Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 496781 players
Last added: Rasmus FrostälvFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NLA
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Denis Hollenstein (F)
28
20
13
33
2. 
flag Tommi Santala (F)
27
12
20
32
3. 
flag Linus Klasen (F)
29
10
22
32
4. 
flag Mark Arcobello (F)
28
16
14
30
5. 
flag Roman Wick (F)
28
14
15
29
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - SPENGLER CUP ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Jonas Hiller (G) 1982 Felben Wellhausen, SUI
 2 Josef Marha (C/D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques
 2 Lars Weibel (G) 1974 Lachen, SUI Chicago Blackhawks
 2 Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
 2 Lonny Bohonos (C) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2 John Miner (D) 1965 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 2 Sergei Fokin (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
 2 Valeri Karpov (RW) 1971 Chelyabinsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
 2 Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
 2 Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Igor Ustinsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS
  Arturs Kulda (D) 1988 Leipzig, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Philippe Furrer (D) 1985 Bern, SUI New York Rangers
  Cory Conacher (C/W) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Linus Klasen (LW/RW) 1986 Stockholm, SWE
  Ryan MacMurchy (RW) 1983 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
 2014-2015 Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
  Félicien Du Bois (D) 1983 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
  Ilkka Heikkinen (D) 1984 Rauma, FIN
  Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Anton Slepyshev (LW/RW) 1994 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Inti Pestoni (RW) 1991 Faido, SUI
 2013-2014 Tobias Stephan (G) 1984 Zürich, SUI Dallas Stars
  Markus Nordlund (D) 1985 Eurajoki, FIN
  Ville Koistinen (D) 1982 Oulu, FIN
  Matthew Lombardi (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Kaspars Daugavins (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Ottawa Senators
 2012-2013 Dennis Endras (G) 1985 Immenstadt i. Allgäu, GER
  Dennis Seidenberg (D) 1981 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER Philadelphia Flyers
  Santeri Alatalo (D) 1990 Tampere, FIN
  Matt Duchene (C/W) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Julien Sprunger (RW) 1986 Fribourg, SUI Minnesota Wild
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 2011-2012 Roman Málek (G) 1977 Praha, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Beat Forster (D) 1983 Bütschwil-Ganterschwil, SUI Arizona Coyotes
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Kai Hospelt (C) 1985 Köln, GER San Jose Sharks
  Robbie Earl (C/LW) 1985 Chicago, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Petr Sýkora (RW) 1978 Pardubice, CZE Detroit Red Wings
 2010-2011 Jeff Deslauriers (G) 1984 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Goran Bezina (D) 1980 Split, CRO Arizona Coyotes
  Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
  Reto von Arx (C) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Dan Fritsche (C/W) 1985 Parma, OH, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
 2009-2010 Andrei Mezin (G) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Duvie Westcott (D) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Shawn Heins (D) 1973 Eganville, ON, CAN
  Ahren Spylo (LW) 1983 Waterloo, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Varlamov (LW/C) 1978 Kiev, UKR
  Juraj Kolnik (RW) 1980 Nitra, SVK New York Islanders
 2008-2009 Lukas Mensator (G) 1984 Sokolov, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Alexei Zhitnik (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR Los Angeles Kings
  Gennadi Razin (D) 1978 Kharkov, UKR Montréal Canadiens
  Serge Aubin (C) 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Andres Ambühl (C/RW) 1983 Davos, SUI
  Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) 1980 Arkhangelsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
 2005-2006 Jonas Hiller (G) 1982 Felben Wellhausen, SUI
  Micki DuPont (D) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jason York (D) 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Domenic Pittis (C) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Josef Marha (C/D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Stanislav Chistov (LW) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
 2004-2005 Jonas Hiller (G) 1982 Felben Wellhausen, SUI
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Karel Pilar (D) 1977 Praha, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexei Kaigorodov (C) 1983 Magnitogorsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Ondrej Kratena (RW/LW) 1977 Celadna, CZE
 2003-2004 Robert Müller (G) 1980 Rosenheim, GER Washington Capitals
  Jame Pollock (D) 1979 Québec, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Sami Helenius (D) 1974 Hyvinkää, FIN Calgary Flames
  Stacy Roest (C) 1974 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Oleg Petrov (LW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) 1978 Apatity, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
 2002-2003 Lars Weibel (G) 1974 Lachen, SUI Chicago Blackhawks
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Lonny Bohonos (C) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Paul Di Pietro (C/RW) 1970 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mika Alatalo (RW) 1971 Oulu, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 2001-2002 Patrick DesRochers (G) 1979 Penetanguishene, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Mike Gaul (D) 1973 Lachine, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Josef Marha (C/D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Peter Schaefer (LW) 1977 Yellow Grass, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 2000-2001 Lars Weibel (G) 1974 Lachen, SUI Chicago Blackhawks
  Jaroslav Nedved (D) 1969 Liberec, CZE
  John Miner (D) 1965 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Lonny Bohonos (C) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Frank Banham (RW) 1975 Calahoo, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kevin Miller (RW) 1965 Lansing, MI, USA New York Rangers
 1999-2000 Igor Karpenko (G) 1976 Kiev, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Sergei Fokin (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  John Miner (D) 1965 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Todd Elik (C) 1966 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Morgan Samuelsson (C) 1968 Boden, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Valeri Karpov (RW) 1971 Chelyabinsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
 1994-1995 Nando Wieser (G) 1971 Davos, SUI
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mika Kortelainen (LW) 1967 Espoo, FIN
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Valeri Karpov (RW) 1971 Chelyabinsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
 1993-1994 Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Mika Strömberg (D) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Per Lundell (D) 1968 Mariestad, SWE
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Jonas Höglund (RW) 1972 Hammarö, SWE Calgary Flames
 1991-1992 Geoff Sarjeant (G) 1969 Orillia, ON, CAN
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Peter Andersson (D) 1965 Örebro, SWE New York Rangers
  Fredy Lüthi (C) 1961
  Paul Lawless (LW) 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Andrei Kovalenko (RW) 1970 Balakovo, RUS Québec Nordiques
 1990-1991 Vladimir Tyurikov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexei Tkachuk (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
 1989-1990 Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Sergei Fokin (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Alexei Tkachuk (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
 1988-1989 Mike Sands (G) 1963 Sudbury, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jayson Meyer (D) 1965 Regina, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Peter Slanina (D) 1959 Banská Bystrica, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs
  Corey Millen (C) 1964 Cloquet, MN, USA New York Rangers
  Ivan Avdeyev (F) 1958 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Sergei Pryakhin (RW) 1963 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
 1986-1987 Yuri Shundrov (G) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Peter Slanina (D) 1959 Banská Bystrica, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sergeï Gorbushin (D) 1957 Glazov, RUS
  Jean-François Sauvé (C) 1960 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN
  Guy Benoit (F) 1965 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Anatoli Stepanischev (RW) 1961 Lipetsk, RUS
 1985-1986 John Kemp (G) 1963 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Vladimir Tyurikov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Cliff Ronning (C) 1965 Burnaby, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Stéphane Roy (C) 1967 Cap-Rouge, QC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Mike Millar (RW) 1965 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1984-1985 Matthias Hoppe (G) 1958
  Greg Theberge (D) 1959 Peterborough, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dave Fretz (D) - Toronto, ON, CAN
  Rob Plumb (C) 1957 Kingston, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
 1981-1982 Sigmund Suttner (G) 1953 Bad Tölz, GER
  Mike Ford (D) 1952 Ottawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Hannu Haapalainen (D) 1951 Nokia, FIN
  Igor Kapustin (C) 1957 Ukhta, RUS
  Holger Meitinger (F) 1957 Augsburg, GER
  Viktor Tyumenev (LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks