Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497295 players
Last added: Les BatogFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Allsvenskan
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Carl Persson (F)
24
14
12
26
2. 
flag Elias Pettersson (F)
25
11
15
26
3. 
flag Patrik Karlkvist (F)
25
13
11
24
4. 
flag Victor Ejdsell (F)
23
10
14
24
5. 
flag Alex Lavoie (F)
24
8
16
24
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - MJAHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Benji Curtis (F) 1996 Mactaquac, NB, CAN
 2 Philip Fife (C) 1993 Oromocto, NB, CAN
 2 Spencer MacDonald (D) 1992 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
 2 Matt Kelly (D) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN
 2 Alex Gallant (C/LW) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN
 2 Nick Huard (C) 1991 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 2 Bradley Greene (C/LW) 1991 Titling, NL, CAN
 2 Andrew Langan (RW) 1991 Quispamsis, NB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Justin Ritcey (G) 1996 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Daniel Vautour (G) 1996 St-Louis de Kent, NB, CAN
  Kieran Devine (D) 1997 Bainsville, ON, CAN
  Matthew Morgan (D) 1997 Port Hastings, NS, CAN
  Mack Derraugh (D) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Brian MacDougall (D) 1997 Antigonish, NS, CAN
  Taylor Davis (D) 1995 Hamilton, NJ, USA
  Mark Kennedy (D) 1998 Antigonish, NS, CAN
  Rory Graham (D) 1995 Canning, NS, CAN
  Braydon Munn (D) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Chad Cullen (F) 1995 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Michael Lyle (F) 1995 Florence, NS, CAN
  Luc Poirier (F) 1997 Bedford, NS, CAN
  Alex Bonaparte (F) 1997 MacKinnons Harbour, NS, CAN
  Garrett Lambke (F) 1995 Antigonish, NS, CAN
  Drew Packman (F) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Michael Dill (F) 1997 West Hants, NS, CAN
  Lucas Zwaagstra (F) 1995 Bedford, QC, CAN
  Benji Curtis (F) 1996 Mactaquac, NB, CAN
  Ethan Marsh (F) 1996 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Regan Spears (F) 1995 Port Hood, NS, CAN
  Cole Murphy (LW) 1995 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
  Alex Annecchiarico (LW/D) 1995 Vaughan, ON, CAN
 2014-2015 David Poirier (G) 1995 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
  Marc Terriault (G) 1994 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jarrett Crossman (D) 1996 Petitcodiac, NB, CAN
  Michael Poirier (D) 1995 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Alex Clark (D) 1994 Chipman, NB, CAN
  Alexander Mann (D) 1996 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
  Brennan Bailey (D) 1994 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
  Luc Eagle (D) 1995 Dieppe, NB, CAN
  Marcus Tesink (D) 1998 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Jeremy Doucet (D/RW) 1995 Dieppe, NB, CAN
  Ryan Langan (C) 1994 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Mathieu Newcomb (C) 1995 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Ryan Groom (C) 1994 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Andrew Meredith (C) 1994 New Richmond, QC, CAN
  Justin LeBlanc (F) 1996 Memramcook, NB, CAN
  Cody Drover (F) 1995 Grand Falls, NL, CAN
  Shane Dallaire (F) 1995 Haute-Aboujagane, NB, CAN
  Michael Haché (F) 1995 Petit-Rocher, NB, CAN
  Benji Curtis (F) 1996 Mactaquac, NB, CAN
  Matt Bernier (LW) 1994 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Kyle Ward (LW) 1997 Sackville, NB, CAN
  Lindon Beckwith (LW) 1994 Second North River, NB, CAN
  Robbie Graham (LW/C) 1994 Dieppe, NB, CAN
  Ryan Chiasson (RW) 1996 Greater Lakeburn, NB, CAN
 2013-2014 Chris Festarini (G) 1993 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Jacob Fancy (G) 1995 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
  Cal Gloade (D) 1993 Millbrook, NS, CAN
  Daniel Poliziani (D) 1993 Oakville, ON, CAN
  David Mosher (D) 1994 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Mitchell Scott (D) 1994 Truro, NS, CAN
  Ryan Moore (D) 1993 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  Matt Riley (D) 1994 Sydney, NS, CAN
  Jordan McNaughton (D) 1994 Komoka, ON, CAN
  Philip Fife (C) 1993 Oromocto, NB, CAN
  Jacob Smith (C) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Colby Lanceleve (F) 1994 Stewiacke, NS, CAN
  Jordan Wentzell (F) 1995 Stillwater Lake, NS, CAN
  Jeffrey Hanes (F) 1995 Truro, NS, CAN
  Daniel Perigo (F) 1994 Truro, NS, CAN
  Kyle Tibbo (F) 1996 Conception Bay South, NL, CAN
  Brandon Boutilier (LW) 1993 Hacketts Cove, NS, CAN
  Denver Lynds (LW) 1996 Debert, NS, CAN
  Mitchell Robillard (LW) 1993 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
  Brandon Bazinet (LW/C) 1995 Val Caron, ON, CAN
  Brandon Pye (RW) 1994 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Tyler Morrison (RW) 1994 Mississauga, ON, CAN
 2012-2013 Jacob Riley (G) 1993 London, ON, CAN
  Kevin Bailie (G) 1992 Belleville, ON, CAN
  MacKenzie Braid (D) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Spencer MacDonald (D) 1992 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Matt Kelly (D) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Harrison Wood (D) 1994 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Wes Herrett (D) 1992 Springhill, NS, CAN
  Patrick Volpe (D) 1993 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Michael Crocock (D) 1994 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Jason Seed (D) 1992 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Danny Chiasson (C) 1992 Edmundston, NB, CAN
  Chris Caissy (C) 1993 Campbellton, NB, CAN
  Craig MacLauchlan (C) 1994 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Jordan Buchanan (C) 1994 Cornwall, PE, CAN
  Justin Rasmussen (C) 1993 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Alex Gallant (C/LW) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Jonathon Aubertin (F) 1992 Hearst, ON, CAN
  Zach Beaton (F) 1995 Stratford, PE, CAN
  Colton Parsons (F) 1993 Kingston, NS, CAN
  Scott Trask (LW) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Thomas Stavert (LW) 1995 Kensington, PE, CAN
  J.P. Harvey (LW) 1993 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Mitchell Maynard (RW) 1992 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Luke Warner (RW) 1993 Amherst, NS, CAN
 2011-2012 Matt Murphy (G) 1991 Rothesay, NB, CAN
  Samuel Renault (G) 1993 Campbellton, NB, CAN
  Tim Campbell (D) 1991 Thornhill, ON, CAN
  Chris Rygus (D) 1993 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Sam Caldwell (D) 1991 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  Tim Rose (D) 1993 Stephenville, NL, CAN
  Jake Logan (D) 1991 Napanee, ON, CAN
  Zach Shannon (D) 1992 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Brandon Leonardo (D) 1994 Lantz, NS, CAN
  Andrew Schriver (D) 1992 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Ryan Purvis (C) 1992 Orillia, ON, CAN
  Nick Huard (C) 1991 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Connor Tresham (C) 1991 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Philip Fife (C) 1993 Oromocto, NB, CAN
  Brett MacLean (C) 1993 New Maryland, NB, CAN
  Colton Stairs (C) 1992 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Bradley Greene (C/LW) 1991 Titling, NL, CAN
  Noah Zilbert (F) 1995 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Evan Carmody (LW) 1993 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Ben MacSwain (LW) 1992 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Andrew Langan (RW) 1991 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Mackenzie Brown (RW) 1995 Perth-Andover, NB, CAN
  Ben Miller (RW) 1991 Rothesay, NB, CAN
  Robert Visca (RW) 1991 Everett, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Jacob Edwards (G) 1992 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Paul Dorsey (G) 1990 Kanata, ON, CAN
  Parker Deighan (D) 1990 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Rob McEwan (D) 1991 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Drew Coulson (D) 1993 Kensington, PE, CAN
  Spencer MacDonald (D) 1992 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Matt Kelly (D) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Kaydon Trumbley (D) 1991 Campbell River, BC, CAN
  Tyler Doucette (D) 1996 Kensington, PE, CAN
  Marc Roper (D) 1990 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Steven Brazil (C) 1991 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Nathan DesRoches (C) 1990 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Harrison McIver (C) 1990 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Neil Sherren (C) 1990 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Trevor Carmichael (C) 1990 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Alex Gallant (C/LW) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Jordan Costello (LW) 1991 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Brandon Carter (LW) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN
  Nick Reilly (LW) 1991 O'Leary, PE, CAN
  Matt Myers (LW) 1992 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Marc Bourgeois (RW) 1990 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
  Brandon MacLean (RW/C) 1991 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Will Johnston (RW/D) 1990 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
 2009-2010 Tyler Piercy (G) 1992 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  André-Michel Guay (G) 1989 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Sean Stagles (D) 1989 Rochester, NY, USA
  Jesse Hebscher (D) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tyler Gale (D) 1989 Gander, NL, CAN
  Nicholas Tremere (D) 1990 Borden, PE, CAN
  Mitch Flynn (D) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Brad Tesink (D) 1989 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Michael Best (C) 1989 Cambridge, NS, CAN
  Nick Huard (C) 1991 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Patrick Ryder (C) 1990 Woodstock, NB, CAN
  Chad Young (C) 1989 Woodstock, NB, CAN
  Bradley Greene (C/LW) 1991 Titling, NL, CAN
  Josh Dadic (C/LW) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Ryan Tesink (C/W) 1993 Saint John, NB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Branden Kosolofsky (F) 1989 Bon Accord, AB, CAN
  Lucas McKinley (LW) 1989 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Marshall Worden (LW) 1991 Sussex, NB, CAN
  Brogan Bailey (RW) 1989 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
  Robert Zandbeek (RW) 1990 St. Albert, AB, CAN
  Andrew Langan (RW) 1991 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
 2008-2009 Spencer Corcoran (D) 1988 Summerside, PE, CAN
 2005-2006 Lachlan MacIntosh (RW) 1985 Perth Andover, NB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 James Cooley 1985 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
 1996-1997 Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN