Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 478923 players
Last added: Eden HardyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
5
3
6
9
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
5
4
3
7
3. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
5
3
3
6
4. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
5
3
1
4
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - NCAA (AHA) CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Michael Rotolo (G) 1993 Rochester, NY, USA
 3 Alex Perron-Fontaine (D) 1992 St-Mathieu, QC, CAN
 3 Alexander Kuqali (D) 1991 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
 3 Brad Shumway (D) 1992 Lafayette, CO, USA
 3 Michael Holland (D) 1992 Atkinson, NH, USA
 3 Garrett McMullen (C) 1992 Churchville, NY, USA
 3 Josh Mitchell (C) 1991 Osoyoos, BC, CAN
 3 Todd Skirving (C) 1992 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
 3 Caleb Cameron (LW) 1993 Sundridge, ON, CAN
 3 Danny Smith (LW) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Michael Rotolo (G) 1993 Rochester, NY, USA
  Nicholas Amato (G) 1996 Miami, FL, USA
  Christian Short (G) 1995 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
  Michael Holland (D) 1992 Atkinson, NH, USA
  Alex Perron-Fontaine (D) 1992 St-Mathieu, QC, CAN
  Greg Amlong (D) 1991 O'Fallon, MO, USA
  Brady Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Matthew Abt (D) 1993 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Chase Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Alexander Kuqali (D) 1991 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Brad Shumway (D) 1992 Lafayette, CO, USA
  Garrett McMullen (C) 1992 Churchville, NY, USA
  Gabriel Valenzuela (C) 1994 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Josh Mitchell (C) 1991 Osoyoos, BC, CAN
  Todd Skirving (C) 1992 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Mark Golberg (C) 1995 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Abbott Girduckis (F) 1995 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Myles Powell (F) 1994 Comox, BC, CAN
  Liam Kerins (F) 1994 Bolton, ON, CAN
  Max Mikowski (F) 1993 Cheektowaga, NY, USA
  Caleb Cameron (LW) 1993 Sundridge, ON, CAN
  Mark Logan (LW) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Danny Smith (LW) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Erik Brown (LW) 1995 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Andrew Miller (RW) 1991 Chicago, IL, USA
  Dan Schuler (RW) 1992 Rochester, NY, USA
 2014-2015 Jordan Ruby (G) 1991 Tavistock, ON, CAN
  Michael Rotolo (G) 1993 Rochester, NY, USA
  Kenneth MacLean (G) 1992 Baldwin, MD, USA
  Matthew Abt (D) 1993 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Alexander Kuqali (D) 1991 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Brad Shumway (D) 1992 Lafayette, CO, USA
  Michael Holland (D) 1992 Atkinson, NH, USA
  Alex Perron-Fontaine (D) 1992 St-Mathieu, QC, CAN
  Dustin Fostvelt (D) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Chase Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Greg Amlong (D) 1991 O'Fallon, MO, USA
  Brady Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Josh Mitchell (C) 1991 Osoyoos, BC, CAN
  Todd Skirving (C) 1992 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Mark Golberg (C) 1995 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Garrett McMullen (C) 1992 Churchville, NY, USA
  Matt Garbowsky (C/LW) 1990 St. George, ON, CAN
  Max Mikowski (F) 1993 Cheektowaga, NY, USA
  Brad Reid (F) 1990 Tsawwassen, BC, CAN
  Brandon Thompson (F) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Myles Powell (F) 1994 Comox, BC, CAN
  Brad McGowan (LW) 1990 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Caleb Cameron (LW) 1993 Sundridge, ON, CAN
  Danny Smith (LW) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Andrew Miller (RW) 1991 Chicago, IL, USA
  Dan Schuler (RW) 1992 Rochester, NY, USA
 2013-2014 Jordan Ruby (G) 1991 Tavistock, ON, CAN
  Michael Rotolo (G) 1993 Rochester, NY, USA
  Kenneth MacLean (G) 1992 Baldwin, MD, USA
  Michael Holland (D) 1992 Atkinson, NH, USA
  Eliot Raibl (D) 1989 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Dustin Fostvelt (D) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Alex Perron-Fontaine (D) 1992 St-Mathieu, QC, CAN
  Nolan Descoteaux (D) 1989 Dallas, TX, USA
  Greg Noyes (D) 1990 London, ON, CAN
  Stuart Brownell (D) 1992 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Alexander Kuqali (D) 1991 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Brad Shumway (D) 1992 Lafayette, CO, USA
  Garrett McMullen (C) 1992 Churchville, NY, USA
  Josh Mitchell (C) 1991 Osoyoos, BC, CAN
  Todd Skirving (C) 1992 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Matt Garbowsky (C/LW) 1990 St. George, ON, CAN
  Brad Reid (F) 1990 Tsawwassen, BC, CAN
  Brandon Thompson (F) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Adam Mitchell (F) 1990 Simi Valley, CA, USA
  Michael Colavecchia (LW) 1990 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
  Brad McGowan (LW) 1990 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Danny Smith (LW) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Caleb Cameron (LW) 1993 Sundridge, ON, CAN
  Anthony Hamburg (RW) 1991 Houston, TX, USA Minnesota Wild
  Andrew Miller (RW) 1991 Chicago, IL, USA
  Dan Schuler (RW) 1992 Rochester, NY, USA
  Ben Lynch (W) 1989 Blaine, MN, USA
 2012-2013 Tony Capobianco (G) 1989 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Keegan Asmundson (G) 1990 Mayville, ND, USA
  Adam Harris (G) 1992 Penticton, BC, CAN
  Ben Danford (D) 1989 Stillwater, MN, USA
  Logan Roe (D) 1991 Cape Coral, FL, USA
  Chris Barrea (D) 1989 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Ben Parker (D) 1990 Port Perry, ON, CAN
  Matthew Backhouse (D) 1991 Thompson, MB, CAN
  Doug Jessey (D) 1991 Langdon, AB, CAN
  Stephen Farrell (D) 1990 London, ON, CAN
  Chris Rumble (D) 1990 Chesapeake, VA, USA
  Carl Larsson (C) 1991 Värnamo, SWE
  Preston Shupe (C) 1988 Weyburn, SK, CAN
  Duncan McKellar (F) 1990 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Patrick Sullivan (F) 1990 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Ryan Bohrer (F) 1990 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Matthew Grazen (F) 1992 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Mitch McCrank (F) 1993 Haileybury, ON, CAN
  Douglas Beck (F) 1990 Detroit, MI, USA
  Kyle Gibbons (F) 1991 Westlake, OH, USA
  Torrey Lindsay (F) 1988 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
  Braeden Rigney (F) 1991 Singhampton, ON, CAN
  Taylor Law (F) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN
  Tyler Wiseman (F) 1992 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Stephen Miller (LW) 1993 Londonderry, NH, USA
  Ralph Cuddemi (RW) 1993 Concord, ON, CAN
  Cody Freeman (RW) 1991 Markham, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Jason Torf (G) 1991 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA
  Paul Moberg (G) 1991 Forest Lake, MN, USA
  Stephen Caple (G) 1987 Rice Lake, WI, USA
  David Bosner (G) 1989 Chesterfield, MO, USA
  Scott Mathis (D) 1988 Crystal Lake, IL, USA
  Aaron Quick (D) 1989 Monument, CO, USA
  Tim Kirby (D) 1988 Austin, MN, USA
  Jacob Musselman (D) 1989 Littleton, CO, USA
  Alex Halloran (D) 1990 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
  Adam McKenzie (D) 1990 Petaluma, CA, USA
  Dan Weissenhofer (D) 1991 Naperville, IL, USA
  Eric Artman (D) 1989 East Lansing, MI, USA
  Michael McDonald (D) 1991 Mahtomedi, MN, USA
  Mike Walsh (D) 1989 Vernon Hills, IL, USA
  George Michalke III (C) 1990 Parma, OH, USA
  Kyle De Laurell (F) 1988 Mission Viejo, CA, USA
  Brad McBride (F) 1991 Lone Tree, CO, USA
  Ryan Timar (F) 1989 Novi, MI, USA
  Stephen Carew (F) 1988 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
  Jason Fabian (F) 1989 Roseau, MN, USA
  John Kruse (F) 1989 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
  Tony Thomas (F) 1990 South Lyon, MI, USA
  Danny Durham (F) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
  Casey Kleisinger (F) 1989 Edwards, CO, USA
  Benjamin Persian (F) 1991 Orono, MN, USA
  Paul Weisgarber (F) 1988 Fargo, ND, USA
  Chad Demers (F) 1990 Grafton, ND, USA
  Scott Holm (F) 1991 Plymouth, MN, USA
  Mitch Torrel (F) 1990 Monticello, MN, USA
  Cole Gunner (RW) 1990 Richfield, MN, USA
 2010-2011 Stephen Caple (G) 1987 Rice Lake, WI, USA
  David Bosner (G) 1989 Chesterfield, MO, USA
  Jason Torf (G) 1991 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA
  Brad Sellers (D) 1987 Centennial, CO, USA
  Tim Kirby (D) 1988 Austin, MN, USA
  Jacob Musselman (D) 1989 Littleton, CO, USA
  Eric Artman (D) 1989 East Lansing, MI, USA
  Mike Walsh (D) 1989 Vernon Hills, IL, USA
  Adam McKenzie (D) 1990 Petaluma, CA, USA
  Scott Mathis (D) 1988 Crystal Lake, IL, USA
  Jacques Lamoureux (C) 1986 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  George Michalke III (C) 1990 Parma, OH, USA
  Jason Fabian (F) 1989 Roseau, MN, USA
  Sean Bertsch (F) 1985 Woodland Park, CO, USA
  Blake Page (F) 1986 San Clemente, CA, USA
  Paul Weisgarber (F) 1988 Fargo, ND, USA
  Casey Kleisinger (F) 1989 Edwards, CO, USA
  Derrick Burnett (F) 1987 Corona, CA, USA
  Mitch Torrel (F) 1990 Monticello, MN, USA
  Scott Kozlak (F) 1986 Duluth, MN, USA
  Stephen Carew (F) 1988 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
  Ryan Timar (F) 1989 Novi, MI, USA
  John Kruse (F) 1989 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
  Kyle De Laurell (F) 1988 Mission Viejo, CA, USA
  Matt Becker (F) 1986 Moorhead, MN, USA
  Tony Thomas (F) 1990 South Lyon, MI, USA
 2009-2010 Jared DeMichiel (G) 1985 Avon, CT, USA
  Jan Ropponen (G) 1988 Espoo, FIN
  Shane Madolora (G) 1987 Salinas, CA, USA
  Riley Clark (D) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dan Ringwald (D) 1986 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Alan Mazur (D) 1985 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Christopher Tanev (D) 1989 East York, ON, CAN
  Chris Haltigin (D) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Daniel Spivak (D) 1988 Netanya, ISR
  Trevor Eckenswiller (D) 1988 Lions Head, ON, CAN
  Chris Saracino (D) 1989 St. Louis, MO, USA
  Cameron Burt (D/C) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA
  Brent Alexin (C) 1987 West Seneca, NY, USA
  Steve Matic (C) 1985 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Scott Knowles (C) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Sean Murphy (C) 1986 Owatonna, MN, USA
  Tyler Brenner (C/RW/D) 1988 Linwood, ON, CAN
  Jeff Smith (C/W) 1988 Spokane, WA, USA
  Adam Hartley (F) 1988 Castries, LCA
  Bryan Potts (F) 1989 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Taylor McReynolds (F) 1987 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Tyler Mazzei (LW) 1986 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Andrew Favot (LW) 1988 King City, ON, CAN
  Mike Janda (LW) 1986 Winfield, IL, USA
  Mark Cornacchia (LW/RW) 1988 Markham, ON, CAN
 2004-2005 Scott Champagne (LW) 1983 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Mike Tamburro (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Wayne Wilson 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Brian Hills 1959
  David Insalaco 1977 Greece, NY, USA
  Mike Germain - Rochester, NY, USA