Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 479381 players
Last added: Riku RätyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
5
3
6
9
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
5
4
3
7
3. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
5
3
3
6
4. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
5
3
1
4
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - OLYMPIC BRONZE MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
 3 Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 3 Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
 3 Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
 3 Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
 3 Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
 2 Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals
 2 Sami Salo (D) 1974 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators
 2 Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
 2 Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2013-2014 Antti Niemi (G) 1983 Vantaa, FIN
  Kari Lehtonen (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals
  Ossi Väänänen (D) 1980 Vantaa, FIN Arizona Coyotes
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Sami Salo (D) 1974 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Olli Määttä (D) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Sami Vatanen (D) 1991 Jyväskylä, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Aleksander Barkov (C) 1995 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jori Lehterä (C) 1987 Espoo, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Jarkko Immonen (C) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Petri Kontiola (C) 1984 Seinäjoki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mikael Granlund (C/W) 1992 Oulu, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Antti Pihlström (LW/RW) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
  Jussi Jokinen (LW/RW) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars
  Lauri Korpikoski (LW/RW) 1986 Turku, FIN New York Rangers
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Juhamatti Aaltonen (RW) 1985 Ii, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Sakari Salminen (RW/LW) 1988 Pori, FIN
 2009-2010 Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators
  Toni Lydman (D) 1977 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals
  Sami Salo (D) 1974 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Joni Pitkänen (D) 1983 Oulu, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jarkko Immonen (C) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Valtteri Filppula (C/W) 1984 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Jarkko Ruutu (LW) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Niklas Hagman (LW) 1979 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Antti Miettinen (W/C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
 2005-2006 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Filip Kuba (D) 1976 Ostrava, CZE Florida Panthers
  Jaroslav Spacek (D) 1974 Rokycany, CZE Florida Panthers
  Marek Zidlicky (D) 1977 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Marek Malík (D) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Pavel Kubina (D) 1977 Celadna, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Petr Cajanek (C) 1975 Gottwaldov, CZE St. Louis Blues
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jan Bulis (C/LW) 1978 Pardubice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Martin Straka (C/LW) 1972 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Martin Rucinsky (LW) 1971 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Václav Prospal (LW) 1975 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Patrik Elias (LW/C) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Martin Erat (LW/RW) 1981 Trebic, CZE Nashville Predators
  Rostislav Olesz (LW/RW) 1985 Bilovec, CZE Florida Panthers
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Ales Hemsky (RW) 1983 Pardubice, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Ales Kotalik (RW/LW) 1978 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE Buffalo Sabres
 2001-2002 Yegor Podomatsky (G) 1976 Rybinsk, RUS
  Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Ilya Bryzgalov (G) 1980 Togliatti, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Oleg Tverdovsky (D) 1976 Donetsk, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Vladimir Malakhov (D) 1968 Yekaterinburg, RUS New York Islanders
  Daniil Markov (D) 1976 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Darius Kasparaitis (D) 1972 Elektrenai, LTU New York Islanders
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Samsonov (LW) 1978 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins
  Oleg Kvasha (LW/C) 1978 Moskva, RUS Florida Panthers
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Valeri Bure (RW) 1974 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
 1997-1998 Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
  Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Janne Niinimaa (D) 1975 Raahe, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jyrki Lumme (D) 1966 Tampere, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Tuomas Grönman (D) 1974 Viitasaari, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Janne Laukkanen (D) 1970 Lahti, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Teppo Numminen (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Juha Ylönen (C) 1972 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Mika Nieminen (C) 1966 Tampere, FIN
  Antti Törmänen (LW) 1970 Espoo, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Kimmo Rintanen (LW) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Juha Lind (LW) 1974 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 1993-1994 Jukka Tammi (G) 1962 Tampere, FIN
  Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Pasi Kuivalainen (G) 1972 Kuopio, FIN
  Timo Jutila (D) 1963 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Pasi Sormunen (D) 1970 Kauniainen, FIN
  Erik Hämäläinen (D) 1965 Rauma, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Mika Strömberg (D) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Janne Laukkanen (D) 1970 Lahti, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Hannu Virta (D) 1963 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Esa Keskinen (C) 1965 Ylöjärvi, FIN Calgary Flames
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Tero Lehterä (C) 1972 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers
  Janne Ojanen (C) 1968 Tampere, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Mika Nieminen (C) 1966 Tampere, FIN
  Marko Palo (LW) 1967 Jyväskylän mlk, FIN
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Mika Alatalo (RW) 1971 Oulu, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Mikko Mäkelä (RW) 1965 Tampere, FIN New York Islanders
  Petri Varis (RW) 1969 Varkaus, FIN San Jose Sharks
 1991-1992 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Jaromir Dragan (G) 1963 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Oldrich Svoboda (G) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Richard Smehlik (D) 1970 Ostrava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Robert Svehla (D) 1969 Martin, SVK Calgary Flames
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Frantisek Prochazka (D) 1962 Brno, CZE
  Radek Toupal (C) 1966 Písek, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Otakar Janecky (C) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
  Petr Hrbek (C) 1969 Praha, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Peter Veselovsky (F) 1964 Kosice, SVK
  Kamil Kastak (LW) 1966 Most, CZE
  Patrik Augusta (LW) 1969 Jihlava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
 1987-1988 Anders Bergman (G) 1963 Bollnäs, SWE
  Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Peter Åslin (G) 1962 Norrtälje, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Lars Ivarsson (D) 1963 Västerås, SWE
  Peter Andersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Anders Eldebrink (D) 1960 Morjärvi, SWE
  Lars Karlsson (D) 1960
  Mats Kilström (D) 1964 Calgary Flames
  Mikael Johansson (C) 1966 Huddinge, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Lars Molin (C) 1956 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Michael Hjälm (F) 1963 Philadelphia Flyers
  Ulf Sandström (LW) 1967 Chicago Blackhawks
  Jens Öhling (LW) 1962 Nacka, SWE Boston Bruins
  Mikael Andersson (LW) 1959 Kiruna, SWE
  Håkan Södergren (LW) 1959 Rosersberg, SWE
  Peter Eriksson (LW) 1965 Edmonton Oilers
  Thom Eklund (RW) 1958
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Bo Berglund (RW) 1955 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Lars-Gunnar Pettersson (RW/C) 1960 Luleå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
 1983-1984 Rolf Ridderwall (G) 1958
  Göte Wälitalo (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Mats Thelin (D) 1961 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Bo Ericson (D) 1958 Colorado Rockies
  Håkan Nordin (D) 1961 Mora, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Thomas Åhlén (D) 1959 Gävle, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Michael Thelvén (D) 1961 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins
  Göran Lindblom (D) 1956 St. Louis Blues
  Per-Erik Eklund (C) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Håkan Eriksson (C) 1956
  Mats Hessel (F) 1961
  Tommy Mörth (F) 1959
  Peter Gradin (F) 1958
  Michael Hjälm (F) 1963 Philadelphia Flyers
  Håkan Södergren (LW) 1959 Rosersberg, SWE
  Jens Öhling (LW) 1962 Nacka, SWE Boston Bruins
  Thom Eklund (RW) 1958
  Tomas Sandström (RW) 1964 Pietarsaari, FIN New York Rangers
 1979-1980 William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
  Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jan Eriksson (D) 1958
  Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Sture Andersson (D) 1949
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Håkan Eriksson (C) 1956
  Leif Holmgren (C) 1953
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Lars Molin (C) 1956 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Harald Lückner (LW) 1957 Mariestad, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Per Lundqvist (LW) 1951
  Bengt Lundholm (LW) 1955 Falun, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Lennart Norberg (RW) 1949 Härnösand, SWE
  Bo Berglund (RW) 1955 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Québec Nordiques
 1971-1972 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Miroslav Danek (D) 1948
  Vladimir Bednar (D) 1948 Beroun, CZE
  Karel Vohralik (D) 1945 Pardubice, CZE
  Rudolf Tajcnar (D) 1948 Bratislava, SVK
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Jan Havel (F) 1942 Kolin, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Eduard Novak (RW) 1946 Bustehrad, CZE
 1967-1968 Barry MacKenzie (D) 1941 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Marshall Johnston (D) 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
  Fran Huck (C) 1945 Regina, SK, CAN
 1963-1964 Vladimir Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
  Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Stanislav Sventek (D) 1930
  Frantisek Gregor (D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Ladislav Smid (D) 1938 Rozmital, CZE
  Jaroslav Walter (F) 1939 Sobedraz, CZE
  Jiri Dolana (F) 1937 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Jozef Golonka (F/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Pryl (RW) 1942 Pardubice, CZE
  Vlastimil Bubnik (RW) 1931 Kelc, CZE
 1959-1960 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Yorkin (G) 1932 Noginsk, RUS
  Nikolai Sologubov (D) 1924 Moskva, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Nikolai Karpov (D) 1929 Moskva, RUS
  Alfred Kuchevsky (D) 1931 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Baulin (D) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Yevgeni Groshev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Mikhail Bychkov (F) 1926 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Grebennikov (F) 1932 Penza, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Tsitsinov (RW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Stanislav Petukhov (RW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Pryazhnikov (RW) 1933 Elektrostal, RUS
 1955-1956 Denis Brodeur (G) 1930 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Donald Rope (D) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Floyd Martin (D) 1929 Floradale, ON, CAN
  Jack McKenzie (F/D) 1922 High River, AB, CAN
 1953-1954 Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
  Erik Johansson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
 1951-1952 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Lars Svensson (G) 1926
  Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Göte Almqvist (D) 1921 Skellefteå, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
 1947-1948 Reto Perl (G) 1923 Davos, SUI
  Hans Bänninger (G) 1924 Zürich, SUI
  Emil Handschin (D) 1928 Crans-Montana, SUI
  Heinrich  Boller (D) 1921 Zürich, SUI
  Beat Rüedi (D/F) 1920 Thusis, SUI
  Werner Lohrer (D/F) 1917 Arosa, SUI
  Heinrich Lohrer (C) 1918 Arosa, SUI
  Hans Dürst (F) 1921 Davos, SUI
  Gebhard Poltera (F) 1923 Arosa, SUI
  Walter Paul Dürst (F) 1927 Davos, SUI
  Hans Cattini (F) 1914 Grono, SUI
  Otto Schubiger (F) 1925 Zürich, SUI
  Ulrich Poltera (F) 1922 Arosa, SUI
  Ferdinand Cattini (LW) 1916 Grono, SUI
  Hans-Martin Trepp (RW) 1922 Arosa, SUI
  Riccardo 'Bibi' Torriani (RW) 1911 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Alfred  Bieler (RW) 1923 St. Moritz, SUI
 1935-1936 Tom Moone (G) 1908 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Frank Shaughnessy (D) 1911 Roanoke, VA, USA
  Phil LaBatte (D) 1911 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  John Garrison (D/F) 1909 West Newton, MA, USA
  Malcolm McAlpin (C) 1909 Morristown, NJ, USA
  John Lax (C) 1911 Arlington, MA, USA
  Francis Spain (C) 1909 Quitman, GA, USA
  Elbridge Ross (F) 1909 Boston, MA, USA
  Frank Stubbs (F) 1909 South Wellfleet, MA, USA
  Gordon Smith (F) 1908 Winchester, MA, USA
  Paul Rowe (LW) 1914 Somerville, MA, USA
  Fred Kammer Jr. (RW) 1912 Brooklyn, NY, USA
 1931-1932 Walter Leinweber (G) 1907 Füssen, GER
  Erich Römer (D) 1894 Berlin, GER
  Alfred Heinrich (D) 1906 Berlin, GER
  Georg Strobl (C) 1910 München, GER
  Erich Herker (F) 1905 Belleben, GER
  Marquard Slevogt (F) 1909 Karlsruhe, GER
  Martin Schröttle (F) 1901 München, GER
  Werner Korff (F) 1911 Berlin, GER
  Gustav Jaenecke (LW/D) 1908 Charlottenburg, GER
  Rudi Ball (RW) 1910 Berlin, GER
 1927-1928 Arnold Martignoni (G) 1901 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Charles Fasel (G) 1898 Fribourg, SUI
  Luzius Rüedi (D) 1900 Thusis, SUI
  Albert Geromini (D) 1896 Thalwil, SUI
  Louis Dufour (F) 1901 Les Avants, SUI
  Robert Breiter (F) 1909 Lausanne, SUI
  Anton Morosani (F) 1907 Davos, SUI
  Heini Meng (F) 1902 Davos, SUI
  Gian Andreossi (F) 1902 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Mezzi Andreossi (F/D) 1897 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Fritz Kraatz (F/D) 1906 Davos, SUI
  Riccardo 'Bibi' Torriani (RW) 1911 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
 1923-1924 William Anderson (G) 1901 Nantwich, GBR
  Lorne Carr-Harris (G) 1899 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Hamilton Jukes (D) 1895 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Geoffrey Holmes (D) 1894 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Blaine Sexton (D) 1891 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Colin Carruthers (F) 1890 Agincourt, ON, CAN
  Eric Carruthers (F) 1895 Agincourt, ON, CAN
  Edward Pitblado (F) 1896 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Guy Clarkson (F) 1891 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ross Cuthbert (F) 1892 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1919-1920 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
  Karel Wälzer (G) 1890
  Otakar Vindys (D) 1884 Praha, CZE
  Jan Palous (D) 1888 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Josef Loos (D) 1888 Praha, CZE
  Karel Kotrba (F) -
  Vilem Loos (F) 1895
  Karel Hartmann (F) -
  Josef Sroubek (F) 1891 Praha, CZE
  Karel Pesek (F) 1895 Olomouc, CZE


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
 2 Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
 2 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 2 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2013-2014 Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
  Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
  Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Jarmo Kekäläinen 1966 Tampere, FIN
  Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
  Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
  Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
  Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
  Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
 2009-2010 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2005-2006 Mojmir Trlicik 1964 Ostrava, CZE
  Ondrej Weissmann 1959 Duchcov, CZE
  Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
 2001-2002 Igor Kuperman -
 1997-1998 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
  Jari Kaarela 1958 Tampere, FIN
 1993-1994 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
  Curt Lindström 1940 Uppsala, SWE
 1991-1992 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 1987-1988 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1979-1980 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1967-1968 Jackie McLeod 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1947-1948 Wyn Cook -
 1935-1936 Albert Prettyman - VA, USA
 1931-1932 Erich Römer 1894 Berlin, GER
  Hermann Kleeberg -
 1927-1928 Bobby Bell 1905 Lachine, QC, CAN
 1923-1924 Guy Clarkson 1891 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1919-1920 Adolf Dušek -