Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443054 players
Last added: Josef WünschFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag RUSSIA
 flag LATVIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag FINLAND
 flag SLOVAKIA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

Showing: EPIHL Cup Champion

Players having received this award: 167

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
2015-2016 Richard Ullberg (G) 1993-07-16 Sipoo, FIN
  Gregg Rockman (G) 1982-05-24 Reading, GBR
  Samuel Godfrey (D) 1994-02-02 Swindon, GBR
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
  Kevin Phillips (D) 1986-01-05 Beverley, GBR
  Daniel Meyers (D) 1983-03-02 Ascot, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988-02-09 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Rupert Quiney (D/F) 1990-05-30 London, GBR
  Thomas Duggan (C) 1990-05-17 Reading, GBR
  Jens Eriksson (C/RW) 1984-08-22 Västerås, SWE
  Matt Towe (F) 1988-01-07 Sheffield, GBR
  Janis Ozolins (F) 1989-02-04 Riga, LAT
  Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988-08-15 Guildford, GBR
  Andrew Melachrino (F) 1993-06-09 Guildford, GBR
  Matic Kralj (LW) 1983-01-15 Ljubljana, SLO
  Ben Campbell (LW) 1987-05-16 Durham, GBR
  Lee Esders (RW) 1988-08-18 Beverley, GBR
  Andrew McKinney (RW) 1991-04-13 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Marcus Kristoffersson (RW) 1979-01-22 Östersund, SWE Dallas Stars
2014-2015 Thomas Murdy (G) 1991-04-26 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Sam Gospel (G) 1994-03-27 Nottingham, GBR
  Martin Ondrej (D) 1983-11-16 Presov, SVK
  Rick Skene (D) 1982-04-27 Chicago, IL, USA
  Marcus Maynard (D) 1987-03-13 Nottingham, GBR
  Daniel Scott (D) 1992-04-30 Chatham, GBR
  Sam Zajac (D) 1989-06-23 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Daniel Rose (D/F) 1994-10-05 Nottingham, GBR
  Rupert Quiney (D/F) 1990-05-30 London, GBR
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977-01-20 Sunderland, GBR
  Peter Szabo (C) 1981-03-22 Nitra, SVK
  Blahoslav Novák (C) 1993-03-21 Bratislava, SVK
  Jason Silverthorn (C/W) 1979-07-01 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Nathan Salem (F) 1991-09-17 Sunderland, GBR
  Adam Taylor (F) 1994-05-16 Telford, GBR
  Scott McKenzie (F) 1986-06-08 Dunfermline, GBR
  Owen Bennett (F) 1989-07-17 Telford, GBR
  Macaulay Heywood (F) 1996-08-07 Dudley, GBR
  Rick Plant (F) 1977-11-23 Telford, GBR
  James Smith (F) 1994-06-29 Dundee, GBR
  Daniel Davies (F) 1989-07-26 London, GBR
  Callum Bowley (F) 1993-07-29 Nottingham, GBR
  Maxim Birbraer (LW) 1980-12-15 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ New Jersey Devils
  Joe Miller (RW) 1985-03-14 Cardiff, GBR
2013-2014 Connor Standing (G) 1995-03-27 Basingstoke, GBR
  Dean Skinns (G) 1984-10-03 Basingstoke, GBR
  Carl Graham (D) 1984-01-06 Reading, GBR
  Miroslav Vantroba (D) 1979-06-02 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
  Joe Baird (D) 1980-05-19 Southampton, GBR
  Zach Sullivan (D) 1994-07-14 Redhill, GBR
  Kurt Reynolds (D) 1986-10-31 Basingstoke, GBR
  Stuart Mogg (D/F) 1994-08-01 Basingstoke, GBR
  Matthew Selby (D/F) 1995-07-19 Birmingham, GBR
  Aaron Connolly (C) 1993-06-01 Northfleet, GBR
  Tomas Karpov (C) 1989-03-09 Benesov, CZE
  Danny Ingoldsby (F) 1997-05-22 Frimley, GBR
  Joe Greener (F) 1987-02-02 Basingstoke, GBR
  Andrew Melachrino (F) 1993-06-09 Guildford, GBR
  Michael Wales (F) 1982-08-26 Gillingham, GBR
  Doug Sheppard (F) 1976-07-19 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Nicky Chinn (F) 1972-06-14 Cardiff, GBR
  Cameron Wynn (LW) 1995-03-10 Basingstoke, GBR
  Joe Rand (LW) 1986-04-28 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Ciaran Long (RW) 1991-02-09 Birmingham, GBR
2012-2013 James Hadfield (G) 1992-10-04 Sheffield, GBR
  Mark Lee (G) 1987-12-26 Sunderland, GBR
  Branislav Kvetan (D) 1977-10-17 Trencin, SVK
  Rick Skene (D) 1982-04-27 Chicago, IL, USA
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
  David Savage (D) 1988-10-11 London, GBR
  Christopher Cooke (D) 1994-11-13 Guildford, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988-02-09 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Neil Liddiard (D) 1978-05-07 Swindon, GBR
  Milos Melicherik (C) 1974-10-07 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Andrew Sharp (F) 1984-02-28 Manila, PHI
  Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988-08-15 Guildford, GBR
  Jozef Kohút (F) 1975-01-27 Trencin, SVK
  Stuart Potts (F) 1981-10-09 Durham, GBR
  Rick Plant (F) 1977-11-23 Telford, GBR
  Ben Campbell (LW) 1987-05-16 Durham, GBR
  Dean Holland (RW) 1988-09-22 Newcastle, GBR
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974-08-26 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977-07-02 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Scott Greenfield (RW) 1992-05-13 Guildford, GBR
  Curtis Huppe (RW) 1979-02-21 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Mark Lee (G) 1987-12-26 Sunderland, GBR
  James Hadfield (G) 1992-10-04 Sheffield, GBR
  Neil Liddiard (D) 1978-05-07 Swindon, GBR
  Branislav Kvetan (D) 1977-10-17 Trencin, SVK
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
  David Savage (D) 1988-10-11 London, GBR
  Christopher Cooke (D) 1994-11-13 Guildford, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988-02-09 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Milos Melicherik (C) 1974-10-07 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Jozef Kohút (F) 1975-01-27 Trencin, SVK
  Stuart Potts (F) 1981-10-09 Durham, GBR
  Rick Plant (F) 1977-11-23 Telford, GBR
  Matt Towe (F) 1988-01-07 Sheffield, GBR
  Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988-08-15 Guildford, GBR
  Andrew Sharp (F) 1984-02-28 Manila, PHI
  Ben Campbell (LW) 1987-05-16 Durham, GBR
  Greg Chambers (RW) 1982-11-14 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Curtis Huppe (RW) 1979-02-21 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Scott Greenfield (RW) 1992-05-13 Guildford, GBR
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974-08-26 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977-07-02 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2010-2011 Gregg Rockman (G) 1982-05-24 Reading, GBR
  Ryan Bainborough (G) 1992-07-22 Nottingham, GBR
  Adam Greener (D) 1981-10-02 Frimley, GBR
  John Connolly (D) 1991-04-26 Paisley, GBR
  Patrick Ward (D) 1984-01-10 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Andrew Munroe (D) 1982-08-02 Ashington, GBR
  Jan Krajicek (D) 1971-11-08 Prostejov, CZE
  Aaron Connolly (C) 1993-06-01 Northfleet, GBR
  Slava Koulikov (C/W) 1978-07-21 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Joe Greener (F) 1987-02-02 Basingstoke, GBR
  Daniel Davies (F) 1989-07-26 London, GBR
  Doug Sheppard (F) 1976-07-19 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Ryan Watt (F) 1989-12-08 Irvine, GBR
  Carl Thompson (F) 1989-09-22 Slough, GBR
  Shaun Thompson (LW) 1987-07-13 Slough, GBR
  Adam Calder (LW) 1976-03-28 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) 1980-09-29 Elektrenai, LTU
  Michael Bowman (RW) 1980-10-25 Durham, GBR
2009-2010 Dean Skinns (G) 1984-10-03 Basingstoke, GBR
  Mark Lee (G) 1987-12-26 Sunderland, GBR
  Ben Austin (D) 1987-10-30 Kingston, GBR
  David Savage (D) 1988-10-11 London, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988-02-09 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Neil Liddiard (D) 1978-05-07 Swindon, GBR
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
  Rick Skene (D) 1982-04-27 Chicago, IL, USA
  Vaclav Zavoral (D/F) 1981-05-22 Teplice, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Nick Cross (C) 1976-04-07 London, GBR
  Lubomir Hurtaj (C) 1975-11-28 Topolcany, SVK
  Milos Melicherik (C) 1974-10-07 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Thomas Duggan (C) 1990-05-17 Reading, GBR
  Stuart Potts (F) 1981-10-09 Durham, GBR
  Gary Clarke (F) 1978-12-07 Telford, GBR
  Rick Plant (F) 1977-11-23 Telford, GBR
  Adrian Saul (F) 1976-03-15 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Andrew Melachrino (F) 1993-06-09 Guildford, GBR
  Robert Lamey (LW) 1980-09-04 London, GBR
  Martin Masa (RW) 1973-08-10 Brno, CZE
  Lukas Smital (RW) 1974-08-15 Brno, CZE
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977-07-02 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2008-2009 Euan King (G) 1989-05-04 Peterborough, GBR
  Stephen Wall (G) 1981-12-02 North Shields, GBR
  Damien King (G) 1991-05-01 Peterborough, GBR
  James Hutchinson (D) 1984-02-21 Tynemouth, GBR
  Dwayne Newman (D) 1971-05-27 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Robert Ferrara (D) 1990-03-02 Peterborough, GBR
  Andrew Munroe (D) 1982-08-02 Ashington, GBR
  James Morgan (D) 1982-05-02 Peterborough, GBR
  Thomas Jeffery (D) 1992-02-25 Worksop, GBR
  Julian Smith (D) 1987-02-06 Peterborough, GBR
  Adam Reynolds (C) 1986-08-11 Peterborough, GBR
  Callum Fowler (F) 1991-11-07 London, GBR
  Maris Ziedins (F) 1978-07-03 Talsi, LAT
  Grant Bignell (F) 1992-02-06 London, GBR
  Dale Jowett (F) 1991-01-30 Peterborough, GBR
  James Spurr (F) 1989-00-00 Sheffield, GBR
  Brent Gough (F) 1983-07-10 St. Albert, AB, CAN
  Shaun Yardley (F/D) 1982-10-20 Solihull, GBR
  Craig Peacock (LW) 1988-08-08 Peterborough, GBR
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977-07-02 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Lewis Buckman (RW) 1983-05-19 Peterborough, GBR
  Joe Miller (RW) 1985-03-14 Cardiff, GBR

Team staff having received this award: 18

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
2015-2016 Paul Dixon 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
  Milos Melicherik 1974-10-07 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Stuart Potts 1981-10-09 Durham, GBR
  John Hepburn -
2014-2015 Tom Watkins 1978-03-06 Durham, GBR
  Karl Creamer 1963-05-21 Liverpool, GBR
  Paul Thomason 1964-12-21
2013-2014 Joe Greener 1987-02-02 Basingstoke, GBR
  Doug Sheppard 1976-07-19 Georgetown, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Paul Dixon 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
  Milos Melicherik 1974-10-07 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
2011-2012 Milos Melicherik 1974-10-07 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Paul Dixon 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
2010-2011 Peter Russell 1974-06-20 Ayr, GBR
2009-2010 Paul Dixon 1973-08-04 Sunderland, GBR
  David Graham 1959-11-06 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Milos Melicherik 1974-10-07 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
2008-2009 Colin Patterson -