Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 457254 players
Last added: Urs NuferFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - ECHL BRABHAM CUP (REGULAR SEASON CHAMPION)

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Gerald Coleman (G) 1985 Romeoville, IL, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
 2 Kane Lafranchise (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2 Steve Ward (D) 1986 Scarborough, ON, CAN
 2 Zach Harrison (F) 1987 Flint, MI, USA
 2 Garry Nunn (RW) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2012-2013 Mark Guggenberger (G) 1989 Richfield, MN, USA
  Gerald Coleman (G) 1985 Romeoville, IL, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Kane Lafranchise (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Steve Ward (D) 1986 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Sean Curry (D) 1982 Burnsville, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Corey Syvret (D) 1989 Millgrove, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  B.J. Crum (D) 1983 Hampden, MA, USA
  Brett Ponich (D) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Mike Baran (D) 1989 Duxbury, MA, USA
  Dustin Molle (D) 1985 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Alexandre Imbeault (C) 1986 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bobby Hughes (C) 1987 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Nick Mazzolini (C/W) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Zach Harrison (F) 1987 Flint, MI, USA
  Tim Hall (F) 1990 Sewickley, PA, USA
  Chris Clackson (F) 1987 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Alex Hudson (F) 1987 Corona, CA, USA
  Jordan Kremyr (LW) 1986 Cloverdale, BC, CAN
  Tom Mele (LW) 1986 Bronx, NY, USA
  Spencer Bennett (LW) 1990 White Rock, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Andy Taranto (RW) 1988 Downers Grove, IL, USA
  Garry Nunn (RW) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Evan Trupp (W/C) 1987 Anchorage, AK, USA
 2010-2011 Gerald Coleman (G) 1985 Romeoville, IL, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Adam Courchaine (G) 1989 Kanata, ON, CAN
  Brandon Gentile (D) 1987 Clarkston, MI, USA
  Bryant Molle (D) 1987 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Alex Dzielski (D) 1989 Pittsford, NY, USA
  Bryan Miller (D) 1983 Wayne, NJ, USA
  Steve Ward (D) 1986 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Chad Anderson (D) 1982 Chisago City, MN, USA
  Kane Lafranchise (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mark Isherwood (D) 1989 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
  Russ Sinkewich (D) 1985 Westlake, OH, USA
  Chris Langkow (C) 1989 Vegreville, AB, CAN
  Brian Swanson (C) 1976 Eagle River, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Zach Harrison (F) 1987 Flint, MI, USA
  Kory Falite (F) 1986 Billerica, MA, USA
  Jerad Stewart (F) 1987 Hastings, MN, USA
  Scott Burt (LW) 1977 Mackenzie, BC, CAN
  Dan Kissel (LW) 1987 Crestwood, IL, USA
  Scott Howes (LW/D) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Garry Nunn (RW) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN
  T.J. Battani (RW) 1989 Armada, MI, USA
  Wes Goldie (RW) 1979 London, ON, CAN
  Ethan Cox (RW) 1987 Richmond, BC, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Louis Mass 1976 Anchorage, AK, USA


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2014-2015 Derek Lalonde 1972 Brasher Falls, NY, USA
 2012-2013 Rob Murray 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Louis Mass 1976 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Scott Burt 1977 Mackenzie, BC, CAN
 2010-2011 Louis Mass 1976 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Brent Thompson 1971 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2003-2004 Steve Martinson 1959 Minnetonka, MN, USA
 1988-1989 Ron Hansis 1952 Brownsville, TX, USA