Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 442946 players
Last added: Nikita SavelyevFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag RUSSIA
 flag LATVIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag FINLAND
 flag SLOVAKIA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

Showing: MHL Champion

Players having received this award: 204

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
2015-2016 Ilya Konovalov (G) 1998-07-13 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Danil Kudashev (G) 1996-11-10 Perm, RUS
  Anton Krasotkin (G) 1997-05-20 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Nikolai Averin (D) 1996-09-16 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Rushan Rafikov (D) 1995-05-15 Saratov, RUS Calgary Flames
  Alexander Yelesin (D) 1996-02-07 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Maxim Afanasyev (D) 1998-01-11 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Platon Prokhorov (D) 1997-05-08 Moskva, RUS
  Daniil Valiullov (D) 1998-02-09 Togliatti, RUS
  Roman Khisamutdinov (D) 1996-01-02 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Alexei Turchaninov (D) 1996-09-29 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Alexander Kalinin (D) 1998-02-08 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Yegor Tsvetkov (D) 1996-02-02 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Artyom Ilyenko (C) 1996-04-30 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Pavel Kraskovsky (C) 1996-09-11 Yaroslavl, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Maxim Ryzhkov (C) 1996-05-06 Kurgan, RUS
  Igor Bondyrev (C) 1997-06-04 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Yegor Fateyev (C) 1997-11-03 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Denis Alexeyev (C) 1997-10-01 Gubkin, RUS
  Andrei Chvanchikov (C/LW) 1996-09-09 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Roman Krikunenko (C/W) 1997-12-27 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Alexander Polunin (LW) 1997-05-25 Moskva, RUS
  Ilya Korenev (LW) 1995-02-10 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Danil Yurtaikin (LW) 1997-07-01 Belovo, RUS
  Pavel Kudryavtsev (LW/RW) 1997-09-05 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Mikhail Belyayev (LW/RW) 1998-01-17 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Artyom Kolonistov (LW/RW) 1996-02-16 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Yegor Korshkov (RW) 1996-07-10 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Nikolai Denisenko (RW/LW) 1996-02-14 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Ivan Danilov (RW/LW) 1997-09-04 Vorkuta, RUS
2014-2015 Nikita Kolesnikov (G) 1997-01-07 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Nikolai Molkov (G) 1995-07-27 Kstovo, RUS
  Andrei Tikhomirov (G) 1995-06-30 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1994-05-31 Moskva, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Valeri Belinsky (D) 1995-07-23 Omsk, RUS
  Artyom Sitnov (D) 1995-05-17 Sarov, RUS
  Boris Sadakov (D) 1995-01-20 Kirov, RUS
  Georgi Morev (D) 1996-04-01 Zavolzhye, RUS
  Maxim Belopashentsev (D) 1995-09-25 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Artyom Alyayev (D) 1995-01-17 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Dmitri Shulenin (D) 1995-12-17 Moskva, RUS
  Ivan Komarov (D) 1996-02-10 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Ilya Babrusyov (D/F) 1996-12-30 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Daniil Ilyin (C) 1995-06-17 Penza, RUS
  Nikita Rogov (C) 1996-05-11 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Artur Gizdatullin (C) 1997-08-08 Almetievsk, RUS
  Daniil Veryayev (F) 1998-07-13 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Dmitri Vorobyov (F) 1994-11-18 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Yegor Shevelin (F) 1994-02-22 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Mikhail Potapov (F) 1997-08-06 Kirov, RUS
  Kirill Urakov (F) 1997-12-21 Izhevsk, RUS
  Ilya Balabolkin (F) 1995-01-07 Saratov, RUS
  Daniil Zharkov (LW) 1994-02-06 St. Petersburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Igor Rudenkov (LW) 1995-03-05 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Andrei Krupkin (LW) 1996-03-21 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladislav Bogoslovsky (LW) 1995-03-04 Odintsovo, RUS
  Ilya Yamkin (LW) 1994-02-17 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Mikhail Smolin (LW/RW) 1997-09-04 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Kirill Klopov (LW/RW) 1998-06-07 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Denis Shurakov (RW) 1995-02-10 Kirov, RUS
  Roman Gorbunov (RW) 1996-11-14 Sarov, RUS
2013-2014 Alexander Trushkov (G) 1996-07-31 Moskva, RUS
  Kirill Kalinin (G) 1997-01-05 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995-12-30 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Vsevolod Kondrashov (G) 1993-08-14 Voskresensk, RUS
  Vsevolod Sorokin (D) 1993-10-29 Moskva, RUS
  Andrei Yermakov (D) 1994-03-12 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Demidov (D) 1995-11-16 Golitsyno, RUS
  Kirill Ablayev (D) 1996-03-01 Protva, RUS
  Yevgeni Kulik (D) 1993-06-12 Moskva, RUS
  Vladislav Provolnev (D) 1995-04-03 Voronezh, RUS
  Sergei Alexeyev (D) 1994-06-01 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Kozlovsky (D) 1994-06-29 Moskva, RUS
  Ilya Nekolenko (D) 1993-07-31 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Pelevin (D) 1996-02-15 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Solovyov (D) 1993-08-05 Moskva, RUS
  Ilya Pavlyukov (C) 1995-06-24 Moskva, RUS
  Arseni Khatsei (C) 1994-01-28 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Arkadi Kucherkov (F) 1993-02-11 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Tkachuk (F) 1995-12-17 Moskva, RUS
  Artyom Batrak (F) 1993-03-09 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Ipatov (F) 1995-09-11 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Peshekhonov (F) 1993-12-03 Moskva, RUS
  Dmitri Vorobyov (F) 1995-08-08 Moskva, RUS
  Nikita Medvedev (F) 1994-03-08 Krasnoyarsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Krutikov (LW) 1994-08-25 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Lapshov (LW) 1996-03-12 Saratov, RUS
  Igor Boldin (RW) 1995-01-16 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Yegor Yudov (RW) 1995-03-08 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Klechkin (RW) 1996-02-21 Moskva, RUS
  Arkhip Nekolenko (RW/LW) 1996-03-11 Maryino, RUS
2012-2013 Denis Kostin (G) 1995-06-21 Omsk, RUS
  Eduard Reizvikh (G) 1991-03-30 Omsk, RUS
  Nikolai Glukhov (D) 1995-04-28 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Mark Solyankin-Pasternak (D) 1994-06-20 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Sergei Zavgorodny (D) 1993-10-17 Omsk, RUS
  Dmitri Kuzmenko (D) 1991-01-04 Omsk, RUS
  Nikita Mokin (D) 1992-03-14 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Dmitri Pugachyov (D) 1994-10-02 Omsk, RUS
  Daniil Arefyev (D) 1994-05-02 Omsk, RUS
  Ilya Dervuk (D) 1996-07-09 Omsk, RUS
  Stanislav Kalashnikov (D) 1991-10-26 Omsk, RUS
  Valentin Milyukov (D) 1992-09-24 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Ponomaryov (D) 1992-12-02 Omsk, RUS
  Kirill Rasskazov (C) 1992-05-03 Omsk, RUS
  Semyon Zherebtsov (C) 1992-11-23 Omsk, RUS
  Kirill Semyonov (C) 1994-10-27 Omsk, RUS
  Ivan Fishchenko (C/RW) 1995-07-19 Tyumen, RUS
  Alexei Baskov (F) 1994-01-21 Prokopievsk, RUS
  Valeri Gorshkov (F) 1993-04-06 Biysk, RUS
  Yevgeni Zubkov (F) 1992-07-12 Omsk, RUS
  Ilya Baskakov (F) 1992-01-23 Omsk, RUS
  Bogdan Sakov (F) 1994-02-02 Barnaul, RUS
  Mikhail Urazov (F) 1993-03-03 Voronezh, RUS
  Vladimir Tkachyov (LW) 1995-10-05 Omsk, RUS
  Maxim Kazakov (LW) 1993-03-27 Omsk, RUS
  Valentin Pyanov (LW/RW) 1991-07-21 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Roman Berdnikov (RW) 1992-05-18 Omsk, RUS
  Ilya Mikheyev (RW) 1994-10-10 Omsk, RUS
  Pavel Makhanovsky (RW/C) 1993-09-02 Mezhdurechensk, RUS
  Yevgeni Mozer (W/C) 1993-05-18 Omsk, RUS
2011-2012 Eduard Reizvikh (G) 1991-03-30 Omsk, RUS
  Oleg Shilin (G) 1991-04-05 Omsk, RUS
  Yegor Antropov (D) 1992-08-05 Moskva, RUS
  Stanislav Kalashnikov (D) 1991-10-26 Omsk, RUS
  Valentin Milyukov (D) 1992-09-24 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Ponomaryov (D) 1992-12-02 Omsk, RUS
  Dmitri Kozlov (D) 1990-01-06 Omsk, RUS
  Stanislav Veretennikov (D) 1991-06-28 Omsk, RUS
  Sergei Zavgorodny (D) 1993-10-17 Omsk, RUS
  Dmitri Kuzmenko (D) 1991-01-04 Omsk, RUS
  Nikita Mokin (D) 1992-03-14 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Pavel Turbin (D) 1990-02-24 Omsk, RUS
  Daniil Arefyev (D) 1994-05-02 Omsk, RUS
  Kirill Rasskazov (C) 1992-05-03 Omsk, RUS
  Semyon Zherebtsov (C) 1992-11-23 Omsk, RUS
  Pavel Smagin (F) 1990-07-21 Omsk, RUS
  Alexei Baskov (F) 1994-01-21 Prokopievsk, RUS
  Valeri Gorshkov (F) 1993-04-06 Biysk, RUS
  Yevgeni Zubkov (F) 1992-07-12 Omsk, RUS
  Igor Tkachyov (F) 1990-04-18 Omsk, RUS
  Ilya Baskakov (F) 1992-01-23 Omsk, RUS
  Maxim Kazakov (LW) 1993-03-27 Omsk, RUS
  Valentin Pyanov (LW/RW) 1991-07-21 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Orlov (RW) 1990-10-24 Omsk, RUS
  Roman Berdnikov (RW) 1992-05-18 Omsk, RUS
  Pavel Makhanovsky (RW/C) 1993-09-02 Mezhdurechensk, RUS
2010-2011 Kirill Kornilov (G) 1989-07-01 Moskva, RUS
  Anton Todykov (G) 1992-09-24 Moskva, RUS
  Mikhail Sushkov (G) 1991-04-30 Moskva, RUS
  Yegor Oseledets (G) 1993-02-03 Moskva, RUS
  Leonid Belenki (D) 1993-09-09 Moskva, RUS
  Chris Kravchuk (D) 1993-04-18 Chicago, IL, USA
  Igor Ozhiganov (D) 1992-10-13 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Alexei Kozhevnikov (D) 1990-10-04 Moskva, RUS
  Mikhail Naumenkov (D) 1993-02-19 Moskva, RUS
  Stanislav Varenik (D) 1991-01-24
  Andrei Kondrashev (D) 1993-01-16 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Marchenko (D) 1992-01-02 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Stefan Stepanov (D) 1992-09-23 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Sergei Chopozov (D) 1992-02-07 Omsk, RUS
  Maxim Kudryashov (D) 1992-06-01 Tver, RUS
  Mikhail Pashnin (D) 1989-05-11 Chelyabinsk, RUS New York Rangers
  Igor Fefelov (C) 1993-03-08 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Torchenyuk (C) 1991-05-25 Moskva, RUS
  Roman Lyubimov (C/LW) 1992-01-06 Tver, RUS
  Mikhail Grigorenko (C/W) 1994-05-16 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Artyom Mogila (F) 1993-07-09 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander S. Fedoseyev (F) 1991-07-20 Moskva, RUS
  Ruben Begunts (F) 1989-06-25 Moskva, RUS
  Nikita Gusev (LW) 1992-07-08 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Georgi Guryanov (LW) 1990-06-14 Ufa, RUS
  Alexander Grudakov (LW) 1991-08-20 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Prokhorkin (LW/C) 1993-09-17 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Vyacheslav Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1990-06-14 Kudinovo, RUS
  Sergei Barbashev (RW) 1992-07-26 Moskva, RUS
  Denis Kamayev (RW) 1994-03-06 Izhevsk, RUS
  Mikhail Plotnikov (RW) 1992-07-31 Moskva, RUS
  Nikita Kucherov (RW) 1993-06-17 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
2009-2010 Dmitri Voloshin (G) 1989-09-26 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Igor Bobkov (G) 1991-01-02 Surgut, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Ivan Gavrilenko (D) 1992-06-05 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Sergei Tereschenko (D) 1991-12-28 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Mikhail Dynkov (D) 1992-06-04 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Postnikov (D) 1992-01-14 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Mikhail Churlyayev (D) 1989-10-22 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yaroslav Khabarov (D) 1989-03-05 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992-12-06 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexei Ishmametyev (D) 1988-06-17 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Maxim Mamin (C) 1988-05-17 Marneuli, GEO
  Vladimir Malinovsky (C) 1991-06-09 Tyumen, RUS
  Ivan Kuchin (C) 1988-08-23 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Daniil Apalkov (C/LW) 1992-01-01 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Solovyov (F) 1992-02-14 Novouralsk, RUS
  Stepan Filonov (F) 1988-08-23 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Shchankin (F) 1991-10-06 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Anton Vasin (F) 1990-08-15 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Dmitri Tarasov (F) 1991-05-12 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Vadim Yermolayev (LW) 1989-02-14 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Kirill Lebedev (LW) 1991-10-01 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Pavel Zdunov (LW/RW) 1991-06-18 Kremenki, RUS
  Bogdan Potekhin (LW/RW) 1992-07-10 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Grigorenko (RW) 1992-08-11 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Konstantin Sokolov (RW) 1991-05-12 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ

Team staff having received this award: 6

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
2015-2016 Dmitri Krasotkin 1971-08-28
  Yegor Podomatsky 1976-11-22 Rybinsk, RUS
  Alexander Ardashev 1968-04-19 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Yuri Lukin 1962-04-23 Barnaul, RUS
2013-2014 Oleg Bratash 1966-02-27 Moskva, RUS
2010-2011 Vyacheslav Uvayev 1966-04-15 Moskva, RUS