Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616394 players
Last added: Tomas FrancFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
2
3
3
6
2. 
flag Anton Lundell (F)
2
2
3
5
3. 
flag Oliver Wahlstrom (F)
2
3
1
4
4. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Cam York (D)
2
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
Apr 09Oilers prospects turning heads during Swedish playoffs
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - NAPHL 16U CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Maximilian Haselbacher (G) 1999 Wien, AUT
 2 Garrett Anderson (D) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
 2 Gabriel Wahl (F) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
 2 Austin Nault (RW) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2017-2018 Hunter Mitchell (G) 2002 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Anthony Bonaldi (G) 2001 Las Vegas, NV, USA
  Andrew Ramsey (D) 2002 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Chase Oliver (D) 2002 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
  Caleb Kerns (D) 2001 Peoria, AZ, USA
  Tommy Giek (D) 2002 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Cameron Sylvester (D) 2001 Las Vegas, NV, USA
  Arun Cibarario (F) 2001 Glendale, AZ, USA
  Jack Merrill (F) 2001 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
  Logan Valkama (F) 2002 Vancouver, WA, USA
  Aidan Carney (F) 2001 Paradise Valley, AZ, USA
  Braden LaPlaca (F) 2001 Las Vegas, NV, USA
  Mason Tully (F) 2001 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Erik Atchison (F) 2002 Las Vegas, NV, USA
  Carson Kuche (F) 2001 Flagstaff, AZ, USA
  Hunter Hastings (F) 2002 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
  Kylar Nietzel (F/D) 2001 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Skylar Miller (F/D) 2001 Chandler, AZ, USA
 2016-2017 Adam Ulan (G) 2000 Peters Township, PA, USA
  Nico Pidro (G) 2000 Canonsburg, PA, USA
  William Rapone (D) 2000 Greensburg, PA, USA
  John MacDonald (D) 2000 Canonsburg, PA, USA
  Ethan Webb (D) 2000 Lexington, SC, USA
  Sam Stites (D) 2000 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Ryan Hastings (D) 2001 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Blake Rossi (D) 2000 Youngstown, PA, USA
  Samuel Hrabcak (D/F) 2000 Sabinov, SVK
  Justin Adamski (C) 2000 Gibsonia, PA, USA
  Daniel V. Tkac (C/RW) 2000 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Gavin Morrison (F) 2000 Renfrew, PA, USA
  Tyler Morin (F) 2000 Charleston, SC, USA
  Christian Gorscak (F) 2000 Jeannette, PA, USA
  J.T. Schimizzi (F) 2000 Greensburg, PA, USA
  Roman Yeremeichik (F) 2000 Minsk, BLR
  Nick Carretta (F) 2000 Delmont, PA, USA
  Zachary Nedelec (F) 2001
  Andrew Wells (F) 2000 New Canton, OH, USA
  David Spinler (LW) 2000 Presov, SVK
 2015-2016 Todd Scott (G) 2000 Albertville, MN, USA
  Maximilian Haselbacher (G) 1999 Wien, AUT
  Jack Faulkner (G) 2000 Omaha, NE, USA
  Garrett Anderson (D) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
  Fletcher Fineman (D) 1999 Lake Worth, FL, USA
  Nick Doyle (D) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jackson Decker (D) 1999 Algonquin, IL, USA
  Coltan Wilkie (D) 2000 Elkhorn, NE, USA
  Joey Petruzzella (D/F) 1999 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Kyle Kawamura (C) 1999 Franklin, TN, USA
  Kendrick Frost (F) 1999 Kansas City, MO, USA
  Carter Krogman (F) 1999 Brookings, SD, USA
  Sam Renlund (F) 2000 Verona, WI, USA
  Trail Thompson (F) 1999 Spokane, WA, USA
  Luke Suter (F) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
  Trevor Schroder (F) 1999 Des Moines, IA, USA
  Logan Will (F) 2000 Ames, IA, USA
  Chas Rometty (F) 1999 Wilmette, IL, USA
  Gabriel Wahl (F) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
  Seth Benson (LW) 1999 Moorhead, MN, USA
  Reginald Pohl (RW) 1999 Douglas, MB, CAN
  Austin Nault (RW) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2014-2015 Maximilian Haselbacher (G) 1999 Wien, AUT
  Alex Cathcart (G) 1998 Northridge, CA, USA
  Christian DiCesare (D) 1998 Morristown, NJ, USA
  Bryan Yoon (D) 1998 Parker, CO, USA
  Garrett Anderson (D) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
  Jordan Wishman (D) 1998 Des Moines, IA, USA
  Dalton Gally (D) 1998 Eagle River, AK, USA
  A.J. DiCesare (D) 1998 Morristown, NJ, USA
  Ethen Frank (C) 1998 Papillion, NE, USA
  Casey Gilling (C) 1998 Gaylord, MI, USA
  Jasper Weatherby (F) 1998 Ashland, OR, USA
  Nicky Caprio (F) 1998 Chicago, IL, USA
  Gabriel Wahl (F) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
  Johnny Bennis (F) 1998 Eau Claire, WI, USA
  Dane Johnson (F) 1998 Overland Park, KS, USA
  Jaden Anderson (F) 1998 Aurora, CO, USA
  Drew Pflug (F) 1998 Omaha, NE, USA
  Austin Nault (RW) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Austen Long (RW) 1998 Blaine, MN, USA
  Baron Thompson (RW) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA
 2012-2013 Nathan Medeiros (F) 1996 Montréal, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Yuri Krivokhiza 1968 Minsk, BLR