Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 461807 players
Last added: C.J. TateFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - NHL SECOND ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 7 Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
 6 Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 6 Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 6 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
 6 Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 5 Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 5 Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
 4 Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
 4 Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 4 Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Ben Bishop (G) 1986 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
 2014-2015 Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jamie Benn (LW) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN Dallas Stars
  Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
 2013-2014 Semyon Varlamov (G) 1988 Samara, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Joe Pavelski (C/RW) 1984 Plover, WI, USA San Jose Sharks
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
 2012-2013 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  François Beauchemin (D) 1980 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2011-2012 Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Steven Stamkos (C/RW) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ray Whitney (LW) 1972 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Marián Gáborík (RW/LW) 1982 Trencin, SVK Minnesota Wild
 2010-2011 Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Lubomir Visnovsky (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Steven Stamkos (C/RW) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2009-2010 Ilya Bryzgalov (G) 1980 Togliatti, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2008-2009 Steve Mason (G) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Pavel Datsyuk (C/LW) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Zach Parise (LW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
 2007-2008 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
 2006-2007 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Vincent Lecavalier (C/W) 1980 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2005-2006 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2003-2004 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Bryan McCabe (D) 1975 St. Catharines, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
 2002-2003 Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Derian Hatcher (D) 1972 Sterling Heights, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
 2001-2002 José Théodore (G) 1976 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bill Guerin (RW) 1970 Worcester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
 2000-2001 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
 1999-2000 Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Modano (C) 1970 Livonia, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
 1998-1999 Byron Dafoe (G) 1971 Sussex, GBR Washington Capitals
  Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  John LeClair (LW) 1969 St. Albans, VT, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 1997-1998 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 1996-1997 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  John LeClair (LW) 1969 St. Albans, VT, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
 1995-1996 Chris Osgood (G) 1972 Peace River, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  John LeClair (LW) 1969 St. Albans, VT, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 1994-1995 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
 1993-1994 John Vanbiesbrouck (G) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Adam Graves (LW) 1968 Tecumseh, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Cam Neely (RW) 1965 Comox, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1992-1993 Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Al Iafrate (D) 1966 Dearborn, MI, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pat LaFontaine (C) 1965 St. Louis, MO, USA New York Islanders
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 1991-1992 Kirk McLean (G) 1966 Willowdale, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1990-1991 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Cam Neely (RW) 1965 Comox, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1989-1990 Daren Puppa (G) 1965 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Brian Bellows (RW) 1964 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Cam Neely (RW) 1965 Comox, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1988-1989 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Gerard Gallant (LW) 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 1987-1988 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Gary Suter (D) 1964 Madison, WI, USA Calgary Flames
  Brad McCrimmon (D) 1959 Dodsland, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Michel Goulet (LW) 1960 Péribonka, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Cam Neely (RW) 1965 Comox, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1986-1987 Mike Liut (G) 1956 Weston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Tim Kerr (RW) 1960 Windsor, ON, CAN
 1985-1986 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 1984-1985 Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Rod Langway (D) 1957 Maag, TWN Montréal Canadiens
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  John Tonelli (LW) 1957 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1983-1984 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 1982-1983 Roland Melanson (G) 1960 Moncton, NB, CAN New York Islanders
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Denis Savard (C) 1961 Pointe Gatineau, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Michel Goulet (LW) 1960 Péribonka, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1981-1982 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  John Tonelli (LW) 1957 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Rick Middleton (RW) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1980-1981 Mario Lessard (G) 1954 East Broughton, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Marcel Dionne (C) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Bill Barber (LW) 1952 Callander, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1979-1980 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Jim Schoenfeld (D) 1952 Galt, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Danny Gare (RW) 1954 Nelson, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1978-1979 Chico Resch (G) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Marcel Dionne (C) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Bill Barber (LW) 1952 Callander, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1977-1978 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1976-1977 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Gilbert Perreault (C) 1950 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1975-1976 Chico Resch (G) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gilbert Perreault (C) 1950 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Rick Martin (LW) 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Steve Vickers (LW) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1974-1975 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  René Robert (C) 1948 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Steve Vickers (LW) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1973-1974 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Barry Ashbee (D) 1939 Weston, ON, CAN
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mickey Redmond (RW) 1947 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
 1972-1973 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1971-1972 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Dave Keon (C) 1940 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Bobby Hull (LW) 1939 Point Anne, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Ted Green (D) 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Rod Gilbert (RW) 1941 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1966-1967 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Norm Ullman (C) 1935 Provost, AB, CAN
 1965-1966 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1964-1965 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1963-1964 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Elmer Vasko (D) 1935 Duparquet, QC, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Elmer Vasko (D) 1935 Duparquet, QC, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Andy Bathgate (C/RW) 1932 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bobby Hull (LW) 1939 Point Anne, ON, CAN
 1961-1962 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dave Keon (C) 1940 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1959-1960 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
  Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1958-1959 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Alex Delvecchio (C) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1957-1958 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Fernie Flaman (D) 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Andy Bathgate (C/RW) 1932 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Camille Henry (LW) 1933 Québec, QC, CAN
 1956-1957 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Fernie Flaman (D) 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Réal Chevrefils (LW) 1932 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
 1955-1956 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Red Kelly (C/D) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
 1954-1955 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Fernie Flaman (D) 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Danny Lewicki (LW) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1953-1954 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1952-1953 Bill Quackenbush (D) 1922 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Alex Delvecchio (C) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1951-1952 Jim Henry (G) 1920 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Milt Schmidt (C) 1918 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1950-1951 Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Sid Abel (LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1949-1950 Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Red Kelly (C/D) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
 1948-1949 Ken Reardon (D) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug Bentley (LW) 1916 Delisle, SK, CAN
  Ted Lindsay (LW) 1925 Renfrew, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Neil Colville (D) 1914 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Ken Reardon (D) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Buddy O'Connor (C) 1916 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1946-1947 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Jack Stewart (D) 1917 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
  Bill Quackenbush (D) 1922 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Max Bentley (C) 1920 Delisle, SK, CAN
  Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1945-1946 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Jack Stewart (D) 1917 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
  Ken Reardon (D) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Elmer Lach (C) 1918 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  Toe Blake (LW) 1912 Victoria Mines, ON, CAN
  Bill Mosienko (RW) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1944-1945 Babe Pratt (LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
  Bill Cowley (C) 1912 Bristol, QC, CAN
  Syd Howe (LW) 1911 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Bill Mosienko (RW) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1943-1944 Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dit Clapper (D/F) 1907 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Elmer Lach (C) 1918 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  Herb Cain (LW) 1913 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1942-1943 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  Syl Apps (C) 1915 Paris, ON, CAN
  Lynn Patrick (LW) 1912 Victoria, BC, CAN
 1941-1942 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Pat Egan (D) 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
  Phil Watson (C) 1914 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Sid Abel (LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Gordie Drillon (RW) 1914 Moncton, NB, CAN
 1940-1941 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Ehrhardt Heller (D) 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Syl Apps (C) 1915 Paris, ON, CAN
  Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1939-1940 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Neil Colville (D) 1914 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Art Coulter (D) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1938-1939 Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Neil Colville (D) 1914 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Art Coulter (D) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Johnny Gottselig (LW) 1906 Odessa, UKR
  Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1937-1938 Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Art Coulter (D) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Syl Apps (C) 1915 Paris, ON, CAN
  Toe Blake (LW) 1912 Victoria Mines, ON, CAN
 1936-1937 Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  David Schriner (LW) 1911 Saratov, RUS
  Cecil Dillon (RW) 1908 Toledo, OH, USA
 1935-1936 Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Ebbie Goodfellow (D/F) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Bill Thoms (C) 1910 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Paul Thompson (LW) 1906 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Cecil Dillon (RW) 1908 Toledo, OH, USA
 1934-1935 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
  Cy Wentworth (D) 1905 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  Art Coulter (D) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dit Clapper (D/F) 1907 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Cooney Weiland (C) 1905 Seaforth, ON, CAN
  Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1933-1934 Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  Ivan Johnson (D) 1898 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Joe Primeau (C) 1906 Lindsay, ON, CAN
  Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Bill Cook (RW) 1898 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1932-1933 Chuck Gardiner (G) 1904 Edinburgh, GBR
  King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Busher Jackson (LW) 1911 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Charlie Conacher (RW) 1909 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1931-1932 King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Sylvio Mantha (D) 1903 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Hooley Smith (D/F) 1904 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Charlie Conacher (RW) 1909 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1930-1931 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
  Ivan Johnson (D) 1898 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Sylvio Mantha (D) 1903 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dit Clapper (D/F) 1907 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Frank Boucher (C) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Bun Cook (LW) 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 1943-1944 Mark Gilman -