Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 598275 players
Last added: Hugo ThurfjällFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Czech
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Milan Gulas (F)
42
20
34
54
2. 
flag Tomas Mertl (F)
41
27
23
50
3. 
flag Martin Ruzicka (F)
39
24
22
46
4. 
flag Martin Erat (F)
42
11
31
42
5. 
flag Michal Vondrka (F)
42
17
20
37
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy

 RECENT ARTICLES
Jan 08The WJC summed up in seven thoughts
Jan 08The future of Avalanche blueline resides in Canada
Jan 06Gold medal recap: Canada wins gold at WJC in Buffalo
Jan 05WJC Semifinals Recap – Sweden, Canada advance to gold medal game
Jan 03WJC Quarterfinals Recap: The Czechs upset Finland – Canada cruises to semifinals
ALL ARTICLES  


AWARDS - NHL MOST POINTS BY DEFENSEMAN

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 8 58 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 8 60 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 7 135 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 5 80 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 5 52 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
 5 25 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 5 27 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 4 78 Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
 4 79 Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
 4 27 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 76 Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
 2015-2016 82 Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2014-2015 66 Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2013-2014 74 Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2012-2013 38 Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  38 P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2011-2012 78 Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2010-2011 68 Lubomir Visnovsky (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK Los Angeles Kings
 2009-2010 76 Mike Green (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
 2008-2009 73 Mike Green (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
 2007-2008 70 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2006-2007 69 Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2005-2006 80 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2003-2004 58 Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2002-2003 68 Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
 2001-2002 59 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  59 Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2000-2001 79 Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
 1999-2000 73 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 1998-1999 62 Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
 1997-1998 59 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 1996-1997 78 Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
 1995-1996 85 Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
 1994-1995 58 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1993-1994 91 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1992-1993 97 Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
 1991-1992 102 Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
 1990-1991 103 Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
 1989-1990 103 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1988-1989 113 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1987-1988 91 Gary Suter (D) 1964 Madison, WI, USA Calgary Flames
 1986-1987 95 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1985-1986 138 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1984-1985 121 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1983-1984 126 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1982-1983 96 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1981-1982 89 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1980-1981 83 Randy Carlyle (D) 1956 Azilda, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1979-1980 80 Mark Howe (D) 1955 Detroit, MI, USA Boston Bruins
 1978-1979 101 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1977-1978 94 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1976-1977 85 Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1975-1976 98 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1974-1975 135 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1973-1974 122 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1972-1973 101 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 117 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 139 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 120 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 64 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 47 Mike McMahon Jr. (D) 1941 Québec, QC, CAN
 1966-1967 52 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
 1965-1966 36 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
 1964-1965 59 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
 1963-1964 53 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
 1962-1963 60 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1961-1962 49 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 70 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1959-1960 45 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
 1958-1959 51 Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1957-1958 46 Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1956-1957 50 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1955-1956 51 Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1954-1955 49 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1953-1954 49 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 46 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1951-1952 47 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 54 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1949-1950 40 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1948-1949 24 Pat Egan (D) 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
 1947-1948 29 Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1946-1947 25 Pat Egan (D) 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
 1945-1946 25 Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
 1944-1945 41 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  41 Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
 1943-1944 58 Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
 1942-1943 44 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
 1941-1942 38 Eddie Wares (D/RW) 1915 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1940-1941 26 Eddie Wares (D/RW) 1915 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1939-1940 27 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
 1938-1939 27 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
 1937-1938 42 Georges Mantha (D/LW) 1907 Lachine, QC, CAN
 1936-1937 29 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1935-1936 36 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1934-1935 33 Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  33 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1932-1933 43 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1931-1932 25 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1930-1931 31 Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
 1929-1930 40 King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1928-1929 19 Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
 1927-1928 17 Lionel Conacher (D) 1900 Toronto, ON, CAN
  17 Hap Day (D/LW) 1901 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 1926-1927 20 King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  20 Gord Fraser (D) 1902 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1925-1926 16 Hap Day (D/LW) 1901 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 1924-1925 22 King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1923-1924 22 Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1922-1923 25 Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1921-1922 35 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1920-1921 27 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1919-1920 21 Sprague Cleghorn (D) 1890 Montréal, QC, CAN
  21 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1918-1919 16 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1917-1918 27 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN