Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 457604 players
Last added: Erik SchuetteFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - NZIHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Zak Nothling (G) 1989
 4 Richard Idoine (D) 1990
 4 Andrew Hay (D) 1985
 4 Ian Wannamaker (D/F) 1981 Toronto, ON, CAN
 4 Lyle Idoine (F) 1988 Remuera, NZL
 4 Charlie Huber (F) 1988 Pfaffenhofen, GER
 4 K.C. Ball (F) 1975 Mairangi Bay, NZL
 4 Joshua Hay (RW) 1988
 4 Jordan Challis (RW/LW) 1992
 4 Jamie Lawrence (D) 1992 Auckland, NZL


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2014-2015 Matt Swirtz (G) 1970
  Aston Brookes (G) 1993
  Lucas Frey (D) 1989 New Bedford, MA, USA
  Adam Blanchette (D) 1986 Berlin, CT, USA
  Cameron Trew (D) 1989 Queenstown, NZL
  Mitchell Frear (D) 1993 Queenstown, NZL
  Berton Haines (D) 1980 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Cameron Frear (D/F) 1990 Queenstown, NZL
  Thomas Eischen (D/F) 1989 Annecy, FRA
  Maxwell Macharg (C) 1995
  Matt Schneider (C) 1985 Vernon, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jade Portwood (C) 1988 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Tom Carson-Pratt (C) 1998
  Ryan Strayer (D/F) 1985 Murfreesboro, TN, USA
  Lachlan Frear (D/F) 1996
  Monty Brown (F) 1997
  Tayler Kennedy (F) 1995
  Harrison Macharg (F) 1998
  Benjamin Harford (F) 1998
  Greg Collins (F) 1986 Rochester, NY, USA
  Gareth Lloyd (F) 1992
  Braden Lee (F) 1983 Queenstown, NZL
  Mike McRae (F) 1981 Berkley, MI, USA
  Cam White (F) 1985
  Callum Burns (RW/LW) 1996
 2013-2014 Daniel Lee (G) 1997
  Justin Findlay (G) 1987 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Michael Coleman (G) 1991 Christchurch, NZL
  Tamas Lencses (D) 1979 Duna˙jvßros, HUN
  Evan Zych (D) 1989 Kilbride, ON, CAN
  Jamie Lawrence (D) 1992 Auckland, NZL
  Tomas Tappin (D) 1994 Christchurch, NZL
  Mason Kennedy (D) 1997
  Jesse Norcliffe (D) 1990
  Hayden Argyle (D) 1986 Gore, NZL
  Josh Louw (D) 1996
  Maxwell Macharg (C) 1995
  Dale Harrop (C) 1989 Christchurch, NZL
  Joshua Greenwood (F) 1993 Christchurch, NZL
  Jeong Kim (F) 1990
  Anton Purver (F) 1988 Christchurch, NZL
  Brent Vandenberg (F) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Chris Eaden (F) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Tayler Kennedy (F) 1995
  Dean Tonks (F) 1989 Birmingham, GBR
  Liam Dallimore (F) 1996
  Jaxson Lane (F) 1994 Christchurch, NZL
  Brett Speirs (F) 1983 Hamilton, NZL
  Vladimir Kutny (LW) 1985 Trencin, SVK Detroit Red Wings
  Jacob Ratcliffe (LW) 1997 Canterbury, NZL
  Vitalijs Hvorostinins (LW/RW) 1992 Preili, LAT
  Bradley Apps (RW/LW) 1995 Tunbridge Wells, GBR
 2012-2013 Vince Mitalas (G) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Michael Coleman (G) 1991 Christchurch, NZL
  Justin Findlay (G) 1987 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Hayden Argyle (D) 1986 Gore, NZL
  Daniel Nicholls (D) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Jamie Lawrence (D) 1992 Auckland, NZL
  Terry Watt (D) 1986 Ajax, ON, CAN
  Ryan Huggett (D) 1986 Battle Creek, MI, USA
  Stefan Spijkerman (D) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Edward Commons (D) 1993
  Tomas Tappin (D) 1994 Christchurch, NZL
  Dale Harrop (C) 1989 Christchurch, NZL
  Joshua Greenwood (F) 1993 Christchurch, NZL
  Martin Lee (F) 1989 Auckland, NZL
  Chris Eaden (F) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Takumi Ledbetter (F) 1987
  Brett Speirs (F) 1983 Hamilton, NZL
  Liam Dallimore (F) 1996
  Kevin Jagau (F) 1995 Christchurch, NZL
  Anton Purver (F) 1988 Christchurch, NZL
  Jacob Ratcliffe (LW) 1997 Canterbury, NZL
  Nikita Vasilenko (RW) 1992 Kiev, UKR
  Marcus Bengtsson (RW) 1989
  Bradley Apps (RW/LW) 1995 Tunbridge Wells, GBR
 2011-2012 Vince Mitalas (G) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Justin Findlay (G) 1987 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Michael Coleman (G) 1991 Christchurch, NZL
  Jamie Lawrence (D) 1992 Auckland, NZL
  Stacey Rout (D) 1983 Queenstown, NZL
  Tomas Tappin (D) 1994 Christchurch, NZL
  Gabe Yeung (D) 1983 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
  Maxim Fokin (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS
  Stefan Spijkerman (D) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Hayden Argyle (D) 1986 Gore, NZL
  Hamish Lewis (D) 1982
  Dale Harrop (C) 1989 Christchurch, NZL
  Valeri Konev (C/LW) 1987 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Ryan Chramtchenko (F) 1989 Aylmer, QC, CAN
  Joshua Greenwood (F) 1993 Christchurch, NZL
  Jaxson Lane (F) 1994 Christchurch, NZL
  Anton Purver (F) 1988 Christchurch, NZL
  Jay Chadwick (F) 1995
  Justin Fuller (F) 1992 Christchurch, NZL
  Kyle Papai (F) 1987 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  James Kirkwood (F) 1988 Morewood, ON, CAN
  Chris Eaden (F) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Kevin Jagau (F) 1995 Christchurch, NZL
  Pavel Novak (F) 1986
  Jamie Moore Carter (F) 1987
  Stephen Vlok (F) 1989 Capetown, ZAF
  Stefan Speck (F/D) 1988 Timaru, NZL
  Kim Dovlatyan (LW) 1989 St. Petersburg, RUS
 2010-2011 Zak Nothling (G) 1989
  Corey Down (D) 1979
  Richard Idoine (D) 1990
  Lukas Birgel (D) 1986
  Andrew Hay (D) 1985
  Jarrod Wood (D) 1992
  Leith Thompson (D) 1986 Auckland, NZL
  Ian Wannamaker (D/F) 1981 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Michael Attwell (C) 1991
  Aaron Henderson (D/F) 1995 Auckland, NZL
  James Currey (D/F) 1993
  Dion Guest (D/F) 1990
  K.C. Ball (F) 1975 Mairangi Bay, NZL
  Brian Moseley (F) 1985 Creve Coeur, MO, USA
  Joakim Sigvant (F) 1989
  Keegan Harnett (F) 1993
  Martin Lee (F) 1989 Auckland, NZL
  Alexander Polozov (F) 1986 Kohtla-Jńrve, EST
  Lyle Idoine (F) 1988 Remuera, NZL
  David Moss (F) 1991
  Chris Bertschmann (F) -
  Charlie Huber (F) 1988 Pfaffenhofen, GER
  Sam Moses (F) 1990 Nelson, NZL
  Joshua Hay (RW) 1988
  Jordan Challis (RW/LW) 1992
 2009-2010 Zak Nothling (G) 1989
  Kane Easterbrook (G) 1988
  Andre Dowman (G) 1991
  Calvin McNabb (D) 1986 Half Moon Bay, NZL
  Corey Down (D) 1979
  Jamie Lawrence (D) 1992 Auckland, NZL
  Ryan Currid (D) 1993
  Richard Idoine (D) 1990
  Lukas Birgel (D) 1986
  Andrew Hay (D) 1985
  Leith Thompson (D) 1986 Auckland, NZL
  Ian Wannamaker (D/F) 1981 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Michael Attwell (C) 1991
  Dion Guest (D/F) 1990
  Samuel Boniface (F) 1990
  Alexander Polozov (F) 1986 Kohtla-Jńrve, EST
  K.C. Ball (F) 1975 Mairangi Bay, NZL
  Ryan Grimes (F) 1988
  Sam Moses (F) 1990 Nelson, NZL
  Brian Gahagen (F) 1988
  Lyle Idoine (F) 1988 Remuera, NZL
  Charlie Huber (F) 1988 Pfaffenhofen, GER
  Alex Slyshkov (F) 1988
  Joshua Hay (RW) 1988
  Jordan Challis (RW/LW) 1992
 2008-2009 Vince Mitalas (G) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Justin Findlay (G) 1987 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Toby Schuck (G) 1980 Dunedin, NZL
  Regan Bakker-Connelly (D) 1991
  Hamish Lewis (D) 1982
  Jonathan Albright (D) 1976
  Ryan Paskell (D) 1986
  Cengiz Akyildiz (D) 1981
  Ethan Henare (D) 1991
  Mitchell Oak (D) 1985 Auckland, NZL
  Jesse Norcliffe (D) 1990
  Jordan Henare (D) 1988
  Daniel Nicholls (D) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Jacques Kemp (D/F) 1978
  Gino Heyd (C) 1990 Alexandra, NZL
  Dale Harrop (C) 1989 Christchurch, NZL
  Loren Nowland (D/F) 1977
  James Carr (F) 1991
  Logan Johnston (F) 1992
  Kyle Papai (F) 1987 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Adam Soffer (F) 1987
  Brett Salzl (F) 1988
  Ryan Ruddle (F) 1987
  Berndt Todt (F) 1988
  Chris Eaden (F) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Anton Purver (F) 1988 Christchurch, NZL
  Stefan Speck (F/D) 1988 Timaru, NZL
  Jßnos Kaszala (RW) 1977
 2007-2008 Kane Easterbrook (G) 1988
  Andre Dowman (G) 1991
  Zak Nothling (G) 1989
  Michael Hopkinson (G) 1991
  Andrew Hay (D) 1985
  Leith Thompson (D) 1986 Auckland, NZL
  Andrew Bourne (D) 1987
  Mitchell Oak (D) 1985 Auckland, NZL
  Calvin McNabb (D) 1986 Half Moon Bay, NZL
  Richard Idoine (D) 1990
  Ian Wannamaker (D/F) 1981 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Adam Carlzon (C) 1989
  Anthony Nathan (F) 1987
  Ryan Grimes (F) 1988
  Phil Lyle (F) 1975 Taranaki, NZL
  Samuel Boniface (F) 1990
  Michael Dobbs (F) 1988
  Lyle Idoine (F) 1988 Remuera, NZL
  K.C. Ball (F) 1975 Mairangi Bay, NZL
  Sebastian Dahlstr÷m (F) 1988
  Charlie Huber (F) 1988 Pfaffenhofen, GER
  Aaron Sommerville (F) 1985
  Joshua Hay (RW) 1988
  Jordan Challis (RW/LW) 1992
 2006-2007 Zak Nothling (G) 1989
  Kane Easterbrook (G) 1988
  Richard Idoine (D) 1990
  Andrew Hay (D) 1985
  Graeme Carstairs (D) 1984
  Mitchell Oak (D) 1985 Auckland, NZL
  Daniel Brodan (D) 1986
  Calvin McNabb (D) 1986 Half Moon Bay, NZL
  Ian Wannamaker (D/F) 1981 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Samuel Boniface (F) 1990
  Phil Lyle (F) 1975 Taranaki, NZL
  K.C. Ball (F) 1975 Mairangi Bay, NZL
  Ryan Grimes (F) 1988
  Martin Lee (F) 1989 Auckland, NZL
  Nick Curnow (F) 1985
  Lyle Idoine (F) 1988 Remuera, NZL
  George Pilgrim (F) 1971
  Charlie Huber (F) 1988 Pfaffenhofen, GER
  Anthony Nathan (F) 1987
  Joshua Hay (RW) 1988
  Jordan Challis (RW/LW) 1992
 2005-2006 David Lewis (G) 1983
  Stephen Reid (G) 1985 Dunedin, NZL
  B.J. Lang (D) 1982
  Fabio Vicenzi (D) 1982 Cavalese, ITA
  Berton Haines (D) 1980 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Duncan Sykes (D) 1985 Auckland, NZL
  Jesse Rout (D) 1986
  Stacey Rout (D) 1983 Queenstown, NZL
  Cameron Frear (D/F) 1990 Queenstown, NZL
  Michele Bertoldi (C) 1983 Trento, ITA
  Gino Heyd (C) 1990 Alexandra, NZL
  Loren Nowland (D/F) 1977
  Simon Glass (F) 1982 Timaru, NZL
  Richard McCutcheon (F) 1988
  Brett Speirs (F) 1983 Hamilton, NZL
  Nedo Demattio (F) 1982 Cavalese, ITA
  Ryan Lee (F) 1987
  Jayden Skipper (F) 1984
  Simon Christos (F) 1984
  Braden Lee (F) 1983 Queenstown, NZL
  Jamie Moore Carter (F) 1987
  Simon Wilson (F) 1976 Invercargill, NZL
 2004-2005 Toby Schuck (G) 1980 Dunedin, NZL
  Stephen Reid (G) 1985 Dunedin, NZL
  David Lewis (G) 1983
  Stacey Rout (D) 1983 Queenstown, NZL
  Eric Mann (D) 1984
  B.J. Lang (D) 1982
  Mark Symons (D) 1966
  Berton Haines (D) 1980 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jesse Rout (D) 1986
  Loren Nowland (D/F) 1977
  Simon Glass (F) 1982 Timaru, NZL
  Jamie Moore Carter (F) 1987
  Damian Watson (F) 1987 Dunedin, NZL
  Simon Christos (F) 1984
  Richard McCutcheon (F) 1988
  Brett Speirs (F) 1983 Hamilton, NZL
  Ryan Lee (F) 1987
  Brent Soper (F) 1985
  Cody Haubrich (F) 1985
  Simon Wilson (F) 1976 Invercargill, NZL
  Adam Carlzon (C) 1989


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Anatoli Khorozov 1969 Kiev, UKR


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2013-2014 Stacey Rout 1983 Queenstown, NZL
 2012-2013 Anatoli Khorozov 1969 Kiev, UKR
 2011-2012 Anatoli Khorozov 1969 Kiev, UKR