Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 457740 players
Last added: Damaris RiedwylFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - NLB TO NLA PROMOTION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Chur Sandro Capaul (D) 1969 Chur, SUI
 3 Lausanne Flavio Streit (G) 1978
 3 Langnau Rolf Badertscher (F) 1977 Burgdorf, SUI
 3 Lausanne Maxime Lapointe (RW) 1973 Québec, QC, CAN
 3 Olten Kevin Schläpfer (F) 1969 Basel, SUI
 3 Chur Ivo Stoffel (D) 1970
 3 Ajoie Didier Princi (D) 1971
 2 Langnau Thomas Nüssli (LW/C) 1982 Herisau, SUI Vancouver Canucks
 2 Lausanne Jérémie Kamerzin (D) 1988
 2 Lausanne Ralph Stalder (D) 1986


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2014-2015 Langnau Jonas Müller (G) 1984 Glarus, SUI
  Langnau Damiano Ciaccio (G) 1989 Grandson, SUI
  Langnau Massimo Ronchetti (D) 1992 Lugano, SUI
  Langnau Yves Müller (D) 1989
  Langnau Kim Lee Lindemann (D) 1982 Chur, SUI
  Langnau Miro Zryd (D) 1994
  Langnau Martin Stettler (D) 1984 Burgdorf, SUI
  Langnau Kevin Hecquefeuille (D) 1984 Amiens, FRA
  Langnau Julien Bonnet (D) 1985 Lausanne, SUI
  Langnau Deny Bärtschi (D/RW) 1982 Biel, SUI
  Langnau Silvan Wyss (C) 1993 Biel, SUI
  Langnau Lukas Haas (C) 1988 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
  Langnau Tobias Bucher (C) 1989 Frauenfeld, SUI
  Langnau Alban Rexha (C) 1992 Signau, SUI
  Langnau Remo Schlapbach (C) 1992 Bern, SUI
  Langnau Anton Gustafsson (C) 1990 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Langnau Claudio Moggi (C) 1982
  Langnau Adrian Gerber (C) 1983 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
  Langnau Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (C/LW) 1994
  Langnau Chris DiDomenico (C/RW) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Langnau Sandro Moggi (LW) 1982
  Langnau Thomas Nüssli (LW/C) 1982 Herisau, SUI Vancouver Canucks
  Langnau Tom Gerber (LW/RW) 1993
  Langnau Simon Sterchi (RW/LW) 1994 Wichtrach, SUI
  Langnau Sven Lindemann (RW/LW) 1978 Chur, SUI
 2012-2013 Lausanne Cristobal Huet (G) 1975 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA Los Angeles Kings
  Lausanne Fabien Hecquet (G) 1985 Genève, SUI
  Lausanne Christophe Bays (G) 1991
  Lausanne Valentin Borlat (D) 1992
  Lausanne Jérémie Kamerzin (D) 1988
  Lausanne Ralph Stalder (D) 1986
  Lausanne Joel Fröhlicher (D) 1982
  Lausanne Philippe Seydoux (D) 1985 Bern, SUI Ottawa Senators
  Lausanne Jannik Fischer (D) 1990 Baar, SUI
  Lausanne Alain Reist (D) 1979 Biel, SUI
  Lausanne Benjamin Chavaillaz (D) 1989
  Lausanne Larri Leeger (D) 1986 Bülach, SUI
  Lausanne Codey Burki (C) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Lausanne Daniel Corso (C) 1978 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Lausanne Florian Conz (C) 1984
  Lausanne Evgenï Chiriaev (C) 1989 Kiev, UKR
  Lausanne Andreas Küng (C) 1983 Frauenfeld, SUI
  Lausanne Paul Savary (C/RW) 1982 Morges, SUI
  Lausanne Eliot Berthon (C/RW) 1992 Lyon, FRA
  Lausanne Sven Helfenstein (LW) 1982 Winterthur, SUI New York Rangers
  Lausanne Simon Fischer (LW) 1988 New Rochelle, NY, USA
  Lausanne Benjamin Antonietti (LW) 1991 Orbe, SUI
  Lausanne Thomas Déruns (LW/RW) 1982 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
  Lausanne Josh Primeau (LW/RW) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Lausanne Oliver Setzinger (LW/RW) 1983 Horn, AUT Nashville Predators
  Lausanne Vincent Le Coultre (RW) 1992 Le Sentier, SUI
  Lausanne Jeff Ulmer (RW) 1977 Regina, SK, CAN
  Lausanne Colby Genoway (RW/C) 1983 Morden, MB, CAN
  Lausanne Alexei Dostoinov (RW/LW) 1989 Moskva, RUS
  Lausanne Gaëtan Augsburger (W) 1988 Saint-Imier, SUI
 2007-2008 Biel Marco Wegmüller (G) 1982 Davos, SUI
  Biel Pascal Caminada (G) 1986 Glattbrugg, SUI
  Biel Roman Diethelm (D) 1980 Frauenfeld, SUI
  Biel Clarence Kparghai (D) 1985 Monrovia, LIB
  Biel Dan Weisskopf (D) 1989 Biel, SUI
  Biel Jérémie Kamerzin (D) 1988
  Biel Gregor Thommen (D) 1980 Biel, SUI
  Biel Manuel Gossweiler (D) 1983 Zürich, SUI
  Biel Jörg Reber (D) 1974 Grosshöchstetten, SUI
  Biel Joel Fröhlicher (D) 1982
  Biel Serge Meyer (D/FW) 1976 Lyss, SUI
  Biel Alain Miéville (C) 1985 Fribourg, SUI
  Biel Emanuel Peter (C) 1984 Uzwil, SUI Calgary Flames
  Biel Mathieu Tschantré (C/LW) 1984 Biel, SUI
  Biel Cyrill Pasche (F) 1974
  Biel Mathias Brägger (F) 1983
  Biel Mauro Beccarelli (F) 1981
  Biel Timothé Tuffet (LW) 1989 Genève, SUI
  Biel Roland Korsch (LW) 1979
  Biel Gianni Ehrensperger (LW/C) 1985 Zürich, SUI
  Biel Manuel Zigerli (LW/RW) 1989 Biel, SUI
  Biel Roland Gerber (LW/RW) 1984
  Biel Robert Burakovsky (RW) 1966 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Biel Marco Truttmann (RW) 1985 Schwyz, SUI
  Biel Philipp Wetzel (RW) 1985 Urtenen-Schönbühl, SUI
  Biel Marko Tuomainen (RW) 1972 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 2004-2005 Basel Patrick Schöpf (G) 1969 Zürich, SUI
  Basel Oliver Wissmann (G) 1979
  Basel Ronny Keller (D) 1979 Volketswil, SUI
  Basel Marko Tuulola (D) 1971 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Basel Ruedi Forster (D) 1981 Herisau, SUI
  Basel Ralph Stalder (D) 1986
  Basel Ralph Bundi (D) 1978 Chur, SUI
  Basel Olivier Schäublin (D) 1978
  Basel Andreas Zehnder (D) 1965 Frauenfeld, SUI
  Basel Adrien Plavsic (D) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Basel Markus Wüthrich (D) 1979
  Basel Alexander Châtelain (C) 1978 Chur, SUI
  Basel Jarno Peltonen (C) 1970 Tampere, FIN
  Basel Cornel Prinz (C) 1979 Niederzurwil, SUI
  Basel David Legwand (C/LW) 1980 Detroit, MI, USA Nashville Predators
  Basel Rolf Badertscher (F) 1977 Burgdorf, SUI
  Basel Sandro Tschuor (F) 1980 Chur, SUI
  Basel Rob Zamuner (LW) 1969 Oakville, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Basel Stefan Vögele (LW) 1982 Basel, SUI
  Basel Hnat Domenichelli (LW/C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Basel Thomas Nüssli (LW/C) 1982 Herisau, SUI Vancouver Canucks
  Basel Stefan Schnyder (RW) 1983 Zürich, SUI
  Basel Jarkko Schäublin (RW) 1981
  Basel Juha Riihijärvi (RW) 1969 Keminmaa, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Basel René Friedli (RW) 1973 Lützelflüh, SUI
  Basel Bernie Sigrist (RW) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2002-2003 Basel Florian Brügger (G) 1980
  Basel Oliver Wissmann (G) 1979
  Basel Flavio Streit (G) 1978
  Basel Patrice Brasey (D) 1964 Fribourg, SUI
  Basel Olivier Schäublin (D) 1978
  Basel Pascal Avanthay (D) 1974
  Basel Marco Knecht (D) 1973
  Basel Marco Kindler (D) 1983
  Basel Andreas Zehnder (D) 1965 Frauenfeld, SUI
  Basel Stéphane Julien (D) 1974 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
  Basel Alexis Vacheron (D) 1979 Delémont, SUI
  Basel Martin Bergeron (C) 1968 Verdun, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Basel Marco Fischer (C) 1972 Triengen, SUI
  Basel Cornel Prinz (C) 1979 Niederzurwil, SUI
  Basel Roland Käser (F) 1979 Sumiswald, SUI
  Basel Rolf Badertscher (F) 1977 Burgdorf, SUI
  Basel Andreas Häner (F) 1979
  Basel Marco Graf (F) 1978
  Basel Marco Seeholzer (F) 1971
  Basel Samuel Villiger (F) 1979 Sins, SUI
  Basel Marcel Sommer (LW) 1980
  Basel Stefan Vögele (LW) 1982 Basel, SUI
  Basel Mario Schocher (RW) 1978 Davos, SUI
  Basel René Stüssi (RW) 1978 Muri, SUI Anaheim Ducks
  Basel Jarkko Schäublin (RW) 1981
  Basel David Raissle (RW) 1978 Basel, SUI
  Basel Riccardo Signorell (RW) 1970 Chur, SUI
 2001-2002 Genève-Servette Flavio Streit (G) 1978
  Genève-Servette David Bochy (G) 1978 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Fabian Gull (D) 1970 Chur, SUI
  Genève-Servette Nicolas Studer (D) 1978 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Patrice Brasey (D) 1964 Fribourg, SUI
  Genève-Servette Todd Richards (D) 1966 Robbinsdale, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Genève-Servette David Leibzig (D) 1973 Fribourg, SUI
  Genève-Servette Dino Kessler (D) 1966 Chur, SUI
  Genève-Servette Gaëtan Voisard (D) 1973 Porrentruy, SUI
  Genève-Servette Alain Reymond (C) 1970 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Misko Antisin (C) 1964 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Genève-Servette Marco Fischer (C) 1972 Triengen, SUI
  Genève-Servette Chris Lindberg (C) 1967 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Genève-Servette Igor Fedulov (C) 1966 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Genève-Servette Paul Savary (C/RW) 1982 Morges, SUI
  Genève-Servette Xavier Gattuso (F) 1981
  Genève-Servette Pascal Schaller (LW) 1971 Fribourg, SUI
  Genève-Servette Pierre-Alain Ançay (LW) 1975 Martigny, SUI
  Genève-Servette Boris Leimgruber (LW) 1969
  Genève-Servette Yvan Benoit (RW) 1985 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Mario Schocher (RW) 1978 Davos, SUI
  Genève-Servette Didier Schafer (RW) 1977 Fribourg, SUI
  Genève-Servette Philippe Bozon (RW) 1966 Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA
  Genève-Servette Maxime Lapointe (RW) 1973 Québec, QC, CAN
  Genève-Servette Riccardo Signorell (RW) 1970 Chur, SUI
 2000-2001 Lausanne Flavio Streit (G) 1978
  Lausanne Thomas Östlund (G) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Lausanne Béat Kindler (G) 1965 Lyss, SUI
  Lausanne Michel Kamber (D) 1976 Liestal, SUI
  Lausanne Laurent Schwery (D) 1979
  Lausanne Xavier Durini (D) 1981 Lausanne, SUI
  Lausanne Didier Princi (D) 1971
  Lausanne Pierre Cordero (D) 1977
  Lausanne Serge Poudrier (D) 1966 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN
  Lausanne Oliver Tschanz (D) 1975
  Lausanne Malik Benturqui (D) 1979 Monthey, SUI
  Lausanne Michaël Ngoy (D) 1982 Lausanne, SUI
  Lausanne Thomas Studer (D) 1974 Davos, SUI
  Lausanne Oliver Kamber (C) 1979 Rickenbach, SUI
  Lausanne Thierry Bornand (F) 1981 Lausanne, SUI
  Lausanne Sacha Weibel (F) 1973 Rapperswil, SUI
  Lausanne Daniel Bieri (F) 1979 Escholzmatt, SUI
  Lausanne Dmitri Shamolin (F) 1972 Moskva, RUS
  Lausanne Patrick Giove (F) 1980 Lausanne, SUI
  Lausanne Hervé Meyer (F) 1976
  Lausanne Martin Rex (F) 1983 Bratislava, SVK
  Lausanne Nicolas Burdet (F) 1981
  Lausanne Jörg Ledermann (F) 1968
  Lausanne Philipp Orlandi (LW) 1977 Zug, SUI
  Lausanne Benjamin Plüss (LW) 1979 Bülach, SUI
  Lausanne Maxime Lapointe (RW) 1973 Québec, QC, CAN
  Lausanne Philippe Müller (RW) 1975 Bern, SUI
 1999-2000 Chur Nando Wieser (G) 1971 Davos, SUI
  Chur Remo Dannacher (G) 1980
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Gilles Catella (G) 1982
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Thomas Berger (G) 1973
  Chur Cyrill Geyer (D) 1981 Zürich, SUI
  Chur Normunds Sejejs (D) 1968 Riga, LAT
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Pascal Avanthay (D) 1974
  Chur Michel Fäh (D) 1977 Zürich, SUI
  Chur David Jelmini (D) 1973
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Olivier Amadio (D) 1982
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Ruedi Nideröst (D) 1967
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Alexis Vacheron (D) 1979 Delémont, SUI
  Chur Sandro Capaul (D) 1969 Chur, SUI
  Chur Marc Haueter (D) 1972 Winterthur, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Marc Leuenberger (D) 1979 Bern, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Valeri Shiryayev (D) 1963 Kharkov, UKR
  Chur Peter Allen (D) 1970 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Chur Noël Guyaz (D) 1972 Langenthal, SUI
  Chur Ivo Stoffel (D) 1970
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Raphael Brusa (D) 1980 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Luigi Riva (D) 1968
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Christian Pouget (D/LW) 1966 Gap, FRA
  Chur Daniel Peer (C) 1977 Chur, SUI
  Chur Warren Norris (C) 1974 St. John's, NL, CAN
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Alain Reymond (C) 1970 Genève, SUI
  Chur Matthias Baechler (C) 1975
  Chur Michael Meier (C) 1970
  Chur Harijs Vitolins (C) 1968 Riga, LAT Winnipeg Jets
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Vincent Léchenne (C) 1966 Glovelier, SUI
  Chur Mario Brodmann (F) 1966
  Chur Sandro Tschuor (F) 1980 Chur, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Paolo Imperatori (F) 1975 Genève, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Bruno Maurer (F) 1965
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Lionel Schmid (F) 1982
  Chur Fabio Beccarelli (F) 1979
  Chur Kevin Schläpfer (F) 1969 Basel, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Marco Hagmann (F) 1969
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Fabrice Maillat (F) 1981
  Chur Michael Rosenast (F) 1967
  Chur Raymond Walder (F) 1967
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Steve Pochon (F) 1978 Fleurier, SUI
  Chur Patrick Krüger (F) 1980
  Chur Roger Rieder (F) 1975 Chur, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Dan Nakaoka (F) 1976 Langley, BC, CAN
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Julien Turler (F) 1982 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
  Chur Theo Wittmann (LW) 1969 Bonaduz, SUI
  Chur Marco Werder (LW) 1972
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Pierre-Alain Ançay (LW) 1975 Martigny, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Thomas Déruns (LW/RW) 1982 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Steve Aebersold (RW) 1967
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Claude Lüthi (RW) 1972
 1997-1998 Langnau Martin Gerber (G) 1974 Burgdorf, SUI Anaheim Ducks
  Langnau Marco Streit (G) 1975 Köniz, SUI
  Langnau Andreas Beutler (D) 1963
  Langnau Wesley Snell (D) 1976 Hershey, PA, USA
  Langnau Raoul Baumgartner (D) 1971 Zürich, SUI
  Langnau Raphael Schneider (D) 1975
  Langnau Daniel Aegerter (D) 1976 Bern, SUI
  Langnau Pascal Müller (D) 1979 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
  Langnau Mario Doyon (D) 1968 Québec, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Langnau Markus Wüthrich (D) 1979
  Langnau Greg Parks (C) 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Langnau Gaetano Orlando (C) 1962 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Langnau Beat Nuspliger (C) 1966
  Langnau Stefan Tschiemer (C) 1976
  Langnau Michael Liniger (C/W) 1979 Wohlen, SUI
  Langnau Andy Keller (F) 1971 St. Gallen, SUI
  Langnau Peter Bärtschi (F) 1967
  Langnau Walter Gerber (F) 1969
  Langnau Rolf Badertscher (F) 1977 Burgdorf, SUI
  Langnau John Fust (F) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Langnau Marc Bühlmann (F) 1978 Worb, SUI
  Langnau Kevin Schläpfer (F) 1969 Basel, SUI
  Langnau Bruno Brechbühl (LW) 1974 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
 1996-1997 Herisau Sascha Schiess (G) 1977
  Herisau Markus Bachschmied (G) 1967 Herisau, SUI
  Herisau Marco Knecht (D) 1973
  Herisau Tom Jäggi (D) 1964
  Herisau Andy Maag (D) 1974
  Herisau Damian Freitag (D) 1971
  Herisau Andy Krapf (D) 1971
  Herisau Karl Knopf (D) 1976
  Herisau Urs Balzarek (D) 1966
  Herisau Devin Edgerton (C) 1970 Kindersley, SK, CAN
  Herisau Benjamin Müller (C) 1973
  Herisau Claude Vilgrain (C) 1963 Port-au-Prince, HTI Detroit Red Wings
  Herisau Ludwig Marek (F) 1972
  Herisau Patrick Rüthemann (F) 1974
  Herisau Paolo Imperatori (F) 1975 Genève, SUI
  Herisau Reto Rüegger (F) 1975
  Herisau Sacha Weibel (F) 1973 Rapperswil, SUI
  Herisau Martin Hänggi (F) 1968 Davos, SUI
  Herisau John Fust (F) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Herisau Marco Scheiwiller (F) 1976
  Herisau François Marquis (RW) 1971 Orangeburg, NJ, USA
 1995-1996 La Chaux-de-Fonds Jean-Luc Schnegg (G) 1969
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Roland Meyer (G) 1973
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Daniel Elsener (D) 1966 Kloten, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Valeri Shiryayev (D) 1963 Kharkov, UKR
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Andres Egger (D) 1973
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Jörg Reber (D) 1974 Grosshöchstetten, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Daniel Dubois (D) 1964
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Daniel Ott (D) 1968 Frauenfeld, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Éric Bourquin (D) 1965
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Thierry Murisier (D) 1968
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Benoit Pont (C) 1975 Sierre, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Patrick Oppliger (D/C) 1975 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Jean-Marc Brunner (F) 1974
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Laurent Stehlin (F) 1967
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Michele Bizzozero (F) 1974
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Gilles Dubois (F) 1966
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Florian Chappot (LW) 1975
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Boris Leimgruber (LW) 1969
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Philippe Bozon (RW) 1966 Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA
  La Chaux-de-Fonds Willy Kohler (RW) 1962
 1994-1995 Lausanne Michel Pilet (G) 1969
  Lausanne Béat Kindler (G) 1965 Lyss, SUI
  Lausanne Jean Gagnon (D) 1956 Québec, QC, CAN
  Lausanne Ivo Stoffel (D) 1970
  Lausanne Bénédict Sapin (D) 1973
  Lausanne Fabian Guignard (D) 1976 Morges, SUI
  Lausanne Nicolas Goumaz (D) 1967
  Lausanne Raymond Wyssen (D) 1963
  Lausanne Urs Burkart (D/F) 1963 Zürich, SUI
  Lausanne Gerd Zenhäusern (C) 1972 Buchen, SUI
  Lausanne Claude Verret (C) 1963 Lachine, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Lausanne Gaby Epiney (F) 1971
  Lausanne Martin Desjardins (F) 1967 Sainte-Rose, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Lausanne Frank Michaud (F) 1976
  Lausanne Gilles Prince (F) 1972 Lausanne, SUI
  Lausanne Jean-Daniel Bonito (F) 1969
  Lausanne Hans Kossmann (F) 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Lausanne Laurent Pasquini (F) 1966
  Lausanne Gabriel Taccoz (LW) 1967
  Lausanne Frank Monnier (RW) 1967 Bully, SUI
  Lausanne Maxime Lapointe (RW) 1973 Québec, QC, CAN
  Lausanne Patrice Pellet (RW) 1977 Lausanne, SUI
 1993-1994 Rapperswil Marius Boesch (G) 1966
  Rapperswil Michael Häbig (G) 1973
  Rapperswil Erich Frey (D) 1971
  Rapperswil Markus Näf (D) 1964 Chur, SUI
  Rapperswil Daniel Bünzli (D) 1967 Zürich, SUI
  Rapperswil Christian Langer (D) 1969 Hamburg, GER
  Rapperswil Armin Berchtold (D) 1968
  Rapperswil Marc Haueter (D) 1972 Winterthur, SUI
  Rapperswil Patrick Götz (D) 1970
  Rapperswil Ray Allison (C) 1959 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Rapperswil Roman Kessler (F) 1972
  Rapperswil Jean-Noël Honegger (F) 1972
  Rapperswil Laurent Stehlin (F) 1967
  Rapperswil Marco Seeholzer (F) 1971
  Rapperswil Daniel Aeschbacher (F) 1974
  Rapperswil Hans Kossmann (F) 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Rapperswil Marco Werder (LW) 1972
  Rapperswil Tom Bissett (LW) 1966 Seattle, WA, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Rapperswil Christian Hofstetter (LW) 1972 Merzingen, SUI
  Rapperswil Warren Bruetsch (RW) 1963 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Rapperswil Arthur Camenzind (RW) 1971 Schwyz, SUI
 1992-1993 Olten Sascha Friedli (G) 1973
  Olten Beat Aebischer (G) 1967
  Davos Ronnie Rüeger (G) 1973 Kloten, SUI
  Davos Marino Buriola (G) 1959
  Olten Roland Rüedi (D) 1965
  Olten Thomas Studer (D) 1974 Davos, SUI
  Davos Andrea Caduff (D) 1964 Chur, SUI
  Davos Andy Egli (D) 1970
  Olten Urs Hirschi (D) 1968
  Olten Richard Stucki (D) 1970
  Davos Peter Egli (D) 1966
  Davos Andrea Häller (D) 1972 Davos, SUI
  Olten Claudio Ghillioni (D) 1969
  Olten Christian Silling (D) 1962
  Davos Thomas Derungs (D) 1973 Davos, SUI
  Davos Reto Hafner (D) 1968
  Olten Matthias Aregger (D) 1974
  Olten Christian Schuster (D) 1973
  Davos Sandro Capaul (D) 1969 Chur, SUI
  Davos Beat Equilino (D) 1971
  Olten Mike Richard (C) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Davos Remo Gross (C) 1960
  Davos Steve Tsujiura (C) 1962 Coaldale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Davos Gilles Thibaudeau (C) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Olten Markus Bütler (C) 1972 Basel, SUI
  Davos Markus Morf (C) 1964
  Davos Gian-Marco Crameri (C/D) 1972 Samedan, SUI
  Olten Thomas Loosli (F) 1968
  Olten Kevin Schläpfer (F) 1969 Basel, SUI
  Davos Alain Ayer (F) 1967
  Davos Martin Hänggi (F) 1968 Davos, SUI
  Davos Räto Schneider (F) 1969
  Olten Guido Egli (F) 1966
  Olten Beat Lauper (F) 1967
  Olten Ralph Donghi (F) 1973
  Olten Markus Hirschi (F) 1968
  Olten Viktor Müller (F) 1960
  Olten Markus Graf (F) 1959
  Olten Paul Gagné (LW) 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Davos Oliver Roth (LW) 1970
  Davos Marcus Theus (LW) 1961
  Davos Andy Näser (RW) 1974 Chur, SUI
  Olten Claude Lüthi (RW) 1972
  Olten Andre von Rohr (RW) 1975
  Davos Warren Bruetsch (RW) 1963 Dryden, ON, CAN
 1991-1992 Ajoie Rudy Spahr (G) 1960
  Ajoie Christian Crétin (G) 1973
  Ajoie Martin Brich (D) 1970
  Ajoie Michael Müller (D) 1972
  Ajoie Daniel Gschwind (D) 1966
  Ajoie Gaëtan Voisard (D) 1973 Porrentruy, SUI
  Ajoie Laurent Gfeller (D) 1971
  Ajoie Richard Stucki (D) 1970
  Ajoie Giuseppe Castellani (D) 1966
  Ajoie Didier Princi (D) 1971
  Ajoie Mauro Bornet (F) 1969
  Ajoie Giovanni Pestrin (F) 1968
  Ajoie Jan Fiala (F) 1969
  Ajoie Nicolas Jolidon (F) 1968
  Ajoie Régis Fuchs (LW) 1970 Porrentruy, SUI
  Ajoie Normand Dupont (LW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ajoie Thomas Griga (LW) 1967
  Ajoie Gabriel Taccoz (LW) 1967
  Ajoie Lane Lambert (RW) 1964 Melfort, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ajoie Bernhard Wist (RW) 1961
  Ajoie Marzio Brambilla (RW) 1966 Lugano, SUI
 1990-1991 Chur Thomas Liesch (G) 1973
  Chur Albert Derungs (G) 1969
  Chur Robert Wiesmann (D) 1963
  Chur Sandro Capaul (D) 1969 Chur, SUI
  Chur Marco Capaul (D) 1972 Chur, SUI
  Chur Ivo Stoffel (D) 1970
  Chur Sacha Bleiker (D) 1970
  Chur Thomas Locher (D) 1969
  Chur Marco Bayer (D) 1972
  Chur Beat Jeuch (D) 1966
  Chur Rolf Bärtschi (D/F) 1965
  Chur Reto Salis (C) 1969 Chur, SUI
  Chur Marco Ferrari (F) 1971
  Chur Claudio Micheli (F) 1970 Samedan, SUI
  Chur Harry Derungs (F) 1971 Chur, SUI
  Chur Rene Schädler (F) 1963
  Chur Rene Ackermann (F) 1972
  Chur Miguel Fondado (F) 1974
  Chur Rene Müller (F) 1968
  Chur Theo Wittmann (LW) 1969 Bonaduz, SUI
  Chur Anatoli Stepanischev (RW) 1961 Lipetsk, RUS
  Chur Guido Lindemann (RW) 1955 Arosa, SUI
  Chur Roberto Lavoie (RW) 1962 Petit-Saguenay, QC, CAN
 1989-1990 Sierre Michael Schläfli (G) 1955
  Sierre Philippe Erismann (G) 1964
  Sierre Jean-Michel Clavien (D) 1968
  Sierre Aldo Zenhäusern (D) 1951 Visp, SUI
  Sierre Alex Gaggini (D) 1966
  Sierre Patrick Renggli (D) 1968
  Sierre Jean-Luc Fonjallaz (D) 1967
  Sierre Adrian Jezzone (D) 1968 Zürich, SUI
  Sierre Daniel Elsener (D) 1966 Kloten, SUI
  Sierre Olivier Guntern (D) 1968
  Sierre Robert Mongrain (C) 1959 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Sierre Kelly Glowa (C) 1963 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
  Sierre Eric Gauthier (F) 1968
  Sierre Martin Lötscher (F) 1957
  Sierre Christophe Pousaz (F) 1968
  Sierre Egon Locher (F) 1959
  Sierre Olivier Mathier (F) 1964 Sion, SUI
  Sierre Jérôme Melly (F) 1969
  Sierre Bernhard Rotzer (F) 1965
  Sierre Pius-David Kuonen (RW) 1961 Visp, SUI
  Sierre Chad Silver (RW) 1969 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Sierre Michel Martin (RW) 1961 Candiac, QC, CAN
 1988-1989 ZSC Roland Scheibli (G) 1958
  ZSC André Mürner (G) 1961
  ZSC Daniel Bünzli (D) 1967 Zürich, SUI
  ZSC Erich Jost (D) 1965
  ZSC Willy Bertschinger (D) 1955 Zürich, SUI
  ZSC Henryk Gruth (D) 1957 Ruda Slaska, POL
  ZSC Jiri Faic (D) 1963
  ZSC Marcel Schönhaar (D) 1966
  ZSC Bruno Eberhard (D) 1965 Zürich, SUI
  ZSC Peter Meier (D) 1967
  ZSC Roger Geiger (C) 1958
  ZSC Steve Tambellini (C) 1958 Trail, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  ZSC Andrea Cahenzli (F) 1964
  ZSC Roger Meier (F) 1967
  ZSC Marc Zbinden (F) 1968
  ZSC Fredi Marti (F) 1962
  ZSC Leo Cadisch (F) 1961
  ZSC Hansueli Hohl (F) 1966
  ZSC Stefan Tschudin (F) 1968
  ZSC Jerzy Christ (F) 1958 Katowice, POL
  ZSC Bruno Vollmer (LW) 1967 Dübendorf, SUI
 1987-1988 Olten Reto Wyss (G) 1964
  Olten Heinz Grieder (G) 1956
  Ajoie Christophe Wahl (G) 1967
  Ajoie Patrick Grand (G) 1966
  Olten Hervé Maylan (D) 1966
  Ajoie Marcel Forster (D) 1962
  Ajoie Dave Sembinelli (D) 1960 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
  Olten Ueli Hofmann (D) 1953
  Olten René Böni (D) 1960
  Ajoie Dave Bächler (D) 1964
  Ajoie Harry Schmid (D) 1965
  Olten Urs Gull (D) 1959
  Olten Andreas Schneeberger (D) 1966
  Ajoie Daniel Rohrbach (D) 1967
  Olten Giuseppe Castellani (D) 1966
  Olten Ruedi Nideröst (D) 1967
  Olten Robert Schweizer (D) 1955 Henau, SUI
  Ajoie Didier Princi (D) 1971
  Olten Ray Allison (C) 1959 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Olten André Rötheli (C) 1970 Hägendorf, SUI
  Ajoie Mario Grand (C) 1958
  Ajoie Vincent Léchenne (C) 1966 Glovelier, SUI
  Olten Mark Morrison (C) 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Olten Steven Stockman (C) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Olten Arnold Lörtscher (C) 1954
  Olten Peter Doderer (F) 1960
  Olten Beat Lauper (F) 1967
  Olten André Witschi (F) 1967
  Ajoie Nicolas Jolidon (F) 1968
  Ajoie Bruno Maurer (F) 1965
  Ajoie Martin Siegenthaler (F) 1962
  Olten Thomas Schöni (F) 1970
  Olten Christoph Lattmann (F) 1969
  Olten Viktor Müller (F) 1960
  Olten Bruno Sutter (F) -
  Ajoie Christophe Morel (F) 1966
  Olten Thomas Blaser (F) -
  Olten Marco Koller (F) 1957
  Olten Marco Beer (F) 1968
  Olten Markus Graf (F) 1959
  Ajoie Christophe Berdat (F) 1960
  Ajoie Daniel Kohler (F) 1956
  Ajoie Per Meier (F) 1961
  Ajoie Fernand Leblanc (LW) 1956 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ajoie Marzio Brambilla (RW) 1966 Lugano, SUI
  Ajoie Daniel Métivier (RW) 1958 QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1986-1987 Zug Remo Kurmann () -
  Langnau Kenneth Green (G) 1961
  Zug Rolf Simmen (G) 1960
  Langnau Martin Christen (G) 1965
  Zug Werner Eberle (G) 1966
  Langnau Beat Buff (G) 1963
  Langnau Hans Bosshardt (D) 1963
  Langnau Stefan Probst (D) 1968
  Zug André Bolli (D) 1964
  Zug Richard Jost (D) 1962
  Langnau Andreas 'Res' Meyer (D) 1954
  Zug Patrick Hager (D) 1965
  Langnau Urs Hirschi (D) 1968
  Langnau Bernhard Wüthrich (D) 1958
  Zug Jürg Casalini (D) 1956
  Zug Peter Stadler (D) 1965
  Langnau Roland Flückiger (D) 1967
  Zug Blair Muller (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Langnau Paul-André Cadieux (D/F) 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Zug Urs Burkart (D/F) 1963 Zürich, SUI
  Langnau Peter Moser (C) 1962
  Langnau Merlin Malinowski (C) 1958 North Battleford, SK, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Zug Donald Laurence (C) 1957 Galt, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Langnau Reto Geber (F) 1963
  Langnau Marcel Fankhauser (F) 1966
  Langnau Stefan Hutmacher (F) 1961
  Langnau Thomas Loosli (F) 1968
  Langnau Bernhard Walker (F) 1967
  Zug Roger Bolli (F) 1963
  Langnau Michael Horisberger (F) 1954
  Langnau Res Liniger (F) 1967
  Langnau Bernhard Ryser (F) 1966
  Zug Hans-Ruedi Amsler (F) 1965
  Zug Ruben Fontana (F) 1967
  Zug Marco Morandi (F) 1956
  Langnau Markus Hirschi (F) 1968
  Langnau Jörg Ledermann (F) 1968
  Zug Paul Christoffel (F) 1960
  Zug Roger Moham (F) -
  Zug Rene Schädler (F) 1963
  Langnau Christophe Widmer (F) 1966
  Langnau Hans-Ueli Glauser (F) 1966
  Zug Urs Capeder (F) 1961
  Zug Rene Müller (F) 1968
  Zug Colin Muller (LW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Zug John Fritsche (RW) 1966 Cleveland, OH, USA
  Langnau Eric Jeandupeux (RW) 1963
 1985-1986 Chur Reto Zuccolini (G) 1968
  Chur Renato Tosio (G) 1964 St. Gallen, SUI
  Chur Beat Jeuch (D) 1966
  Chur Andrea Hertner (D) 1958
  Chur Markus Näf (D) 1964 Chur, SUI
  Chur Sandro Capaul (D) 1969 Chur, SUI
  Chur Dino Kessler (D) 1966 Chur, SUI
  Chur Remo Berchtold (D) 1962
  Chur Markus Keller (D) 1961
  Chur Thomas Vrabec (C) 1966 Jablonec nad Nisou, CZE
  Chur Bruno Anderle (F) 1965
  Chur Martin Jeuch (F) 1964
  Chur André Stebler (F) 1961
  Chur Brian Hills (F) 1959 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Chur Urs Schneller (F) 1964
  Chur Jean-Pierre Weingart (F) 1953
  Chur Toni Enzler (F) 1965 Chur, SUI
  Chur Guido Laczko (F) 1966 Chur, SUI
  Chur Jakob Gross (F/D) 1960
  Chur Martin Lang (F/D) 1968 Chur, SUI
  Chur Alex Wittmann (RW) 1967 Chur, SUI
 1975-1976 Zug Heinz Jenni (RW) 1951 Thun, SUI
 1970-1971 Lugano Elvin Friedrich (F/D) 1933 Amriswil, SUI
 1961-1962 Villars Gérald Rigolet (G) 1941 Dirlaret, SUI
  Villars Elvin Friedrich (F/D) 1933 Amriswil, SUI
 1955-1956 Basel Emil Handschin (D) 1928 Crans-Montana, SUI


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Bern Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 3 Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2 La Chaux-de-Fonds Riccardo Fuhrer 1956 Bern, SUI
 2 Zug Leo Schumacher 1953 Baar, SUI


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2014-2015 Langnau Jörg Reber 1974 Grosshöchstetten, SUI
  Langnau Peter Andersson 1962 Stockholm, SWE
  Langnau Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
  Langnau Dusan Sidor 1956 Kremnica, SVK
 2012-2013 Lausanne Jan Alston 1969 Granby, QC, CAN
  Lausanne Gerd Zenhäusern 1972 Buchen, SUI
  Lausanne Mike McNamara 1949 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Lausanne Sacha Weibel 1973 Rapperswil, SUI
 2007-2008 Biel Heinz Ehlers 1966
  Biel Kevin Schläpfer 1969 Basel, SUI
  Biel Albert Malgin 1966
  Biel Christophe Wahl 1967
 2004-2005 Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Basel Alex Stein 1971 Aurora, ON, CAN
  Basel Ueli Schwarz 1959
 2002-2003 Basel Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Basel Beat Lautenschlager 1959
 2001-2002 Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Genève-Servette Hans Kossmann 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Genève-Servette Andrei Khomutov 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
 2000-2001 Lausanne Riccardo Fuhrer 1956 Bern, SUI
  Lausanne Mario Brühwiler -
 1999-2000 Chur Mike McParland 1958
 1997-1998 Langnau Jakob Kölliker 1953 Biel, SUI
 1996-1997 Herisau Mark McGregor 1960 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1995-1996 La Chaux-de-Fonds Riccardo Fuhrer 1956 Bern, SUI
 1994-1995 Lausanne Jean Lussier 1953
 1993-1994 Rapperswil Pekka Rautakallio 1953 Pori, FIN
 1992-1993 Olten Dick Decloe 1953 Amsterdam, NED
  Davos Mats Waltin 1953 Stockholm, SWE
 1991-1992 Ajoie Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
 1990-1991 Chur Leo Schumacher 1953 Baar, SUI
 1989-1990 Sierre Juhani Tamminen 1950 Turku, FIN
 1988-1989 ZSC Neil Nicholson 1949 St. John, NB, CAN
  ZSC Roger Bader 1964 Winterthur, SUI
  ZSC Peppe J. Wiss -
 1987-1988 Olten Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ajoie Richard Beaulieu 1949
 1986-1987 Langnau Hans Brechbühler -
  Zug Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
  Zug Leo Schumacher 1953 Baar, SUI
  Langnau Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1985-1986 Chur Alex Andjelic 1940
 1980-1981 ZSC Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1978-1979 Davos Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1975-1976 Zug Robert Zehnder -
 1971-1972 Bern Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1959-1960 Visp Ed Zukiwsky 1929