Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 478054 players
Last added: Andrea GiannoneFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
3
4
7
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
4
3
2
5
3. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
4
3
1
4
4. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
4
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - ITALY2 CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Peter Stimpfl (D) 1989 Egna, ITA
 3 Daniel Peruzzo (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
 3 Manuel Lo Presti (F) 1987 Silandro, ITA
 3 Hannes Pichler (G) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
 3 Tobias Ebner (C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
 3 Philipp Platter (C) 1987 Brunico, ITA
 3 Jan Waldner (F) 1992 Merano, ITA
 3 Stefan Unterkofler (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
 3 Matthias Eisenstecken (D) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
 3 Pontus Morén (C/RW) 1984 Umeå, SWE


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Samuel Quaglio (G) 1996 Merano, ITA
  Massimo Quagliato (G) 1992 Merano, ITA
  Simon Andreano (G) 1999 Merano, ITA
  Philipp Beber (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
  Jan Mair (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Francesco Turrin (D) 1995 Merano, ITA
  Janis Jörg (D) 1995 Merano, ITA
  Christian Tröger (D) 1995 Merano, ITA
  Ingemar Gruber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
  Julian Schwienbacher (D) 1991 Merano, ITA
  Stefan Kobler (D/F) 1993 Silandro, ITA
  Davide Turrin (C) 1993 Merano, ITA
  Flavio Faggioni (C) 1981 Bressanone, ITA
  Thomas Mitterer (C) 1987 Silandro, ITA
  Kristian Schwienbacher (C) 1997 Angera, ITA
  Pontus Morén (C/RW) 1984 Umeå, SWE
  Patrick Cainelli (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Lombardi (F) 1995 Merano, ITA
  Daniel Rizzi (F) 1992 Merano, ITA
  Manuel Lo Presti (F) 1987 Silandro, ITA
  Franz Josef Plankl (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Kevin Gruber (F) 1995 Merano, ITA
  Sebastian Thaler (F) 1995 Merano, ITA
 2014-2015 Patrick De Toni (G) 1996 Belluno, ITA
  Gabriele Manfroi (G) 1994 Belluno, ITA
  Davide Fontanive (G) 1990 Agordo, ITA
  Damiano Casagranda (D) 1995 Cavalese, ITA
  Luca De Toni (D) 1996 Belluno, ITA
  Diego Soppera (D) 1993 Agordo, ITA
  Jacopo De Toni (D) 1996 Feltre, ITA
  Igor Moretti (D) 1992 Belluno, ITA
  Mirco Da Pian (D) 1983 Belluno, ITA
  Marco Marzolini (D) 1997 Cavalese, ITA
  Soel Costantin (D) 1994 Zoldo, ITA
  Matteo De Val (D) 1987 Belluno, ITA
  Mark Trottner (D) 1994 Cavalese, ITA
  Moreno Cadorin (D/F) 1981 Agordo, ITA
  Manuel De Toni (C/D) 1979 Feltre, ITA
  Christian Costa (F) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Loris De Val (F) 1984 Falcade, ITA
  Erwin Martini (F) 1997 Belluno, ITA
  Fulvio Romano (F) 1996 Genova, ITA
  Lorenzo Cagnati (F) 1997 Belluno, ITA
  Enrico Fontanive (F) 1994 Belluno, ITA
  Michele Marchetti (F) 1994 Trento, ITA
  Manuel Nicolao (F) 1985 Belluno, ITA
  Davide Testori (F) 1994 Agordo, ITA
  Giovanni Benvegnù (F) 1995 Belluno, ITA
  Alan Davare (F) 1982 Belluno, ITA
  Diego Fontanive (F) 1988 Belluno, ITA
  Simone Luciani (F) 1997 Belluno, ITA
  Alan Monferone (F) 1998 Belluno, ITA
  Cesare Sottsass (F) 1994 Cavalese, ITA
  Alberto Fontanive (F) 1985 Alleghe, ITA
  Marco Lorenzini (F) 1989 Belluno, ITA
  Claudio Scopelliti (F) 1996 Reggio Calabria, ITA
  Luca Lauton (F/D) 1996 Cavalese, ITA
  Matteo Dantone (LW) 1996 Cavalese, ITA
  Jari Monferone (LW) 1991 Agordo, ITA
 2013-2014 Thomas Tragust (G) 1986 Silandro, ITA
  Gabriele Manfroi (G) 1994 Belluno, ITA
  Alex Tomasi (G) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Davide Fontanive (G) 1990 Agordo, ITA
  Patrick De Toni (G) 1996 Belluno, ITA
  Matthias Eisenstecken (D) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
  Mirco Da Pian (D) 1983 Belluno, ITA
  Diego Soppera (D) 1993 Agordo, ITA
  Yuri Ganz (D) 1986 Belluno, ITA
  Simone Manfroi (D) 1990 Agordo, ITA
  David Ceresa (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Milan Bednár (D) 1993 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
  Peter Stimpfl (D) 1989 Egna, ITA
  Alessio Bellenzier (D) 1979 Belluno, ITA
  Carlo Lorenzi (D) 1974 Agordo, ITA
  Milos Ganz (D) 1990 Falcade, ITA
  Igor Moretti (D) 1992 Belluno, ITA
  Moreno Cadorin (D/F) 1981 Agordo, ITA
  Fabian Ebner (F/D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Tiziano Franceschini (C) 1980 Agordo, ITA
  Tobias Ebner (C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Philipp Platter (C) 1987 Brunico, ITA
  Manuel De Toni (C/D) 1979 Feltre, ITA
  Alex Jaitner (F) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Stefan Unterkofler (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Loris De Val (F) 1984 Falcade, ITA
  Philipp Jaitner (F) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Robert Raffeiner (F) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Jan Waldner (F) 1992 Merano, ITA
  Enrico Fontanive (F) 1994 Belluno, ITA
  Jari Prà Floriani (F) 1993 Zoldo, ITA
  Mauro Vittuari (F) 1985 Belluno, ITA
  Maximilian von Payr (F) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
  Giovanni Benvegnù (F) 1995 Belluno, ITA
  Alan Davare (F) 1982 Belluno, ITA
  Diego Fontanive (F) 1988 Belluno, ITA
  Marco Lorenzini (F) 1989 Belluno, ITA
  Manuel Nicolao (F) 1985 Belluno, ITA
  Patrick Tormen (F) 1993 Agordo, ITA
  Daniel Peruzzo (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
  Tobias Spitaler (F) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Manuel Da Tos (F) 1983 Agordo, ITA
  Davide Testori (F) 1994 Agordo, ITA
  Jari Monferone (LW) 1991 Agordo, ITA
  Daniele Veggiato (LW) 1978 Agordo, ITA
  Patrik Wallenberg (RW) 1977 Grimsås, SWE
 2012-2013 Alex Tomasi (G) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Mark Demetz (G) 1981 Bressanone, ITA
  Peter Stimpfl (D) 1989 Egna, ITA
  David Ceresa (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Jake Newton (D) 1988 San Jacinto, CA, USA
  Matthias Eisenstecken (D) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
  Johannes Weger (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
  Fabian Ebner (F/D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Philipp Platter (C) 1987 Brunico, ITA
  Tobias Ebner (C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Philipp Jaitner (F) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Stefan Unterkofler (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Daniel Peruzzo (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
  Tobias Spitaler (F) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Lukas Martini (F) 1981 Bolzano, ITA
  Alex Rottensteiner (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
  Alex Jaitner (F) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Robert Raffeiner (F) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Jan Waldner (F) 1992 Merano, ITA
  Tuomo Harjula (LW/D) 1978 Oulu, FIN
  Patrik Wallenberg (RW) 1977 Grimsås, SWE
 2011-2012 Pasquale Terrazzano (G) 1989 St. Gallen, SUI
  Mattia Mai (G) 1989 Milano, ITA
  Paolo Della Bella (G) 1977 Sorengo, SUI
  Federico Betti (D) 1985 Milano, ITA
  Peter Stimpfl (D) 1989 Egna, ITA
  Niccolò Latin (D) 1992 Milano, ITA
  Alessandro Re (D) 1986 Milano, ITA
  Ryan Constant (D) 1985 Opaskwayak Cree Ntn., MB, CAN
  Kimmo Pikkarainen (D) 1976 Helsinki, FIN
  Francesco Borghi (D) 1991 Varese, ITA
  Andreas Lutz (D/F) 1986 Merano, ITA
  Niccolò Lo Russo (D/F) 1991 Como, ITA
  Stefano Mannini (F/D) 1992 Messina, ITA
  Peter Klouda (C) 1978 Poprad, SVK
  Edoardo Caletti (C) 1986 Milano, ITA
  Mirko Migliavacca (F) 1992 Milano, ITA
  Peter Wunderer (F) 1990 Silandro, ITA
  Marcello Borghi (F) 1993 Varese, ITA
  Daniel Peruzzo (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
  Manuel Lo Presti (F) 1987 Silandro, ITA
  Michael Mazzacane (LW) 1988 Varese, ITA
  Tommaso Migliore (RW) 1988 Milano, ITA
  Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 2010-2011 Thomas Tragust (G) 1986 Silandro, ITA
  Dominik Steinmann (G) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Alex Kaser (D) 1992 Bressanone, ITA
  Michael Schutte (D) 1979 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Fabian Hackhofer (D) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
  Luca Scardoni (D) 1984 Bressanone, ITA
  Simon Baur (D) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Christian Rainer (D) 1985 Vipiteno, ITA
  Roland Battisti (D) 1981 Bolzano, ITA
  Philipp Pircher (D) 1988 Bolzano, ITA
  Olegs Sorokins (D) 1974 Riga, LAT
  Alex Lanz (D/F) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
  Tobias Kofler (F) 1992 Vipiteno, ITA
  Oliver Schenk (F) 1983 Bressanone, ITA
  Daniel Erlacher (F) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Thomas Pichler (F) 1986 Vipiteno, ITA
  Florian Wieser (F) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Paolo Bustreo (F) 1983 Feltre, ITA
  Martin Haller (F) 1986 Vipiteno, ITA
  Patrick Mair (F) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
  Hannes Stofner (F) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Christian Sottsas (F) 1987 Bressanone, ITA
  Mike Hamilton (LW) 1983 Victoria, BC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Markus Gander (RW) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Randall Gelech (RW/LW) 1984 Elfros, SK, CAN Arizona Coyotes
 2009-2010 Mark Demetz (G) 1981 Bressanone, ITA
  Hannes Pichler (G) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
  Simon Fabris (G) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Jonathan Coleman (D) 1975 Boston, MA, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Andreas Pichler (D) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
  Eric Braff (D) 1980 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Pippo Limnell Finocchiaro (D) 1987 Catania, ITA
  David Gorfer (D) 1980 Merano, ITA
  Daniel Sparer (D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Daniel Fabris (D) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Markus Siller (D) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Tobias Ebner (C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Philipp Platter (C) 1987 Brunico, ITA
  Peter Campbell (C/LW) 1979 Gloucester, ON, CAN
  Hannes Hofer (F) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Stefan Unterkofler (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Lorenz Röggl (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Martin Tutzer (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Lukas Martini (F) 1981 Bolzano, ITA
  Andreas Tschigg (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Jan Waldner (F) 1992 Merano, ITA
  Joe Tallari (LW) 1980 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Tony Tuzzolino (RW) 1975 Buffalo, NY, USA Québec Nordiques
 2008-2009 Pippo Limnell Finocchiaro (D) 1987 Catania, ITA
 2007-2008 Thomas Commisso (G) 1983 Bolzano, ITA
  Troy Barnes (D) 1981 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Leonhard Rainer (D) 1983 Bolzano, ITA
  Thomas Waldthaler (D) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Valdemar Pelikovský (D) 1979 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Valdemar Pelikovský (D) 1979 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Matthias Lobis (D) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Matthias Eisenstecken (D) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
  Rainer Wirth (D) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Martin Felderer (C) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Armin Ambach (C) 1981 Bolzano, ITA
  Armando Chelodi (C) 1973 Cavalese, ITA
  Pontus Morén (C/RW) 1984 Umeå, SWE
  Alexander Andergassen (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Michael Felderer (F) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Ambach (F) 1984 Bolzano, ITA
  Patrick Thomaser (F) 1988 Bolzano, ITA
  Martin Lorefice (F) 1987 Bolzano, ITA
  Brian Belcastro (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Daniel Florian (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Jürgen Wirth (F) 1984 Bolzano, ITA
 2006-2007 Martin Rizzi (G) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Adam Russo (G) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Andreas Huber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
  Stefano Ragno (D) 1984 Merano, ITA
  Steve Gallace (D) 1978 London, ON, CAN
  Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
  Hannes Oberdörfer (D) 1989 Silandro, ITA
  Lorenz von Pföstl (D) 1988 Merano, ITA
  Mike Knight (D) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Daniel Told (D) 1988 Merano, ITA
  Stefan Palla (D/LW) 1986 Merano, ITA
  Thomas Mitterer (C) 1987 Silandro, ITA
  Juha-Matti Vanhanen (C) 1978 Tampere, FIN
  Andreas Palla (F) 1989 Merano, ITA
  Adrian Saul (F) 1976 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Thomas Zöschg (F) 1983 Merano, ITA
  Manuel Lo Presti (F) 1987 Silandro, ITA
  Florian Kirchler (F) 1988 Merano, ITA
  Thomas Pirpamer (F) 1987 Merano, ITA
  Massimiliano Gallo (LW) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Leonids Tambijevs (LW) 1970 Riga, LAT
  Christian Pixner (LW) 1974 Merano, ITA
  Massimo Ansoldi (RW) 1975 Merano, ITA
  Christian Timpone (RW) 1976 Bolzano, ITA
 2005-2006 Marcello Platè (G) 1987 Torino, ITA
  Marco Tremolaterra (D) 1967 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
  Fabio Armani (D) 1974 Pinzolo, ITA
  Andreas Alnered (D) 1978 Älvsjö, SWE
  Joni Petrell (D) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Johan Karlsson (C) 1981 Avesta, SWE
  Jan Eriksson (C) 1979 Porvoo, FIN
  Felice Giugliano (F) 1986 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
  Nejc Japelj (F) 1985 Kranj, SLO
  Miha Zbontar (LW) 1982 Jesenice, SLO
  Sasha Meneghetti (LW) 1977 Agordo, ITA
  Adnan Hadzisulejmanovic (LW) 1984 Bled, SLO
  David Stricker (RW) 1979 Milano, ITA
 2004-2005 Marko Leinonen (G) 1971 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Kevin Clauson (D) 1978 Hanover, NH, USA New York Islanders
  Kim Vähänen (D) 1976 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Christian Rainer (D) 1985 Vipiteno, ITA
  Denis Chalifoux (C) 1971 Laval, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Pontus Morén (C/RW) 1984 Umeå, SWE
  Rob Donovan (F) 1970 Boston, MA, USA
  Frank DeMasi (F) 1975
  Amadeus Schifferle (F) 1985 Vipiteno, ITA
  Thomas Pichler (F) 1986 Vipiteno, ITA
  Martin Haller (F) 1986 Vipiteno, ITA
  Michael Sparber (LW) 1980 Vipiteno, ITA
  Dominic Perna (RW) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
  David Stricker (RW) 1979 Milano, ITA
 2002-2003 Hannes Pichler (G) 1982 Bolzano, ITA
 2001-2002 Hannes Pichler (G) 1982 Bolzano, ITA


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 David Small 1984 Kenora, ON, CAN
 2 Christopher Oly Hicks 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2 Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
 2 Enio Sacilotto 1958 Vancouver, BC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Massimo Ansoldi 1975 Merano, ITA
  Günther Hell 1978 Bolzano, ITA
 2014-2015 Alessandro Fontana 1982 Feltre, ITA
 2013-2014 Leigh Mendelson 1967 Caldwall, NJ, USA
  Murajica Pajic 1961 Jesenice, SLO
  David Small 1984 Kenora, ON, CAN
 2012-2013 Jarno Mensonen 1971 Imatra, FIN
  David Small 1984 Kenora, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Massimo Da Rin 1960 Cortina, ITA
 2010-2011 Christopher Oly Hicks 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2009-2010 Mike Ellis 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
 2008-2009 Christopher Oly Hicks 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2006-2007 Bruno Aegerter 1955
 2001-2002 Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
 2000-2001 Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
 1992-1993 Enio Sacilotto 1958 Vancouver, BC, CAN
 1990-1991 Enio Sacilotto 1958 Vancouver, BC, CAN