Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468671 players
Last added: Giovanni D'AstoFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
3. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Brett Olson (F)
1
1
3
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - EPIHL CUP CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
 4 Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988 Spruce Head, ME, USA
 4 Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
 4 Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 3 Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988 Guildford, GBR
 3 Ben Campbell (LW) 1987 Durham, GBR
 3 Mark Lee (G) 1987 Sunderland, GBR
 3 Rick Skene (D) 1982 Chicago, IL, USA
 3 David Savage (D) 1988 London, GBR
 3 Neil Liddiard (D) 1978 Swindon, GBR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Gregg Rockman (G) 1982 Reading, GBR
  Richard Ullberg (G) 1993 Sipoo, FIN
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Samuel Godfrey (D) 1994 Swindon, GBR
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Kevin Phillips (D) 1986 Beverley, GBR
  Daniel Meyers (D) 1983 Ascot, GBR
  Rupert Quiney (D/F) 1990 London, GBR
  Thomas Duggan (C) 1990 Reading, GBR
  Jens Eriksson (C/RW) 1984 Västerås, SWE
  Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988 Guildford, GBR
  Andrew Melachrino (F) 1993 Guildford, GBR
  Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Janis Ozolins (F) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Ben Campbell (LW) 1987 Durham, GBR
  Matic Kralj (LW) 1983 Ljubljana, SLO
  Lee Esders (RW) 1988 Beverley, GBR
  Andrew McKinney (RW) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Marcus Kristoffersson (RW) 1979 Östersund, SWE Dallas Stars
 2014-2015 Sam Gospel (G) 1994 Nottingham, GBR
  Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Martin Ondrej (D) 1983 Presov, SVK
  Rick Skene (D) 1982 Chicago, IL, USA
  Marcus Maynard (D) 1987 Nottingham, GBR
  Daniel Scott (D) 1992 Chatham, GBR
  Sam Zajac (D) 1989 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Rupert Quiney (D/F) 1990 London, GBR
  Daniel Rose (D/F) 1994 Nottingham, GBR
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Peter Szabo (C) 1981 Nitra, SVK
  Blahoslav Novák (C) 1993 Bratislava, SVK
  Jason Silverthorn (C/W) 1979 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Callum Bowley (F) 1993 Nottingham, GBR
  Scott McKenzie (F) 1986 Dunfermline, GBR
  Nathan Salem (F) 1991 Sunderland, GBR
  Adam Taylor (F) 1994 Telford, GBR
  Owen Bennett (F) 1989 Telford, GBR
  Macaulay Heywood (F) 1996 Dudley, GBR
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Daniel Davies (F) 1989 London, GBR
  James Smith (F) 1994 Dundee, GBR
  Maxim Birbraer (LW) 1980 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ New Jersey Devils
  Joe Miller (RW) 1985 Cardiff, GBR
 2013-2014 Dean Skinns (G) 1984 Basingstoke, GBR
  Connor Standing (G) 1995 Basingstoke, GBR
  Kurt Reynolds (D) 1986 Basingstoke, GBR
  Carl Graham (D) 1984 Reading, GBR
  Miroslav Vantroba (D) 1979 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
  Joe Baird (D) 1980 Southampton, GBR
  Zach Sullivan (D) 1994 Redhill, GBR
  Stuart Mogg (D/F) 1994 Basingstoke, GBR
  Matthew Selby (D/F) 1995 Birmingham, GBR
  Tomas Karpov (C) 1989 Benesov, CZE
  Aaron Connolly (C) 1993 Northfleet, GBR
  Nicky Chinn (F) 1972 Cardiff, GBR
  Danny Ingoldsby (F) 1997 Frimley, GBR
  Joe Greener (F) 1987 Basingstoke, GBR
  Andrew Melachrino (F) 1993 Guildford, GBR
  Michael Wales (F) 1982 Gillingham, GBR
  Doug Sheppard (F) 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Joe Rand (LW) 1986 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Cameron Wynn (LW) 1995 Basingstoke, GBR
  Ciaran Long (RW) 1991 Birmingham, GBR
 2012-2013 Mark Lee (G) 1987 Sunderland, GBR
  James Hadfield (G) 1992 Sheffield, GBR
  Neil Liddiard (D) 1978 Swindon, GBR
  Branislav Kvetan (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK
  Rick Skene (D) 1982 Chicago, IL, USA
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  David Savage (D) 1988 London, GBR
  Christopher Cooke (D) 1994 Guildford, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Milos Melicherik (C) 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Andrew Sharp (F) 1984 Manila, PHI
  Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988 Guildford, GBR
  Jozef Kohút (F) 1975 Trencin, SVK
  Stuart Potts (F) 1981 Durham, GBR
  Ben Campbell (LW) 1987 Durham, GBR
  Curtis Huppe (RW) 1979 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dean Holland (RW) 1988 Newcastle, GBR
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Scott Greenfield (RW) 1992 Guildford, GBR
 2011-2012 Mark Lee (G) 1987 Sunderland, GBR
  James Hadfield (G) 1992 Sheffield, GBR
  Christopher Cooke (D) 1994 Guildford, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Neil Liddiard (D) 1978 Swindon, GBR
  Branislav Kvetan (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  David Savage (D) 1988 London, GBR
  Milos Melicherik (C) 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Jozef Kohút (F) 1975 Trencin, SVK
  Stuart Potts (F) 1981 Durham, GBR
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988 Guildford, GBR
  Andrew Sharp (F) 1984 Manila, PHI
  Ben Campbell (LW) 1987 Durham, GBR
  Scott Greenfield (RW) 1992 Guildford, GBR
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Greg Chambers (RW) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Curtis Huppe (RW) 1979 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2010-2011 Ryan Bainborough (G) 1992 Nottingham, GBR
  Gregg Rockman (G) 1982 Reading, GBR
  Jan Krajicek (D) 1971 Prostejov, CZE
  Adam Greener (D) 1981 Frimley, GBR
  John Connolly (D) 1991 Paisley, GBR
  Patrick Ward (D) 1984 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Andrew Munroe (D) 1982 Ashington, GBR
  Aaron Connolly (C) 1993 Northfleet, GBR
  Slava Koulikov (C/W) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Carl Thompson (F) 1989 Slough, GBR
  Joe Greener (F) 1987 Basingstoke, GBR
  Daniel Davies (F) 1989 London, GBR
  Doug Sheppard (F) 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Ryan Watt (F) 1989 Irvine, GBR
  Adam Calder (LW) 1976 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Shaun Thompson (LW) 1987 Slough, GBR
  Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
  Michael Bowman (RW) 1980 Durham, GBR
 2009-2010 Dean Skinns (G) 1984 Basingstoke, GBR
  Mark Lee (G) 1987 Sunderland, GBR
  Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Rick Skene (D) 1982 Chicago, IL, USA
  Ben Austin (D) 1987 Kingston, GBR
  David Savage (D) 1988 London, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Neil Liddiard (D) 1978 Swindon, GBR
  Vaclav Zavoral (D/F) 1981 Teplice, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Thomas Duggan (C) 1990 Reading, GBR
  Nick Cross (C) 1976 London, GBR
  Lubomir Hurtaj (C) 1975 Topolcany, SVK
  Milos Melicherik (C) 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Andrew Melachrino (F) 1993 Guildford, GBR
  Stuart Potts (F) 1981 Durham, GBR
  Gary Clarke (F) 1978 Telford, GBR
  Rick Plant (F) 1977 Telford, GBR
  Adrian Saul (F) 1976 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Robert Lamey (LW) 1980 London, GBR
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Martin Masa (RW) 1973 Brno, CZE
  Lukas Smital (RW) 1974 Brno, CZE
 2008-2009 Damien King (G) 1991 Peterborough, GBR
  Euan King (G) 1989 Peterborough, GBR
  Stephen Wall (G) 1981 North Shields, GBR
  Thomas Jeffery (D) 1992 Worksop, GBR
  Julian Smith (D) 1987 Peterborough, GBR
  Dwayne Newman (D) 1971 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  James Hutchinson (D) 1984 Tynemouth, GBR
  Andrew Munroe (D) 1982 Ashington, GBR
  Robert Ferrara (D) 1990 Peterborough, GBR
  James Morgan (D) 1982 Peterborough, GBR
  Adam Reynolds (C) 1986 Peterborough, GBR
  Brent Gough (F) 1983 St. Albert, AB, CAN
  Callum Fowler (F) 1991 London, GBR
  Maris Ziedins (F) 1978 Talsi, LAT
  Grant Bignell (F) 1992 London, GBR
  Dale Jowett (F) 1991 Peterborough, GBR
  James Spurr (F) 1989 Sheffield, GBR
  Shaun Yardley (F/D) 1982 Solihull, GBR
  Craig Peacock (LW) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  Nathan Rempel (RW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Lewis Buckman (RW) 1983 Peterborough, GBR
  Joe Miller (RW) 1985 Cardiff, GBR


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Milos Melicherik 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
 4 Paul Dixon 1973 Sunderland, GBR


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Paul Dixon 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Milos Melicherik 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Stuart Potts 1981 Durham, GBR
  John Hepburn -
 2014-2015 Tom Watkins 1978 Durham, GBR
  Karl Creamer 1963 Liverpool, GBR
  Paul Thomason 1964
 2013-2014 Joe Greener 1987 Basingstoke, GBR
  Doug Sheppard 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
 2012-2013 Paul Dixon 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  Milos Melicherik 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
 2011-2012 Milos Melicherik 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Paul Dixon 1973 Sunderland, GBR
 2010-2011 Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR
 2009-2010 Paul Dixon 1973 Sunderland, GBR
  David Graham 1959 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Milos Melicherik 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
 2008-2009 Colin Patterson -