Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456809 players
Last added: Nathan GourbeyreFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT FUTURE CONSIDERATIONS TOP 10
1.   Auston Matthews (C)
2.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (W/C)
5.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
6.   Jakob Chychrun (D)
7.   Clayton Keller (C)
8.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
9.   Mikhail Sergachyov (D)
10.   Tyson Jost (C/LW)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - OLYMPIC ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2013-2014 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Mikael Granlund (C) 1992 Oulu, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
 2009-2010 Ryan Miller (G) 1980 East Lansing, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Zach Parise (LW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
 2005-2006 Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 2001-2002 Mike Richter (G) 1966 Abington, PA, USA New York Rangers
  Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
  Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  John LeClair (LW) 1969 St. Albans, VT, USA Montréal Canadiens
 1991-1992 Ray LeBlanc (G) 1964 Fitchburg, MA, USA
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Dmitri Mironov (D) 1965 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
 1967-1968 Ken Broderick (G) 1942 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Lennart Svedberg (D) 1944 Sundsvall, SWE
  Fran Huck (C) 1945 Regina, SK, CAN
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
 1963-1964 Seth Martin (G) 1933 Rossland, BC, CAN
  Rod Seiling (D) 1944 Elmira, ON, CAN
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Roger Bourbonnais (C) 1942 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE