Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 587219 players
Last added: Amanda VogelFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
QMJHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Drake Batherson (F)
22
17
20
37
2. 
flag Filip Zadina (F)
24
18
17
35
3. 
flag Matthew Boucher (F)
26
14
21
35
4. 
flag Alex Barré-Boulet (F)
21
16
17
33
5. 
flag Maxime Fortier (F)
23
14
17
31
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - MJHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Kajon McKay (F) 1992 Wabowden, MB, CAN
 3 Tyler Moore (RW) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 3 Rob Roteliuk (RW) 1988 Portage La Prairie, MB, CAN
 2 Kane Stevenson (D) 1997 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
 2 Riley Thiessen (D) 1996 Morden, MB, CAN
 2 Ryan Hendrix (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2 Chase Brakel (C) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2 Turner Santin (F) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
 2 Jeremey Leipsic (LW) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2 Ryan Sokoloski (LW) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Kurtis Chapman (G) 1998 Airdrie, AB, CAN
  Brock Aiken (G) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Carter McMurdo (D) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Layne Toder (D) 2000 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Spencer Kuhlman (D) 1997 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Cody Thompson (D) 1999 Killarney, MB, CAN
  Mackenzie Dwyer (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Lane Taylor (D) 1999 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Riley Thiessen (D) 1996 Morden, MB, CAN
  Kane Stevenson (D) 1997 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
  Nick Doyle (D) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Chase Brakel (C) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ryan Hendrix (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  James McIsaac (C/RW) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Takato Cox (F) 1998 Redondo Beach, CA, USA
  Josh Martin (F) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Turner Santin (F) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Aiden Buhler (F) 1999 Mitchell, MB, CAN
  Jared Roy (F) 1998 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Ty Enns (F) 1998 Cartwright, MB, CAN
  Jeremey Leipsic (LW) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ty Barnstable (LW) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ryan Sokoloski (LW) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Scott Mickoski (RW) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2015-2016 Nathan Park (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Josh Bykowski (G) 1995 Vermilion, AB, CAN
  Tanner Aschenbrener (D) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Brett Orr (D) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Brock Weston (D) 1995 Maidstone, SK, CAN
  Cody Lightfoot (D) 1997 Assiniboia, SK, CAN
  Riley Thiessen (D) 1996 Morden, MB, CAN
  Sam Huston (D) 1999 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Dean Stewart (D) 1998 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Cody Haiskanen (D) 1997 Fargo, ND, USA
  Kane Stevenson (D) 1997 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
  Ryan Hendrix (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Chase Brakel (C) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Brad Bowles (C) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Jaryd Wiebe (C) 1995 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Brandon Stanley (F) 1997 Sioux Lookout, ON, CAN
  Shawn Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Turner Santin (F) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Adam Wowryk (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ian Mackey (F) 1996 Tower Lakes, IL, USA
  Jeremey Leipsic (LW) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ryan Sokoloski (LW) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Michael Knaub (LW) 1995 Dortmund, GER
  Braydon MacDonald (RW) 1995 Stonewall, MB, CAN
  Nick Henry (RW) 1999 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
 2014-2015 Zac Robidoux (G) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Justin Laforest (G) 1995 Almonte, ON, CAN
  Matt Alexander (D) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Brett Orr (D) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Dean Stewart (D) 1998 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Tanner Jago (D) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Davis Ross (D) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Kevin Pochuk (D) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Mackenzie Dwyer (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Landon Peel (D) 1994 Virden, MB, CAN
  Taylor Friesen (D/F) 1994 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Jaryd Wiebe (C) 1995 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Zach Waldvogel (C) 1994 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Brad Bowles (C) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Tyler Jeanson (C) 1997 Carman, MB, CAN
  Chase Faulkner (F) 1996 Stonewall, MB, CAN
  Grant Valiquette (F) 1994 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Shawn Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Garick Gray (F) 1994 The Pas, MB, CAN
  Ryan Swier (F) 1996 Morningside, AB, CAN
  Andrew Zerban (F) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA
  Jordyn Boyd (LW) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN
  Carson Perreaux (LW/C) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Dane Schioler (RW) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2013-2014 Byron Spriggs (G) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Scott Parsons (G) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Cody Danylchuk (D) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ben Sveinson (D) 1993 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
  Channing Bresciani (D) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Lucas Skrumeda (D) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ryan Bittner (D) 1994 Crookston, MN, USA
  Garrett Browning (D/F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Mack Heisinger (D/F) 1994 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jordan McCallum (C) 1993 Summerland, BC, CAN
  Jackson Keane (C) 1997 Denver, CO, USA
  Liam Bilton (F) 1994 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Geordie Keane (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jake Stilwell (F) 1994 Jamestown, ND, USA
  Mitch Hansen (F) 1995 Headingly, MB, CAN
  Joel Schreyer (F) 1993 Dugald, MB, CAN
  Liam Kroeker (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Scott Rowswell (F) 1995
  Kamerin Nault (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Clay Tait (F) 1996 Warren, MB, CAN
  Warren Callis (LW) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Brett Brooks (LW/C) 1994 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Taeron Lewis (RW) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2012-2013 Zach Rakochy (G) 1993 Canora, SK, CAN
  Corey Koop (G) 1992 Squamish, BC, CAN
  Garrett Bruce (D) 1995 Stonewall, MB, CAN
  Kyle Rous (D) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Justin Baudry (D) 1996 LaBroquerie, MB, CAN
  Gabe Minville (D) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Garrett Schmitz (D) 1993 Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
  Taylor Friesen (D/F) 1994 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Matt Franczyk (D/F) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Riley Soderstrom (C) 1993 Thief River Falls, MN, USA
  Justin Dalebozik (C) 1992 Treherne, MB, CAN
  Nick Kobelka (C) 1994 Beausejour, MB, CAN
  Trent Genyk (F) 1992 Winnipeg Beach, MB, CAN
  Dustin Loeppky (F) 1994 Mitchell, MB, CAN
  Justin Augert (F) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Richard Olson (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jonah Wasylak (LW) 1994 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Hayden Goderis (LW) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Myles Nykoluk (LW) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tyler Penner (RW/C) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dan Taillefer (RW/C) 1995 La Broquerie, MB, CAN
  Brendan Hopkins (RW/LW) 1994 Airdrie, AB, CAN
 2011-2012 Adam Iwan (G) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Shea Cooper (G) 1991 South River, ON, CAN
  Brett Adnum (D) 1991 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Cody Kostecki (D) 1991 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Tyler Harland (D) 1992 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Justin Slobozian (D) 1992 Dauphin, MB, CAN
  Connor Faupel (D) 1992 Rochester, MN, USA
  Adam Robson (D) 1992 Burnsville, MN, USA
  Tyler Anton (D) 1993 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Yvan Pattyn (D) 1993 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
  Tanner Waldvogel (C) 1991 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Dylan Butler (C) 1993 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Zach Waldvogel (C) 1994 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Brendan Harms (C/RW) 1994 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Kajon McKay (F) 1992 Wabowden, MB, CAN
  Brent Wold (F) 1993 Lac Du Bonnet, MB, CAN
  Brett Fargher (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tyler Larson (F) 1991 Moorhead, MN, USA
  Andrew Wiebe (F) 1991 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Shaquille Merasty (F) 1991 Thompson, MB, CAN
  Mike Gemmill (F/D) 1991 Stonewall, MB, CAN
  Brendon Fornwald (LW) 1991 Lampman, SK, CAN
  Brandon Lauder (LW) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Adam Restoule (LW) 1993 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Andrew Allan (RW) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cody Nelson (RW) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
 2010-2011 Jason Kasdorf (G) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Kirk Croswell (G) 1990 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Yvan Pattyn (D) 1993 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
  Brett Adnum (D) 1991 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Cody Kostecki (D) 1991 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Kenton Valliant (D) 1990 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Tyler Harland (D) 1992 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Adam Robson (D) 1992 Burnsville, MN, USA
  Josh Dufresne (D) 1991 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Stéphane Pattyn (C) 1991 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
  Riley Hay (C) 1993 Poplar Point, MB, CAN
  Tanner Waldvogel (C) 1991 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Brendan Harms (C/RW) 1994 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Shaquille Merasty (F) 1991 Thompson, MB, CAN
  Kyle Turgeon (F) 1990 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Kajon McKay (F) 1992 Wabowden, MB, CAN
  Brent Wold (F) 1993 Lac Du Bonnet, MB, CAN
  Andrew Wiebe (F) 1991 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Tanner Harms (F) 1990 Steinbach, MB, CAN
  Mike Gemmill (F/D) 1991 Stonewall, MB, CAN
  Cody Nelson (RW) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Tyler Moore (RW) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2009-2010 Brett Willows (G) 1990 Rivers, MB, CAN
  Joe Caligiuri (G) 1989 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Mike Boese (D) 1990 Hermantown, MN, USA
  Pat Kozyra (D) 1989 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Matthew Backhouse (D) 1991 Thompson, MB, CAN
  Joel Kot (D) 1990 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Tyler Gaudry (D) 1991 Stonewall, MB, CAN
  Dallas Drysdale (D) 1991 Dauphin, MB, CAN
  Steven Shamanski (D) 1989 Carberry, MB, CAN
  Bryce Lamb (C) 1989 Killarney, MB, CAN
  Colin Paull (F) 1990 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Devin Mitzner (F) 1990 Strathmore, AB, CAN
  Travis Cech (F) 1990 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN
  Angus Klassen (LW) 1990 Rosenort, MB, CAN
  Mitch Czibere (LW) 1989 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
  Colton Graf (LW) 1990 Watson, SK, CAN
  Cody Esposito (LW) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN
  Shane Luke (LW) 1990 Saint Rose Du Lac, MB, CAN
  Zeanan Ziemer (LW) 1989 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Ryan Dreger (RW) 1989 Dauphin, MB, CAN
  Troy Hunter (RW) 1990 Virden, MB, CAN
  Justin Michaud (RW) 1989 Selkirk, MB, CAN
 2008-2009 Matthew Krahn (G) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Eddie Friesen (D) 1990 Gladstone, MB, CAN
  Justin Minoletti (D) 1990 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Darren Miller (D) 1988 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Drew Ellement (D) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Giiwedin Kakegabon (D) 1990 Longlac, ON, CAN
  Kyle Fischer (D) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cameron Canart (D) 1990 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Ian Campbell (C) 1989 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Riley Nixdorf (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Eric Delong (F) 1988 Oakville, MB, CAN
  Dylan Kelly (F) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Kajon McKay (F) 1992 Wabowden, MB, CAN
  Kevin Braun (F) 1989 Wabowden, MB, CAN
  Luke MacInnis (F) 1989 Portage La Prairie, MB, CAN
  Ryan Audino (F) 1989 Oak Lake, MB, CAN
  Cory More (F) 1990 Deloraine, MB, CAN
  Phil Letkeman (F) 1989 Altona, MB, CAN
  Chris Daniels (F) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Chris Pache (LW) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Brenden Walker (RW) 1992 Saint Anne, MB, CAN
  Carson Rowat (RW) 1988 Cochrane, AB, CAN
  Rob Roteliuk (RW) 1988 Portage La Prairie, MB, CAN
  Tyler Moore (RW) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Donnie Glennie (RW) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2007-2008 Matthew Krahn (G) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Kyle Fischer (D) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cameron Canart (D) 1990 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Kyle Hamm (D) 1990 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Darren Miller (D) 1988 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Riley Nixdorf (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Eric Delong (F) 1988 Oakville, MB, CAN
  Luke MacInnis (F) 1989 Portage La Prairie, MB, CAN
  Ryan Audino (F) 1989 Oak Lake, MB, CAN
  Cory More (F) 1990 Deloraine, MB, CAN
  Phil Letkeman (F) 1989 Altona, MB, CAN
  Chris Daniels (F) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Carson Rowat (RW) 1988 Cochrane, AB, CAN
  Rob Roteliuk (RW) 1988 Portage La Prairie, MB, CAN
  Tyler Moore (RW) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2006-2007 Andrew Fernandez (D) 1986 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Russ Payne (C) 1988 St. Andrews, MB, CAN
  Brent Howarth (LW) 1986 St. Andrews, MB, CAN
  Michael Wilgosh (LW) 1990 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Colan Jackson (RW) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Adam Pleskach (RW) 1988 Beausejour, MB, CAN
 2005-2006 James Knight (LW) 1985 Chatham, GBR
  Jason Gregoire (LW/C) 1989 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Islanders
 2004-2005 Stefan Drew (G) 1985 Dugald, MB, CAN
  Josh Boyd (C) 1986 Columbus, OH, USA
  Steve Haddon (F) 1984 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Kent Merriam (F) 1984 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Stan Yanchishyn (LW) 1986 Teulon, MB, CAN
  Rob Roteliuk (RW) 1988 Portage La Prairie, MB, CAN
 2003-2004 Jamie Dowhayko (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gord Baldwin (D) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Ryan Menei (RW) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Hans Benson (RW) 1983 Menlo Park, CA, USA
 2002-2003 Don Melnyk (C) 1985 The Pas, MB, CAN
 1959-1960 Dunc McCallum (D) 1940 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
 1958-1959 Gary Bergman (D) 1938 Kenora, ON, CAN
 1953-1954 Cecil Hoekstra (LW) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1952-1953 Cecil Hoekstra (LW) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1950-1951 Elliott Chorley (RW) 1931 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1947-1948 Eddie Mazur (LW/D) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1938-1939 Jim Henry (G) 1920 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1936-1937 John McCreedy (RW) 1917 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1935-1936 Bill Fraser (G) 1916 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1933-1934 Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Graham James 1952 Summerside, PE, CAN
 2 Ron Maxwell -
 2 Hoss Nicholson -


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 1998-1999 Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
 1985-1986 Graham James 1952 Summerside, PE, CAN
 1981-1982 Graham James 1952 Summerside, PE, CAN
 1965-1966 Jack Bownass 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1963-1964 Ron Maxwell -
 1962-1963 Ron Maxwell -
 1961-1962 Ollie Dorohoy 1923 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
 1954-1955 Hoss Nicholson -
 1946-1947 Hoss Nicholson -