Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456740 players
Last added: Tyler SchladetzkyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT ISS HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Auston Matthews (C)
2.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Logan Brown (C)
8.   Jakob Chychrun (D)
9.   Tyson Jost (C/LW)
10.   Mikhail Sergachyov (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - LATVIAN LEAGUE 2ND PLACE

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Eriks Bisenieks (F) 1982 Riga, LAT
 3 Marcis Zembergs (LW/RW) 1988 Gauja, LAT
 2 Uldis Calpa (G) 1991 Ogresgals, LAT
 2 Toms Bluks (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
 2 Renars Valters (D) 1985 Riga, LAT
 2 Hardijs Paradnieks (D) 1987 Riga, LAT
 2 Edgars Adamovics (D) 1986 Ogre, LAT
 2 Rodrigo Lavins (D) 1974 Riga, LAT
 2 Edmunds Kniksts (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
 2 Pauls Zvirbulis (D) 1993 Riga, LAT


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Uldis Calpa (G) 1991 Ogresgals, LAT
  Andis Znatnajs (G) 1975 Riga, LAT
  Guntars Reiss (G) 1996 Ogre, LAT
  Toms Bluks (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
  Hardijs Paradnieks (D) 1987 Riga, LAT
  Edgars Adamovics (D) 1986 Ogre, LAT
  Rodrigo Lavins (D) 1974 Riga, LAT
  Pauls Zvirbulis (D) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Edmunds Kniksts (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
  Renars Valters (D) 1985 Riga, LAT
  Kriss Grundmanis (D) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Arturs Salija (D) 1992 Riga, LAT
  Gatis Gricinskis (C) 1988 Talsi, LAT
  Artyom Karkotsky (C) 1985 Minsk, BLR
  Rihards Remins (C/W) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Aleksandrs Kercs Jr. (F) 1990 Riga, LAT
  Arturs Mickevics (LW) 1991 Talsi, LAT
  Marcis Zembergs (LW/RW) 1988 Gauja, LAT
  Viktors Jasjonis (RW) 1991 Talsi, LAT
  Toms Hartmanis (RW) 1987 Liepaja, LAT
  Aleksandrs Macijevskis (RW) 1975 Riga, LAT
  Davis Straupe (RW/C) 1992 Riga, LAT
  Artjoms Ogorodnikovs (W) 1989 Jelgava, LAT
  Janis Straupe (W) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Toms Zeltins (W) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Emils Potapovs (W/C) 1994 Ogre, LAT
  Juris Stals (W/C) 1982 Riga, LAT New York Rangers
 2014-2015 Dmitrijs Zabotinskis (G) 1980 Ogre, LAT
  Uldis Calpa (G) 1991 Ogresgals, LAT
  Edgars Adamovics (D) 1986 Ogre, LAT
  Rodrigo Lavins (D) 1974 Riga, LAT
  Pauls Zvirbulis (D) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Edmunds Kniksts (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
  Andris Vegners (D) 1979 Riga, LAT
  Toms Bluks (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
  Renars Valters (D) 1985 Riga, LAT
  Edgars Apelis (D) 1989 Daugavpils, LAT
  Hardijs Paradnieks (D) 1987 Riga, LAT
  Gatis Gricinskis (C) 1988 Talsi, LAT
  Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) 1981 Riga, LAT
  Ralfs Melders (F) 1993 Ogre, LAT
  Edgars Brancis (F) 1985 Riga, LAT
  Eriks Bisenieks (F) 1982 Riga, LAT
  Jurijs Klujevskis (F) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Renars Undelis (F) 1984 Riga, LAT
  Marcis Zembergs (LW/RW) 1988 Gauja, LAT
  Aleksandrs Macijevskis (RW) 1975 Riga, LAT
  Toms Hartmanis (RW) 1987 Liepaja, LAT
  Davis Straupe (RW/C) 1992 Riga, LAT
  Janis Berzins (RW/C) 1992 Ikskile, LAT
  Janis Straupe (W) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Toms Zeltins (W) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Artjoms Ogorodnikovs (W) 1989 Jelgava, LAT
 2011-2012 Sergei Kuznetsov (G) 1978 Riga, LAT
  Kristaps Zelcs (G) 1988 Riga, LAT
  Mihails Bogdanovs (D) 1976 Riga, LAT
  Nikolajs Jakovlevs (D) 1972
  Aleksandrs Sidorenkovs (D) 1978
  Viktors Ignatjevs (D) 1970 Riga, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Janis Lukasevskis (D) 1970
  Andrejs Utans (D) 1977
  Vitalijs Goncaruks (D) 1979
  Kristaps Kuplais (D) 1989
  Aleksandrs Terjohins (D) 1980 Riga, LAT
  Aleksandrs Siskovics (D) 1972 Riga, LAT
  Aigars Cipruss (C) 1972 Riga, LAT
  Edgars Lipsbergs (C) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Karlis Kalvitis (C/D) 1991 Riga, LAT
  Peteris Ostosovs (F) 1972 Riga, LAT
  Vitalijs Gurevics (F) 1972
  Eriks Bisenieks (F) 1982 Riga, LAT
  Maris Gravitis (F) 1981 Riga, LAT
  Dmitrijs Kornilovs (F) 1982 Sigulda, LAT
  Sergejs Durdins (F) 1980 Riga, LAT
  Helmuts Eniks (F) 1985
  Maris Drelings (LW) 1970
  Artis Abols (LW) 1973 Riga, LAT
  Nikolajs Jerofejevs (LW) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Andrejs Ignatovics (RW) 1971 Riga, LAT
  Vadims Romanovskis (RW) 1978
  Andis Abolins (W) 1986 Talsi, LAT
 2010-2011 Mihails Denisovs (G) 1971
  Kristaps Zelcs (G) 1988 Riga, LAT
  Sergei Kuznetsov (G) 1978 Riga, LAT
  Nikolajs Jakovlevs (D) 1972
  Aleksandrs Siskovics (D) 1972 Riga, LAT
  Mihails Bogdanovs (D) 1976 Riga, LAT
  Viktors Ignatjevs (D) 1970 Riga, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Aldis Pizans (D) 1989 Daugavpils, LAT
  Andris Vegners (D) 1979 Riga, LAT
  Vitalijs Goncaruks (D) 1979
  Janis Lukasevskis (D) 1970
  Andrejs Utans (D) 1977
  Martins Gipters (D) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Kristaps Kuplais (D) 1989
  Vadims Solovjovs (D) 1970
  Aigars Cipruss (C) 1972 Riga, LAT
  Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) 1981 Riga, LAT
  Sergejs Durdins (F) 1980 Riga, LAT
  Victor Lobachev (F) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Sergejs Povecerovskis (F) 1960
  Edgars Valters (F) 1987
  Janis Ozolins (F) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Oskars Valters (F) 1988
  Romans Bolsakovs (F) 1968
  Aleksejs Hromcenkovs (F) 1974 Riga, LAT
  Peteris Ostosovs (F) 1972 Riga, LAT
  Eriks Bisenieks (F) 1982 Riga, LAT
  Vitalijs Gurevics (F) 1972
  Artis Abols (LW) 1973 Riga, LAT
  Maris Drelings (LW) 1970
  Nikolajs Jerofejevs (LW) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Marcis Zembergs (LW/RW) 1988 Gauja, LAT
  Roberts Mazins (RW) 1990 Riga, LAT
  Vadims Romanovskis (RW) 1978
  Janis Vegners (RW) 1977
 2008-2009 Koba Jass (LW) 1990 Riga, LAT
 2007-2008 Sergejs Pecura (C) 1987 Riga, LAT
  Koba Jass (LW) 1990 Riga, LAT


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Peteris Ostosovs 1972 Riga, LAT


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Peteris Ostosovs 1972 Riga, LAT
  Aleksandrs Macijevskis 1975 Riga, LAT
  Dmitrijs Zabotinskis 1980 Ogre, LAT
  Rodrigo Lavins 1974 Riga, LAT
 2014-2015 Gints Bisenieks 1961
  Andis Pikans 1968 Riga, LAT
  Peteris Ostosovs 1972 Riga, LAT