Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 479381 players
Last added: Riku RätyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
5
3
6
9
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
5
4
3
7
3. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
5
3
3
6
4. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
5
3
1
4
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - IHL TURNER CUP CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Colin Chaulk (C) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
 3 Brandon Warner (D) 1983 Huntertown, IN, USA
 3 Konstantin Shafranov (RW) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues
 3 Kevin Bertram (D) 1977 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
 3 Jeff Madill (RW) 1965 Oshawa, ON, CAN
 3 Chris Marinucci (RW) 1971 Grand Rapids, MN, USA New York Islanders
 3 Steve Larouche (C) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 3 Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
 3 Bill Lecaine (LW) 1940 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 2 Keith Rodger (D) 1984 Parshall, CO, USA


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2009-2010 Tim Haun (G) 1980 Solsgirth, MB, CAN
  Danko Mironovic (D) 1987 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Keith Rodger (D) 1984 Parshall, CO, USA
  Kevin Bertram (D) 1977 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Bobby Phillips (D) 1985 Carmel, IN, USA
  Brandon Warner (D) 1983 Huntertown, IN, USA
  Frankie DeAngelis (D) 1985 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
  Colin Chaulk (C) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Kaleigh Schrock (F) 1984 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Konstantin Shafranov (RW) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Brad MacMillan (RW) 1983 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
  Mitch Woods (RW) 1986
 2008-2009 Jake Pence (D) 1983 Owatonna, MN, USA
  Kevin Bertram (D) 1977 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Danko Mironovic (D) 1987 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Keith Rodger (D) 1984 Parshall, CO, USA
  Brandon Warner (D) 1983 Huntertown, IN, USA
  Rick Varone (C) 1983 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
  Colin Chaulk (C) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mathieu Curadeau (C) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Justin Hodgman (C/RW) 1988 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Brad MacMillan (RW) 1983 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
  Konstantin Shafranov (RW) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  David Hukalo (RW) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2007-2008 Kevin Reiter (G) 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Kevin Hansen (D) 1978 Hamburg, NY, USA
  Brent Henley (D) 1980 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
  Jake Pence (D) 1983 Owatonna, MN, USA
  Brandon Warner (D) 1983 Huntertown, IN, USA
  Kevin Bertram (D) 1977 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Mathieu Curadeau (C) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Colin Chaulk (C) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Terry Marchant (C) 1976 Buffalo, NY, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Justin Hodgman (C/RW) 1988 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Yevgeni Saidachev (F) 1985 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Sergejs Durdins (F) 1980 Riga, LAT
  Matt Reynolds (LW) 1981 Athens, ON, CAN
  Mitch Woods (RW) 1986
  Konstantin Shafranov (RW) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  David Hukalo (RW) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2000-2001 Norm Maracle (G) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Scott Fankhouser (G) 1975 Bismarck, ND, USA St. Louis Blues
  Jonathan Coleman (D) 1975 Boston, MA, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Todd Richards (D) 1966 Robbinsdale, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Weaver (D) 1978 Bramalea, ON, CAN
  Scott Ricci (D) 1974 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Brian Pothier (D) 1977 New Bedford, MA, USA
  Brett Clark (D) 1976 Wapella, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Wade Brookbank (D/LW) 1977 Lanigan, SK, CAN
  Ben Simon (C) 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Mark Beaufait (C) 1970 Royal Oak, MI, USA
  Dan Snyder (C) 1978 Elmira, ON, CAN
  Jarrod Skalde (C) 1971 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Herberts Vasiljevs (C) 1976 Riga, LAT
  Hugo Boisvert (C) 1976 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
  Darcy Hordichuk (LW) 1980 Kamsack, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Bryan Adams (LW) 1977 Fort St. James, BC, CAN
  Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) 1978 Olenegorsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Wes Mason (LW) 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  David Gove (LW/C) 1978 Centerville, MA, USA
  Dean Sylvester (RW) 1972 Hanson, MA, USA
  Jean-Pierre Vigier (RW) 1976 Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, MB, CAN
  Brad Tapper (RW) 1978 Scarborough, ON, CAN
 1999-2000 Andrei Trefilov (G) 1969 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Wendell Young (G) 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Chris LiPuma (D) 1971 Bridgeview, IL, USA
  Glen Featherstone (D) 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Dallas Eakins (D) 1967 Dade City, FL, USA Washington Capitals
  Bob Nardella (D) 1968 Melrose Park, IL, USA
  Trent Cull (D) 1973 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Greg Andrusak (D) 1969 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dean Malkoc (D) 1970 Vancouver, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Guy Larose (C) 1967 Hull, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Steve Larouche (C) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Chris Ferraro (C) 1973 Port Jefferson, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Daniel Lacroix (LW) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Steve Maltais (LW) 1969 Arvida, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Scott Pearson (LW) 1969 Cornwall, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Dan Plante (RW) 1971 Hayward, WI, USA New York Islanders
  Brian Noonan (RW) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Chris Marinucci (RW) 1971 Grand Rapids, MN, USA New York Islanders
 1998-1999 Manny Fernandez (G) 1974 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Danny Lorenz (G) 1969 Murrayville, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Greg Hawgood (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Sven Butenschön (D) 1976 Itzehoe, GER Pittsburgh Penguins
  Greg Andrusak (D) 1969 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Norm Maciver (D) 1964 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Brian Goudie (D) 1972 The Pas, MB, CAN
  Paul Dyck (D) 1971 Steinbach, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jim Paek (D) 1967 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Trent Cull (D) 1973 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Jeff Tory (D) 1973 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Mark Freer (C) 1968 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Mark Lamb (C) 1964 Ponteix, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Brian Wiseman (C) 1971 Chatham, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Bill Huard (LW) 1967 Welland, ON, CAN
  Cam Stewart (LW) 1971 Kitchener, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jason Ruff (LW) 1970 Kelowna, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Mike Yeo (LW) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jeff Christian (LW) 1970 Burlington, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  David Oliver (RW) 1971 Sechelt, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rob Valicevic (RW) 1971 Detroit, MI, USA New York Islanders
  Zac Boyer (RW) 1971 Inuvik, NT, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Lane Lambert (RW) 1964 Melfort, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1997-1998 Wendell Young (G) 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Stéphane Beauregard (G) 1968 Iberville, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Matt Martin (D) 1971 Hamden, CT, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexander Godynyuk (D) 1970 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dennis Vial (D) 1969 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Kevin Dahl (D) 1968 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bob Nardella (D) 1968 Melrose Park, IL, USA
  Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Dave Craievich (D) 1971 Chatham, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Jeremy Mylymok (D) 1972 London, ON, CAN
  Jamie Baker (C) 1966 Nepean, ON, CAN
  Alexander Semak (C) 1966 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Steve Martins (C) 1972 Gatineau, QC, CAN
  Steve Larouche (C) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Scott Pearson (LW) 1969 Cornwall, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Steve Maltais (LW) 1969 Arvida, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Ravil Gusmanov (LW) 1972 Naberezhnye Chelny, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Tim Breslin (LW) 1967 Addison, IL, USA
  Doug Barrault (RW) 1970 Golden, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Chris Marinucci (RW) 1971 Grand Rapids, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Marc Rodgers (RW) 1972 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Tim Bergland (RW) 1965 Crookston, MN, USA Washington Capitals
  Marc Potvin (RW) 1967 Ottawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1996-1997 Richard Parent (G) 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jeff Reese (G) 1966 Brantford, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ian Herbers (D) 1967 Jasper, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Phil Von Stefenelli (D) 1969 Vancouver, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Steve Gosselin (D) 1973 St-Octave, QC, CAN
  Brad Shaw (D) 1964 Cambridge, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Len Esau (D) 1968 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jeff Parrott (D) 1971 The Pas, MB, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Bobby Jay (D) 1965 Burlington, MA, USA
  Peter Ciavaglia (C) 1969 Albany, NY, USA Calgary Flames
  Todd Simon (C) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jimmy Carson (C) 1968 Southfield, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Patrice Tardif (C) 1970 St-Methode, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Yvon Corriveau (LW) 1967 Welland, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Sergei Samsonov (LW) 1978 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins
  Darren Banks (LW) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Stan Drulia (RW) 1968 Elmira, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike Prokopec (RW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Wayne Presley (RW) 1965 Dearborn, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Steve Walker (RW) 1973 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Dan Kesa (RW) 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1995-1996 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Bob Halkidis (D) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Viktors Ignatjevs (D) 1970 Riga, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Gord Dineen (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Todd Copeland (D) 1968 Ridgewood, NJ, USA New Jersey Devils
  Jeff Sharples (D) 1967 Terrace, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Bob Beers (D) 1967 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Boston Bruins
  Jason Herter (D) 1970 Hafford, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Brett Lievers (C) 1971 Syracuse, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Chris Taylor (C) 1972 Stratford, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Micah Aivazoff (C) 1969 Powell River, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Andrei Vasilyev (C) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Scott Arniel (LW) 1962 Kingston, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Mike MacWilliam (LW) 1967 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Andy Brickley (LW) 1961 Melrose, MA, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Alan May (LW) 1965 Barrhead, AB, CAN
  Yan Kaminsky (RW) 1971 Penza, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Viktor Gordiyuk (RW) 1970 Odintsovo, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Marc Rodgers (RW) 1972 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Róbert Döme (RW) 1979 Senica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins
 1994-1995 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Jamie McLennan (G) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Normand Rochefort (D) 1961 Québec, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Gord Dineen (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Doug Crossman (D) 1960 Peterborough, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Viktors Ignatjevs (D) 1970 Riga, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Milan Tichy (D) 1969 Plzen, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Rod Miller (D) 1970 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Jeff Sirkka (D) 1968 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Terry Yake (C) 1968 New Westminster, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Chris Taylor (C) 1972 Stratford, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Andrei Vasilyev (C) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Derek Armstrong (C) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Kip Miller (LW) 1969 Lansing, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Andy Brickley (LW) 1961 Melrose, MA, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Mike MacWilliam (LW) 1967 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Jason Simon (LW) 1969 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Steve Junker (LW/C) 1972 Castlegar, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Chris Marinucci (RW) 1971 Grand Rapids, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Jeff Madill (RW) 1965 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Yan Kaminsky (RW) 1971 Penza, RUS Winnipeg Jets
 1993-1994 Mike Greenlay (G) 1968 Vitória, BRA Edmonton Oilers
  Jean-Claude Bergeron (G) 1968 Hauterive, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Éric Dubois (D) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Cory Cross (D) 1971 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Normand Rochefort (D) 1961 Québec, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Éric Charron (D) 1970 Verdun, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Shawn Rivers (D) 1971 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jeff Buchanan (D) 1971 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Chris LiPuma (D) 1971 Bridgeview, IL, USA
  Brent Gretzky (C) 1972 Brantford, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Martin Tanguay (C) 1973 Ste-Julie, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Devin Edgerton (C) 1970 Kindersley, SK, CAN
  Colin Miller (C) 1971 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  Steve Larouche (C) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jason Ruff (LW) 1970 Kelowna, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Christian Campeau (RW) 1971 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Stan Drulia (RW) 1968 Elmira, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bill McDougall (RW) 1966 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Jim Cummins (RW) 1970 Dearborn, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Jeff Madill (RW) 1965 Oshawa, ON, CAN
 1992-1993 Pokey Reddick (G) 1964 Halifax, NS, CAN
  David Gagnon (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Steven Fletcher (D) 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jean-Marc Richard (D) 1966 St-Raymond, QC, CAN
  Guy Dupuis (D) 1970 Moncton, NB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kevin MacDonald (D) 1966 Prescott, ON, CAN
  Steve Wilson (D) 1968 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Carey Lucyk (D) 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Wilkie (D) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Bobby Jay (D) 1965 Burlington, MA, USA
  Grant Richison (D) 1967 Detroit, MI, USA
  Dan Ratushny (D) 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Lee Davidson (C) 1968 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Paul Willett (C) 1969 Maria, QC, CAN
  Sylvain Couturier (C) 1968 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  David Smith (C) 1968 Arthur, ON, CAN
  Peter Hankinson (C) 1967 Edina, MN, USA
  Igor Chibirev (C) 1968 Penza, RUS Hartford Whalers
  Colin Chin (F) 1961 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Ian Boyce (LW) 1968 St. Laurent, PQ, CAN
  Scott Gruhl (LW) 1959 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Bob Lakso (LW) 1962 Aurora, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Kory Kocur (RW) 1969 Kelvington, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kelly Hurd (RW) 1968 Castlegar, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joel Savage (RW) 1969 Surrey, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1991-1992 Arturs Irbe (G) 1967 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Wade Flaherty (G) 1968 Terrace, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Tom Pederson (D) 1970 Bloomington, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Michael Colman (D) 1968 Stoneham, MA, USA
  Rick Lessard (D) 1968 Timmins, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Dean Kolstad (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Duane Joyce (D) 1965 Pembroke, MA, USA
  Claudio Scremin (D) 1968 Burnaby, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Pat MacLeod (D) 1969 Melfort, SK, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Gord Frantti (D/LW) 1970 Calumet, MI, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Dale Craigwell (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Ron Handy (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Gary Emmons (C) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Kevin Evans (LW) 1965 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  John Carter (LW) 1963 Winchester, MA, USA
  Larry DePalma (LW) 1965 Trenton, MI, USA
  Jean-François Quintin (LW) 1969 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jeff Odgers (RW) 1969 Spy Hill, SK, CAN
  Ed Courtenay (RW) 1968 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Jeff Madill (RW) 1965 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Peter Lappin (RW) 1965 St. Charles, IL, USA
  Mikhail Kravets (RW) 1963 St. Petersburg, RUS San Jose Sharks
 1990-1991 Pat Jablonski (G) 1967 Toledo, OH, USA St. Louis Blues
  Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1989-1990 Craig Channell (D) 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Jim Playfair (D) 1964 Fort St. James, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mike Stapleton (C) 1966 Sarnia, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jari Torkki (RW/LW) 1965 Rauma, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
 1988-1989 Jim Paek (D) 1967 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dave McLlwain (C) 1967 Seaforth, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Perry Ganchar (RW) 1963 Saskatoon, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1987-1988 Marc D'Amour (G) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Rick Hayward (D) 1966 Toledo, OH, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Ken Sabourin (D) 1966 Scarborough, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Kevan Guy (D) 1965 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jim Leavins (D) 1960 Dinsmore, SK, CAN
  Dave Reierson (D) 1964 Bashaw, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Doug Clarke (D) 1964 Toronto, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Tom Pratt (D) 1965 Lake Placid, NY, USA Calgary Flames
  Chris Biotti (D) 1967 Waltham, MA, USA Calgary Flames
  Darwin McCutcheon (D) 1962 Brussels, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Marc Bureau (C) 1966 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jeff Wenaas (C) 1967 Eastend, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jim Johannson (C) 1964 Rochester, MN, USA Hartford Whalers
  Randy Bucyk (F) 1962 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Bob Bodak (LW) 1961 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Peter Bakovic (LW) 1965 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Peter Lappin (RW) 1965 St. Charles, IL, USA
  Martin Simard (RW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Brent Sapergia (RW) 1962 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Rich Chernomaz (RW) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Steve MacSwain (RW/LW) 1965 Seward, AK, USA
 1986-1987 Bob Francis (C) 1958 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1984-1985 Darrell May (G) 1962 Edmonton, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Tony Curtale (D) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA Calgary Flames
  Perry Ganchar (RW) 1963 Saskatoon, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1983-1984 Mike Martin (D) 1961 Kingston, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Peter Horachek (RW) 1960 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
 1982-1983 Paul Mercier (D) 1961 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Tutt (D) 1962 Swalwell, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1975-1976 Stan Jonathan (LW) 1955 Oshweken, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 1972-1973 Robbie Irons (G) 1946 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Terry Pembroke (D) 1944 Meaford, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 Bill Lecaine (LW) 1940 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1970-1971 Bill Lecaine (LW) 1940 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1965-1966 Bill Lecaine (LW) 1940 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Terry Pembroke (D) 1944 Meaford, ON, CAN
  Lionel Repka (D) 1935 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Reggie Primeau (C) 1936 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1962-1963 Lionel Repka (D) 1935 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Reggie Primeau (C) 1936 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Eddie Long (RW) 1933 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 Elliott Chorley (RW) 1931 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1959-1960 Elliott Chorley (RW) 1931 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1953-1954 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
 4 Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 4 David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
 4 Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
 4 Stephen Franke -
 4 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 3 Ken Ullyot 1921 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 3 Colin Lister 1927 Perth, AUS
 2 Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
 2 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2009-2010 David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Stephen Franke -
  Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
 2008-2009 Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
  David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Stephen Franke -
  Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
 2007-2008 Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
  David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Stephen Franke -
 2000-2001 Chuck Weber 1973 Lockport, NY, USA
  Hubie McDonough 1963 Manchester, NH, USA
  John Weisbrod 1968 Syosset, NY, USA
  Peter Horachek 1960 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
  Jim Hughes 1966 Hicksville, NY, USA
  Richard DeVos 1926 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
 1999-2000 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Buddy Meyers -
  Don Levin -
  Seth Gold -
  Wayne Messmer 1950 Chicago, IL, USA
  Mike Nardella -
  Marty Howe 1954 Detroit, MI, USA
 1998-1999 Dave Tippett 1961 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Chuck Watson -
  Richard Adler -
  Ken McRae 1968 Winchester, ON, CAN
 1997-1998 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Richard Kromm 1964 Trail, BC, CAN
  Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Buddy Meyers -
  Don Levin -
  Seth Gold -
  Wayne Messmer 1950 Chicago, IL, USA
  Mike Nardella -
 1996-1997 Rick Dudley 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
  William Davidson 1922 Detroit, MI, USA
  Brad Shaw 1964 Cambridge, ON, CAN
  Steve Ludzik 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tom Wilson - Detroit, MI, USA
 1995-1996 Butch Goring 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
  Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dave Elmore 1936
  Donna Tuttle -
 1994-1995 Butch Goring 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
  Dave Elmore 1936
  Donna Tuttle -
  Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Bernie Mullin 1949 Liverpool, GBR
 1993-1994 John Paris Jr. 1946 Windsor, NS, CAN
  Richard Adler -
  David Berkman 1931
 1992-1993 David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Stephen Franke -
  Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1991-1992 Kevin Constantine 1958 International Falls, MN, USA
  Doug Soetaert 1956 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Russ Parker - AB, CAN
  Diane Parker -
 1990-1991 Bob Plager 1943 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
 1989-1990 Horn Chen 1932
  Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
 1988-1989 Larry Gordon 1939 Maynooth, ON, CAN
  Phil Russell 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Blair MacDonald 1953 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1987-1988 Paul Baxter 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1985-1986 Larry Gordon 1939 Maynooth, ON, CAN
  Wayne Thomas 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1984-1985 Patrick J. Kelly 1935 Sioux Lookout, ON, CAN
 1982-1983 William Inglis 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1981-1982 William Inglis 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1980-1981 Don Perry 1930 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1977-1978 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1976-1977 Don Perry 1930 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1975-1976 Tom McVie 1935 Trail, BC, CAN
 1974-1975 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1972-1973 Ken Ullyot 1921 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Colin Lister 1927 Perth, AUS
 1971-1972 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1964-1965 Ken Ullyot 1921 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Colin Lister 1927 Perth, AUS
  Eddie Long 1933 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Ken Ullyot 1921 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Colin Lister 1927 Perth, AUS