2015-2016 Hannu Nykvist 1962 Helsinki, FIN
  Dan Ratushny 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN
  Rob Davison 1980 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Stefan Wagner 1973 München, GER
  Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
 2014-2015 Stefan Wagner 1973 München, GER
  Dan Ratushny 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN
  Rob Davison 1980 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
  Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
 2013-2014 Tom Pokel 1967 Green Bay, WI, USA
 2012-2013 Pierre Beaulieu 1983 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Christer Olsson 1970 Arboga, SWE
  Dieter Kalt 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Emanuel Viveiros 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN
  Bernhard Sussitz 1975 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2011-2012 Rob Daum 1958 Churchbridge, SK, CAN
 2010-2011 Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
  Gene Reilly 1962 Springfield, MA, USA
  Patric Wener 1968 Karlstad, SWE
  Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
  Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
 2009-2010 Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
  Gene Reilly 1962 Springfield, MA, USA
  Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
 2008-2009 Bernhard Sussitz 1975 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2007-2008 Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
 2005-2006 Greg Holst 1954 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2004-2005 Giacinto Boni 1963 Frosinone, ITA