Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 477776 players
Last added: Zach HalvorsonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
3
4
7
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
4
3
2
5
3. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
4
3
1
4
4. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
4
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - KHL ALL-STAR GAME

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 8 Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
 8 Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
 6 Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
 6 Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
 6 Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
 5 Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 4 Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
 4 Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
 4 Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
 3 Dmitri Kagarlitsky (LW/RW) 1989 Cherepovets, RUS


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Alexei Murygin (G) 1986 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Alexander Salák (G) 1987 Strakonice, CZE
  Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
  Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Philip Larsen (D) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN Dallas Stars
  Vladimir Denisov (D) 1984 Chashniki, BLR
  Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Jonathon Blum (D) 1989 Long Beach, CA, USA Nashville Predators
  Ziyat Paigin (D) 1995 Togliatti, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Alexander Loginov (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS
  Oskars Bartulis (D) 1987 Ogre, LAT Philadelphia Flyers
  Tobias Viklund (D) 1986 Kramfors, SWE
  Milan Jurcina (D) 1983 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Boston Bruins
  Nikita Zaitsev (D) 1991 Moskva, RUS
  Cam Barker (D) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Vladimír Sobotka (C) 1987 Trebic, CZE Boston Bruins
  Jan Kovar (C) 1990 Pisek, CZE
  Daniil Apalkov (C/LW) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Stéphane Da Costa (C/RW) 1989 Paris, FRA
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nikita Gusev (LW) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Selected, did not play Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Dmitri Kagarlitsky (LW/RW) 1989 Cherepovets, RUS
  Kirill Kaprizov (LW/RW) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Anatoli Golyshev (LW/RW) 1995 Perm, RUS New York Islanders
  Nigel Dawes (LW/RW) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Brandon Kozun (RW) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Mikhail Varnakov (RW) 1985 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Matt Ellison (W/C) 1983 Duncan, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Kaspars Daugavins (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Ottawa Senators
 2014-2015 Selected, did not play Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Salák (G) 1987 Strakonice, CZE
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Andrei Mironov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Ryan Gunderson (D) 1985 Bensalem, PA, USA
  Nikita Zaitsev (D) 1991 Moskva, RUS
  Mike Lundin (D) 1984 Burnsville, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Nick Bailen (D) 1989 Fredonia, NY, USA
  Nikita Shchitov (D) 1983 Ufa, RUS
  Erik Gustafsson (D) 1988 Sundsvall, SWE
  Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Matt Gilroy (D) 1984 North Bellemore, NY, USA
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Yuri Petrov (C) 1984 Togliatti, RUS
  Justin Azevedo (C/RW) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Selected, did not play Artemi Panarin (LW) 1991 Korkino, RUS
  Nikita Gusev (LW) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Pascal Pelletier (LW/C) 1983 Labrador City, NL, CAN
  Nigel Dawes (LW/RW) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Dmitri Kagarlitsky (LW/RW) 1989 Cherepovets, RUS
  Wojtek Wolski (LW/RW) 1986 Zabrze, POL Colorado Avalanche
  Denis Parshin (LW/RW) 1986 Rybinsk, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Selected, did not play Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Steve Moses (RW) 1989 Leominster, MA, USA
  Selected, did not play Jonathan Cheechoo (RW) 1980 Moose Factory, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Igor Grigorenko (RW/C) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Kostitsyn (RW/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Dmitri Kugryshev (RW/LW) 1990 Balakovo, RUS Washington Capitals
  André Petersson (RW/LW) 1990 Olofström, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2013-2014 Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders
  Selected, did not play Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Ivan Lisutin (G) 1987 Tyumen, RUS
  Jaroslav Janus (G) 1989 Presov, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Kurtis Foster (D) 1981 Carp, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
  Deron Quint (D) 1976 Durham, NH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Ilya Gorokhov (D) 1977 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Denis Kulyash (D) 1983 Omsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Shaun Heshka (D) 1985 Melville, SK, CAN
  Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Bogdan Kiselevich (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS
  Andrei Zubarev (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Jan Kovar (C) 1990 Pisek, CZE
  Jori Lehterä (C) 1987 Espoo, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Fyodor Malykhin (C) 1990 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Jakub Klepis (C/RW) 1984 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Jakub Petruzalek (C/RW) 1985 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Geoff Platt (LW) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Talgat Zhailauov (LW) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexander Popov (LW/C) 1980 Angarsk, RUS
  Nikolai Prokhorkin (LW/C) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Denis Parshin (LW/RW) 1986 Rybinsk, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Marcel Hossa (LW/RW) 1981 Ilava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  Jonathan Cheechoo (RW) 1980 Moose Factory, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Yegor Milovzorov (RW) 1987 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Enver Lisin (RW) 1986 Moskva, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Brandon Bochenski (RW/C) 1982 Blaine, MN, USA Ottawa Senators
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Milan Bartovic (RW/LW) 1981 Trencin, SVK Buffalo Sabres
  Viktor Tikhonov (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Arizona Coyotes
 2012-2013 Selected, did not play Semyon Varlamov (G) 1988 Samara, RUS Washington Capitals
  Rastislav Stana (G) 1980 Kosice, SVK Washington Capitals
  Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Deron Quint (D) 1976 Durham, NH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Ilya Gorokhov (D) 1977 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Selected, did not play Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Staffan Kronwall (D) 1982 Järfälla, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Renat Mamashev (D) 1983 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Selected, did not play Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Selected, did not play Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Ondrej Nemec (D) 1984 Trebic, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Selected, did not play Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Selected, did not play Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jori Lehterä (C) 1987 Espoo, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Selected, did not play Artyom Anisimov (C) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Selected, did not play Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tim Stapleton (C/RW) 1982 La Grange, IL, USA
  Jakub Petruzalek (C/RW) 1985 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Selected, did not play Mikhail Grabovski (C/W) 1984 Potsdam, GER Montréal Canadiens
  Selected, did not play Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Tomas Zaborsky (LW) 1987 Trencin, SVK New York Rangers
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Nikolai Zherdev (LW/RW) 1984 Kiev, UKR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Montréal Canadiens
  Selected, did not play Yevgeni Dadonov (LW/RW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Denis Kokarev (LW/RW) 1985 Tver, RUS
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Dmitri Kagarlitsky (LW/RW) 1989 Cherepovets, RUS
  Mikhail Varnakov (RW) 1985 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Selected, did not play Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Igor Skorokhodov (RW) 1986 Cherepovets, RUS
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Selected, did not play Sergei Kostitsyn (RW/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Korolyuk (RW/LW) 1976 Korolev, RUS San Jose Sharks
 2011-2012 Selected, did not play Vitali Koval (G) 1980 Perm, RUS
  Chris Holt (G) 1985 Vancouver, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Mikhail Biryukov (G) 1985 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Jere Karalahti (D) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators
  Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Karel Pilar (D) 1977 Praha, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mikko Mäenpää (D) 1983 Tampere, FIN
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) 1977 Minsk, BLR
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Roman Cervenka (C/LW) 1985 Praha, CZE
  Jakub Petruzalek (C/RW) 1985 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Selected, did not play Geoff Platt (LW) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexander Frolov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Nikolai Zherdev (LW/RW) 1984 Kiev, UKR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Martins Karsums (LW/RW) 1986 Riga, LAT Boston Bruins
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Zbynek Irgl (RW) 1980 Ostrava, CZE Nashville Predators
  Mikelis Redlihs (RW) 1984 Riga, LAT
  Mikhail Anisin (RW) 1988 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Brandon Bochenski (RW/C) 1982 Blaine, MN, USA Ottawa Senators
 2010-2011 Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Mikhail Biryukov (G) 1985 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Selected, did not play Karri Rämö (G) 1986 Asikkala, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Maxim Solovyov (D) 1979 Moskva, RUS
  Denis Kulyash (D) 1983 Omsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators
  Alexander Guskov (D) 1976 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Martin Skoula (D) 1979 Litomerice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Peter Podhradský (D) 1979 Bratislava, SVK Anaheim Ducks
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Selected, did not play Petri Kontiola (C) 1984 Seinäjoki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Josef Vasicek (C) 1980 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Carolina Hurricanes
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Selected, did not play Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Roman Cervenka (C/LW) 1985 Praha, CZE
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Chris Simon (LW) 1972 Wawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Lauris Darzins (LW) 1985 Riga, LAT Nashville Predators
  Patrick Thoresen (LW/RW) 1983 Oslo, NOR
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Lukas Kaspar (LW/RW) 1985 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Maxim Sushinsky (RW) 1974 St. Petersburg, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 2009-2010 Andrei Mezin (G) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Georgi Gelashvili (G) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Karri Rämö (G) 1986 Asikkala, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Anton Babchuk (D) 1984 Kiev, UKR Chicago Blackhawks
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Selected, did not play Jaroslav Obsut (D) 1976 Presov, SVK Winnipeg Jets
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Vitali Atyushov (D) 1979 Penza, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Martin Strbak (D) 1975 Presov, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Josef Vasicek (C) 1980 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Carolina Hurricanes
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopievsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Jozef Stümpel (C) 1972 Nitra, SVK Boston Bruins
  Alexei Tereshenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Geoff Platt (LW) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Chris Simon (LW) 1972 Wawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Marcel Hossa (LW/RW) 1981 Ilava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  Patrick Thoresen (LW/RW) 1983 Oslo, NOR
  Denis Parshin (LW/RW) 1986 Rybinsk, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Maxim Sushinsky (RW) 1974 St. Petersburg, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Branko Radivojevic (RW) 1980 Piestany, SVK Colorado Avalanche
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
  Jiri Hudler (RW/LW) 1984 Olomouc, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2008-2009 Ray Emery (G) 1982 Hamilton, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Robert Esche (G) 1978 Whitesboro, NY, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Denis Kulyash (D) 1983 Omsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Selected, did not play Darius Kasparaitis (D) 1972 Elektrenai, LTU New York Islanders
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Alexei Zhitnik (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR Los Angeles Kings
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Ray Giroux (D) 1976 North Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Ben Clymer (D/RW) 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA Boston Bruins
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Alexei Tereshenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Esa Pirnes (C) 1977 Oulu, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jan Marek (C) 1979 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE New York Rangers
  Alexei Kudashov (C) 1971 Elektrostal, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jakub Klepis (C/RW) 1984 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Andrei Nikolishin (LW) 1973 Vorkuta, RUS Hartford Whalers
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Marcel Hossa (LW/RW) 1981 Ilava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  Jaroslav Kudrna (LW/RW) 1975 Hradec Kralove, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Pavel Brendl (RW) 1981 Opocno, CZE New York Rangers
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Maxim Sushinsky (RW) 1974 St. Petersburg, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Oleg Antonenko (RW) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Branko Radivojevic (RW) 1980 Piestany, SVK Colorado Avalanche
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Oleg Saprykin (RW/LW) 1981 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Dmitri Kvartalnov 1966 Voskresensk, RUS
 2 Andrei Skabelka 1971 Minsk, BLR
 2 Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Alexei Kudashov 1971 Elektrostal, RUS
  Dmitri Kvartalnov 1966 Voskresensk, RUS
  Andrei Skabelka 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
 2014-2015 Dmitri Kvartalnov 1966 Voskresensk, RUS
  Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
  Andrei Skabelka 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
 2013-2014 Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Jukka Jalonen 1962 Riihimäki, FIN
  Fyodor Kanareykin 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Belov 1967
  Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
  Dmitri Kvartalnov 1966 Voskresensk, RUS