Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 479617 players
Last added: Fabian NaglFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
6
3
7
10
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
6
5
3
8
3. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
6
4
3
7
4. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
6
3
2
5
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - QMJHL FIRST ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Conor Garland (RW) 1996 Scituate, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
 2 Jonathan Drouin (LW/RW) 1995 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
 2 Xavier Ouellet (D) 1993 Bayonne, FRA Detroit Red Wings
 2 Mike Hoffman (LW) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2 Marc-André Bourdon (D) 1989 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 2 Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
 2 Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2 Maxime Boisclair (LW/RW) 1985 Port-au-Prince, HTI
 2 Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2 Danny Groulx (D) 1981 LaSalle, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Étienne Montpetit (G) 1997 Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Philippe Myers (D) 1997 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Samuel Girard (D) 1998 Roberval, QC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Nicolas Roy (C/RW) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Francis Perron (LW/C) 1996 Laval, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Conor Garland (RW) 1996 Scituate, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
 2014-2015 Marvin Cüpper (G) 1994 Köln, GER
  Daniel Walcott (D) 1994 Île Perrot, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Jan Kostalek (D) 1995 Praha, CZE Winnipeg Jets
  Danick Martel (LW/C) 1994 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Conor Garland (RW) 1996 Scituate, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Nikolaj Ehlers (RW/LW) 1996 Aalborg, DEN Winnipeg Jets
 2013-2014 Philippe Cadorette (G) 1995 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Randy Gazzola (D) 1993 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Guillaume Gélinas (D) 1993 Québec, QC, CAN
  Jonathan Drouin (LW/RW) 1995 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Anthony Duclair (LW/RW) 1995 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Anthony Mantha (RW/LW) 1994 Longueuil, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 2012-2013 Zachary Fucale (G) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Xavier Ouellet (D) 1993 Bayonne, FRA Detroit Red Wings
  Kevin Gagné (D/LW) 1992 Edmundston, NB, CAN
  Dmitrij Jaskin (LW/RW) 1993 Omsk, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Jonathan Drouin (LW/RW) 1995 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Josh Currie (RW/C) 1992 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
 2011-2012 Roman Will (G) 1992 Plzen, CZE
  Jérôme Leduc (D) 1992 Québec, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Xavier Ouellet (D) 1993 Bayonne, FRA Detroit Red Wings
  Frédérick Roy (C) 1991 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Yanni Gourde (C/LW) 1991 St-Narcisse, QC, CAN
  Mikhail Grigorenko (C/W) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 2010-2011 Christopher Gibson (G) 1992 Karkkila, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Simon Després (D) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ryan Kavanagh (D) 1991 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Sean Couturier (C) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Jonathan Huberdeau (LW) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers
  Jonathan Marchessault (RW/LW) 1990 Cap-Rouge, QC, CAN
 2009-2010 Jake Allen (G) 1990 Fredericton, NB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Joël Chouinard (D) 1990 Longueuil, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  David Savard (D) 1990 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Luke Adam (C/LW) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Gabriel Dumont (C/RW) 1990 Dégelis, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Hoffman (LW) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2008-2009 Nicola Riopel (G) 1989 St-Pie, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Marc-André Bourdon (D) 1989 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dmitri Kulikov (D) 1990 Lipetsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Cédric McNicoll (C) 1988 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  Mike Hoffman (LW) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Yannick Riendeau (RW/LW) 1988 Brossard, QC, CAN
 2007-2008 Kevin Desfossés (G) 1987 Beauport, QC, CAN
  Marc-André Bourdon (D) 1989 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Marc-André Dorion (D) 1987 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
  Claude Giroux (C/RW) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Francis Paré (C/W) 1987 Lemoyne, QC, CAN
  Stefano Giliati (LW/RW) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2006-2007 Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Andrew MacDonald (D) 1986 Judique, NS, CAN New York Islanders
  Mathieu Perreault (C/LW) 1988 Drummondville, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Vyacheslav Trukhno (C/LW) 1987 Voskresensk, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Thomas Beauregard (RW) 1986 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2005-2006 Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Keith Yandle (D) 1986 Milton, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Derick Brassard (C) 1987 Hull, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Maxime Boisclair (LW/RW) 1985 Port-au-Prince, HTI
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
 2004-2005 Julien Ellis (G) 1986 Sorel, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Mario Scalzo (D) 1984 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
  Nicolas Marcotte (D) 1984 Québec, QC, CAN
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Marc-Antoine Pouliot (C/RW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Maxime Boisclair (LW/RW) 1985 Port-au-Prince, HTI
 2003-2004 Martin Houle (G) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jonathan Paiement (D) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Doug O'Brien (D) 1984 St. John's, NL, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dany Roussin (LW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jean-Michel Daoust (RW) 1983 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
 2002-2003 Adam Russo (G) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Maxime Fortunus (D) 1983 La Prairie, QC, CAN
  Jesse Lane (D) 1983 Boston, MA, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Joël Perrault (C/RW) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Timofei Shishkanov (LW) 1983 Moskva, RUS Nashville Predators
  Jonathan Gagnon (RW) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2001-2002 Dany Dallaire (G) 1981 St-Narcisse, QC, CAN
  Danny Groulx (D) 1981 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  David Cloutier (D) 1981 St-Nicolas, QC, CAN
  Pierre-Marc Bouchard (C/W) 1984 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Charles Linglet (LW) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jason Pominville (RW) 1982 Repentigny, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2000-2001 Frédéric Cloutier (G) 1981 St-Honoré, QC, CAN
  Marc-André Bergeron (D) 1980 St-Louis-de-France, QC, CAN
  Danny Groulx (D) 1981 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Brandon Reid (C) 1981 Kirkland, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Simon Gamache (LW/C) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Radim Vrbata (RW/LW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Colorado Avalanche
 1999-2000 Simon Lajeunesse (G) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jonathan Girard (D) 1980 Rawdon, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Michel Périard (D) 1979 Saint-Constant, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Brad Richards (C/LW) 1980 Murray Harbour, PE, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ramzi Abid (LW/C) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Marc-André Thinel (RW/LW) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1998-1999 Mathieu Chouinard (G) 1980 Boisbriand, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jonathan Girard (D) 1980 Rawdon, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jiri Fischer (D) 1980 Horovice, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  James Desmarais (C) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Mike Ribeiro (C) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jérôme Tremblay (LW) 1979 Beauport, QC, CAN
 1997-1998 Mathieu Garon (G) 1978 Chandler, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rémi Royer (D) 1978 Donnacona, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Derrick Walser (D) 1978 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
  Vincent Lecavalier (C/W) 1980 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ramzi Abid (LW/C) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Mathieu Benoît (RW) 1979 Lachine, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1996-1997 Marc Denis (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Derrick Walser (D) 1978 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
  Stéphane Robidas (D) 1977 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Daniel Corso (C) 1978 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Philippe Audet (LW) 1977 Ottawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Pavel Rosa (RW) 1977 Most, CZE Los Angeles Kings
 1995-1996 Frédéric Deschênes (G) 1976 Québec, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Stéphane Robidas (D) 1977 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Denis Gauthier (D) 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Christian Dubé (C) 1977 Québec, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Daniel Goneau (LW) 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Frédéric Chartier (RW) 1975 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1994-1995 Éric Fichaud (G) 1975 Anjou, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Stéphane Julien (D) 1974 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
  Charles Paquette (D) 1975 Lachute, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Sébastien Bordeleau (C) 1975 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Patrick Carignan (LW) 1974 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
  Éric Dazé (LW) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1993-1994 Manny Fernandez (G) 1974 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Steve Gosselin (D) 1973 St-Octave, QC, CAN
  Joël Bouchard (D) 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Yanick Dubé (C) 1974 Gaspé, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Éric Dazé (LW) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Michel St-Jacques (RW) 1973 Lachute, QC, CAN
 1992-1993 Jocelyn Thibault (G) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Stéphane Julien (D) 1974 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
  Benoît Larose (D) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Alexandre Daigle (C) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  René Corbet (LW) 1973 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1991-1992 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Yan Arsenault (D) 1972 Bonaventure, QC, CAN
  François Groleau (D) 1973 Longueuil, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Charles Poulin (C) 1972 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Patrick Poulin (LW) 1973 Vanier, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Martin Gendron (RW) 1974 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
 1990-1991 Félix Potvin (G) 1971 Anjou, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Patrice Brisebois (D) 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Éric Brûlé (D) 1970 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
  Yanic Perreault (C) 1971 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Todd Gillingham (LW) 1970 Labrador City, NL, CAN
  Robert Guillet (RW) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1989-1990 Pierre Gagnon (G) 1971 Ste-Adèle, QC, CAN
  Karl Dykhuis (D) 1972 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Claude Barthe (D) 1970 Sorel, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Andrew McKim (C) 1970 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Patrick Lebeau (LW) 1970 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1988-1989 Stéphane Fiset (G) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Yves Racine (D) 1969 Matane, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Éric Dubois (D) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Stéphane Morin (C) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Steve Chartrand (C) 1969 Verdun, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Donald Audette (RW) 1969 Laval, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1987-1988 Stéphane Beauregard (G) 1968 Iberville, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Yves Racine (D) 1969 Matane, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Marc Saumier (C) 1967 Hull, QC, CAN
  Patrice Lefebvre (LW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Martin Gélinas (LW) 1970 Shawinigan, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1986-1987 Robert Desjardins (G) 1967 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Jean-Marc Richard (D) 1966 St-Raymond, QC, CAN
  Stéphane Quintal (D) 1968 Boucherville, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Marc Fortier (C) 1966 Windsor, QC, CAN
  Patrice Lefebvre (LW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Everett Sanipass (LW) 1968 Big Cove, NB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1985-1986 Robert Desjardins (G) 1967 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Sylvain Côté (D) 1966 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jean-Marc Richard (D) 1966 St-Raymond, QC, CAN
  Guy Rouleau (C) 1965 Beloeil, QC, CAN
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jocelyn Lemieux (LW) 1967 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1984-1985 Daniel Berthiaume (G) 1966 Longueuil, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Steve Duchesne (D) 1965 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
  Yves Beaudoin (D) 1965 Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Guy Rouleau (C) 1965 Beloeil, QC, CAN
  Sergio Momesso (LW) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Claude Lemieux (RW) 1965 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1983-1984 Alain Raymond (G) 1965 Rimouski, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Bill Campbell (D) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Steven Finn (D) 1966 Laval, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Claude Gosselin (RW) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN
  Jacques Goyette (RW) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1982-1983 Mario Gosselin (G) 1963 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Jean-Jacques Daigneault (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Michel Petit (D) 1964 St-Malo, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Pat LaFontaine (C) 1965 St. Louis, MO, USA New York Islanders
  Paul Adey (F) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Sylvain Turgeon (LW) 1965 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Bobby Mormina (RW) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1981-1982 Roberto Romano (G) 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Paul Boutilier (D) 1963 Sydney, NS, CAN New York Islanders
  Michel Petit (D) 1964 St-Malo, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Claude Verret (C) 1963 Lachine, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Luc Dufour (C) 1963 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  John Chabot (C) 1962 Summerside, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Rioux (F) 1962 Québec, QC, CAN
 1980-1981 Corrado Micalef (G) 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Fred Boimistruck (D) 1962 Capreol, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pierre Sévigny (D) 1961 QC, CAN
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Normand Lefrançois (LW) 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sean McKenna (RW) 1962 Asbestos, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1979-1980 Paul Pageau (G) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Alfred Arthur (D) 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Gaston Therrien (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Denis Savard (C) 1961 Pointe Gatineau, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jean-François Sauvé (C) 1960 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN
  Gilles Hamel (RW) 1960 Asbestos, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Denis Cyr (RW) 1961 Verdun, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
 1978-1979 Jacques Cloutier (G) 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Pierre Lacroix (D) 1959 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Normand Aubin (C) 1960 Saint-Léonard, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Louis Bégin (LW) 1960 QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jimmy Mann (RW) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 1977-1978 Tim Bernhardt (G) 1958 Sarnia, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Jacques Cloutier (G) 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Mark Hardy (D) 1959 Samedan, SUI Los Angeles Kings
  Kevin Reeves (C) 1958 Westmount, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Patrick Daley (LW) 1959 Marville, FRA Winnipeg Jets
  Ron Carter (RW) 1958 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 Tim Bernhardt (G) 1958 Sarnia, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Graeme Nicolson (D) 1958 North Bay, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Robert Picard (D) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jean Savard (C) 1957 Verdun, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jere Gillis (LW) 1958 Bend, OR, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Lucien Deblois (RW) 1957 Joliette, QC, CAN New York Rangers
 1975-1976 East Division Maurice Barrette (G) 1956 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  West Division Richard Sévigny (G) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  East Division Daniel Poulin (D) 1957 Robertsonville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  West Division Rick Garcia (D) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
  East Division Jean Gagnon (D) 1956 Québec, QC, CAN
  West Division Robert Picard (D) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  East Division Sylvain Locas (C) 1958 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  West Division Glen Sharpley (C) 1956 York, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  East Division Richard David (LW) 1958 Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  West Division Normand Dupont (LW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  West Division Peter Marsh (RW) 1956 Halifax, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  East Division Lucien Deblois (RW) 1957 Joliette, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  West Division Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1974-1975 Mario Viens (G) 1955 QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Richard Mulhern (D) 1955 Edmonton, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  François Vachon (D) 1957 QC, CAN
  Jean-Luc Phaneuf (C) 1955 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Normand Dupont (LW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1973-1974 Bob Sauvé (G) 1955 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Bob Murray (D) 1954 Kingston, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Denis Carufel (D) 1954 Saint-Paul-L'Ermite, QC, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Gary MacGregor (C) 1954 Kingston, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Michel Déziel (LW) 1954 Sorel, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jacques Cossette (RW) 1954 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1972-1973 Paul-André Touzin (G) 1954 QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Jean Landry (D) 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Al Sims (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  André Savard (C) 1953 Témiscaming, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  François Rochon (LW) 1953 Laval, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jacques Cossette (RW) 1954 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1971-1972 Richard Brodeur (G) 1952 Longueuil, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Richard Campeau (D) 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Guy Provost (D) 1952 Boucherville, QC, CAN
  Jacques Richard (C) 1952 Québec, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Claude St-Sauveur (LW/C) 1952 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Réjean Giroux (RW) 1952 Québec, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1970-1971 Michel DeGuise (G) 1951 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Richard Campeau (D) 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Pierre Roy (D) 1952 Amos, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Richard Leduc (C) 1951 Île Perrot, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Jacques Richard (C) 1952 Québec, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1969-1970 Gilles Meloche (G) 1950 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Larry O'Connor (D) 1950 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Lapierre (D) 1950 St-Gérard, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Luc Simard (LW) 1950 Granby, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Plante (RW) 1951 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 2 Head Coach Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2 Head Coach Claude Dolbec 1928 St-Casimir, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 1997-1998 Rachel Flanagan 1979
 1990-1991 Head Coach Jos Canale - QC, CAN
 1987-1988 Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
 1984-1985 Head Coach Ron Lapointe 1949 Verdun, QC, CAN
 1983-1984 Head Coach Pierre Creamer 1944 Chomedy, QC
 1982-1983 Head Coach Jacques Lemaire 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
 1981-1982 Head Coach Jean Lachapelle 1920 QC, CAN
 1980-1981 Head Coach André Boisvert 1945 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
 1979-1980 Head Coach Doug Carpenter 1942 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1978-1979 Head Coach Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1977-1978 Head Coach Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1976-1977 Head Coach Yvan Gingras 1946 QC, CAN
 1975-1976 Head Coach - East Division Ronald Racette 1942 QC, CAN
  Head Coach - West Division Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1974-1975 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1973-1974 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
 1972-1973 Head Coach Claude Dolbec 1928 St-Casimir, QC, CAN
 1971-1972 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 Head Coach Claude Dolbec 1928 St-Casimir, QC, CAN
 1969-1970 Head Coach Maurice Filion 1932 Ville-Émard, QC, CAN