Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 597877 players
Last added: Mathieu CatafordFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
DEL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Keith Aucoin (F)
43
11
45
56
2. 
flag Marcel Müller (F)
40
22
28
50
3. 
flag Will Acton (F)
44
17
26
43
4. 
flag Daniel Pietta (F)
40
12
29
41
5. 
flag Brooks Macek (F)
43
23
17
40
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy

 RECENT ARTICLES
Jan 08The WJC summed up in seven thoughts
Jan 08The future of Avalanche blueline resides in Canada
Jan 06Gold medal recap: Canada wins gold at WJC in Buffalo
Jan 05WJC Semifinals Recap – Sweden, Canada advance to gold medal game
Jan 03WJC Quarterfinals Recap: The Czechs upset Finland – Canada cruises to semifinals
ALL ARTICLES  


AWARDS - NHL PLAYOFFS MOST POINTS BY DEFENSEMAN

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 7 5 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 5 9 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 5 21 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 5 5 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 4 18 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 4 4 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
 3 20 Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 3 37 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 3 18 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 3 17 Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 18 Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2015-2016 24 Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
 2014-2015 21 Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 2013-2014 18 Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2012-2013 16 Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2011-2012 16 Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2010-2011 16 Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2009-2010 18 Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 2008-2009 16 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2007-2008 15 Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2006-2007 18 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2005-2006 14 Jaroslav Spacek (D) 1974 Rokycany, CZE Florida Panthers
 2003-2004 10 Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2002-2003 18 Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2001-2002 16 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2000-2001 18 Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
 1999-2000 9 Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  9 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1998-1999 15 Alexei Zhitnik (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR Los Angeles Kings
  15 Jason Woolley (D) 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1997-1998 19 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 1996-1997 17 Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
 1995-1996 19 Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
 1994-1995 18 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1993-1994 34 Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
 1992-1993 14 Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1991-1992 21 Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
 1990-1991 25 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1989-1990 17 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1988-1989 31 Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
 1987-1988 21 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1986-1987 20 Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1985-1986 19 Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
 1984-1985 37 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1983-1984 22 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1982-1983 23 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 1981-1982 21 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1980-1981 25 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1979-1980 19 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1978-1979 15 Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1977-1978 21 Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 13 Bob Dailey (D) 1953 Kingston, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1975-1976 19 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1974-1975 14 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1973-1974 18 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1972-1973 17 Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 24 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 17 Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  17 Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
 1969-1970 20 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 10 Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1967-1968 10 Mike McMahon Jr. (D) 1941 Québec, QC, CAN
 1966-1967 8 Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 11 Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
 1964-1965 10 Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
 1963-1964 13 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 8 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
  8 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1961-1962 16 Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 15 Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
 1959-1960 11 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1958-1959 12 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1957-1958 11 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1956-1957 7 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1955-1956 7 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1954-1955 8 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1953-1954 6 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 6 Jack McIntyre (D/LW) 1930 Brussels, ON, CAN
 1951-1952 3 Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  3 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  3 Bill Quackenbush (D) 1922 Toronto, ON, CAN
  3 Jack McIntyre (D/LW) 1930 Brussels, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 5 Leo Reise Jr. (D) 1922 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
  5 Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  5 Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1949-1950 7 Allan Stanley (D) 1926 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1948-1949 6 Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1947-1948 5 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 1946-1947 6 Roger Léger (D) 1919 L'Annonciation, QC, CAN
 1945-1946 5 Glen Harmon (D) 1921 Holland, MB, CAN
 1944-1945 7 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  7 Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1943-1944 4 Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1942-1943 9 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
 1941-1942 10 Wally Stanowski (D) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1940-1941 7 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
 1939-1940 4 Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
 1938-1939 4 Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  4 Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
 1937-1938 7 Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1936-1937 4 Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
 1935-1936 5 Joe Jerwa (D) 1909 Warszawa, POL
 1934-1935 5 Cy Wentworth (D) 1905 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  5 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1933-1934 2 Lionel Conacher (D) 1900 Toronto, ON, CAN
  2 Cy Wentworth (D) 1905 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  2 Ted Graham (D) 1906 Sarawak, ON, CAN
  2 Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1932-1933 3 King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  3 Ehrhardt Heller (D) 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1931-1932 6 Hap Day (D/LW) 1901 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 1930-1931 6 Georges Mantha (D/LW) 1907 Lachine, QC, CAN
 1929-1930 4 Albert Leduc (D) 1902 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
 1928-1929 2 Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  2 Art Smith (D) 1906 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1927-1928 2 Ivan Johnson (D) 1898 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  2 Rodger Smith (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  2 Dunc Munro (D/LW) 1901 Moray, GBR
 1926-1927 2 Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  2 King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1925-1926 2 Jesse Spring (D) 1901 Alba, PA, USA
 1924-1925 3 Sprague Cleghorn (D) 1890 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1923-1924 3 Sprague Cleghorn (D) 1890 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1922-1923 4 Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1921-1922 4 Billy Stuart (D) 1900 Sackville, NS, CAN
  4 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1920-1921 5 Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1919-1920 2 Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1918-1919 4 Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1917-1918 8 Harry Mummery (D) 1889 Chicago, IL, USA