Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497920 players
Last added: Joakim OskarssonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Liiga
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Henrik Haapala (F)
25
8
23
31
2. 
flag Veli-Matti Savinainen (F)
26
16
13
29
3. 
flag Mika Pyörälä (F)
28
13
11
24
4. 
flag Erik Thorell (F)
28
16
7
23
5. 
flag Jesse Mankinen (F)
28
12
11
23
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - EIHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 5 Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
 4 Dan Carlson (C) 1979 Edina, MN, USA
 4 Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
 4 Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 4 Adam Calder (LW) 1976 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
 4 Rod Sarich (D/F) 1981 Bladworth, SK, CAN Florida Panthers
 4 Jeff Legue (C) 1981 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 4 Jason Hewitt (C/RW) 1983 Manchester, GBR
 4 Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
 4 Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Marek Pinc (G) 1979 Most, CZE
  Bradley Day (G) 1994 Huddersfield, GBR
  Jace Coyle (D) 1990 Sparwood, BC, CAN
  Russ Moyer (D) 1982 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Darrell Hay (D) 1980 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Zack Fitzgerald (D) 1985 Two Harbors, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Cullen Eddy (D) 1988 Hidden Valley, PA, USA
  Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
  Rod Sarich (D/F) 1981 Bladworth, SK, CAN Florida Panthers
  Levi Nelson (C) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jeff Legue (C) 1981 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Tyler Mosienko (C) 1984 West St. Paul, MB, CAN
  Colton Fretter (C/RW) 1982 Harrow, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Jason Hewitt (C/RW) 1983 Manchester, GBR
  Mathieu Roy (LW) 1986 Amos, QC, CAN
  Fredrik Vestberg (LW/C) 1983 Leksand, SWE
  Conny Strömberg (LW/RW) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
  Luke Ferrara (RW) 1993 Peterborough, GBR
  Guillaume Desbiens (RW/LW) 1985 Alma, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
 2014-2015 Geoff Woolhouse (G) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
  Josh Unice (G) 1989 Holland, OH, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Andrew Jaszczyk (G) 1989 Rotherham, GBR
  Frank Doyle (G) 1980 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Dustin Kohn (D) 1987 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Darrell Hay (D) 1980 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Mark Thomas (D) 1983 Stockport, GBR
  Cullen Eddy (D) 1988 Hidden Valley, PA, USA
  Gord Baldwin (D) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
  Rod Sarich (D/F) 1981 Bladworth, SK, CAN Florida Panthers
  Tyler Mosienko (C) 1984 West St. Paul, MB, CAN
  Jeff Legue (C) 1981 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Jason Hewitt (C/RW) 1983 Manchester, GBR
  Colton Fretter (C/RW) 1982 Harrow, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Tomas Petruska (LW) 1986 Presov, SVK
  Michael Forney (LW) 1988 Thief River Falls, MN, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Mathieu Roy (LW) 1986 Amos, QC, CAN
  Luke Ferrara (RW) 1993 Peterborough, GBR
  Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
  Phil Hill (W/C) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
 2013-2014 Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Andrew Dickson (G) 1987 Ballymoney, GBR
  Mark Garside (C/D) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
  Calvin Elfring (D) 1976 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Robby Sandrock (D) 1978 Williams Lake, BC, CAN
  Cody Brookwell (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
  David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
  Kevin Phillips (D) 1986 Beverley, GBR
  Jeff Mason (D) 1981 Easthampton, MA, USA
  Darryl Lloyd (C) 1984 Pickering, ON, CAN
  Dustin Whitecotton (C/LW) 1979 Cherryville, BC, CAN
  Colin Shields (C/RW) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers
  Evan Cheverie (F) 1980 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Robbie Brown (F) 1990 Belfast, GBR
  Craig Peacock (LW) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  Chris Higgins (LW/RW) 1986 Lynnfield, MA, USA
  Gareth Roberts (RW) 1986 Belfast, GBR
  Jeffrey Szwez (RW) 1981 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
  Adam Keefe (RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Kevin Saurette (RW) 1980 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2012-2013 Craig Kowalski (G) 1981 Clinton Township, MI, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Dan Green (G) 1982 Leamington Spa, GBR
  Sam Gospel (G) 1994 Nottingham, GBR
  Jason Beckett (D) 1980 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Eric Werner (D) 1983 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA
  Thomas Norton (D) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Corey Neilson (D) 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Guillaume Lépine (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Bruce Graham (C) 1985 Moncton, NB, CAN New York Rangers
  Matthew Myers (C) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
  Brandon Benedict (C) 1982 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Marc Levers (C) 1981 Derby, GBR
  Jordan Fox (C/D) 1984 Kirkwood, MO, USA
  Matt Francis (C/W) 1985 Surrey, BC, CAN
  Robert Lachowicz (LW) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Josh Ward (LW) 1992 Chesterfield, GBR
  Patrick Galivan (LW) 1986 Oak Park, IL, USA
  David-Alexandre Beauregard (LW) 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Kelsey Wilson (LW) 1986 Geraldton, ON, CAN
  David Clarke (LW/RW) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
  David Ling (RW/C) 1975 Halifax, NS, CAN Québec Nordiques
 2011-2012 Andrew Dickson (G) 1987 Ballymoney, GBR
  Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Mark Garside (C/D) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
  Jeremy Rebek (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Thomas Dignard (D) 1987 Reading, MA, USA
  Jeff Mason (D) 1981 Easthampton, MA, USA
  Nick Kuiper (D) 1982 Beaconsfield, QC, CAN
  James Hutchinson (D) 1984 Tynemouth, GBR
  Graeme Walton (D) 1982 Belfast, GBR
  Ryan Crane (D/F) 1980 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Mike Hoffman (D/RW) 1980 Scituate, MA, USA
  Paul Deniset (C) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Darryl Lloyd (C) 1984 Pickering, ON, CAN
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Benoit Doucet (C/W) 1986 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Aaron Clarke (F) 1982 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  George Awada (F) 1975 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Craig Peacock (LW) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  Adam Keefe (RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Gareth Roberts (RW) 1986 Belfast, GBR
  Jon Pelle (RW) 1986 West Islip, NY, USA
 2010-2011 Neil Edwards (G) -
  Geoff Woolhouse (G) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
  Ervins Mustukovs (G) 1984 Riga, LAT
  Kevin Bolibruck (D) 1977 Peterborough, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mark Thomas (D) 1983 Stockport, GBR
  Steve Munn (D) 1978 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Jerramie Domish (D) 1979 Collegeville, PA, USA
  Rod Sarich (D/F) 1981 Bladworth, SK, CAN Florida Panthers
  Ben Simon (C) 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Jeff Legue (C) 1981 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Jason Hewitt (C/RW) 1983 Manchester, GBR
  Neil Clark (LW) 1981 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Rob Globke (RW) 1982 Farmington, MI, USA Florida Panthers
  Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
  Joe Talbot (RW) 1980 Wahnapitae, ON, CAN
  Derek Campbell (RW) 1980 Nepean, ON, CAN
  Thomas Squires (RW) 1991 Sheffield, GBR
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2009-2010 Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Peter Hirsch (G) 1979 København, DEN
  James Pease (D) 1981 Torquay, GBR
  Mathias Söderström (D) 1977 Hallstavik, SWE
  Jason Robinson (D) 1978 Goderich, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Brian Lee (D) 1984 Berrien Springs, MI, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Dan Carlson (C) 1979 Edina, MN, USA
  Greg Owen (C) 1981 Northampton, GBR
  Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Joe Henry (C/LW) 1989 Solihull, GBR
  Jack Watkins (F) 1993 Durham, GBR
  Brad Cruikshank (F) 1979 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Thomas Ledgard (F/D) 1988 Milton Keynes, GBR
  Luke Fulghum (LW) 1980 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
  Adam Calder (LW) 1976 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Derek Campbell (RW) 1980 Nepean, ON, CAN
  Greg Chambers (RW) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Danny Stewart (RW/D) 1979 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
 2008-2009 Jody Lehman (G) 1975 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Dan Green (G) 1982 Leamington Spa, GBR
  Scott Basiuk (D) 1980 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Mark Thomas (D) 1983 Stockport, GBR
  Steve Munn (D) 1978 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Randy Dagenais (D) 1979 Valrita, ON, CAN
  Rod Sarich (D/F) 1981 Bladworth, SK, CAN Florida Panthers
  Jeff Legue (C) 1981 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Ryan Finnerty (C) 1980 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Jason Hewitt (C/RW) 1983 Manchester, GBR
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Doug Sheppard (F) 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Brad Cruikshank (F) 1979 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Andrew Sharp (F) 1984 Manila, PHI
  Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
  Joe Talbot (RW) 1980 Wahnapitae, ON, CAN
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Trevor Koenig (G) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Stephen Fone (G) 1987 Rotherham, GBR
  Neal Martin (D) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Mathias Söderström (D) 1977 Hallstavik, SWE
  Rumun Ndur (D) 1975 Zaria, NGA Buffalo Sabres
  Tom Pease (D) 1988 Solihull, GBR
  James Pease (D) 1981 Torquay, GBR
  K.C. Timmons (D/F) 1980 Victoria, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Dan Carlson (C) 1979 Edina, MN, USA
  Michael Tasker (C) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Sylvain Cloutier (C) 1974 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Joe Henry (C/LW) 1989 Solihull, GBR
  James Cooke (F) 1986 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Adam Calder (LW) 1976 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Barrie Moore (LW) 1975 London, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  James Archer (RW) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Curtis Huppe (RW) 1979 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Danny Stewart (RW/D) 1979 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
 2006-2007 Trevor Koenig (G) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Stephen Fone (G) 1987 Rotherham, GBR
  James Pease (D) 1981 Torquay, GBR
  Rumun Ndur (D) 1975 Zaria, NGA Buffalo Sabres
  Samy Nasreddine (D) 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Reid Simonton (D) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Neal Martin (D) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Tom Pease (D) 1988 Solihull, GBR
  Sylvain Cloutier (C) 1974 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dan Carlson (C) 1979 Edina, MN, USA
  Michael Tasker (C) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
  Joe Henry (C/LW) 1989 Solihull, GBR
  Gareth Owen (F) 1976 Caerphilly, GBR
  Tom Carlon (F) 1987 Telford, GBR
  Adam Calder (LW) 1976 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Barrie Moore (LW) 1975 London, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  James Archer (RW) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Danny Stewart (RW/D) 1979 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
 2005-2006 Mike Minard (G) 1976 Owen Sound, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Nathan Craze (G) 1986 Merthyr Tydfil, GBR
  Steve O'Brien (D) 1977 Braintree, MA, USA
  Todd Kelman (D) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Shane Johnson (D) 1974 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Graeme Walton (D) 1982 Belfast, GBR
  Rob Stewart (D) 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Leigh Jamieson (D/F) 1985 Milton Keynes, GBR
  Marc Levers (C) 1981 Derby, GBR
  Colin Shields (C/RW) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers
  Mark Morrison (F) 1982 Belfast, GBR
  Shawn Skiehar (F) 1978 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  George Awada (F) 1975 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Jason Bowen (LW) 1973 Port Alice, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jason Ruff (LW) 1970 Kelowna, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Ed Courtenay (RW) 1968 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Curtis Huppe (RW) 1979 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
 2004-2005 Jody Lehman (G) 1975 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Daniel Shea (G) 1985 Marlborough, GBR
  Jozef Lukac (D) 1982
  James Pease (D) 1981 Torquay, GBR
  Doug Schueller (D) 1977 Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA Florida Panthers
  Neal Martin (D) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Pavol Mihálik (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK
  Dan Carlson (C) 1979 Edina, MN, USA
  Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Nathanael Williams (F) 1987 Birmingham, GBR
  Joel Poirier (F) 1975 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Andre Payette (LW) 1976 Cornwall, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Adam Calder (LW) 1976 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Chris McNamara (RW) 1978 Barrie, ON, CAN
  Graham Schlender (RW) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Wade Belak (RW/D) 1976 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Québec Nordiques
 2003-2004 David Lawrence (G) 1985 Barnsley, GBR
  Christian Bronsard (G) 1977 Lahr, GER
  Gerad Adams (D) 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Dion Darling (D) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steven Duncombe (D) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
  Kirk DeWaele (D) 1976 New York Islanders
  Kevin Bolibruck (D) 1977 Peterborough, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Steve Ellis (C) 1982 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Mike Peron (C) 1973 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Erik Anderson (C) 1978 Plymouth, MI, USA
  Ben Bliss (F) 1983 Nottingham, GBR
  Gavin Farrand (F) 1983 Sheffield, GBR
  Marc Lefebvre (F) 1982 Kanata, ON, CAN
  Ryan Lake (F) 1983 Hull, GBR
  Mark Dutiaume (LW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brent Bobyck (LW) 1968 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Joel Irving (RW) 1976 Lumsden, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 5 Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
 2 Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
 2 Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2 Neil Abel 1961 Kirkcaldy, GBR


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Daniel Mawer 1991 Grimsby, GBR
  Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
  Darrell Hay 1980 Kamloops, BC, CAN
 2014-2015 Gerad Adams 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
  Neil Abel 1961 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2013-2014 Paul Adey 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2012-2013 Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
  Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gary Moran -
 2011-2012 Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Doug Christiansen 1978 Milwaukee, WI, USA
 2010-2011 Ben Simon 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA
  Neil Abel 1961 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2009-2010 Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
 2008-2009 David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Doug Sheppard 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
 2006-2007 Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
 2005-2006 Ed Courtenay 1968 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
 2004-2005 Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
  Luc Chabot 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2003-2004 Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN