Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468672 players
Last added: Anthony PountneyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
3. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Brett Olson (F)
1
1
3
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - KHL GAGARIN CUP CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 3 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
 3 Dmitri Kazionov (C/LW) 1984 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
 2 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
 2 Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
 2 Yaroslav Khabarov (D) 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2 Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 2 Sergei Tereschenko (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2 Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
 2 Jan Kovar (C) 1990 Pisek, CZE


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ilya Samsonov (G) 1997 Magnitogorsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexei Bereglazov (D) 1994 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Pavel Medvedev (D) 1995
  Rafael Batyrshin (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS
  Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
  Sergei Tereschenko (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yaroslav Khabarov (D) 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Postnikov (D) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
  Denis Osipov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS
  Jan Kovar (C) 1990 Pisek, CZE
  Alexei Kaigorodov (C) 1983 Magnitogorsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Artyom Zhelezkov (C) 1996 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Tomas Filippi (C/RW) 1992 Rychnov nad Kneznou, CZE
  Vladislav Kaletnik (C/RW) 1995 Angarsk, RUS
  Denis Platonov (LW) 1981 Saratov, RUS Nashville Predators
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Bogdan Potekhin (LW/RW) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yaroslav Kosov (LW/RW) 1993 Magnitogorsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Wojtek Wolski (LW/RW) 1986 Zabrze, POL Colorado Avalanche
  Oskar Osala (LW/RW) 1987 Vaasa, FIN Washington Capitals
  Yevgeni Timkin (LW/RW) 1990 Murmansk, RUS
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Syomin (RW/LW) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2014-2015 Ilya Yezhov (G) 1987 Krasnodar, RUS
  Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders
  Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
  Dinar Khafizullin (D) 1989 Kazan, RUS
  Dmitri Yudin (D) 1995 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Yuri Alexandrov (D) 1988 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Andrei Yermakov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS
  Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Roman Rukavishnikov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Belov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS
  Andrei Kuteikin (D) 1984 Saratov, RUS
  Pyotr Khokhryakov (C) 1990 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
  Ilya Kablukov (C) 1988 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Roman Cervenka (C/LW) 1985 Praha, CZE
  Alexei Ponikarovsky (LW) 1980 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Artemi Panarin (LW) 1991 Korkino, RUS
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Yevgeni Dadonov (LW/RW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Yevgeni Ketov (LW/RW) 1986 Gubakha, RUS
  Patrick Thoresen (LW/RW) 1983 Oslo, NOR
  Anton Burdasov (RW) 1991 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Barabanov (RW) 1994 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Arizona Coyotes
 2013-2014 Alexander Pechursky (G) 1990 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Rinat Ibragimov (D) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Filipp Metlyuk (D) 1981 Togliatti, RUS
  Sergei Tereschenko (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yaroslav Khabarov (D) 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Malenkikh (D) 1980 Togliatti, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
  Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
  Jan Kovar (C) 1990 Pisek, CZE
  Vladimir Malinovsky (C) 1991 Tyumen, RUS
  Mikhail Yunkov (C) 1986 Voskresensk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Dmitri Kazionov (C/LW) 1984 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Tim Brent (C/RW) 1984 Cambridge, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Francis Paré (C/W) 1987 Lemoyne, QC, CAN
  Denis Platonov (LW) 1981 Saratov, RUS Nashville Predators
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Yevgeni Timkin (LW/RW) 1990 Murmansk, RUS
  Yaroslav Kosov (LW/RW) 1993 Magnitogorsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Oskar Osala (LW/RW) 1987 Vaasa, FIN Washington Capitals
  Anton Shenfeld (LW/RW) 1993 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Bogdan Potekhin (LW/RW) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Grigorenko (RW) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2012-2013 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Sharychenkov (G) 1991 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Denis Barantsev (D) 1992 Togliatti, RUS
  Ilya Gorokhov (D) 1977 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Dominik Granak (D) 1983 Havirov, CZE
  Roman Derlyuk (D) 1986 St. Petersburg, RUS Florida Panthers
  Filip Novák (D) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE New York Rangers
  Janne Jalasvaara (D) 1984 Oulu, FIN
  Maxim Solovyov (D) 1979 Moskva, RUS
  Andrei Mironov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Dmitri Vishnevsky (D) 1990 Bogatischevo, RUS
  Konstantin Gorovikov (C) 1977 Novosibirsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergei Soin (C) 1982 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Grigori Shafigulin (C) 1985 Chelyabinsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Alexei Tsvetkov (C) 1981 Rybinsk, RUS
  Dmitri Pestunov (C) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Arizona Coyotes
  Yuri Babenko (C/RW) 1978 Penza, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Jakub Petruzalek (C/RW) 1985 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Konstantin Volkov (C/RW) 1985 St. Petersburg, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Nikita Lukin (F) 1992 Novouralsk, RUS
  Martin Barta (F) 1983
  Konstantin Kasyanchuk (LW) 1979 Kiev, UKR
  Kirill Knyazev (LW) 1983 Izhevsk, RUS
  Sergei Konkov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS
  Denis Tolpeko (LW/RW) 1985 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Sopin (LW/RW) 1987 Zhukovsky, RUS
  Denis Kokarev (LW/RW) 1985 Tver, RUS
  Marek Kvapil (LW/RW) 1985 Ilava, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
  Denis Mosalyov (RW) 1986 Kartaly, RUS
 2011-2012 Alexei Volkov (G) 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Ilya Gorokhov (D) 1977 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Igor Sсhadilov (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Boikov (D) 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Filip Novák (D) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE New York Rangers
  Denis Barantsev (D) 1992 Togliatti, RUS
  Janne Jalasvaara (D) 1984 Oulu, FIN
  Dmitri Vishnevsky (D) 1990 Bogatischevo, RUS
  Dominik Granak (D) 1983 Havirov, CZE
  Maxim Solovyov (D) 1979 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Kudashov (C) 1971 Elektrostal, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Grigori Shafigulin (C) 1985 Chelyabinsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Dmitri Pestunov (C) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Arizona Coyotes
  Konstantin Gorovikov (C) 1977 Novosibirsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergei Soin (C) 1982 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Yuri Babenko (C/RW) 1978 Penza, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Jakub Klepis (C/RW) 1984 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Konstantin Volkov (C/RW) 1985 St. Petersburg, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Konkov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS
  Denis Kokarev (LW/RW) 1985 Tver, RUS
  Denis Tolpeko (LW/RW) 1985 Moskva, RUS
  Artyom Chernov (LW/RW) 1982 Novokuznetsk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Marek Kvapil (LW/RW) 1985 Ilava, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
  Mikhail Anisin (RW) 1988 Moskva, RUS
  Denis Mosalyov (RW) 1986 Kartaly, RUS
 2010-2011 Erik Ersberg (G) 1982 Sala, SWE
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Vitali Kolesnik (G) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Mikhail Grigoryev (D) 1991 Tyumen, RUS
  Andrei Kuteikin (D) 1984 Saratov, RUS
  Tomas Starosta (D) 1981 Trencin, SVK
  Ivan Boldyrev (D) 1988 Lipetsk, RUS
  Maxim Kondratyev (D) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Vyacheslav Seluyanov (D) 1986 Ufa, RUS
  Miroslav Blatak (D) 1982 Zlin, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Oleg Tverdovsky (D) 1976 Donetsk, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Alexander Svitov (C) 1982 Omsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Artyom Gordeyev (C) 1988 Ufa, RUS
  Pyotr Schastlivy (C) 1979 Vikhorevka, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopievsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Vladislav Kartayev (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Andrei Taratukhin (C) 1983 Omsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Jakub Klepis (C/RW) 1984 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Viktor Kozlov (C/W) 1975 Togliatti, RUS San Jose Sharks
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Kirill Polozov (LW/RW) 1991 Ufa, RUS
  Konstantin Koltsov (LW/RW) 1981 Minsk, BLR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexander Pankov (LW/RW) 1991 Ufa, RUS
  Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) 1978 Apatity, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Robert Nilsson (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Patrick Thoresen (LW/RW) 1983 Oslo, NOR
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Igor Grigorenko (RW/C) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Oleg Saprykin (RW/LW) 1981 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
 2009-2010 Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Petri Vehanen (G) 1977 Rauma, FIN
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Grigori Panin (D) 1985 Karaganda, KAZ
  Andrei Mukhachyov (D) 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS Nashville Predators
  Andrei Pervyshin (D) 1985 Arkhangelsk, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vyacheslav Buravchikov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Stepan Zakharchuk (D) 1986 Amderma, RUS
  Alexei Tereshenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Yevgeni Bodrov (C) 1988 Togliatti, RUS
  Jarkko Immonen (C) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexei Badyukov (C) 1978 Moskva, RUS
  Mikhail Yunkov (C) 1986 Voskresensk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Dmitri Kazionov (C/LW) 1984 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Roman Kukumberg (C/RW) 1980 Bratislava, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs
  Janne Pesonen (LW) 1982 Suomussalmi, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Nikita Alexeyev (RW) 1981 Murmansk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Stepanov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS
  Dmitri Obukhov (RW) 1983 Kazan, RUS
  Hannes Hyvönen (RW) 1975 Oulu, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kirill Petrov (RW/LW) 1990 Kazan, RUS New York Islanders
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2008-2009 Sergei Nikolayev (G) 1972 Saratov, RUS
  Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Dmitri Kosmachyov (D) 1985 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Grigori Panin (D) 1985 Karaganda, KAZ
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Andrei Mukhachyov (D) 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS Nashville Predators
  Vyacheslav Buravchikov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Andrei Pervyshin (D) 1985 Arkhangelsk, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Alexei Badyukov (C) 1978 Moskva, RUS
  Dmitri Kazionov (C/LW) 1984 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Mikhail Zhukov (C/RW) 1985 St. Petersburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Oleg Petrov (LW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Andrei Kuzmin (LW) 1981 Penza, RUS
  Gleb Klimenko (LW/RW) 1983 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexander Stepanov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS
  Nikita Alexeyev (RW) 1981 Murmansk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Kirill Petrov (RW/LW) 1990 Kazan, RUS New York Islanders


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Gennadi Velichkin 1956 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2 Viktor Rashnikov 1948 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2 Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
 2 Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
 2 Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
 2 Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
 2 Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
 2 Sergei Abramov 1959


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Gennadi Velichkin 1956 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
  Sergei Zvyagin 1971 Moskva, RUS
  Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
  Viktor Kozlov 1975 Togliatti, RUS
  Viktor Rashnikov 1948 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2014-2015 Nikolai Borshchevsky 1965 Tomsk, RUS
  Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
  Sergei Zubov 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Maxim Sokolov 1972 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Marko Torenius 1977
 2013-2014 Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
  Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
  Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
  Tomas Bjuhr 1964 Stockholm, SWE
  Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Viktor Rashnikov 1948 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Gennadi Velichkin 1956 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2012-2013 Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2011-2012 Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2010-2011 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2009-2010 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Abramov 1959
 2008-2009 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Abramov 1959