Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 496635 players
Last added: Kaleb EdwardsFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
France
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Samuel Takac (F)
22
12
20
32
2. 
flag Scott Fleming (F)
22
11
20
31
3. 
flag Yanick Riendeau (F)
24
13
17
30
4. 
flag Éric Chouinard (F)
24
13
16
29
5. 
flag Joël Champagne (F)
24
11
16
27
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - SWEDISH CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 8 Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
 8 Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
 8 Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
 7 Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 7 Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
 7 Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
 6 Lennart Johansson (C) 1941 Sundsvall, SWE
 6 Lars-Åke Sivertsson (RW) 1941
 6 Tommy Björkman (G) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
 6 Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 1974-1975 Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
  Lars Stenvall (G) 1953
  Hans Eriksson (D) 1955 Malung, SWE
  Åke Danielsson (D) 1950
  Per Brandser (D) 1953 Kil, SWE
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Roland Bond (D) 1944
  Roger Lindqvist (F) 1944
  Roland Eriksson (C) 1954 Borlänge, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Nils-Olof Olsson Knuts (C) 1951
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Hans Jax (F) 1948
  Bengt Ohlson (F) 1943
  Ulf Mårtensson (F) 1945 Surahammar, SWE
  Bengt Lundholm (LW) 1955 Falun, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
 1973-1974 Lars Stenvall (G) 1953
  Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Roland Bond (D) 1944
  Åke Danielsson (D) 1950
  Per Brandser (D) 1953 Kil, SWE
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Roger Lindqvist (F) 1944
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Per-Arne Alexandersson (C) 1954 Falun, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Nils-Olof Olsson Knuts (C) 1951
  Ulf Mårtensson (F) 1945 Surahammar, SWE
  Hans Jax (F) 1948
  Bengt Ohlson (F) 1943
  Peter Gudmundsson (F) 1953
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
 1972-1973 Lars Stenvall (G) 1953
  Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Per Brandser (D) 1953 Kil, SWE
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Roland Bond (D) 1944
  Roger Lindqvist (F) 1944
  Nils-Olof Olsson Knuts (C) 1951
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Bengt Ohlson (F) 1943
  Peter Gudmundsson (F) 1953
  Ulf Mårtensson (F) 1945 Surahammar, SWE
  Stig Nordin (F) 1951
  Hans Jax (F) 1948
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
 1971-1972 Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Lennart Lindh (C) 1949
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Lennart Johansson (C) 1941 Sundsvall, SWE
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1970-1971 Hans Dahllöf (G) 1941
  Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Kjell Jonsson (D) 1941
  Pär Malmström (D) 1950
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Lennart Johansson (C) 1941 Sundsvall, SWE
  Jan-Erik Lyck (C) 1942
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Lars-Åke Sivertsson (RW) 1941
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1969-1970 Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Bertil Karlsson (D) 1938
  Lennart Lindh (C) 1949
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Lars-Åke Sivertsson (RW) 1941
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1968-1969 Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Gunnar Mårs (G) 1950
  Lennart Gustafsson (D) 1944
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Roger Lindqvist (F) 1944
  Bo Englund (C) 1941
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Folke Bengtsson (C) 1944 Leksand, SWE
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Hans Jax (F) 1948
  Jan-Olov Kron (F) 1947
  Ulf Mårtensson (F) 1945 Surahammar, SWE
  Olle Sjögren (F) 1943 Leksand, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
 1967-1968 Hans Dahllöf (G) 1941
  Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Lennart Johansson (C) 1941 Sundsvall, SWE
  Hans Sjöberg (F) 1939
  Lars-Åke Sivertsson (RW) 1941
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1966-1967 Hans Dahllöf (G) 1941
  Lennart Gustafsson (D) 1944
  Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Lennart Johansson (C) 1941 Sundsvall, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Lennart Lindh (C) 1949
  Hans Sjöberg (F) 1939
  Lars-Åke Sivertsson (RW) 1941
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1965-1966 Heimo Klockare (G) 1940
  Hans Dahllöf (G) 1941
  Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Lennart Gustafsson (D) 1944
  Lennart Johansson (C) 1941 Sundsvall, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Hans Sjöberg (F) 1939
  Lars-Åke Sivertsson (RW) 1941
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1964-1965 Einé Ohlsson (G) 1941 Örebro, SWE
  Arne Eriksson (D) 1939 Orsa, SWE
  Gert Blomé (D) 1934 Gävle, SWE
  Kjell Adrian (D) 1933 Forshaga, SWE
  Kjell-Ove Gustafsson (C) 1942 Karlstad, SWE
  Göte Hansson (F) 1939
  Kjell-Ronnie Pettersson (F) 1943 Ljungby, SWE
  Kjell Jönsson (F) 1939 Orsa, SWE
  Ove Sterner (F) 1938 Deje, SWE
  Göte Boström (F) 1936 Hjulsjö, SWE
 1963-1964 Heimo Klockare (G) 1940
  Hans Dahllöf (G) 1941
  Lars Bylund (D) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Lennart Johansson (C) 1941 Sundsvall, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Hans Sjöberg (F) 1939
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Lars-Åke Sivertsson (RW) 1941
  Hans Eriksson (RW) 1932
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1962-1963 Tommy Björkman (G) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Ove Malmberg (D) 1933 Stockholm, SWE
  Eddie Wingren (D) 1940 Solna, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Kjell Larsson (F) 1944
  Gösta Westerlund (F) 1936
  Kurt Thulin (F) 1939 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Sandberg (F) 1932 Uppsala, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
 1961-1962 Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Tommy Björkman (G) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Eddie Wingren (D) 1940 Solna, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Ove Malmberg (D) 1933 Stockholm, SWE
  Carl Lilja (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Sandberg (F) 1932 Uppsala, SWE
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Leif Fredblad (F) 1936
  Kurt Thulin (F) 1939 Stockholm, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
 1960-1961 Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Tommy Björkman (G) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Ove Malmberg (D) 1933 Stockholm, SWE
  Eddie Wingren (D) 1940 Solna, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Carl Lilja (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Kurt Thulin (F) 1939 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Sandberg (F) 1932 Uppsala, SWE
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Åke Rydberg (F) 1938 Kalmar, SWE
  Rolf Berggren (F) 1934 Skellefteå, SWE
  Leif Skiöld (F) 1935 Nynäshamn, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
 1959-1960 Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Tommy Björkman (G) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Ove Malmberg (D) 1933 Stockholm, SWE
  Eddie Wingren (D) 1940 Solna, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Carl Lilja (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Leif Skiöld (F) 1935 Nynäshamn, SWE
  Kurt Thulin (F) 1939 Stockholm, SWE
  Åke Rydberg (F) 1938 Kalmar, SWE
  Rolf Berggren (F) 1934 Skellefteå, SWE
  Gösta Sandberg (F) 1932 Uppsala, SWE
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Per Hörberg (F) 1941 Spånga, SWE
 1958-1959 Tommy Björkman (G) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Ove Malmberg (D) 1933 Stockholm, SWE
  Eddie Wingren (D) 1940 Solna, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Carl Lilja (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Kurt Thulin (F) 1939 Stockholm, SWE
  Rolf Berggren (F) 1934 Skellefteå, SWE
  Gösta Sandberg (F) 1932 Uppsala, SWE
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
 1957-1958 Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Tommy Björkman (G) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Bertz Zetterberg (D) 1930
  Ove Malmberg (D) 1933 Stockholm, SWE
  Carl Lilja (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Sandberg (F) 1932 Uppsala, SWE
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
  Bengt Larsson (RW) 1927
 1956-1957 Stig Nilsson (G) 1930
  Hans Isaksson (G) 1925
  Rolf Norman (G) 1936
  Karl Gustav Gustafsson (D) 1926
  Egon Hillgren (D) 1930
  Gert Blomé (D) 1934 Gävle, SWE
  Sven Wickman (D) 1921
  Gunnar Brundin (C) 1921
  Valter Åhlén (F) 1929 Gävle, SWE
  Lars-Åke Axelsson (F) 1934 Södertälje, SWE
  Gösta Westerlund (F) 1936
  Runar Söderström (F) 1932
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Hans Öberg (LW) 1926 Hemlingby, SWE
  Per-Olov Härdin (RW) 1937 Söderhamn, SWE
 1955-1956 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Börje Löfgren (D) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Rickard Fagerlund (D) 1937 Södertälje, SWE
  Tage Lindberg (D) 1922
  Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
  Olle Stenar (F) 1937 Östersund, SWE
  Erik Johansson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
  Rune Magnusson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
  Tore Sundin (F) 1927 Svärta, SWE
 1954-1955 Lennart Berglund (G) 1936
  Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Karl-Erik Andersson (D) 1927
  Bertz Zetterberg (D) 1930
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Torsten Magnusson (F) 1933
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
  Bengt Larsson (RW) 1927
 1953-1954 Lennart Berglund (G) 1936
  Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Karl-Erik Andersson (D) 1927
  Bertz Zetterberg (D) 1930
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
 1952-1953 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Tage Lindberg (D) 1922
  Börje Löfgren (D) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Tore Sundin (F) 1927 Svärta, SWE
  Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
  Rune Magnusson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
 1950-1951 Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Rolf Pettersson (F) 1926 Stockholm, SWE
  Sven Ersson (F) 1926 Bromma, SWE
 1949-1950 Yngve Johansson (G) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Bertz Zetterberg (D) 1930
  Karl-Erik Andersson (D) 1927
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
  Bengt Larsson (RW) 1927
 1947-1948 Nils Bauer (D) 1928
 1946-1947 Tage Lindberg (D) 1922
  Hans Lenkert (F) 1922
 1945-1946 Tage Lindberg (D) 1922
 1944-1945 Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Hans Lenkert (F) 1922
  Stig Emanuel Andersson (F) 1914
 1942-1943 Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Emanuel Andersson (F) 1914
 1941-1942 Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Emanuel Andersson (F) 1914
 1936-1937 Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Emanuel Andersson (F) 1914
 1935-1936 Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Emanuel Andersson (F) 1914
 1932-1933 Stig Emanuel Andersson (F) 1914


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 3 Per-Agne Karlström 1931 Surahammar, SWE
 3 Bengt Olsson 1943
 2 Anders Bergman 1963 Bollnäs, SWE
 2 Olle Öst 1943 Mora, SWE


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 1997-1998 Anders Bergman 1963 Bollnäs, SWE
 1996-1997 Anders Bergman 1963 Bollnäs, SWE
 1985-1986 Olle Öst 1943 Mora, SWE
 1980-1981 Olle Öst 1943 Mora, SWE
 1975-1976 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1974-1975 Per-Agne Karlström 1931 Surahammar, SWE
  Bengt Olsson 1943
 1973-1974 Per-Agne Karlström 1931 Surahammar, SWE
  Bengt Olsson 1943
 1972-1973 Per-Agne Karlström 1931 Surahammar, SWE
  Bengt Olsson 1943
 1971-1972 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1970-1971 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1969-1970 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1964-1965 Bittan Johansson 1926