Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 469217 players
Last added: Danielle LuckerFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Martin Thörnberg (F)
2
2
3
5
3. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
4. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
5. 
flag Jeff Tambellini (F)
2
4
0
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - OLYMPIC GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
 3 Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
 3 Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
 3 Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
 2 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 2 Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 2 Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2 Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
 2 Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2 Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2013-2014 Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Marc-Édouard Vlasic (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jeff Carter (C/RW) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Matt Duchene (C/W) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jamie Benn (LW) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN Dallas Stars
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Chris Kunitz (LW) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Patrick Sharp (LW/RW) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2009-2010 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike Richards (C) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Brenden Morrow (LW) 1979 Carlyle, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2005-2006 Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Mikael Tellqvist (G) 1979 Sundbyberg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers
  Niclas Hävelid (D) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Christian Bäckman (D) 1980 Alingsås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Samuel Påhlsson (C) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  P.J. Axelsson (LW) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins
  Fredrik Modin (LW) 1974 Sundsvall, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mikael Samuelsson (RW) 1976 Mariefred, SWE San Jose Sharks
  Mika Hannula (RW) 1979 Huddinge, SWE Minnesota Wild
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Tomas Holmström (RW) 1973 Piteå, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2001-2002 Curtis Joseph (G) 1967 Keswick, ON, CAN
  Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Adam Foote (D) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Eric Brewer (D) 1979 Vernon, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Michael Peca (C) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Joe Nieuwendyk (C) 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ryan Smyth (LW) 1976 Banff, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Simon Gagné (LW) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
 1997-1998 Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Richard Smehlik (D) 1970 Ostrava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Libor Prochazka (D) 1974 Vlasim, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jaroslav Spacek (D) 1974 Rokycany, CZE Florida Panthers
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Roman Hamrlik (D) 1974 Zlin, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Petr Svoboda (D) 1966 Most, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  Martin Straka (C/LW) 1972 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Martin Rucinsky (LW) 1971 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Josef Beranek (LW) 1969 Litvinov, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  David Moravec (LW) 1973 Opava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jan Caloun (RW) 1972 Usti nad Labem, CZE San Jose Sharks
 1993-1994 Håkan Algotsson (G) 1966 Finja, SWE
  Mikael Sundlöv (G) 1965 Gävle, SWE
  Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Roger Johansson (D) 1967 Ljungby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Fredrik Stillman (D) 1966 Jönköping, SWE
  Leif Rohlin (D) 1968 Västerås, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Christian Due-Boje (D) 1966 Farsta, SWE
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Charles Berglund (C) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Daniel Rydmark (C) 1970 Surahammar, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Stefan Örnskog (C) 1969 Jönköping, SWE
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Andreas Dackell (LW) 1972 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Patric Kjellberg (LW) 1969 Trelleborg, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Roger Hansson (RW) 1967 Helsingborg, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Patrik Juhlin (RW) 1970 Huddinge, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Niklas Eriksson (RW) 1969 Västervik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
 1991-1992 Mikhail Shtalenkov (G) 1965 Moskva, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Andrei Trefilov (G) 1969 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Vladimir Malakhov (D) 1968 Yekaterinburg, RUS New York Islanders
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Sergei Bautin (D) 1967 Rahachow, BLR Winnipeg Jets
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Darius Kasparaitis (D) 1972 Elektrenai, LTU New York Islanders
  Alexei Zhitnik (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR Los Angeles Kings
  Igor Boldin (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) 1970 Togliatti, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Vitali Prokhorov (LW) 1966 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Yuri Khmylyov (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Nikolai Borschevsky (RW) 1965 Tomsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Yevgeni Davydov (RW) 1967 Chelyabinsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
 1987-1988 Yevgeni Belosheykin (G) 1966 Nevelsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vitalijs Samoilovs (G) 1962 Riga, LAT
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Ilya Byakin (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Igor Stelnov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Chernykh (C) 1965 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Anatoli Semenov (C) 1962 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Kozhevnikov (F) 1958 Penza, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergei Yashin (LW) 1962 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Andrei Lomakin (LW) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Svetlov (RW) 1961 Penza, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
 1983-1984 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Stelnov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Kozhevnikov (F) 1958 Penza, RUS Calgary Flames
  Vladimir Kovin (F) 1954 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Alexander Skvortsov (LW) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Viktor Tyumenev (LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Mikhail Vasilyev (LW) 1962 Elektrogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Shepelev (LW) 1955 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Alexander Gerasimov (RW) 1959 Penza, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) 1957 Kolpino, RUS
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
 1979-1980 Jim Craig (G) 1957 Easton, MA, USA Atlanta Flames
  Steve Janaszek (G) 1957 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Jack O'Callahan (D) 1957 Charlestown, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Mike Ramsey (D) 1960 Minneapolis, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Bob Suter (D) 1957 Madison, WI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Ken Morrow (D) 1956 Flint, MI, USA New York Islanders
  Bill Baker (D) 1956 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Mark Pavelich (C) 1958 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Mark Wells (C) 1957 St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Neal Broten (C) 1959 Roseau, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Mark Johnson (C) 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Christoff (C) 1958 Richfield, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Rob McClanahan (LW) 1958 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Phil Verchota (LW) 1956 Duluth, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Mike Eruzione (LW) 1954 Winthrop, MA, USA
  Buzz Schneider (LW) 1954 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  John Harrington (LW) 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
  David Silk (RW) 1958 Scituate, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Eric Strobel (RW) 1958 Rochester, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Dave Christian (RW) 1959 Warroad, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets
 1975-1976 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Sidelnikov (G) 1950 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Alexander Gusev (D) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Lyapkin (D) 1945 Balashikha, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shalimov (RW) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Boris Alexandrov (RW) 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 1971-1972 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Igor Romishevsky (D) 1940 Zhukovsky, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mishakov (LW) 1941 Nikitinko, RUS
  Yuri Blinov (LW) 1949 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Zimin (RW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
 1967-1968 Viktor Zinger (G) 1941 Ryazan, RUS
  Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Oleg Zaitsev (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Blinov (D) 1945 Omsk, RUS
  Igor Romishevsky (D) 1940 Zhukovsky, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Polupanov (C) 1946 Khimki, RUS
  Yuri Moiseyev (LW) 1940 Penza, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mishakov (LW) 1941 Nikitinko, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Zimin (RW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Ionov (RW) 1939 Noginsk, RUS
 1963-1964 Boris Zaitsev (G) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Oleg Zaitsev (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Eduard Ivanov (D) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mayorov (F) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Stanislav Petukhov (RW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Leonid Volkov (RW) 1934 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
 1959-1960 Larry Palmer (G) 1938 Malden, MA, USA
  Jack McCartan (G) 1935 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Jack Kirrane (D) 1930 Brookline, MA, USA
  Rod Paavola (D) 1939 Hancock, MI, USA
  Edwyn Owen (D) 1936 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Bob McVey (D/LW) 1936 Hartford, CT, USA
  Robert Cleary (C) 1936 Cambridge, MA, USA
  John Mayasich (C) 1933 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Dick Meredith (F) 1932 South Bend, IN, USA
  Bill Cleary (F) 1934 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Roger Christian (F) 1935 Warroad, MN, USA
  Dick Rodenhiser (F) 1932 Malden, MA, USA
  Billy Christian (F) 1938 Warroad, MN, USA
  Gene Grazia (F) 1934 West Springfield, MA, USA
  Weldon Olson (F) 1932 Marquette, MI, USA
  Paul Johnson (LW) 1937 West St. Paul, MN, USA
  Tom Williams (RW) 1940 Duluth, MN, USA
 1955-1956 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Grigori Mkrtychan (G) 1925 Krasnodar, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Dmitri Ukolov (D) 1929 Tula, RUS
  Nikolai Sologubov (D) 1924 Moskva, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Alfred Kuchevsky (D) 1931 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shuvalov (F) 1923 Nabornye Syresi, RUS
  Nikolai Khlystov (F) 1932 Vyazhnyovka, RUS
  Alexei Guryshev (F) 1925 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Nikiforov (F) 1931 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Uvarov (F) 1922 Odoyev, RUS
  Vsevolod Bobrov (LW) 1922 Morshansk, RUS
  Valetin Kuzin (LW) 1926 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Babich (RW) 1921 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Krylov (RW) 1930 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Yuri Pantyukhov (RW) 1931 Kolomna, RUS
 1951-1952 Ralph Hansch (G) 1924 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1935-1936 Art Child (G) 1916 East Ham, GBR
  Jimmy Foster (G) 1905 Glasgow, GBR
  Carl Erhardt (D) 1897 Beckenham, GBR
  Robert Wyman (D) 1909 West Ham, GBR
  Jimmy Borland (D) 1910 Manchester, GBR
  Jimmy Chappell (C/RW) 1915 Huddersfield, GBR
  Gordon Dailley (F/D) 1911 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Johnny Coward (LW) 1907 Ambleside, GBR
  Jack Kilpatrick (LW) 1917 Bootle, GBR
  Archie Stinchcombe (RW) 1912 Cudworth, GBR
  Alex Archer (RW) 1911 West Ham, GBR
  Edgar Brenchley (RW) 1912 Sittingbourne, GBR
  Gerry Davey (RW/D) 1914 Barking, GBR
 1931-1932 Stanley Wagner (G) 1908 Pueblo, CO, USA
  William Cockburn (G) 1902 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Hugh Sutherland (D) 1907 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Roy Henkel (D) 1905 Wąbrzeźno, POL
  Walter Monson (C) 1908 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Harold Simpson (C) 1910 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  George Garbutt (C) 1903 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Albert Duncanson (F) 1911 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Kenneth Moore (F) 1910 Balcarres, SK, CAN
  Clifford Crowley (F) 1906 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Alston Wise (F) 1904 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Norman Malloy (F) 1905 Kinkora, ON, CAN
  Romeo Rivers (F) 1907 Springfield, MB, CAN
  Vic Lindquist (LW) 1908 Gold Rock, ON, CAN
 1927-1928 Joseph Sullivan (G) 1901 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Norbert Mueller (G) 1906 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  John Porter (D) 1904 Beckwith, ON, CAN
  Frank Fisher (D) 1901 Bailieboro, ON, CAN
  Ross Taylor (D) 1902 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Hugh Plaxton (C) 1904 Barrie, ON, CAN
  Dave Trottier (F) 1906 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Herbert Plaxton (LW) 1901 Barrie, ON, CAN
  Charles Delahey (LW) 1905 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Louis Hudson (RW) 1898 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Frank Sullivan (RW) 1898 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Roger Plaxton (RW) 1904 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
 1923-1924 Jack Cameron (G) 1902 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ernie Collett (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Beattie Ramsay (D) 1895 Lumsden, SK, CAN
  Harold McMunn (D) 1902 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bert McCaffrey (D/W) 1893 Chesley, ON, CAN
  Dunc Munro (LW) 1901 Moray, GBR
  Hooley Smith (D/F) 1904 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Cyril Slater (F) 1897 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Harry Watson (LW) 1898 St. John's, NL, CAN
 1919-1920 Wally Byron (G) 1894 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Harold Halderson (D) 1900 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bobby Benson (D) 1894 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Konnie Johannesson (D) 1896 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Frank Fredrickson (C) 1895 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Allan Woodman (F) 1899 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Chris Fridfinnson (F) 1898 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Mike Goodman (LW) 1898 Winnipeg, MB, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 3 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 3 W.A. Hewitt 1875
 2 Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
 2 Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
 2 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 2 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 2 Lou Marsh 1879 Campbellford, ON, CAN
 2 Conn Smythe 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2013-2014 Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Kevin Lowe 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN
  Ken Holland 1955 Vernon, BC, CAN
  Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
  Ralph Krueger 1959 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
  Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2009-2010 Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
  Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Jacques Lemaire 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
 2005-2006 Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
  Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Wayne Fleming 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2001-2002 Pat Quinn 1943 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Jacques Martin 1952 Saint-Pascal, ON, CAN
  Steve Tambellini 1958 Trail, BC, CAN
  Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1997-1998 Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1993-1994 Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
 1991-1992 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1987-1988 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Dmitriyev 1941 Moskva, RUS
 1983-1984 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1979-1980 Herb Brooks 1937 Saint Paul, MN, USA
  Craig Patrick 1946 Detroit, MI, USA
  Warren Strelow 1934 St. Paul, MN, USA
 1963-1964 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1955-1956 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Tarasov 1918 Moskva, RUS
 1935-1936 Percy Nicklin 1893 Midland, ON, CAN
  Bunny Ahearne 1900 Wexford, IRL
 1931-1932 Lou Marsh 1879 Campbellford, ON, CAN
  Jack Hughes 1890 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1927-1928 Conn Smythe 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
  W.A. Hewitt 1875
 1923-1924 Conn Smythe 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Frank Rankin 1891 Stratford, ON, CAN
  W.A. Hewitt 1875
 1919-1920 Steamer Maxwell 1890 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Lou Marsh 1879 Campbellford, ON, CAN
  Herbert Axford 1894 Glenboro, MB, CAN
  W.A. Hewitt 1875