Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 450600 players
Last added: Troy AltmannFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Vadim Shipachyov (F)
10
6
12
18
2. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
10
6
9
15
3. 
flag Yevgeni Dadonov (F)
10
6
7
13
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
10
7
5
12
5. 
flag Mikael Granlund (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

Showing: J20 Div.2 to J20 Div.1 Promotion

Players having received this award: 279

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
2013-2014 SK Iron Sebastian Lövkvist (G) 1996-07-28
  Gnesta Joacim Löfgren (G) 1999-06-06
  Bålsta Erik Ladhe (G) 1998-11-07
  SK Iron Marcus Ernlund (G) 1997-07-07
  Gnesta Victor Ekman (G) 1995-01-01
  Bålsta Karl Hellgren (G) 1994-01-09
  SDE HF William Widsing (G) 1996-06-14
  SDE HF Martin Broliden (G) 1996-03-20
  Gnesta Martin Thunstam (G) 1996-06-05
  Bålsta Emil Söderberg (G) 1995-08-27 Björklinge, SWE
  SDE HF Viktor Barry (D) 1997-06-12
  SDE HF Gustav Thunborg (D) 1995-03-20
  SK Iron Jesper Kvist (D) 1995-06-12
  SK Iron Gustav Wisén (D) 1994-08-30
  Gnesta Gustav Berlin (D) 1995-04-17
  Gnesta Augustin Lindblad (D) 1995-04-11
  Bålsta Sebastian Fransson (D) 1994-06-07
  Bålsta Markus Lundberg (D) 1995-02-02
  SDE HF Wilhelm Ålund (D) 1996-04-20
  SDE HF Alexander Svensson (D) 1996-02-15
  SK Iron Joakim Johansson (D) 1995-05-24
  SK Iron Rasmus Morenius (D) 1996-10-07
  Gnesta Simon Andersson (D) 1994-02-01
  Gnesta Adam Leindahl (D) 1996-07-24
  Bålsta Vicktor Andersson (D) 1995-03-27
  Bålsta Jerry Karlsson (D) 1995-02-13
  SDE HF Andreas Stjernberg (D) 1996-02-04
  SK Iron Måns Hellström (D) 1995-06-15
  SK Iron Rickard Löfgren (D) 1993-02-24
  Gnesta Rasmus Ahlbom (D) 1996-07-04
  Gnesta Sebastian Green (D) 1997-07-02
  Bålsta Henrik Ahlén (D) 1995-02-21
  Bålsta Rasmus Jansson (D) 1994-03-22
  SDE HF Albin Holmén (D) 1996-05-27
  SDE HF Caspar Wikström (D) 1995-02-27
  SK Iron Oskar Burén (D) 1995-09-20
  SK Iron Joel Larsson (D) 1995-06-02
  Gnesta Anton Eriksson (D) 1997-01-30
  Gnesta Mattias Myrenius (D) 1996-05-01
  Bålsta Marcus Högmark (D) 1996-06-04
  Bålsta Viktor Rönn (D) 1994-08-03
  SDE HF William Celsing (C) 1996-06-17 Stockholm, SWE
  Gnesta Albin Steiner (C) 1996-04-03
  SDE HF Jesper Loftenius Sördén (C) 1996-07-12
  SK Iron Christoffer Johansson (C) 1996-00-00
  SK Iron Marcus Österlund (C) 1993-07-24
  Gnesta Ludwig Nordlie (C) 1998-09-20 Nyköping, SWE
  SDE HF Kristoffer Klarin (C) 1998-02-06
  SDE HF Hjalmar Widlund (C) 1996-07-16
  SK Iron Dennis Johansson (C) 1996-07-13
  Gnesta Olle Johansson (C) 1997-03-05
  Bålsta Jesper Ljung (C) 1996-09-27 Stockholm, SWE
  Gnesta Karl Larsson (C) 1996-03-05
  SK Iron Calle Karlsson Söder (F) 1994-10-14
  Gnesta Joakim Nilsson (F) 1995-05-31
  Bålsta Daniel Binggeli (F) 1992-01-17
  SK Iron Sebastian Johansson (F) 1994-11-01
  Bålsta Hampus Wallin (LW) 1998-05-07
  SDE HF Karl-Gunnar Norman (LW) 1996-03-02
  Bålsta Andreas Dieterich (LW) 1994-08-06
  Bålsta Jonathan Krook (LW) 1994-06-20
  Gnesta Fredrik Axén (LW) 1996-03-16
  Gnesta Andreas Karlsson (LW) 1995-02-01
  Bålsta Dennis Blidstrand (LW) 1994-11-29
  Bålsta Jesper Karlsson (LW) 1996-01-15
  Bålsta Douglas Wagnås (LW) 1995-01-30
  SK Iron Boat Wirayut Tahuat (LW) 1996-08-01
  Gnesta Sebastian Alkestig (LW) 1995-07-05
  Bålsta Kim Johansson (LW) 1995-11-05
  SDE HF Sam Norman (LW) 1996-06-26
  SDE HF Aedan Stänkelström (LW) 1994-05-05 Stockholm, SWE
  SK Iron Gustav Andersson (LW) 1994-09-22
  SK Iron Martin Lejonclou (LW) 1996-03-29
  SK Iron Oskar Skogh (LW) 1994-02-28
  Gnesta Gustav Jansson (LW) 1995-07-13
  Gnesta Jimmie Suoranta (LW) 1996-06-01
  Gnesta Robin Jakobsson (LW/RW) 1994-03-01
  SDE HF Carl-Johan Sandén (RW) 1996-04-03
  SK Iron Jacob Hellman (RW) 1996-09-10
  SK Iron Linus Sandberg (RW) 1996-10-21
  Gnesta Isac Engström Luoma (RW) 1997-11-03
  Gnesta Filip Kjellgren (RW) 1998-05-06
  SDE HF Einar Berglund (RW) 1997-03-01
  SDE HF Van-Alex Pispas (RW) 1996-01-13
  SK Iron Zakarias Eliasson (RW) 1995-06-19
  Gnesta Albin Ivarsson Hamberg (RW) 1994-06-05 Nyköping, SWE
  SDE HF Ludvig Bergkvist (RW) 1995-04-14
  SDE HF Hugo Otto Vallin (RW) 1996-07-17
  SK Iron Joakim Andersson (RW) 1996-08-05
  SK Iron Christoffer Löfgren (RW) 1997-05-29
  Gnesta Oskar Eriksson (RW) 1995-03-14
  SDE HF Peter de Jounge (RW) 1997-08-15
  Gnesta Simon Eriksson (RW) 1996-05-30
  Bålsta Jonathan Hellgren (RW) 1995-09-24 Uppsala, SWE
  Bålsta Filip Ljung (RW) 1998-08-27
2012-2013 Karlskrona Alexander Disenhag (G) 1995-08-01
  Karlskrona Sebastian Olsson (G) 1997-09-19
  Täby Ville Lönnqvist (G) 1994-06-06
  Limhamn Casper Sandström (G) 1994-12-23 Trelleborg, SWE
  Karlskrona André Olsson (G) 1998-02-21
  Gislaved Armin Zulcic (G) 1993-09-02
  Täby Filip Dimander (G) 1995-01-24
  Limhamn Nicola Blomquist (G) 1993-06-10
  Karlskrona Mattias Kullberg (G) 1994-09-09
  Gislaved Alexander Sundqvist (G) 1993-02-13
  Täby Sebastian Tjälldén (G) 1994-04-07
  Karlskrona Kevin Jonasson (G) 1995-07-19 Karlskrona, SWE
  Gislaved Jacob Kanmert (G) 1995-08-25
  Täby Fred Netz Wilhelmsson (G) 1996-01-13 Vallentuna, SWE
  Limhamn Mattias Andersson (D) 1993-00-00
  Limhamn Carl Hedman (D) 1996-08-14
  Limhamn Jesper Manhem (D) 1995-10-18
  Limhamn Filip Tyrstrup (D) 1994-12-05
  Karlskrona Simon Larsson (D) 1994-06-30 Karlskrona, SWE
  Karlskrona Melker Persson (D) 1997-03-02 Karlskrona, SWE
  Gislaved John Andersson (D) 1993-04-14 Gislaved, SWE
  Gislaved Isak Boquist (D) 1998-07-26 Gislaved, SWE
  Gislaved Jesper Määttä (D) 1993-02-07
  Täby Victor Björsin (D) 1993-01-12
  Täby Christoffer Lindström (D) 1995-06-17
  Täby Erik Sjögren (D) 1996-03-23
  Limhamn Robin Hansson (D) 1993-05-15 Lund, SWE
  Limhamn Douglas Sterner (D) 1993-08-22 Höllviken, SWE
  Karlskrona Nils Lagerlöf (D) 1995-08-14 Karlskrona, SWE
  Karlskrona Anton Olsson (D) 1996-03-09 Varberg, SWE
  Gislaved Linus Bjelke (D) 1993-03-13
  Gislaved Rasmus Isbring (D) 1994-05-05
  Täby Sonny Andersson (D) 1994-04-24
  Täby Mathias Johansson (D) 1996-02-13
  Täby Martin Schön (D) 1994-04-20
  Limhamn Gustav Sandgren (D) 1996-04-15
  Limhamn Fredrik Anderberg (D) 1993-08-18 Malmö, SWE
  Karlskrona Niclas Ekman (D) 1994-04-15
  Karlskrona Filip Mingotti (D) 1993-12-18
  Gislaved Sakarias Andersson (D) 1995-12-10
  Gislaved Pontus Pålsson (D) 1994-07-21
  Täby Fredrik Brindell (D) 1996-08-19
  Täby Johan Magnusson (D) 1995-04-25
  Täby Victor Svensson (D) 1994-02-01
  Limhamn Arvid Dahl (D) 1995-03-14
  Limhamn Olof Isacsson Åberg (D) 1995-12-18
  Limhamn Gustav Persson (D) 1994-01-21 Malmö, SWE
  Karlskrona Mattias Larsson Roos (D) 1995-04-01 Trelleborg, SWE
  Karlskrona Robin Svensson (D) 1994-03-27
  Gislaved Eric Andersson (D) 1995-03-14
  Gislaved Carl Ernstig (D) 1997-04-02 Gislaved, SWE
  Gislaved Alexander Moura (D) 1994-12-23
  Täby Dennis Brente Björkman (D) 1995-05-20
  Täby Linus Lundin (D) 1993-04-10
  Limhamn Sebastian Hansson (D/F) 1993-02-22 Skurup, SWE
  Limhamn Anton Ivehed (D/F) 1994-04-21
  Gislaved Christian Bjelke (C) 1996-05-01
  Täby Erik Sandberg (C) 1994-11-17
  Gislaved Dennis Bilanovic (C) 1996-10-27
  Gislaved Ludvig Boquist (C) 1995-06-01
  Gislaved Alfred Larsson (C) 1994-07-15 Värnamo, SWE
  Täby Björn Hall (C) 1994-06-13
  Täby Axel Ljungdahl Sundkvist (C) 1996-01-16
  Gislaved Eric Karlsson (C) 1993-07-01 Vimmerby, SWE
  Gislaved Milos Pusac (C) 1996-09-01
  Täby Alex Ek (C) 1996-10-18
  Limhamn Linus Lind (C) 1994-04-25
  Karlskrona Zeke Back (C) 1996-06-09 Kristianstad, SWE
  Karlskrona Joel Sjöstrand (C) 1997-07-03 Karlskrona, SWE
  Gislaved Christer Blomquist (C) 1994-04-08
  Gislaved Simon Petersson (C) 1997-10-04 Anderstorp, SWE
  Täby Oskar Björs (C) 1993-01-26
  Täby Joel Gatby (C) 1993-12-24
  Täby Ilja Kajuns (C) 1996-07-17
  Täby Alexander Sander (C) 1995-10-17
  Limhamn Victor Anderberg (C/F) 1993-08-18 Malmö, SWE
  Limhamn Malte Sjögren (C/LW) 1996-08-21
  Täby Erik Stenbacka (D/F) 1995-04-23
  Limhamn Sebastian Böös (F) 1995-04-12
  Limhamn Dante Rosberg (F) 1996-04-17
  Karlskrona Colin Holmström (F) 1995-08-10 Kristianstad, SWE
  Täby Alexander Elfving (F) 1993-06-01
  Limhamn Oskar Magnusson (F) 1996-08-08
  Limhamn Alexander Arvebratt (F) 1996-05-09
  Limhamn Johan Persson (F) 1994-09-06 Lomma, SWE
  Karlskrona Stefan Baitson (F) 1995-01-04 Karlskrona, SWE
  Karlskrona André Håkansson (F) 1993-03-06
  Täby Oscar Arrestam (F) 1996-08-28
  Täby Alfred Elfving (F) 1995-08-03
  Karlskrona Rasmus Alamaa (F) 1994-08-08 Karlskrona, SWE
  Karlskrona Andreas Dimitriou (F) 1995-01-16
  Karlskrona Tobias Nore (F) 1994-01-02
  Karlskrona Martin Trempenau (F) 1994-03-01
  Gislaved Philip Hjelmgren (F) 1994-06-21
  Täby Robin Lindblom (F) 1994-12-04
  Täby Adam Strandsten (F) 1993-10-21
  Täby Anton Winterstam (F) 1993-09-14
  Täby Oskar Winterstam (F) 1993-09-14
  Karlskrona Jonathan Björnlund (LW) 1996-07-25
  Karlskrona Carl Zentio (LW) 1995-08-25
  Gislaved Philip Gunnarsson (LW) 1994-11-08
  Gislaved Philip Nielsen (LW) 1993-10-18 Gislaved, SWE
  Täby Gustav Back (LW) 1996-05-23
  Karlskrona Alexander Roth (LW) 1995-04-18
  Täby Carl Svensson (LW) 1995-05-04
  Gislaved Gottfrid Bolin (LW) 1995-07-18
  Täby Hjalmar Gustafsson (LW) 1995-04-13
  Karlskrona Gustav Carlsson (LW) 1996-04-12 Stockholm, SWE
  Gislaved Charlie Hellberg (LW) 1995-06-15
  Limhamn Joakim Trane (LW/RW) 1993-10-06 Lund, SWE
  Karlskrona Jakob Ryman (RW) 1995-01-03
  Täby Fredrik Hedman (RW) 1995-01-13
  Täby Viktor Thim (RW) 1995-08-17
  Limhamn Gustav Wackå (RW) 1996-02-02
  Karlskrona Jesper Trogen (RW) 1994-06-17 Mockfjärd, SWE
  Limhamn Maximilian Nylander (RW) 1996-05-03
  Karlskrona Viktor Lundberg (RW) 1995-03-05 Lund, SWE
2011-2012 Mörrum Christoffer Johansson (G) 1992-01-17 Mörrum, SWE
  Mörrum Fredrik Johansson (G) 1994-09-29 Karlshamn, SWE
  Mörrum Fredrik Edvardsson (D) 1995-10-09
  Mörrum Hannes Nordgren (D) 1993-06-25 Karlskrona, SWE
  Mörrum Johannes Dennertoft (D) 1997-07-06
  Mörrum Lucas Nilsson (D) 1992-06-12 Växjö, SWE
  Mörrum Filip Brahm (D) 1996-05-15 Asarum, SWE
  Mörrum Martin Nilsson (D) 1992-01-12
  Mörrum André Svensson (D) 1997-04-12
  Mörrum Robert Mattisson (D) 1996-04-04
  Mörrum Rasmus Persson (D) 1993-02-05
  Mörrum Adam Ingvarsson (C) 1996-09-03 Karlskrona, SWE
  Mörrum Jesper Karlsson (C) 1993-01-01 Vimmerby, SWE
  Mörrum André Kallenberg (C) 1993-07-06
  Mörrum Anton Davidsson (C) 1994-02-27
  Mörrum August Borneby (F) 1994-10-05
  Mörrum Johan Svensson (F) 1992-05-02
  Mörrum Alexander Svensson (F/D) 1993-06-15
  Mörrum Herman Hansson (LW) 1994-06-05
  Mörrum Dennis Andersson (LW/RW) 1993-02-19 Mörrum, SWE
  Mörrum Johan Isgren (RW) 1995-02-23 Karlskrona, SWE
  Mörrum Robin Sejlert (RW) 1992-05-26 Karlskrona, SWE
2009-2010 Arlanda Kalle Hauswald (G) 1992-07-09 Stockholm, SWE
2008-2009 Nybro Pontus Mattsson (G) 1992-04-15
  Göta/Traneberg Gustav Claughton (G) 1989-09-25 Stockholm, SWE
  Nybro Rasmus Aro (G) 1991-12-29 Nybro, SWE
  Nybro Malte Jakobsson (G) 1992-08-28
  Nybro Philip Venturi (D) 1992-04-03 Nybro, SWE
  Nybro Dennis Ask Persson (D) 1993-04-16 Kalmar, SWE
  Nybro Marcus Kvillner (D) 1989-03-26 Nybro, SWE
  Nybro Robin Aldén (D) 1992-02-29 Kalmar, SWE
  Nybro Johan Emilsson (D) 1992-05-28
  Nybro Linus Karlsson (D) 1992-07-31 Nybro, SWE
  Nybro Linus Andersson (D) 1992-06-29 Kalmar, SWE
  Nybro Albin Justegård (D) 1990-09-20
  Nybro Jacob Bylow (C) 1992-12-30
  Nybro Staffan Lundblad (F) 1989-03-04
  Nybro Jesper Christersson (F) 1992-07-20 Växjö, SWE
  Nybro Tobias Elgström (F) 1991-01-20
  Nybro Tobias Sandell (F) 1990-08-05
  Nybro Jens Emilsson (F) 1992-05-28
  Nybro Martin Karlsson (F) 1992-04-16
  Nybro Per Johansson (F) 1990-10-11
  Nybro Mikael Franzén (F) 1991-10-19
  Nybro Oskar Elofsson (F) 1991-02-25
  Nybro Joel Edvinsson (F) 1989-07-05
  Nybro Patrik Fransson (RW) 1991-12-23 Nybro, SWE
  Nybro Johan Torudd (RW) 1992-06-22 Kalmar, SWE
2007-2008 Trångsund Robin Lindva (G) 1988-03-16 Stockholm, SWE
  Lidköping Nicklas Svedberg (D) 1986-09-02 Skara, SWE
  Lidköping Mikael Palmgren (D) 1990-01-20
  Lidköping Karl Jonsson (D) 1989-02-20
  Lidköping Joakim Boman (D) 1989-09-06
  Lidköping Alexander Johansson (D) 1990-00-00
  Lidköping Viktor Back (C) 1991-06-28
  Lidköping Anton Johansson (C) 1990-02-13
  Lidköping Julius Selle Larsson (C/F) 1992-03-13 Lidköping, SWE
  Lidköping Rickard Völker (F) 1990-04-26
  Lidköping Christian Källgård (F) 1989-09-03 Mariestad, SWE
  Lidköping Oscar Millqvist (F) 1991-10-29
  Lidköping Jonas Olsson (F) 1989-09-20
  Lidköping Adam Peterson (F) 1991-08-04 Linköping, SWE
  Lidköping Mattias Larsson (F) 1989-03-25
  Lidköping Björn Lidberg (F) 1990-06-17
  Lidköping Wilhelm Roos (LW) 1992-04-27
2005-2006 HC Dalen Linus Hagström (LW) 1989-09-13 Jönköping, SWE
2004-2005 IFK Österåker Patrik Almeling (G) 1985-09-07 Danderyd, SWE

Team staff having received this award: 15

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
2013-2014 Bålsta Anders Hedström 1981-08-02
  SK Iron Ronny Ernlund 1969-12-12
  SK Iron Urban Larsson 1972-06-01
2012-2013 Limhamn Peo Larsson 1949-11-17
  Limhamn Patrik Jönsson 1983-00-00
  Limhamn Niklas Olsson 1988-00-00
  Karlskrona Magnus Olsson -
  Karlskrona Mikael Johansson 1980-12-30
  Gislaved Svein-Ove Nermo 1965-11-07
  Gislaved Peter Boquist 1965-01-13
  Täby Lars Billing 1966-10-24
2010-2011 Bålsta Stefan Reuterling 1967-10-13 Södermalm, SWE
2009-2010 Visby/Roma Johan Sjöquist 1975-07-15 Visby, SWE
  Hanhals IF Johan Hellström 1988-05-21 Kungsbacka, SWE
2005-2006 IFK Österåker Tommy Latva 1970-09-26 Solna, SWE