Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456809 players
Last added: Nathan GourbeyreFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT MCKEEN'S HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
2.   Auston Matthews (C)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Olli Juolevi (D)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Michael McLeod (C)
8.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
9.   Logan Brown (C)
10.   Jake Bean (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - OLYMPIC SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
 2 Chris Drury (C) 1976 Trumbull, CT, USA Québec Nordiques
 2 Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 2 Teppo Numminen (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 2 Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
 2 Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
 2 Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
 2 Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
 2 Herb Drury (D) 1895 Midland, ON, CAN
 2 Red Synnott (F) 1891 Chatham, NB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2013-2014 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
  Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Niklas Hjalmarsson (D) 1987 Eksjö, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Henrik Tallinder (D) 1979 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Jonathan Ericsson (D) 1984 Karlskrona, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Johnny Oduya (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Alexander Edler (D) 1986 Östersund, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Marcus Krüger (C) 1990 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Nicklas Bäckström (C) 1987 Valbo, SWE Washington Capitals
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Patrik Berglund (C/W) 1988 Västerås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Gabriel Landeskog (LW) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Alexander Steen (LW) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Carl Hagelin (LW) 1988 Södertälje, SWE New York Rangers
  Marcus Johansson (LW/C) 1990 Landskrona, SWE Washington Capitals
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW/RW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Loui Eriksson (RW/LW) 1985 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars
  Jakob Silfverberg (RW/LW) 1990 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Gustav Nyquist (RW/LW) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2009-2010 Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Ryan Miller (G) 1980 East Lansing, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Erik Johnson (D) 1988 Bloomington, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Ryan Whitney (D) 1983 Scituate, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jack Johnson (D) 1987 Indianapolis, IN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Ryan Suter (D) 1985 Madison, WI, USA Nashville Predators
  Tim Gleason (D) 1983 Clawson, MI, USA Ottawa Senators
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Brooks Orpik (D) 1980 San Francisco, CA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Chris Drury (C) 1976 Trumbull, CT, USA Québec Nordiques
  Ryan Kesler (C) 1984 Livonia, MI, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Paul Stastny (C) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Joe Pavelski (C/RW) 1984 Plover, WI, USA San Jose Sharks
  David Backes (C/RW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Zach Parise (LW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Ryan Malone (LW) 1979 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jamie Langenbrunner (RW) 1975 Cloquet, MN, USA Dallas Stars
  Ryan Callahan (RW) 1985 Rochester, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Bobby Ryan (RW/LW) 1987 Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Dustin Brown (RW/LW) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2005-2006 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Sami Salo (D) 1974 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Teppo Numminen (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Toni Lydman (D) 1977 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Jarkko Ruutu (LW) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Niklas Hagman (LW) 1979 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Antti Laaksonen (LW) 1973 Tammela, FIN Boston Bruins
  Jussi Jokinen (LW/RW) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars
  Ville Nieminen (LW/RW) 1977 Tampere, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Antti Miettinen (W/C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
 2001-2002 Mike Dunham (G) 1972 Johnson City, NY, USA New Jersey Devils
  Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
  Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Tom Poti (D) 1977 Worcester, MA, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Aaron Miller (D) 1971 Buffalo, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Chris Drury (C) 1976 Trumbull, CT, USA Québec Nordiques
  Mike Modano (C) 1970 Livonia, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Doug Weight (C) 1971 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Mike York (C) 1978 Waterford, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Keith Tkachuk (LW) 1972 Melrose, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
  John LeClair (LW) 1969 St. Albans, VT, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Bill Guerin (RW) 1970 Worcester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Scott Young (RW) 1967 Clinton, MA, USA Hartford Whalers
  Adam Deadmarsh (RW) 1975 Trail, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Tony Amonte (RW) 1970 Hingham, MA, USA New York Rangers
 1997-1998 Mikhail Shtalenkov (G) 1965 Moskva, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Andrei Trefilov (G) 1969 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexei Zhitnik (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR Los Angeles Kings
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Darius Kasparaitis (D) 1972 Elektrenai, LTU New York Islanders
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  German Titov (C) 1965 Borovsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Valeri Bure (RW) 1974 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
 1993-1994 Corey Hirsch (G) 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Allain Roy (G) 1970 Campbellton, NB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Chris Therien (D) 1971 Ottawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Adrian Aucoin (D) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Greg Johnson (C) 1971 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Greg Parks (C) 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Petr Nedved (C) 1971 Liberec, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Brian Savage (LW) 1971 Sudbury, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Todd Warriner (LW) 1974 Blenheim, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Chris Kontos (LW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1991-1992 Trevor Kidd (G) 1972 Dugald, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Sean Burke (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Curt Giles (D) 1958 The Pas, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Dan Ratushny (D) 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Kevin Dahl (D) 1968 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Adrien Plavsic (D) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Gord Hynes (D) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jason Woolley (D) 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brian Tutt (D) 1962 Swalwell, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Joé Juneau (C) 1968 Pont-Rouge, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Randy Smith (C) 1965 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dave Hannan (C) 1961 Levack, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kent Manderville (C) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Todd Brost (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Fabian Joseph (C) 1965 Sydney, NS, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Chris Lindberg (C) 1967 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Patrick Lebeau (LW) 1970 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Tippett (LW) 1961 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Dave Archibald (RW) 1969 Chilliwack, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Wally Schreiber (RW) 1962 Edmonton, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
 1987-1988 Sakari Lindfors (G) 1966 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Jukka Tammi (G) 1962 Tampere, FIN
  Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Jyrki Lumme (D) 1966 Tampere, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Kari Eloranta (D) 1956 Lahti, FIN
  Teppo Numminen (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Reijo Ruotsalainen (D) 1960 Oulu, FIN New York Rangers
  Simo Saarinen (D) 1963 Helsinki, FIN New York Rangers
  Jukka Virtanen (D) 1959 Turku, FIN
  Arto Ruotanen (D) 1961 Pyhäjärvi, FIN
  Timo Blomqvist (D) 1961 Helsinki, FIN Washington Capitals
  Erkki Lehtonen (C) 1957 Tampere, FIN
  Janne Ojanen (C) 1968 Tampere, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Esa Keskinen (C) 1965 Ylöjärvi, FIN Calgary Flames
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Kai Suikkanen (F) 1959 Parkano, FIN
  Erkki Laine (LW) 1957 Lahti, FIN
  Timo Susi (LW) 1959 Kouvola, FIN
  Pekka Tuomisto (RW) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Iiro Järvi (RW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Reijo Mikkolainen (RW) 1964 Pirkkala, FIN
  Kari Laitinen (RW) 1964 Helsingin mlk, FIN
  Jari Torkki (RW/LW) 1965 Rauma, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
 1983-1984 Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
  Jaroslav Benak (D) 1962 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Calgary Flames
  Eduard Uvira (D) 1961 Opava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Arnold Kadlec (D) 1959 Most, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Radoslav Svoboda (D) 1957 Brno, CZE
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dusan Pasek (C) 1960 Bratislava, SVK Minnesota North Stars
  Pavel Richter (F) 1954 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Kyhos (F) 1956 Chomutov, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Jaroslav Korbela (F) 1957 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Darius Rusnak (F) 1959 Ruzomberok, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Vincent Lukac (LW) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Jiri Lala (RW) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Frantisek Cernik (RW) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Vladimir Caldr (RW) 1958 Pisek, CZE
 1979-1980 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Golikov (C) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Golikov (C/W) 1952 Penza, RUS
  Alexander Skvortsov (LW) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Helmuts Balderis (RW) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
 1975-1976 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
  Pavol Svitana (G) 1948
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Milan Kajkl (D) 1950 Plzen, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Josef Augusta (F) 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1971-1972 Pete Sears (G) 1947 Lake Placid, NY, USA
  Mike Curran (G) 1944 International Falls, MN, USA
  Dick McGlynn (D) 1948 Medford, MA, USA
  Jim McElmury (D) 1949 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Frank Sanders (D) 1949 North St. Paul, MN, USA
  Mark Howe (D) 1955 Detroit, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Walter Olds (D) 1949 Warroad, MN, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Charlie Brown (D) 1947 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Tom Mellor (D) 1950 Cranston, RI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Keith Christiansen (C) 1944 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Henry Boucha (C) 1951 Warroad, MN, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Robbie Ftorek (F) 1952 Needham, MA, USA
  Ron Naslund (F) 1943 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Kevin Ahearn (LW) 1948 Milton, MA, USA
  Stu Irving (LW) 1949 Beverly, MA, USA
  Craig Sarner (LW/C) 1949 North St. Paul, MN, USA
  Tim Sheehy (RW) 1948 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Vladimir Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
  Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Karel Masopust (D) 1942 Praha, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Jan Hrbaty (F) 1942 Strazisko u Prostejova, CZE
  Petr Hejma (F) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Jan Havel (F) 1942 Kolin, CZE
  Jozef Golonka (F/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
 1963-1964 Kjell Svensson (G) 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
  Lennart Häggroth (G) 1940 Kiruna, SWE
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Anders Andersson (F) 1937
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Uno Öhrlund (LW) 1937 Västerås, SWE
  Lars-Eric Lundvall (LW) 1934 Karlskoga, SWE
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
 1959-1960 Donald Rope (D) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jack Douglas (D) 1930 Trenton, ON, CAN
  Floyd Martin (D) 1929 Floradale, ON, CAN
  Maurice Benoit (D) 1933 Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1955-1956 Don Rigazio (G) 1934 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Willard Ikola (G) 1932 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Ed Sampson (D) 1921 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  John 'Jack' Petroske (D) 1934 Hibbing, MN, USA
  Wendell Anderson (D) 1933 St. Paul, MN, USA
  John Matchefts (C) 1931 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Gene Campbell (C) 1932 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  John Mayasich (C) 1933 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Weldon Olson (F) 1932 Marquette, MI, USA
  Dick Dougherty (F) 1932 International Falls, MN, USA
  Dick Meredith (F) 1932 South Bend, IN, USA
  Wellington Burtnett (F) 1930 Somerville, MA, USA
  Bill Cleary (F) 1934 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Dan McKinnon (F) 1922 Williams, MN, USA
  Dick Rodenhiser (F) 1932 Malden, MA, USA
  Gordy Christian (F) 1927 Warroad, MN, USA
  Ken Purpur (F) 1932 Grand Forks, ND, USA
 1951-1952 Dick Desmond (G) 1927 Medford, MA, USA
  Don Whiston (G) 1927 Lynn, MA, USA
  Åke Lassas (D) 1924 Leksand, SWE
  John Noah (D) 1927 Crookston, MN, USA
  Allen Van (D) 1915 Newport, MN, USA
  Jim Sedin (D) 1930 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Bob Rompre (D/F) 1929 International Falls, MN, USA
  Arnie Oss (D/RW) 1928 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Clifford Harrison (C) 1927 Walpole, MA, USA
  Len Ceglarski (F) 1926 East Walpole, MA, USA
  Gerald Kilmartin (F) 1926 Providence, RI, USA
  Rube Bjorkman (F) 1929 Roseau, MN, USA
  Andy Gambucci (F) 1928 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Joe Czarnota (F) 1925 Wakefield, MA, USA
  John 'Jack' Mulhern (F) 1927 Boston, MA, USA
  Ken Yackel (RW) 1932 St. Paul, MN, USA
 1947-1948 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Zdenek Jarkovsky (G) 1918 Novy Bydzov, CZE
  Miroslav Pokorny (D) 1926 Praha, CZE
  Oldrich Zabrodsky (D) 1926 Praha, CZE
  Premysl Hainy (D) 1925 Praha, CZE
  Josef Trousilek (D) 1918 Praha, CZE
  Vilibald Stovik (D) 1917 Praha, CZE
  Miroslav Slama (D) 1917 Trebic, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Karel Stibor (C) 1924 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Bouzek (C) 1920 Trebic, CZE
  Augustin Bubnik (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
  Vladimir Kobranov (RW) 1927 Cernosice, CZE
  Ladislav Trojak (RW) 1914 Kosice, SVK
  Vaclav Rozinak (RW) 1922 Podoli, CZE
 1935-1936 Francis Moore (G) 1900 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Arthur Nash (G) 1914 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Herman Murray (D) 1909 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Raymond Milton (D) 1912 Stouffville, ON, CAN
  Walter Kitchen (D) 1912 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bill Thomson (C/RW) 1914 Troon, SCO
  Alexander Sinclair (F) 1911 Liverpool, GBR
  Kenneth Farmer (F) 1912 Westmount, QC, CAN
  Dave Neville (F) 1908 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Maxwell Deacon (F) 1910 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Ralph St. Germain (F) 1904 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Hugh Farquharson (LW) 1911 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Haggarty (LW) 1914 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
 1931-1932 Channing Hilliard () 1908 Arlington, MA, USA
  Ted Frazier (G) 1907 Stoneham, MA, USA
  Frank Farrell (G) 1908 Ansonia, CT, USA
  Robert Livingston (D) 1908 Lawrence, NY, USA
  Buzz Hallock (D) 1905 Pottstown, PA, USA
  John Garrison (D/F) 1909 West Newton, MA, USA
  John Cookman (F) 1909 Englewood, NJ, USA
  Gordon Smith (F) 1908 Winchester, MA, USA
  John Chase (F) 1906 Milton, MA, USA
  Winthrop Palmer (F) 1906 Summit, NJ, USA
  Johnny Bent (F) 1908 Eagles Mere, PA, USA
  Francis Nelson Jr. (F) 1910 New York, NY, USA
  Osborne Anderson (F/D) 1908 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Douglas Everett (RW) 1905 Cambridge, MA, USA
 1927-1928 Ernst Karlberg () 1901 Stockholm, SWE
  Kurt Sucksdorff (G) 1904 Stockholm, SWE
  Nils Johansson (G) 1905
  Henry Johansson (D) 1897 Södertälje, SWE
  Carl Abrahamsson (D) 1896 Södertälje, SWE
  Erik Larsson (F) 1905 Stockholm, SWE
  Bertil Linde (F) 1907 Stockholm, SWE
  Gustaf Johansson (F) 1900 Stockholm, SWE
  Birger Holmqvist (F) 1900 Stockholm, SWE
  Wilhelm Petersén (F) 1906 Stockholm, SWE
  Emil Bergman (F) 1908 Gävle, SWE
  Sigfrid Öberg (F) 1907 Stockholm, SWE
 1923-1924 Alphonse LaCroix (G) 1897 Newton, MA, USA
  Art Langley (G) 1896 Melrose, MA, USA
  Irving Small (D) 1891 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Herb Drury (D) 1895 Midland, ON, CAN
  Clarence Abel (D) 1900 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Willard Rice (F) 1895 Newtonville, MA, USA
  Justin McCarthy (F) 1899 Charlestown, MA, USA
  John Lyons (F) 1899 Arlington, MA, USA
  Red Synnott (F) 1891 Chatham, NB, CAN
 1919-1920 Joel Sturesson (G) 1999
  Cy Weidenborner (G) 1895 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Ray Bonney (G) 1892 Phoenix, NY, USA
  Herb Drury (D) 1895 Midland, ON, CAN
  Ed Fitzgerald (D) 1890 Northfield, MN, USA
  Gerry Geran (C) 1896 Holyoke, MA, USA
  Leon Tuck (F) 1891 Winchester, MA, USA
  Anthony Conroy (F) 1895 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Red Synnott (F) 1891 Chatham, NB, CAN
  Larry McCormick (F) 1890 Buckingham, QC, CAN
  Francis Goheen (LW) 1894 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
  Joe McCormick (RW) 1894 Buckingham, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2013-2014 Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
  Stefan Ladhe 1969
  Ulf Engman 1976
 2009-2010 Brian Burke 1955 Providence, RI, USA
  Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
  David Poile 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2005-2006 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2001-2002 Larry Pleau 1947 Lynn, MA, USA
  Herb Brooks 1937 Saint Paul, MN, USA
  Craig Patrick 1946 Detroit, MI, USA
  John Cunniff 1944 South Boston, MA, USA
 1997-1998 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
 1993-1994 Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Dany Dubé 1961
  Michel Boucher 1951 Québec, QC, CAN
 1991-1992 Wayne Fleming 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1987-1988 Hannu Jortikka 1956 Turku, FIN
 1971-1972 Hal Trumble 1926 Minneapolis, MN, USA
 1947-1948 Mike Buckna 1913 Trail, BC, CAN
 1935-1936 Albert Pudas 1899 Siikajoki, RUS
  Malcolm Cochrane -
 1931-1932 Alfred Winsor 1880 Brookline, MA, USA
  Gil Gleason -
 1927-1928 Viking Harbom 1890 Västerlövsta, SWE
  Sten Mellgren 1900
 1923-1924 William Haddock 1875 Swansea, GBR
 1919-1920 Cornelius Fellowes - New York, NY, USA
  Ray Schooley - Pittsburgh, PA, USA