Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 586451 players
Last added: Georgie SantulloFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
20
10
25
35
2. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
20
17
16
33
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
20
10
21
31
4. 
flag Jaden Schwartz (F)
21
10
16
26
5. 
flag Brayden Schenn (F)
21
8
18
26
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - ECHL ALUMNUS OF THE MONTH

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 6 April Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 5 October Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
 5 March Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
 4 October Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
 4 December Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
 4 January Alexandre Burrows (RW/LW) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
 4 October Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
 3 February Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
 3 January Michael Ryder (RW) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2 March Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 February James Reimer (G) 1988 Morweena, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  January Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  December Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  March Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
  November Mike Hoffman (LW) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  October Shane Harper (RW/LW) 1989 Valencia, CA, USA
 2015-2016 January Petr Mrázek (G) 1992 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  February Michal Neuvirth (G) 1988 Usti nad Labem, CZE Washington Capitals
  October Mike Condon (G) 1990 Holliston, MA, USA
  May Scott Wedgewood (G) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  November Garret Sparks (G) 1993 Elmhurst, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  December Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
 2014-2015 March Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
  November Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  December Rob Zepp (G) 1981 Newmarket, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  January Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  February Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  October Curtis Darling (G) 1983 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2013-2014 February Darcy Kuemper (G) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild
  March Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  November Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  April Kristers Gudlevskis (G) 1992 Aizkraukle, LAT Tampa Bay Lightning
  December Martin Jones (G) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  October Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  January Anton Khudobin (G) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Minnesota Wild
 2012-2013 November Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  March James Reimer (G) 1988 Morweena, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  December Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  February François Beauchemin (D) 1980 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  October Alexandre Bolduc (C) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  January Cory Conacher (C/W) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 November Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  January Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  December Richard Bachman (G) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Dallas Stars
  October Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  February Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  March Michael Ryder (RW) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2010-2011 October Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  February Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  December Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  November Michal Neuvirth (G) 1988 Usti nad Labem, CZE Washington Capitals
  March Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  January Alexandre Burrows (RW/LW) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
 2009-2010 March Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  October Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  February Mark Streit (D) 1977 Englisberg, SUI Montréal Canadiens
  November Rich Peverley (C) 1982 Guelph, ON, CAN
  January Alexandre Burrows (RW/LW) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
  December Dan Sexton (RW/LW) 1987 Apple Valley, MN, USA
 2008-2009 December Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  November Joey MacDonald (G) 1980 Pictou, NS, CAN
  October Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  February Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  March Alexandre Burrows (RW/LW) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
 2007-2008 December Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  November Dan Ellis (G) 1980 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  February Patrick Lalime (G) 1974 St-Bonaventure, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  January Joe Corvo (D) 1977 Oak Park, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings
  March Kamil Kreps (C/RW) 1984 Litomerice, CZE Florida Panthers
  April Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 2006-2007 April Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  November Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  March Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  December Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  February Michel Ouellet (RW) 1982 Rimouski, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  January Michael Ryder (RW) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2005-2006 October Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  January David Aebischer (G) 1978 Genève, SUI Colorado Avalanche
  November Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  April Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  February Ruslan Fedotenko (LW/RW) 1979 Kiev, UKR
  December Michel Ouellet (RW) 1982 Rimouski, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  March Alexandre Burrows (RW/LW) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
 2004-2005 March Adam Hauser (G) 1980 Bovey, MN, USA Edmonton Oilers
  October Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  February Kirk Daubenspeck (G) 1974 Madison, WI, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  January Alex Auld (G) 1981 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  December Cory LaRose (C) 1975 Campbellton, NB, CAN
  November Simon Gamache (LW/C) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
 2003-2004 October Jamie McLennan (G) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  February Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  January Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  November David Aebischer (G) 1978 Genève, SUI Colorado Avalanche
  December Michael Ryder (RW) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2002-2003 January Zac Bierk (G) 1976 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  December Patrick Lalime (G) 1974 St-Bonaventure, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  November Steve Shields (G) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  February Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  March Eric Boguniecki (C/RW) 1975 New Haven, CT, USA St. Louis Blues
  October Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 2001-2002 October Byron Dafoe (G) 1971 Sussex, GBR Washington Capitals
  January Alexander Khavanov (D) 1972 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  November Andrew Brunette (LW) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  March Antti Laaksonen (LW) 1973 Tammela, FIN Boston Bruins
  December Ruslan Fedotenko (LW/RW) 1979 Kiev, UKR


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2007-2008 May Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2001-2002 February Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA