Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 498046 players
Last added: Matt ScottFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
29
12
26
38
2. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
21
18
11
29
3. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
27
13
16
29
4. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
28
10
19
29
5. 
flag Vladimir Tarasenko (F)
27
13
15
28
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - SPENGLER CUP WINNER

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
 4 Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
 4 Augustin Bubnik (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
 4 Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
 4 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
 3 Genève-Servette Daniel Vukovic (D) 1986 North York, ON, CAN
 3 Genève-Servette Matthew Lombardi (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
 3 Davos Jan von Arx (D) 1978 Thun, SUI
 3 Davos Sandro Rizzi (C) 1978 Samedan, SUI
 3 Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Team Canada Drew MacIntyre (G) 1983 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Team Canada Jeff Glass (G) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Team Canada Matt Climie (G) 1983 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Team Canada Mark Cundari (D) 1990 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Daniel Vukovic (D) 1986 North York, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Trevor Carrick (D) 1994 Stouffville, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Team Canada Alexandre Picard (D) 1985 Gatineau, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Team Canada Marc-André Bergeron (D) 1980 St-Louis-de-France, QC, CAN
  Team Canada Aaron Johnson (D) 1983 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Team Canada Keith Aulie (D) 1989 Rouleau, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Team Canada Keaton Ellerby (D) 1988 Strathmore, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Team Canada Cory Emmerton (C) 1988 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Team Canada Manny Malhotra (C) 1980 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Team Canada Matthew Lombardi (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Team Canada Derek Roy (C) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Team Canada Tom Pyatt (C/LW) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Team Canada James Sheppard (C/LW) 1988 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Team Canada Chris DiDomenico (C/RW) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Team Canada Cory Conacher (C/W) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Kris Foucault (LW) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Team Canada Daniel Paille (LW) 1984 Welland, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Team Canada Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Team Canada Kevin Clark (RW) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Team Canada Matt D'Agostini (RW/LW) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Team Canada Matt Ellison (W/C) 1983 Duncan, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 2014-2015 Genève-Servette Tim Wolf (G) 1992 Zürich, SUI
  Genève-Servette Janick Schwendener (G) 1992
  Genève-Servette Christophe Bays (G) 1991
  Genève-Servette Frédéric Iglesias (D) 1989 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Daniel Vukovic (D) 1986 North York, ON, CAN
  Genève-Servette Francis Bouillon (D) 1975 New York, NY, USA
  Genève-Servette Dario Trutmann (D) 1992 Zug, SUI
  Genève-Servette Goran Bezina (D) 1980 Split, CRO Arizona Coyotes
  Genève-Servette Jonathan Mercier (D) 1986 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Eliot Antonietti (D) 1993 Orbe, SUI
  Genève-Servette Romain Loeffel (D) 1991 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
  Genève-Servette Arnaud Jacquemet (D/RW) 1988 Sion, SUI
  Genève-Servette Kevin Romy (C) 1985 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI Philadelphia Flyers
  Genève-Servette Matthew Lombardi (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Genève-Servette Timothy Kast (C/LW) 1988 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Tom Pyatt (C/LW) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Genève-Servette Cody Almond (C/LW) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Genève-Servette Daniel Rubin (C/RW) 1985 Bern, SUI
  Genève-Servette Christopher Rivera (C/W) 1986 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Alexandre Picard (LW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Genève-Servette Taylor Pyatt (LW/RW) 1981 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Genève-Servette Roland Gerber (LW/RW) 1984
  Genève-Servette Inti Pestoni (RW) 1991 Faido, SUI
  Genève-Servette Jeremy Wick (RW) 1989 Grand Valley, ON, CAN
  Genève-Servette Tim Traber (RW) 1993 Quesnel, BC, CAN
 2013-2014 Genève-Servette Tobias Stephan (G) 1984 Zürich, SUI Dallas Stars
  Genève-Servette Robert Mayer (G) 1989 Havirov, CZE
  Genève-Servette Jonathan Mercier (D) 1986 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Goran Bezina (D) 1980 Split, CRO Arizona Coyotes
  Genève-Servette Christian Marti (D) 1993 Bülach, SUI
  Genève-Servette Daniel Vukovic (D) 1986 North York, ON, CAN
  Genève-Servette Eliot Antonietti (D) 1993 Orbe, SUI
  Genève-Servette Jérémie Kamerzin (D) 1988 Icogne, SUI
  Genève-Servette Garrett Stafford (D) 1980 Los Angeles, CA, USA
  Genève-Servette Frédéric Iglesias (D) 1989 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Markus Nordlund (D) 1985 Eurajoki, FIN
  Genève-Servette Arnaud Jacquemet (D/RW) 1988 Sion, SUI
  Genève-Servette Kevin Romy (C) 1985 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI Philadelphia Flyers
  Genève-Servette Matthew Lombardi (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Genève-Servette Cody Almond (C/LW) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Genève-Servette Christopher Rivera (C/W) 1986 Genève, SUI
  Genève-Servette Eliot Berthon (C/W) 1992 Lyon, FRA
  Genève-Servette Alexandre Picard (LW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Genève-Servette Roland Gerber (LW/RW) 1984
  Genève-Servette John Fritsche (LW/RW) 1991 Bellinzona, SUI
  Genève-Servette Denis Hollenstein (LW/RW) 1989 Mosnang, SUI
  Genève-Servette Lennart Petrell (LW/RW) 1984 Helsinki, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Genève-Servette Inti Pestoni (RW) 1991 Faido, SUI
  Genève-Servette Juraj Simek (RW/LW) 1987 Presov, SVK Vancouver Canucks
  Genève-Servette Kaspars Daugavins (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Ottawa Senators
 2012-2013 Team Canada Jonathan Bernier (G) 1988 Laval, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Team Canada Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Team Canada Jason Demers (D) 1988 Dorval, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Team Canada Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
  Team Canada Carlo Colaiacovo (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Team Canada Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Team Canada Cam Barker (D) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Team Canada Geoff Kinrade (D) 1985 Nelson, BC, CAN
  Team Canada Micki DuPont (D) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Team Canada Derrick Walser (D) 1978 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
  Team Canada Jason Spezza (C) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Team Canada Byron Ritchie (C) 1977 Burnaby, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Team Canada Josh Holden (C) 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Team Canada Kurtis McLean (C) 1980 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Team Canada John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Team Canada Brett McLean (C) 1978 Comox, BC, CAN Dallas Stars
  Team Canada Tyler Seguin (C/RW) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Team Canada Marc-Antoine Pouliot (C/RW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Team Canada Sam Gagner (C/W) 1989 Oakville, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Team Canada Matt Duchene (C/W) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Team Canada Ryan Smyth (LW) 1976 Banff, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Team Canada Pascal Pelletier (LW/C) 1983 Labrador City, NL, CAN
  Team Canada Jacob Micflikier (LW/RW) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Team Canada Jason Williams (RW/C) 1980 London, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Davos Reto Berra (G) 1987 Bülach, SUI St. Louis Blues
  Davos Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
  Davos Ramón Untersander (D) 1991 Alt Sankt-Johann, SUI
  Davos Janne Niinimaa (D) 1975 Raahe, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Davos Robin Grossmann (D) 1987 Dintikon, SUI
  Davos René Back (D) 1982 Konstanz, GER
  Davos Jan von Arx (D) 1978 Thun, SUI
  Davos Beat Forster (D) 1983 Bütschwil-Ganterschwil, SUI Arizona Coyotes
  Davos Tim Ramholt (D) 1984 Zürich, SUI Calgary Flames
  Davos Janick Steinmann (C) 1987 Baar, SUI
  Davos Sandro Rizzi (C) 1978 Samedan, SUI
  Davos Reto von Arx (C) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks
  Davos Petr Taticek (C) 1983 Rakovnik, CZE Florida Panthers
  Davos Josef Marha (C/D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Davos Robbie Earl (C/LW) 1985 Chicago, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Davos Peter Sejna (LW) 1979 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Davos Mathias Joggi (LW/D) 1986 Biel, SUI
  Davos Lukas Sieber (LW/RW) 1994 Widnau, SUI
  Davos Gregory Sciaroni (LW/RW) 1989 Bellinzona, SUI
  Davos Pavel Brendl (RW) 1981 Opocno, CZE New York Rangers
  Davos Peter Guggisberg (RW) 1985 Zimmerwald, SUI Washington Capitals
  Davos Dario Bürgler (RW) 1987 Illgau, SUI
  Davos Petr Sýkora (RW) 1978 Pardubice, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Davos Raphaël Kuonen (RW/LW) 1992 Visp, SUI
 2007-2008 Team Canada Curtis Joseph (G) 1967 Keswick, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Sébastien Caron (G) 1980 Amqui, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Team Canada Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Team Canada Richard Jackman (D) 1978 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Team Canada Yannick Tremblay (D) 1975 Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Team Canada André Benoît (D) 1984 St. Albert, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Mark Giordano (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Danny Syvret (D) 1985 Millgrove, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Team Canada Shawn Heins (D) 1973 Eganville, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Mike Siklenka (D) 1979 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Team Canada Travis Green (C) 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Team Canada Marty Murray (C) 1975 Deloraine, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Team Canada Marc Chouinard (C) 1977 Charlesbourg, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Team Canada Domenic Pittis (C) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Team Canada Serge Aubin (C) 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Team Canada Yves Sarault (LW) 1972 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Team Canada Ramzi Abid (LW/C) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Team Canada Simon Gamache (LW/C) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Team Canada Jean-Pierre Vigier (RW) 1976 Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, MB, CAN
  Team Canada Dale McTavish (RW) 1972 Eganville, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Kirby Law (RW) 1977 McCreary, MB, CAN
  Team Canada Ryan Keller (RW) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Team Canada Cory Pecker (RW) 1981 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
 2006-2007 Davos Jonas Hiller (G) 1982 Felben Wellhausen, SUI
  Davos Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
  Davos Pascal Müller (D) 1979 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
  Davos Benjamin Winkler (D) 1977 Winterthur, SUI
  Davos Alexander Khavanov (D) 1972 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Davos Jan von Arx (D) 1978 Thun, SUI
  Davos Barry Richter (D) 1970 Madison, WI, USA Hartford Whalers
  Davos Florian Blatter (D) 1984 Zürich, SUI
  Davos Nick Naumenko (D) 1974 Chicago, IL, USA St. Louis Blues
  Davos Alexandre Daigle (C) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Davos Loïc Burkhalter (C) 1980 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI Arizona Coyotes
  Davos Reto von Arx (C) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks
  Davos Petr Taticek (C) 1983 Rakovnik, CZE Florida Panthers
  Davos Sandro Rizzi (C) 1978 Samedan, SUI
  Davos Gian-Marco Crameri (C/D) 1972 Samedan, SUI
  Davos Josef Marha (C/D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Davos Andres Ambühl (C/RW) 1983 Davos, SUI
  Davos Oleg Petrov (LW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Davos Ahren Spylo (LW) 1983 Waterloo, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Davos Michel Riesen (RW) 1979 Aarberg, SUI Edmonton Oilers
  Davos Vaclav Varada (RW) 1976 Vsetin, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Davos André Baumann (RW) 1977
  Davos Eero Somervuori (RW) 1979 Järvenpää, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Davos Robin Leblanc (RW) 1983 Chur, SUI New Jersey Devils
 2000-2001 Davos Lars Weibel (G) 1974 Lachen, SUI Chicago Blackhawks
  Davos Petter Rönnqvist (G) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Davos Beat Equilino (D) 1971
  Davos Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Davos Jan von Arx (D) 1978 Thun, SUI
  Davos Marco Bayer (D) 1972
  Davos Andrea Häller (D) 1972 Davos, SUI
  Davos Mika Strömberg (D) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Davos Marc Gianola (D) 1973 Samedan, SUI
  Davos Ralph Ott (D) 1970 Frauenfeld, SUI
  Davos Joel Fröhlicher (D) 1982
  Davos Michael Kress (D) 1976 Dielsdorf, SUI
  Davos Morgan Samuelsson (C) 1968 Boden, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Davos Fredrik Nilsson (C) 1971 Botkyrka, SWE San Jose Sharks
  Davos Lonny Bohonos (C) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Davos Sandro Rizzi (C) 1978 Samedan, SUI
  Davos Rene Müller (F) 1968
  Davos Patrick Fischer (LW) 1975 Zug, SUI
  Davos Thierry Paterlini (LW) 1975 Chur, SUI
  Davos Ivo Rüthemann (LW) 1976 St. Gallen, SUI
  Davos Frédéric Rothen (LW) 1976 Boncourt, SUI
  Davos Pat Falloon (RW) 1972 Foxwarren, MB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Davos André Baumann (RW) 1977
  Davos Kevin Miller (RW) 1965 Lansing, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Davos Mario Schocher (RW) 1978 Davos, SUI
 1998-1999 Jeremy Adduono (LW) 1978 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1988-1989 U.S. Selects Dan Delianedis (G) 1964 Worcester, MA, USA
  U.S. Selects John Blue (G) 1966 Huntington Beach, CA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  U.S. Selects Brian McColgan (D) 1966 Norwood, MA, USA
  U.S. Selects Bill Schafhauser (D) 1962 St. Paul, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  U.S. Selects Jim Hughes (D) 1966 Hicksville, NY, USA
  U.S. Selects Jim Sprenger (D) 1965 Cloquet, MN, USA New York Islanders
  U.S. Selects Gary Shopek (D) 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  U.S. Selects Ron Wilson (D) 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  U.S. Selects Tom O'Regan (D/LW) 1961 Cambridge, MA, USA
  U.S. Selects Rick Erdall (C) 1963 Minneapolis, MN, USA Calgary Flames
  U.S. Selects Mark Maroste (C) 1963 Virginia, MN, USA
  U.S. Selects Jeff Nelson (C) 1968 Lynn, MA, USA
  U.S. Selects Todd Bjorkstrand (C) 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  U.S. Selects Skeeter Moore (C) 1963 Duluth, MN, USA
  U.S. Selects Corey Millen (C) 1964 Cloquet, MN, USA New York Rangers
  U.S. Selects Mickey Krampotich (LW) 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA Hartford Whalers
  U.S. Selects David Silk (RW) 1958 Scituate, MA, USA New York Rangers
  U.S. Selects Bob Crawford (RW) 1959 Belleville, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  U.S. Selects John Fritsche (RW) 1966 Cleveland, OH, USA
  U.S. Selects Steve MacSwain (RW/LW) 1965 Seward, AK, USA
 1987-1988 Tim Iannone (C) 1966 Regina, SK, CAN
 1959-1960 Elvin Friedrich (F/D) 1933 Amriswil, SUI
 1954-1955 Jiri Kolouch (G) 1932 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Ladislav Olejnik (D) 1932 Brno, CZE
  Frantisek Maslan (D) 1933 Chornice, CZE
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Slavomir Barton (C) 1926 Lipuvka, CZE
  Rudolf Scheuer (LW) 1934 Ostrava, CZE
  Bronislav Danda (LW) 1930 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Vlastimil Bubnik (RW) 1931 Kelc, CZE
  Zdenek Navrat (RW) 1931 Dehylov, CZE
 1947-1948 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Augustin Bubnik (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
  Vaclav Rozinak (RW) 1922 Podoli, CZE
 1946-1947 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Augustin Bubnik (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
 1945-1946 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Augustin Bubnik (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
 1936-1937 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Augustin Bubnik (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
 1935-1936 Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Henry Hayes () -
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Augusto Gerosa (G) 1909 Milano, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Gerhard Ball (G) 1903 Berlin, GER
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Gordie Poirier (C) 1914 Maple Creek, SK, CAN
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Ignazio Dionisi (D/F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Mario Maiocchi (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Carlo Zucchini (F) 1915
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Gianni Scotti (F) 1911
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Mario Zucchini (F) 1910 Palata, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Rudi Ball (RW) 1910 Berlin, GER
 1934-1935 Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Gerhard Ball (G) 1903 Berlin, GER
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Howie Grant (C) -
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Ignazio Dionisi (D/F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Mario Zucchini (F) 1910 Palata, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Heinz Ball (F) 1907 Berlin, GER
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Franco Carlassare (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Gianni Scotti (F) 1911
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Mario Maiocchi (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Rudi Ball (RW) 1910 Berlin, GER
 1932-1933 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
 1931-1932 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
 1929-1930 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
 1928-1929 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
  Berliner Schlittschuh-Club Rudi Ball (RW) 1910 Berlin, GER
 1923-1924 Lester B. Pearson (F) 1897 Newtonbrook, ON, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 6 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 3 Team Canada Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 3 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
 3 Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 2 Genève-Servette Sébastien Beaulieu 1976
 2 Genève-Servette Jean-Philippe Paradis 1981 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
 2 Genève-Servette Louis Matte 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
 2 Team Canada Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2 Davos Marcel Kull 1952
 2 Davos Remo Gross 1960


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Team Canada Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
  Team Canada Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
  Team Canada Shawn Bullock 1975
  Team Canada Marcel Enkerli 1957 St. Ursen, SUI
  Team Canada George McPhee 1958 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Michael Lawrence 1981 Courtice, ON, CAN
 2014-2015 Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Genève-Servette Sébastien Beaulieu 1976
  Genève-Servette Patrick Emond 1965 Québec, QC, CAN
  Genève-Servette Louis Matte 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
  Genève-Servette Jean-Philippe Paradis 1981 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
 2013-2014 Genève-Servette Jean-Philippe Paradis 1981 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
  Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Genève-Servette Louis Matte 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
  Genève-Servette Sébastien Beaulieu 1976
 2012-2013 Team Canada Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Team Canada Brad Pascall 1970 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
 2011-2012 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Davos Marcel Kull 1952
  Davos Remo Gross 1960
 2007-2008 Team Canada Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Team Canada Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR
  Team Canada Jim Koleff 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Team Canada Doug Gilmour 1963 Kingston, ON, CAN
 2006-2007 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Davos Petri Karjalainen 1980 Oulu, FIN
  Davos Remo Gross 1960
 2000-2001 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Davos Jörg Eberle 1962 Häggenschwil, SUI
  Davos Konstantin Kurashev 1962 Mytishchi, RUS
  Davos Marcel Kull 1952
 1998-1999 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
 1997-1998 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 1995-1996 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 1992-1993 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 1988-1989 U.S. Selects Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
 1987-1988 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 1986-1987 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 1984-1985 Clare Drake 1928 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 1976-1977 Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1970-1971 Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1969-1970 Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1935-1936 Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Gordie Poirier 1914 Maple Creek, SK, CAN