Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605678 players
Last added: Jacob WalshFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
4
3
6
9
2. 
flag Jan Mursak (F)
4
3
3
6
3. 
flag Petri Kontiola (F)
4
2
4
6
4. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
5. 
flag Ryan Donato (F)
4
4
1
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospect looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - NOJHL SECOND ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 RW Dustin Cordeiro (RW) 1995 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 2 Brad Norkum (D) 1989 Porcupine, ON, CAN
 2 RW Nick Kulas (RW) 1986 Parma, MI, USA
 2 John Nogatch (D) 1985 St. Ignace, MI, USA
 2 Martin Perrault (G) 1983 Verner, ON, CAN
 2 Alexandre Tomaras (D) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2 Marc Bouffard (LW) 1978 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
 2 Richard Vachon (D) 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN
 2 Jason Larouche (G) -
 2 Dan Despatie (RW) - Valley East, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 G Albert Rogers (G) 1996 North Haven, CT, USA
  D Jake Behse (D) 1997 Neebing, ON, CAN
  D Cole Peck (D) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  LW Braedan Cross (C) 1996 Sechelt, BC, CAN
  C Matt Caruso (LW) 1997 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  RW Shadow Reuben (RW) 1999 Moosonee, ON, CAN
 2015-2016 G Brett Young (G) 1995 Livonia, MI, USA
  D Matthew Busby (D) 1997 Shanty Bay, ON, CAN
  D Joseph Thielen (D) 1997 Huntington Beach, CA, USA
  RW Zachary Kercz (C) 1995 Aurora, ON, CAN
  C Brayden Stortz (F) 1996 Welland, ON, CAN
  LW Dustin Cordeiro (RW) 1995 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 2014-2015 A.J. Smith (G) 1994 Southlake, TX, USA
  Nathan Campbell (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
  David Radke (D) 1994 Orinda, CA, USA
  Luc Soares (F) 1996 Delta, BC, CAN
  Brady Clouthier (LW) 1994 Arnprior, ON, CAN
  RW Dustin Cordeiro (RW) 1995 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 2013-2014 G Evan Cormier (G) 1997 Bowmanville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  D Max Glashauser (D) 1994 Flower Mound, TX, USA
  Bradley Bell (D) 1996 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  C Steven Babin (C) 1994 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
  LW Corbin Bean (LW) 1993 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
  RW Brett Wagner (RW) 1993 Centennial, CO, USA
 2012-2013 G Joel Horodziejczyk (G) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  D Cole Klippenstein (D) 1992 Franklin, TN, USA
  D Michael Caruso (D) 1995 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  C Brandon Janke (C) 1993 Huntsville, ON, CAN
  LW Brandon Warmington (LW) 1992 Goulais River, ON, CAN
  RW Darcy Casola (RW) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Ken Appleby (G) 1995 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Djordje Leposavic (D) 1992 New Westminster, BC, CAN
  Derek Diaz (D) 1992 Carpentersville, IL, USA
  Greg Sartoretto (C) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Marc-Alain Bégin (C) 1991 Hearst, ON, CAN
  Matt Amadio (LW) 1991 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 RW Brian Depp (F) 1991 Fenton, MI, USA
  Zach McGillis (LW/D) 1990 Coniston, ON, CAN
 2009-2010 John Kleinhans (G) 1991 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
  Sacha Guimond (D) 1991 Ville-Marie, QC, CAN
  Bronson Zoltán Kovács (D) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Tyler Evoy (C) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Brett Findlay (LW/C) 1992 Echo Bay, ON, CAN
  Chad Richard (RW) 1989 Beardmore, ON, CAN
 2008-2009 Jeff Michael (G) 1990 Detroit, MI, USA
  D Benoit Gauthier (D) 1989 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Chris Pontes (D) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Chris Kangas (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Trevor McNutt (F) 1988 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Jerry Petingalo (RW) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Travis O'Brien (G) 1987 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Matt Bell (D) 1987 Houston, TX, USA
  Brad Norkum (D) 1989 Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Brandon Ingraham (C) 1987 Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN
  Brenden Biedermann (LW) 1987 Moose Factory, ON, CAN
  Nick Minardi (RW) 1988 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2006-2007 Miles Williams (G) 1987 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Andre Gauvin (D) 1986 Blezard Valley, ON, CAN
  Brad Norkum (D) 1989 Porcupine, ON, CAN
  C Sean Farley (C) 1986 Park Ridge, IL, USA
  Anthony Libonati (LW) 1986 McMinnville, OR, USA
  Nick Kulas (RW) 1986 Parma, MI, USA
 2005-2006 Billy Stone (G) 1988 Foresters Falls, ON, CAN
  D Alex Ward (D) 1985 St. Luc, QC, CAN
  Nick Jelitto (D) 1986 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
  Ryan Maunu (C) 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  LW Mike McMillan (LW) 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  RW Nick Kulas (RW) 1986 Parma, MI, USA
 2004-2005 John Nogatch (D) 1985 St. Ignace, MI, USA
  Nicholas Torresan (D) 1984 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Matt Caria (C) 1988 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  LW Adam Chircoski (LW) 1984 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
  RW Tyler Perry (RW) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2003-2004 Martin Perrault (G) 1983 Verner, ON, CAN
  John Nogatch (D) 1985 St. Ignace, MI, USA
  Chuck Battah (D) 1983 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Jesse Graham (C) 1986 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Thomas LaPlante (C) 1984 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
  Brent Assinewai (LW) 1984 Wikwemikong, ON, CAN
 2002-2003 Martin Perrault (G) 1983 Verner, ON, CAN
  Jeff Shaw (D) 1983 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
  Barnabas Birkeland (D) 1983 Buffalo, MN, USA
  Matt Tremblay (C) 1983 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Walter Prawdzik (LW) 1983 Redcliff, AB, CAN
  RW J.P. Pauly (RW) 1982 Williamsville, NY, USA
 2001-2002 Adam Hanna (G) 1981 Owatonna, MN, USA
  Robin Robichaud (D) 1983
  Josh Chase (D) 1982 Big Rapids, MI, USA
  Derek MacKay (F) 1984 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Joshua Thompson (F) 1981 Traverse City, MI, USA
  Jean-Michel Rizk (RW) 1986 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Mike Vaillancourt (RW) 1981 Capreol, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 Bruce Winn (D) 1983 Levack, ON, CAN
  Todd Rayne (D) 1981
  Nevin Patterson (D/RW) 1980 Kempville, ON, CAN
  Matt Barnhardt (C) 1980 Tyendinaga, ON, CAN
  David Borrelli (LW) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1999-2000 Sébastien Laplante (G) 1981 Ottawa, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jeff Cochrane (D) 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Alexandre Tomaras (D) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN
  LW Steve Fillion (C) 1982 Hearst, ON, CAN
  Patrick Jarrett (C) 1984 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Mathieu Shank (RW) 1982 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
 1998-1999 Terry Joss (G) 1978 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Chris Mei (D) 1979 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Tyson Cross (D) 1978 Callander, ON, CAN
  Terry Chikoski (C) 1978 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Mike Hull (C) 1979 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Todd Crane (RW) 1978 Levack, ON, CAN
 1997-1998 Ted Brethour (G) -
  Matt Hodges (D) 1980 Val Caron, ON, CAN
  Alexandre Tomaras (D) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mike Breadmore (C) 1979 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Darren Debrie (C) 1978 Lively, ON, CAN
  Marc Bouffard (LW) 1978 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
 1996-1997 Brian Harrison (G) -
  Sean McTernan (D) -
  Serge Dubé (D/LW) 1979 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Shawn Denomme (C) - New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Marc Bouffard (LW) 1978 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
  Marc Trottier (RW) -
 1995-1996 Mike Watson (G) - Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Richard Vachon (D) 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Chad Grandy (D) 1976 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Craig Brown (C) -
  Stephane Lefebvre (LW) 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Matt Falcioni (LW) 1977 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Jason Larouche (G) -
  Richard Vachon (D) 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Terry Noel (D) -
  Ed Lawrence (C) -
  Mike Roy (RW) -
  Ryan McCormack (RW) 1978 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
 1993-1994 Jason Larouche (G) -
  Laine Schubert (D) -
  Ray Giroux (D) 1976 North Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Sylvain Murray (C) 1975 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Brent Dube (LW) -
  Dan Despatie (RW) - Valley East, ON, CAN
 1992-1993 Jason Hall (G) 1972 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Derek McChesney (D) -
  Kevin Culhane (D) -
  Dean Roach (C) 1974 Moose Factory, ON, CAN
  Jonas Rudberg (LW) 1972
  Dan Despatie (RW) - Valley East, ON, CAN
 1991-1992 Jason Prior (G) 1973 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Peter Johansson (D) 1973 Stockholm, SWE
  Mike Longo (D) - Lively, ON, CAN
  Dean Cull (C) 1971 Garson, ON, CAN
  Bart Hurley (LW) - Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Steve Sullivan (LW) 1974 Timmins, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1990-1991 Rock Chatel (G) 1971 Maniwaki, QC, CAN
  Mike Longo (D) - Lively, ON, CAN
  Danny Lavallee (D) -
  Willie McGarvey (C) 1970 Newcastle, ON, CAN
  George Burton (LW) - Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Armin Taege (RW) - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1989-1990 Neil McNamara (D) -
  Bob Donaldson (D) -
  Deric Farquhar (C) - Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
  Rob Lebedick (LW) -
  Terry Grimard (RW) - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1984-1985 Mark Fournier (D) -
  Dan Plante (D) -
  Rob St. Marseille (C) - Chelmsford, ON, CAN
  Rock Derganc (F) -
  Don Menard (LW) -
  Kevin Fredette (LW) - Hanmer, ON, CAN
 1981-1982 Bert Kemp (G) - Levack, ON, CAN
  Shannon Hope (D) 1962 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Robert Poulin (C) -
  Ken Burton (LW) -
  Rob Demers (RW) - Levack, ON, CAN
  Doug Currie (RW) 1961 Capreol, ON, CAN
 1980-1981 Ron Katernyuk (G) - Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Terry Nootchtai (D) 1964 Lively, ON, CAN
  Lloyd Menard (D) 1963 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Paul Crepeau (D) -
  Wes Stillar (C/LW) 1960 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Pieter Kiernan (F) 1961 Levack, ON, CAN
  Randy Cooper (RW) -
 1979-1980 Ron Katernyuk (G) - Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Mike LaBerge (D) 1961 Onaping, ON, CAN
  John Mooney (D) - Levack, ON, CAN
  Wes Stillar (C/LW) 1960 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Dan Comin (LW) - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1978-1979 Don Sylvestri (G) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Keith Grenke (D) -
  Robin Chuipka (D) 1960 Capreol, ON, CAN
  Perry Cuomo (C) 1959 Onaping, ON, CAN
  Dave Creasey (LW) - Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Blaine Lamothe (RW) - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 Stephen MacNeil (C) 1950 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1965-1966 Bob Smith (C) 1946 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 7 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 4 Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
 2 Scott Wray 1979 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2 General Manager Oscar Clouthier - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 2 Al Jones -
 2 Todd Stencill - Lively, ON, CAN
 2 Wayne Goudreau - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 2 Bart Jarrett - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
  Scott Wray 1979 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2015-2016 GM Ryan Leonard 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Scott Wray 1979 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2014-2015 GM Todd Stencill - Lively, ON, CAN
  Nathan Hewitt 1986 North Bay, ON, CAN
 2013-2014 Coach Dave Clancy 1962 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Coach Marc Lafleur 1975 Hearst, ON, CAN
  General Manager Oscar Clouthier - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 2012-2013 Jim Mackinnon -
 2011-2012 Manager Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
  Coach Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Bruno Bragagnolo - Chicago, IL, USA
  Bryan Verreault 1963 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
 2009-2010 Al Jones -
  Jim Capy - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2008-2009 Paul Theriault 1950 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
  Pat Carricato - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2006-2007 Al Jones -
  Barry Parsons 1976 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2005-2006 Todd Stencill - Lively, ON, CAN
  Coach Toots Kovács 1959 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2004-2005 Don Lees Jr. -
  Gerry Lortie -
 2003-2004 Charly Murray - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Stéphane Soullière 1975 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
 2002-2003 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Bart Jarrett - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2001-2002 Mark Seidel 1970 Espanola, ON, CAN
  Wayne Goudreau - Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Coach Ken MacKenzie 1955 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Wayne Goudreau - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1999-2000 Bart Jarrett - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1998-1999 Iain Mills -
  Frank Porco - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1997-1998 Paul Borneman - Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Coach Ron Guy -
 1996-1997 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Coach Barry Tabobondung 1961 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1995-1996 Coach Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Coach Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1993-1994 Mark Capeless -
  Gord Ouimet - Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
 1992-92 Coach Chris Puskas - Lively, ON, CAN
 1992-1993 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1991-1992 Coach Kenn Sullivan -
 1990-1991 General Manager Oscar Clouthier - Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1989-1990 Rob Demers - Levack, ON, CAN
  Rob Demers -
 1979-1980 John DeDiana -