Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 477455 players
Last added: Gordie HemingFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
3
4
7
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
4
3
2
5
3. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
4
3
1
4
4. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
4
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - NHL ALL-STAR GAME

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 13 Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 12 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 12 Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
 12 Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
 12 Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 11 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 11 Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 10 Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 10 Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
 8 Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 John Gibson (G) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Ben Bishop (G) 1986 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
  Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators
  Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Cory Schneider (G) 1986 Marblehead, MA, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Ryan McDonagh (D) 1989 St. Paul, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Mark Giordano (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dustin Byfuglien (D) 1985 Minneapolis, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Aaron Ekblad (D) 1996 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Justin Faulk (D) 1992 South St. Paul, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Selected, did not play Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Nicklas Bäckström (C) 1987 Valbo, SWE Washington Capitals
  Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  ”C” John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Ryan O'Reilly (C/LW) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Dylan Larkin (C/LW) 1996 Waterford Township, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Claude Giroux (C/RW) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Steven Stamkos (C/RW) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Tyler Seguin (C/RW) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Joe Pavelski (C/RW) 1984 Plover, WI, USA San Jose Sharks
  Matt Duchene (C/W) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Taylor Hall (LW) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  ”C” John Scott (LW) 1982 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Johnny Gaudreau (LW) 1993 Salem, NJ, USA Calgary Flames
  Selected, did not play Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Jamie Benn (LW) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN Dallas Stars
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brandon Saad (LW/RW) 1992 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
  James Neal (RW) 1987 Whitby, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  ”C” Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  ”C” Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
 2014-2015 Selected, did not play Jimmy Howard (G) 1984 Ogdensburg, NY, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Selected, did not play Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Elliott (G) 1985 Newmarket, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Selected, did not play Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Aaron Ekblad (D) 1996 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Justin Faulk (D) 1992 South St. Paul, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Kevin Shattenkirk (D) 1989 Greenwich, CT, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Dustin Byfuglien (D) 1985 Minneapolis, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Selected, did not play Erik Johnson (D) 1988 Bloomington, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Mark Giordano (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ryan Suter (D) 1985 Madison, WI, USA Nashville Predators
  Selected, did not play Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  ”C” Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (C) 1993 Burnaby, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings
  Selected, did not play Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Selected, did not play Tyler Johnson (C) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
  Ryan Johansen (C) 1992 Vancouver, BC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Claude Giroux (C/RW) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Steven Stamkos (C/RW) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Tyler Seguin (C/RW) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Zemgus Girgensons (C/W) 1994 Riga, LAT Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Johnny Gaudreau (LW) 1993 Salem, NJ, USA Calgary Flames
  Patrik Elias (LW/C) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Filip Forsberg (LW/RW) 1994 Östervåla, SWE Washington Capitals
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Radim Vrbata (RW/LW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Jakub Voracek (RW/LW) 1989 Kladno, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Bobby Ryan (RW/LW) 1987 Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Anaheim Ducks
  ”C” Nick Foligno (W/C) 1987 Buffalo, NY, USA Ottawa Senators
 2011-2012 Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Brian Elliott (G) 1985 Newmarket, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jimmy Howard (G) 1984 Ogdensburg, NY, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Dion Phaneuf (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Alexander Edler (D) 1986 Östersund, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Dennis Wideman (D) 1983 Kitchener, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Keith Yandle (D) 1986 Milton, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ryan Suter (D) 1985 Madison, WI, USA Nashville Predators
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Selected, did not play Dustin Byfuglien (D) 1985 Minneapolis, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Dan Girardi (D) 1984 Welland, ON, CAN
  ”C” Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Selected, did not play Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Selected, did not play Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Jason Spezza (C/) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Logan Couture (C/LW) 1989 Guelph, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Steven Stamkos (C/RW) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Tyler Seguin (C/RW) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Claude Giroux (C/RW) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Selected, did not play Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Jamie Benn (LW) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN Dallas Stars
  Scott Hartnell (LW) 1982 Regina, SK, CAN Nashville Predators
  Joffrey Lupul (LW/RW) 1983 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Milan Michálek (LW/RW) 1984 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE San Jose Sharks
  ”C” Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Jason Pominville (RW) 1982 Repentigny, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Jordan Eberle (RW) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Marián Gáborík (RW/LW) 1982 Trencin, SVK Minnesota Wild
 2010-2011 Cam Ward (G) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Jonas Hiller (G) 1982 Felben Wellhausen, SUI
  Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike Green (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dustin Byfuglien (D) 1985 Minneapolis, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Marc Staal (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  ”C” Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Selected, did not play Tobias Enström (D) 1984 Nordingrå, SWE Atlanta Thrashers
  Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Keith Yandle (D) 1986 Milton, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Selected, did not play Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Selected, did not play Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ryan Kesler (C) 1984 Livonia, MI, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Brad Richards (C/LW) 1980 Murray Harbour, PE, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  ”C” Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Steven Stamkos (C/RW) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  David Backes (C/RW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Claude Giroux (C/RW) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Matt Duchene (C/W) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Patrik Elias (LW/C) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Patrick Sharp (LW/RW) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Selected, did not play Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Selected, did not play Ales Hemsky (RW) 1983 Pardubice, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
  Selected, did not play Jordan Eberle (RW) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Loui Eriksson (RW/LW) 1985 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars
 2008-2009 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Jean-Sébastien Giguère (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Stéphane Robidas (D) 1977 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Sheldon Souray (D) 1976 Elk Point, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Mike Komisarek (D) 1982 West Islip, NY, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mark Streit (D) 1977 Englisberg, SUI Montréal Canadiens
  Selected, did not play Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Marc Savard (C) 1977 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Selected, did not play Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Selected, did not play Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  ”C” Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike Modano (C) 1970 Livonia, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Jeff Carter (C/RW) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Vincent Lecavalier (C/W) 1980 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Zach Parise (LW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Thomas Vanek (LW/RW) 1984 Baden bei Wien, AUT Buffalo Sabres
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
  ”C” Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Shane Doan (RW) 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Dustin Brown (RW/LW) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2007-2008 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Chris Osgood (G) 1972 Peace River, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Rick DiPietro (G) 1981 Winthrop, MA, USA New York Islanders
  Yevgeni Nabokov (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ San Jose Sharks
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Dion Phaneuf (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Marc Savard (C) 1977 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Mike Ribeiro (C) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Richards (C) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jason Arnott (C) 1974 Wasaga Beach, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jason Spezza (C/) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Scott Gomez (C/LW) 1979 Anchorage, AK, USA New Jersey Devils
  Shawn Horcoff (C/LW) 1978 Trail, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Vincent Lecavalier (C/W) 1980 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Marián Gáborík (RW/LW) 1982 Trencin, SVK Minnesota Wild
 2006-2007 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Ryan Miller (G) 1980 East Lansing, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Cristobal Huet (G) 1975 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA Los Angeles Kings
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Dion Phaneuf (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Sheldon Souray (D) 1976 Elk Point, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Philippe Boucher (D) 1973 St-Apollinaire, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Selected, did not play due to injury Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Lubomir Visnovsky (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Selected, did not play due to injury Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Yanic Perreault (C) 1971 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Andy McDonald (C/LW) 1977 Strathroy, ON, CAN
  Vincent Lecavalier (C/W) 1980 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Jason Blake (LW) 1973 Moorhead, MN, USA
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Ryan Smyth (LW) 1976 Banff, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Simon Gagné (LW) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Martin Havlát (LW/RW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Bill Guerin (RW) 1970 Worcester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Justin Williams (RW) 1981 Cobourg, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jonathan Cheechoo (RW) 1980 Moose Factory, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
 2003-2004 Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  José Théodore (G) 1976 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Dwayne Roloson (G) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Selected, did not play due to injury Wade Redden (D) 1977 Lloydminster, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Pavel Kubina (D) 1977 Celadna, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Filip Kuba (D) 1976 Ostrava, CZE Florida Panthers
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Adrian Aucoin (D) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Mattias Norström (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE New York Rangers
  Sheldon Souray (D) 1976 Elk Point, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Nick Boynton (D) 1979 Nobleton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Selected, did not play due to injury Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Keith Primeau (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Mike Modano (C) 1970 Livonia, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Gary Roberts (LW) 1966 North York, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alex Tanguay (LW/RW) 1979 Ste-Justine, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Selected, did not play due to injury Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Shane Doan (RW) 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Todd Bertuzzi (RW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Glen Murray (RW) 1972 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins
  Bill Guerin (RW) 1970 Worcester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
 2002-2003 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Patrick Lalime (G) 1974 St-Bonaventure, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Injured Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Vincent Lecavalier (C/W) 1980 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ray Whitney (LW) 1972 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Todd Bertuzzi (RW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN New York Islanders
 2001-2002 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Wade Redden (D) 1977 Lloydminster, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Mike York (C) 1978 Waterford, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Vincent Damphousse (C) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Patrik Elias (LW/C) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Zigmund Pálffy (RW) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
 2000-2001 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Yevgeni Nabokov (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ San Jose Sharks
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Janne Niinimaa (D) 1975 Raahe, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Teppo Numminen (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Radek Bonk (C) 1976 Krnov, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Simon Gagné (LW) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Zigmund Pálffy (RW) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Donald Audette (RW) 1969 Laval, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
 1999-2000 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Olaf Kölzig (G) 1970 Johannesburg, RSA Washington Capitals
  Mike Richter (G) 1966 Abington, PA, USA New York Rangers
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Teppo Numminen (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Radek Bonk (C) 1976 Krnov, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Scott Gomez (C/LW) 1979 Anchorage, AK, USA New Jersey Devils
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Ray Whitney (LW) 1972 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Patrik Elias (LW/C) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Mariusz Czerkawski (RW) 1972 Radomsko, POL Boston Bruins
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
 1998-1999 Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Arturs Irbe (G) 1967 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Uwe Krupp (D) 1965 Köln, GER Buffalo Sabres
  Teppo Numminen (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Bobby Holík (C) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dmitri Khristich (RW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
 1997-1998 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Dmitri Mironov (D) 1965 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Bobby Holík (C) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  Shayne Corson (LW) 1966 Barrie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Zigmund Pálffy (RW) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
 1996-1997 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Guy Hebert (G) 1967 Troy, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  John Vanbiesbrouck (G) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Oleg Tverdovsky (D) 1976 Donetsk, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Scott Lachance (D) 1972 Charlottesville, VA, USA New York Islanders
  Derian Hatcher (D) 1972 Sterling Heights, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jason Arnott (C) 1974 Wasaga Beach, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tony Granato (LW) 1964 Downers Grove, IL, USA New York Rangers
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Dino Ciccarelli (RW) 1960 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
  Dale Hunter (RW) 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Dmitri Khristich (RW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Zigmund Pálffy (RW) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders
 1995-1996 John Vanbiesbrouck (G) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Craig MacTavish (C) 1958 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Pierre Turgeon (C) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Pat Verbeek (RW) 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Scott Mellanby (RW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1993-1994 Arturs Irbe (G) 1967 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  John Vanbiesbrouck (G) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Richter (G) 1966 Abington, PA, USA New York Rangers
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Al Iafrate (D) 1966 Dearborn, MI, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brian Bradley (C) 1965 Kitchener, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Pierre Turgeon (C) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Dave Andreychuk (LW) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Shayne Corson (LW) 1966 Barrie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Russ Courtnall (RW) 1965 Duncan, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Bob Kudelski (RW/C) 1964 Springfield, MA, USA
 1992-1993 Craig Billington (G) 1966 London, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jon Casey (G) 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
  Zarley Zalapski (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Chiasson (D) 1967 Barrie, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Manson (D) 1967 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Garth Butcher (D) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Al Iafrate (D) 1966 Dearborn, MI, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brian Bradley (C) 1965 Kitchener, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Pierre Turgeon (C) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
  Rick Tocchet (RW) 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 1991-1992 Don Beaupre (G) 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Richter (G) 1966 Abington, PA, USA New York Rangers
  Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Dave Ellett (D) 1964 Cleveland, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Trevor Linden (C) 1970 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Vincent Damphousse (C) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  John Cullen (C) 1964 Puslinch, ON, CAN
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Randy Burridge (LW) 1966 Erie, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
  Brian Bellows (RW) 1964 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1990-1991 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bill Ranford (G) 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Gary Suter (D) 1964 Madison, WI, USA Calgary Flames
  Uwe Krupp (D) 1965 Köln, GER Buffalo Sabres
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Steve Smith (D) 1963 Glasgow, GBR Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Gagner (C) 1964 Chatham, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Darren Turcotte (C) 1968 Boston, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Trevor Linden (C) 1970 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Vincent Damphousse (C) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  John Cullen (C) 1964 Puslinch, ON, CAN
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Rick Tocchet (RW) 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  John MacLean (RW) 1964 Oshawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Pat Verbeek (RW) 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Injured Chris Nilan (RW) 1958 Boston, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Larmer (RW) 1961 Peterborough, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1989-1990 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Daren Puppa (G) 1965 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Al Iafrate (D) 1966 Dearborn, MI, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Paul Cavallini (D) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bernie Nicholls (C) 1961 Haliburton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Pierre Turgeon (C) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Stéphane Richer (LW) 1966 Ripon, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dave Andreychuk (LW) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Shayne Corson (LW) 1966 Barrie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Rick Tocchet (RW) 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Doug Smail (RW) 1957 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Steve Larmer (RW) 1961 Peterborough, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1988-1989 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Gary Suter (D) 1964 Madison, WI, USA Calgary Flames
  Glen Wesley (D) 1968 Red Deer, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Dave Ellett (D) 1964 Cleveland, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Dave Manson (D) 1967 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jimmy Carson (C) 1968 Southfield, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Ridley (C) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bernie Nicholls (C) 1961 Haliburton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Brian Mullen (LW) 1962 New York, NY, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Rob Brown (RW) 1968 Kingston, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Walt Poddubny (RW) 1960 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  John MacLean (RW) 1964 Oshawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Dino Ciccarelli (RW) 1960 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Kevin Dineen (RW) 1963 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Rick Tocchet (RW) 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 1987-1988 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mark Howe (D) 1955 Detroit, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Al Iafrate (D) 1966 Dearborn, MI, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rob Ramage (D) 1959 Byron, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Gary Suter (D) 1964 Madison, WI, USA Calgary Flames
  Brad McCrimmon (D) 1959 Dodsland, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Kjell Samuelsson (D) 1958 Tingsryd, SWE New York Rangers
  Dave Poulin (C) 1958 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bob Probert (LW) 1965 Windsor, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Brian Bellows (RW) 1964 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kevin Dineen (RW) 1963 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1985-1986 Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mark Howe (D) 1955 Detroit, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rob Ramage (D) 1959 Byron, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Gary Suter (D) 1964 Madison, WI, USA Calgary Flames
  Lee Fogolin (D) 1955 Chicago, IL, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Dave Poulin (C) 1958 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Neal Broten (C) 1959 Roseau, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Mark Hunter (RW) 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1984-1985 Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Phil Russell (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bobby Carpenter (C) 1963 Peabody, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brent Sutter (C) 1962 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Krushelnyski (C) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Payne (LW) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Miroslav Frycer (RW) 1959 Opava, CZE
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1983-1984 Chico Resch (G) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rob Ramage (D) 1959 Byron, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Joe Cirella (D) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Brad Maxwell (D) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Dave Babych (D) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Bernie Nicholls (C) 1961 Haliburton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Pierre Larouche (C) 1955 Taschereau, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Barry Pederson (C) 1961 Big River, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Mark Johnson (C) 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Don Maloney (LW) 1958 Lindsay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Darcy Rota (LW) 1953 Vancouver, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Charlie Simmer (LW) 1954 Terrace Bay, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Mike Bullard (LW) 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Rick Vaive (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brian Bellows (RW) 1964 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1982-1983 Richard Brodeur (G) 1952 Longueuil, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  John Garrett (G) 1951 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Dave Babych (D) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  William Huber (D) 1958 Straßkirchen, GER Detroit Red Wings
  Mark Howe (D) 1955 Detroit, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Craig Hartsburg (D) 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Barry Pederson (C) 1961 Big River, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Neal Broten (C) 1959 Roseau, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Tom McCarthy (LW) 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Don Maloney (LW) 1958 Lindsay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Rick Kehoe (RW) 1951 Windsor, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rick Vaive (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dino Ciccarelli (RW) 1960 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1981-1982 Michel Dion (G) 1954 Granby, QC, CAN
  Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Craig Hartsburg (D) 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Pekka Rautakallio (D) 1953 Pori, FIN
  Ron Duguay (C) 1957 Val Caron, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Blaine Stoughton (LW) 1953 Gilbert Plains, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Marc Tardif (LW) 1949 Granby, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Rick Vaive (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dino Ciccarelli (RW) 1960 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1980-1981 Don Beaupre (G) 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Mario Lessard (G) 1954 East Broughton, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Liut (G) 1956 Weston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Mark Howe (D) 1955 Detroit, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Rob Ramage (D) 1959 Byron, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Behn Wilson (D) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bob Dailey (D) 1953 Kingston, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Lars Lindgren (D) 1952 Piteå, SWE
  Kevin McCarthy (D) 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kent Nilsson (C) 1956 Nynäshamn, SWE Atlanta Flames
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Tiger Williams (LW) 1954 Weyburn, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Charlie Simmer (LW) 1954 Terrace Bay, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Danny Gare (RW) 1954 Nelson, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Rick Kehoe (RW) 1951 Windsor, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Wayne Babych (RW) 1958 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ed Johnstone (RW) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN New York Rangers
 1979-1980 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Norm Barnes (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Craig Hartsburg (D) 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Ron Stackhouse (D) 1949 Haliburton, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Jim Schoenfeld (D) 1952 Galt, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kent Nilsson (C) 1956 Nynäshamn, SWE Atlanta Flames
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Steve Payne (LW) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Rick MacLeish (LW) 1950 Cannington, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Blair MacDonald (RW) 1953 Cornwall, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Danny Gare (RW) 1954 Nelson, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Réal Cloutier (RW) 1956 St-Émile, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1977-1978 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tom Bladon (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bob Dailey (D) 1953 Kingston, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Clark Gillies (LW) 1954 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Wilf Paiement (RW) 1955 Earlton, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dennis Ververgaert (RW) 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Robert Sirois (RW) 1954 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1976-1977 Chico Resch (G) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Tom Bladon (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ian Turnbull (D) 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jim Schoenfeld (D) 1952 Galt, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Phil Russell (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Peter McNab (C) 1952 Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Tom Lysiak (C) 1953 High Prairie, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Rick MacLeish (LW) 1950 Cannington, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Eric Vail (LW) 1953 Timmins, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Wilf Paiement (RW) 1955 Earlton, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Gary Dornhoefer (RW) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Al MacAdam (RW) 1952 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1975-1976 Chico Resch (G) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Jerry Korab (D) 1948 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  André Dupont (D) 1949 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Phil Russell (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Tom Lysiak (C) 1953 High Prairie, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Pierre Larouche (C) 1955 Taschereau, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dan Maloney (LW) 1950 Barrie, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Rick MacLeish (LW) 1950 Cannington, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Craig Ramsay (LW) 1951 Weston, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Curt Bennett (LW/RW) 1948 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Terry O'Reilly (RW) 1951 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Bill Goldsworthy (RW) 1944 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Wilf Paiement (RW) 1955 Earlton, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Dennis Ververgaert (RW) 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Al MacAdam (RW) 1952 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Billy Harris (RW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1974-1975 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Jerry Korab (D) 1948 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tom Lysiak (C) 1953 High Prairie, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Don Luce (C) 1948 London, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  René Robert (C) 1948 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Steve Vickers (LW) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Curt Bennett (LW/RW) 1948 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Ed Westfall (RW) 1940 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Terry O'Reilly (RW) 1951 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Simon Nolet (RW) 1941 Saint-Odilon-de-Cranbourne, QC, CAN
 1973-1974 Gilles Gilbert (G) 1949 St-Esprit, QC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Don Awrey (D) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Jocelyn Guèvremont (D) 1951 Montréal, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Barclay Plager (D) 1941 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mickey Redmond (RW) 1947 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Ken Hodge (RW) 1944 Birmingham, GBR
  Ed Westfall (RW) 1940 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Lowell MacDonald (RW) 1941 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1972-1973 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Barclay Plager (D) 1941 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Gary Bergman (D) 1938 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Randy Manery (D) 1949 Leamington, ON, CAN
  René Robert (C) 1948 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jean-Paul Parisé (LW) 1941 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Lowell MacDonald (RW) 1941 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Paul Henderson (RW) 1943 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Gary Dornhoefer (RW) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bill Goldsworthy (RW) 1944 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Ken Hodge (RW) 1944 Birmingham, GBR
  Ed Westfall (RW) 1940 Belleville, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Dale Tallon (D) 1950 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Rod Seiling (D) 1944 Elmira, ON, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Simon Nolet (RW) 1941 Saint-Odilon-de-Cranbourne, QC, CAN
  Paul Henderson (RW) 1943 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Bill Goldsworthy (RW) 1944 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Barclay Plager (D) 1941 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Dale Tallon (D) 1950 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Doug Roberts (D/RW) 1942 Detroit, MI, USA
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dave Balon (LW) 1938 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ken Hodge (RW) 1944 Birmingham, GBR
  Ed Westfall (RW) 1940 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Danny Grant (RW) 1946 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Tim Ecclestone (RW) 1947 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1969-1970 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Barclay Plager (D) 1941 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Danny O'Shea (C) 1945 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Walt Tkaczuk (C) 1947 Emsdetten, GER
  Jean-Paul Parisé (LW) 1941 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bill Goldsworthy (RW) 1944 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Danny Grant (RW) 1946 Fredericton, NB, CAN
 1968-1969 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Ted Green (D) 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
  Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Noel Picard (D) 1938 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Elmer Vasko (D) 1935 Duparquet, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Danny O'Shea (C) 1945 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ken Schinkel (RW) 1932 Jansen, SK, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Danny Grant (RW) 1946 Fredericton, NB, CAN
 1967-1968 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Mike Walton (C) 1945 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Pete Stemkowski (C) 1943 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Kenny Wharram (C) 1933 Ferris, ON, CAN
  Dave Balon (LW) 1938 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Ken Schinkel (RW) 1932 Jansen, SK, CAN
 1966-1967 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gilles Tremblay (LW) 1938 Montmorency, QC, CAN
  Dave Balon (LW) 1938 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1965-1966 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Dave Balon (LW) 1938 Wakaw, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Ted Green (D) 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gilles Tremblay (LW) 1938 Montmorency, QC, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1963-1964 Elmer Vasko (D) 1935 Duparquet, QC, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Camille Henry (LW) 1933 Québec, QC, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Elmer Vasko (D) 1935 Duparquet, QC, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Camille Henry (LW) 1933 Québec, QC, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1961-1962 Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1960-1961 Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Elmer Vasko (D) 1935 Duparquet, QC, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Kenny Wharram (C) 1933 Ferris, ON, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ron Murphy (LW) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1959-1960 Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Red Sullivan (C) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Vic Stasiuk (LW) 1929 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Andy Hebenton (RW) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1958-1959 Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Red Sullivan (C) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  Jerry Toppazzini (RW) 1931 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
 1957-1958 Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Red Sullivan (C) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Camille Henry (LW) 1933 Québec, QC, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jerry Toppazzini (RW) 1931 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
 1956-1957 Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Réal Chevrefils (LW) 1932 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Stan Smrke (LW) 1928 Belgrade, YUG
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
 1955-1956 Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Dave Creighton (C) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Red Sullivan (C) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Johnny Wilson (LW) 1929 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Nick Mickoski (RW) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Leo Labine (RW) 1931 Haileybury, ON, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Gord Hollingworth (D) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Dave Creighton (C) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Earl Reibel (C) 1930 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Red Sullivan (C) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Danny Lewicki (LW) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Réal Chevrefils (LW) 1932 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Jerry Toppazzini (RW) 1931 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Leo Labine (RW) 1931 Haileybury, ON, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
 1953-1954 Keith Allen (D) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Paul Ronty (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Fleming Mackell (C) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Dave Creighton (C) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Glen Skov (C) 1931 Wheatley, ON, CAN
  Metro Prystai (C) 1927 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Earl Reibel (C) 1930 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Johnny Wilson (LW) 1929 Kincardine, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Paul Ronty (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Dave Creighton (C) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Metro Prystai (C) 1927 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Eddie Mazur (LW) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
 1951-1952 Jim Henry (G) 1920 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dave Creighton (C) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Billy Reay (C) 1918 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Lee Fogolin (D) 1926 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gus Bodnar (C) 1925 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sid Abel (LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
  Johnny Peirson (RW) 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1949-1950 Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Lee Fogolin (D) 1926 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Metro Prystai (C) 1927 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Jim McFadden (C) 1920 Belfast, GBR
  George Gee (C) 1922 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Gerry Couture (C) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Paul Ronty (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Steve Black (LW) 1927 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sid Abel (LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Johnny Peirson (RW) 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1948-1949 Pat Egan (D) 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Cal Gardner (C) 1924 Transcona, MB, CAN
  Fleming Mackell (C) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Paul Ronty (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sid Abel (LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Howie Meeker (RW) 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Fleming Mackell (C) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cal Gardner (C) 1924 Transcona, MB, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Howie Meeker (RW) 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bill Ezinicki (RW) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1946-1947 Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Fleming Mackell (C) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Howie Meeker (RW) 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bill Mosienko (RW) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill Ezinicki (RW) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1939-1940 Doug Young (D) 1908 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
 1938-1939 Red Goupille (D) 1915 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Cy Wentworth (D) 1905 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  Armand Mondou (LW) 1905 St. David, QC, CAN
  Johnny Gottselig (LW) 1906 Odessa, UKR
  Georges Mantha (LW) 1908 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Earl Robinson (RW) 1907 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1936-1937 Cy Wentworth (D) 1905 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  Alfred Lépine (C) 1901 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN
  Dave Trottier (F) 1906 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Lawrence Northcott (LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Georges Mantha (LW) 1908 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Johnny Gottselig (LW) 1906 Odessa, UKR
  Mush March (RW) 1908 Silton, SK, CAN
  Cecil Dillon (RW) 1908 Toledo, OH, USA
  Jimmy Ward (RW) 1906 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Earl Robinson (RW) 1907 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1933-1934 Allan Shields (D) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Andy Blair (C) 1908 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Normie Himes (C) 1903 Galt, ON, CAN
  Bill Thoms (C) 1910 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Hec Kilrea (LW) 1907 Blackburn, ON, CAN
  Harold Cotton (LW) 1902 Nanticoke, ON, CAN
  Larry Aurie (RW) 1905 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Charlie Sands (RW) 1911 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Frank Finnigan (RW) 1903 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Jimmy Ward (RW) 1906 Fort William, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2014-2015 Head Coach Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
  Head Coach Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN