Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616220 players
Last added: Mark OvermanFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Anton Lundell (F)
1
1
3
4
2. 
flag Jonatan Berggren (F)
1
3
0
3
3. 
flag Kristian Tanus (F)
1
0
3
3
4. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
1
1
1
2
5. 
flag Toni Utunen (D)
1
1
1
2
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
Apr 09Oilers prospects turning heads during Swedish playoffs
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - JR. B SM-SARJA SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Filip Lindberg (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
 2 Oskar Autio (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
 2 Bernard Isiguzo (D) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
 2 Vili Laitinen (D) 1999 Lohja, FIN
 2 Jaakko Haarti (D) 1999
 2 Aarne Talvitie (C) 1999 Espoo, FIN New Jersey Devils
 2 Leevi Lemberg (F) 1999
 2 Petteri Villanen (F) 1999 Espoo, FIN
 2 Oliver Kinnunen (F) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
 2 Kasper Björkqvist (RW/LW) 1997 Espoo, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2017-2018 Riku Räihä (G) 2001 Lempäälä, FIN
  Eetu Nieminen (G) 2000
  Martin Hugo Has (D) 2001 Praha, CZE
  Sebastian Stjernvall (D) 2000
  Sever Bilgili (D) 2001
  Jiri Karjalainen (D) 2001 Tampere, FIN
  Iivari Räsänen (D) 2001 Tampere, FIN
  Matias Hautala (D) 2000
  Lassi Peltola (D) 2000
  Jaakko Vuorinen (D) 2000 Tampere, FIN
  Sampo Matinlassi (D) 2000
  Toni Utunen (D) 2000 Kokkola, FIN
  Joona Lehmus (D/F) 2002 Lempäälä, FIN
  Joonas Hautala (F) 2000
  Jere Koskinen (F) 2000
  Viljami Nieminen (F) 2001 Denver, CO, USA
  Kasper Simontaival (F) 2002 Tampere, FIN
  Jere Kivimäki (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
  Miro Markkula (F) 2001
  Patrik Puistola (F) 2001 Tampere, FIN
  Antti Vistala (F) 2000
  Eero Lampinen (F) 2000
  Santeri Peltola (F) 2000
  Riki Vaali (F) 2000
  Jami Krannila (F) 2000
  Matias Nummela (F) 2001
  Kristian Tanus (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
 2016-2017 Filip Lindberg (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
  Oskar Autio (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
  Miika Heiskari (D) 2000
  Vili Laitinen (D) 1999 Lohja, FIN
  Joona Tamminen (D) 2000
  Jaakko Haarti (D) 1999
  Kaapo Kosunen (D) 2000
  Lauri Sertti (D) 1999
  Bernard Isiguzo (D) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
  Ville Rautiala (D) 2000
  Jesse Holopainen (D) 1999 Espoo, FIN
  Roope Muhojoki (D) 1999
  Markus Raita (C) 1999 Turku, FIN
  Aarne Talvitie (C) 1999 Espoo, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Oliver Kinnunen (F) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
  Akseli Tapio (F) 1999
  Julius Janhonen (F) 1999
  Petteri Villanen (F) 1999 Espoo, FIN
  Tommy Hirvonen (F) 1999
  Leevi Lemberg (F) 1999
  Patrik Siikanen (F) 2000 Espoo, FIN
  Miro Uunimäki (LW) 2000
  Jesse Pesonen (LW) 2000
  Lenni Killinen (RW) 2000 Espoo, FIN
  Jesse Ylönen (RW) 1999 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
  Veeti Miettinen (RW) 2001 Espoo, FIN
  Casimir Vikman (RW) 2000
 2015-2016 Riku Törnqvist (G) 1998
  Filip Lindberg (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
  Oskar Autio (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
  Jaakko Haarti (D) 1999
  Ilari Lager (D) 1998
  Atte Tuliara (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN
  Miro Kivimäki (D) 1998
  Niklas Peltomäki (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN
  Bernard Isiguzo (D) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
  Juhani Merikanto (D) 1998
  Justus Haavanlammi (D) 1999 Pori, FIN
  Vili Laitinen (D) 1999 Lohja, FIN
  Oskari Uomala (C) 1998 Espoo, FIN
  Aarne Talvitie (C) 1999 Espoo, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Robert Arrak (C/RW) 1999 Tallinn, EST
  Oliver Kinnunen (F) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
  Oskari Lemetyinen (F) 1998
  Rastin Rostami (F) 1998
  Leevi Lemberg (F) 1999
  Eemeli Perklen (F) 1998
  Petteri Villanen (F) 1999 Espoo, FIN
  Heikki Huttunen (F) 1998
  Markus Lahtinen (F) 1998
  Niko Nyrhinen (F) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
  Ottoville Leppänen (F) 1998
  Patrik Lagerbohm (F/D) 1999
  Atte Karppinen (LW) 1998 Oulu, FIN
 2013-2014 Daniel Mehtonen (D) 1996 Espoo, FIN
  Kasper Björkqvist (RW/LW) 1997 Espoo, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Emil Oksanen (RW/LW) 1998 Kirkkonummi, FIN
 2012-2013 Waltteri Hopponen (LW/RW) 1996 Helsinki, FIN
  Kasper Björkqvist (RW/LW) 1997 Espoo, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2011-2012 Patrik Virtanen (G) 1995 Vantaa, FIN
  Kaapo Kähkönen (G) 1996 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Christoffer Hernberg (G) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Erik Autio (D) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Valtteri Salmelainen (D) 1994 Espoo, FIN
  Reko Tornberg (D) 1995 Arnsberg, GER
  Jerry Miettunen (D) 1995 Tuusula, FIN
  Sakari Tervasmaa (D) 1994 Espoo, FIN
  Mika Ilvonen (D) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Joakim Schrey (D) 1994 Pori, FIN
  Victor Westermarck (D) 1994 Espoo, FIN
  Niklas Tikkinen (D/F) 1994 Espoo, FIN Arizona Coyotes
  Antti Suomela (C) 1994 Espoo, FIN
  Eetu Koivistoinen (C/LW) 1995 Tampere, FIN
  Tommi Tikka (C/LW) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
  Alex Levänen (C/LW) 1996 Espoo, FIN
  Vili Kämäräinen (D) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Arttu Pappila (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Eetu Tuohimetsä (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Markus Heikkinen (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Walter Malmberg (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Felix Westermarck (LW/RW) 1995 Espoo, FIN
  Waltteri Hopponen (LW/RW) 1996 Helsinki, FIN
  Antton Mönkäre (LW/RW) 1996 Espoo, FIN
  Aleksi Rutanen (LW/RW) 1994 Espoo, FIN
  Teemu Pulkkinen (RW) 1995 Kirkkonummi, FIN
  Micke Saari (W/C) 1994 Kirkkonummi, FIN
  Janne Puhakka (W/C) 1995 Espoo, FIN
 2010-2011 Ville Runola (G) 1993 Raisio, FIN
  Olli Pietilä (G) 1993 Uusikaupunki, FIN
  Niklas Saarinen (G) 1993 Raisio, FIN
  Aleksi Hiden (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
  Erik Linnemäki (D) 1995 Säkylä, FIN
  Mikael Tuominen (D) 1994 Raisio, FIN
  Mikko Lehtonen (D) 1994 Turku, FIN
  Ville Torikka (D) 1994 Turku, FIN
  Elmeri Eronen (D) 1995 Turku, FIN
  Rasmus Ristolainen (D) 1994 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Matias Pulli (D) 1995 Raisio, FIN
  Oskari Hämäläinen (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
  Sakari Mäki (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
  Topi Vasara (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
  Jarno Pavén (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
  Niklas Friman (D/F) 1993 Rauma, FIN
  Rasmus Kulmala (C/W) 1994 Alastaro, FIN
  Niklas Mäki (F) 1993 Turku, FIN
  Juuso Kantola (F) 1993 Uusikaupunki, FIN
  Valtteri Miettinen (F) 1994 Naantali, FIN
  Jesse Lindsten (F) 1993 Salo, FIN
  Timi Tamminen (F) 1994 Turku, FIN
  Eero Helanto (F/D) 1994 Turku, FIN
  Jani Karelius (F/D) 1994 Turku, FIN
  Oskari Lehtinen (LW) 1994 Turku, FIN
  Artturi Lehkonen (LW/RW) 1995 Piikkiö, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Niklas Salo (LW/RW) 1994 Somero, FIN
  Hannu Kuru (LW/RW) 1993 Kaarina, FIN
  Jasper Lindsten (LW/RW) 1994 Salo, FIN
  Oskari Siiki (LW/RW) 1995 Turku, FIN
  Joni Seinelä (RW) 1993 Turku, FIN
  Elias Karvonen (W/C) 1994 Turku, FIN
 2009-2010 Petteri Blomqvist (G) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
  Mika Viitanen (G) 1992 Pälkäne, FIN
  Joonas Toivonen (G) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Kimmo Meriläinen (G) 1993 Kajaani, FIN
  Matti Harinen (G) 1992 Toijala, FIN
  Eetu Heinilä (D) 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Niklas Oja (D) 1992 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Miika Franssila (D) 1993 Luumäki, FIN
  Petteri Nikkilä (D) 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Roope Westerman (D) 1991 Joensuu, FIN
  Sami Eronen (D) 1993 Valkeakoski, FIN
  Marcus Nikander (D) 1992 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Juuso Vainio (D) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Henri Allen (D) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Jussi Häkkinen (D) 1993 Raahe, FIN
  Valtteri Parikka (D) 1994 Järvenpää, FIN
  Ville-Veikko Eerola (D) 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Joona Monto (C) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Otto Paajanen (C) 1992 Loppi, FIN
  Mikko Lahtela (C) 1992 Lahti, FIN
  Joni Pekkala (C) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Robert Leino (C/RW) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Ville Kautiainen (F) 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Jani Rantala (F) 1992 Hauho, FIN
  Niko Väätäinen (F) 1993 Vantaa, FIN
  Arttu Pulkkinen (F) 1992 Loppi, FIN
  Santtu Sirkkala (F) 1992 Pello, FIN
  Matias Niemeläinen (F) 1992 Joensuu, FIN
  Jarno Silen (F) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Teemu Rautiainen (LW/RW) 1992 Nurmijärvi, FIN
  Heikki Liedes (LW/RW) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
  Anton Ollikainen (LW/RW) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Ville Järveläinen (RW) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Miika Heikkilä (RW) 1992 Loppi, FIN
  Ismo Nikkinen (RW) 1994 Riihimäki, FIN
  Eetu-Ville Arkiomaa (W/C) 1993 Rauma, FIN
 2008-2009 Matti Harinen (G) 1992 Toijala, FIN
  Juho Rönkkö (G) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Timo Niemi (G) 1992 Kaustinen, FIN
  Markus Frantsi (D) 1991 Espoo, FIN
  Lauri Kärmeniemi (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Paavo Ylipaino (D) 1991 Vammala, FIN
  Henri Allen (D) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Jussi Korvakangas (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Roope Westerman (D) 1991 Joensuu, FIN
  Joni Järvinen (D) 1991 Hausjärvi, FIN
  Eetu Heinilä (D) 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Niklas Oja (D) 1992 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Ville-Veikko Eerola (D) 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Teemu Linkomaa (D/F) 1991 Lammi, FIN
  Otto Paajanen (C) 1992 Loppi, FIN
  Joonas Mäkinen (C) 1991 Jokioinen, FIN
  Robert Leino (C/RW) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Lassi Tiainen (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Jesse Suvisuo (F) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Jesse Häkkinen (F) 1990 Oulu, FIN
  Joni Hietala (F) 1991 Kälviä, FIN
  Arttu Pulkkinen (F) 1992 Loppi, FIN
  Karri Koivu (F) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Joonas Sammalmaa (LW) 1991 Kokkola, FIN
  Aleksi Rantanen (LW) 1991 Riihimäki, FIN
  Teemu Rautiainen (LW/RW) 1992 Nurmijärvi, FIN
  Marko Rairama (RW) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
  Miika Heikkilä (RW) 1992 Loppi, FIN
  Ville Järveläinen (RW) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
 2007-2008 Juho Rönkkö (G) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Rasmus Rinne (G) 1990 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Anssi Pesonen (G) 1990 Janakkala, FIN
  Olli-Pekka Haakana (G) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Valtteri Salo (G) 1990 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Ville Hakkarainen (D) 1990 Tampere, FIN
  Lauri Kärmeniemi (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Juha Ylikantola (D) 1990 Kauhava, FIN
  Santeri Alatalo (D) 1990 Tampere, FIN
  Jesse Korkkula (D) 1990 Artjärvi, FIN
  Jerry Sinisilta (D) 1990 Hattula, FIN
  Mikko Ahokas (D) 1990 Turenki, FIN
  Joni Järvinen (D) 1991 Hausjärvi, FIN
  Ville Hietikko (D) 1990 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Sami Mantere (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Paavo Ylipaino (D) 1991 Vammala, FIN
  Teemu Leppä (D) 1990 Vimpeli, FIN
  Teemu Linkomaa (D/F) 1991 Lammi, FIN
  Jani Leino (C) 1990 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Joonas Mäkinen (C) 1991 Jokioinen, FIN
  Tommi Rantanen (C) 1990 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Miika Viinamäki (C) 1990 Nurmo, FIN
  Oskari Savijoki (D) 1990 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Jaakko Hautakangas (F) 1990 Ylistaro, FIN
  Jesse Suvisuo (F) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Karri Koivu (F) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Aleksi Nenonen (F) 1989 Ruovesi, FIN
  Jesse Häkkinen (F) 1990 Oulu, FIN
  Juuso Vuorela (F) 1990 Riihimäki, FIN
  Aleksi Rantanen (LW) 1991 Riihimäki, FIN
  Juuso Honka (LW) 1990 Turku, FIN
  Marko Rairama (RW) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
  Mika Erkkilä (RW) 1990 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Niklas Appelgren (RW/LW) 1990 Kouvola, FIN
 2006-2007 Tommi Virtanen (G) 1989 Turku, FIN
  Toni Reunanen (G) 1989 Turku, FIN
  Toni Kluuskeri (C/D) 1991 Uusikaupunki, FIN
  Niko Kluuskeri (D) 1989 Heinola, FIN
  Veli-Matti Vittasmäki (D) 1990 Turku, FIN
  Joonas Järvinen (D) 1989 Turku, FIN
  Tony Vidgren (D) 1990 Turku, FIN
  Antti Helanto (D) 1990 Turku, FIN
  Markus Palmroth (D) 1989 Turku, FIN
  Mikael Aaltonen (D) 1991 Turku, FIN
  Lassi Kokkala (C) 1989 Turku, FIN
  Tommy Mannermaa (F) 1990 Turku, FIN
  Miikka Saarinen (F) 1989 Turku, FIN
  Aleksi Luoma (F) 1989 Vahto, FIN
  Martin Tuominen (F) 1990 Loimaa, FIN
  Eero Nikulainen (F) 1990 Halikko, FIN
  Filip Byfält (F) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
  Teemu Mäki (F) 1989 Masku, FIN
  Sami Savolainen (F) 1989 Tarvasjoki, FIN
  Niki Koivunen (F/D) 1989 Kotka, FIN
  Toni Jalo (LW) 1989 Turku, FIN
  Juuso Honka (LW) 1990 Turku, FIN
  Topi Taavitsainen (LW) 1991 Turku, FIN
  Mikko Laine (RW) 1990 Piikkiö, FIN
  Sami Partanen (W) 1990 Lieto, FIN
 2005-2006 Joonas Itäjärvi (G) 1988 Pori, FIN
  Juha Järvenpää (G) 1989 Noormarkku, FIN
  Eetu Heikkinen (D) 1988 Suomussalmi, FIN
  Jesse Jyrkkiö (D) 1989 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Niklas Stenroos (D) 1990 Pori, FIN
  Riku Joensuu (D) 1987 Pori, FIN
  Lari Salo (D) 1989 Ulvila, FIN
  Taneli Ahlfors (D) 1988 Noormarkku, FIN
  Miro Rahkola (D) 1988 Pori, FIN
  Iiro Vehmanen (D) 1989 Rauman mlk, FIN
  Thomas Parker (D) 1988 Solihull, GBR
  Tommi Taimi (D) 1990 Pori, FIN
  Mikael Ruohomaa (C) 1988 Alastaro, FIN
  Joonas Kemppainen (C) 1988 Kajaani, FIN
  Mika Niemi (C) 1988 Pori, FIN
  Severi Sillanpää (C) 1988 Pori, FIN
  Markus Kankaanranta (C) 1988 Huittinen, FIN
  Matti Haataja (F) 1989 Iisalmi, FIN
  Antti Uusitalo (F) 1989 Rauma, FIN
  Miikka Aaltonen (F) 1988 Köyliö, FIN
  Jesse Laaksonen (F) 1989 Nakkila, FIN
  Ville Sjögren (F) 1988 Pori, FIN
  Mika Nenonen (F) 1988 Kouvola, FIN
  Niko Palonen (LW) 1989 Pori, FIN
  Antti Mäkilä (RW) 1989 Pori, FIN
  Sakari Salminen (RW/LW) 1988 Pori, FIN
 2004-2005 Juha Virtanen (LW/C) 1987 Sonkajärvi, FIN
  Mika Mäkiaho (RW) 1987 Kuopio, FIN
 2003-2004 Teemu Ramstedt (C) 1987 Helsinki, FIN
 1998-1999 Tuomas Pihlman (LW/RW) 1982 Espoo, FIN New Jersey Devils


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2017-2018 Jussi Taipale -
  Arto Junnikkala -
  Jukka-Pekka Vuorinen 1959 Tampere, FIN
  Jaakko Simola 1991 Tampere, FIN
 2016-2017 Kalle Harjunpää 1992 Helsinki, FIN
  Sami Sundberg -
  Petri Pulkkinen 1968 Helsinki, FIN
  Kaj Ignatjew -
 2015-2016 Niko Marttila 1971 Lahti, FIN
  Sami Äikää 1971 Espoo, FIN
  Rami Alanko 1975 Helsinki, FIN
 2011-2012 Saku Martikainen 1979 Helsinki, FIN
 2010-2011 Hermanni Vidman 1979 Turku, FIN
  Juuso Nieminen 1982
 2009-2010 Olli-Pekka Yrjänheikki -
 2008-2009 Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
 2007-2008 Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN