Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456962 players
Last added: Vagelli SakellarisFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - TELUS CUP SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Adam Pilotte (D) 1997 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
 2 Alexandre Desgagnés (D) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
 2 Brendan Peacock (D) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
 2 Xavier Grier (C) 1998 Verdun, QC, CAN
 2 Pierre-Luc Sanche (C) 1997 Mercier, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Jacob Stewart (G) 1999 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Michael Parkhill (G) 1999 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  John Simpson (D) 1998 Rothesay, NB, CAN
  Kyle Anderson (D) 1998 New River Beach, NB, CAN
  Ian Smallwood (D) 1999 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Tyler Smith (D) 1999 Grand Bay-Westfield, NB, CAN
  Sam McGaw (D) 2000 St. Stephen, NB, CAN
  Anderson MacDonald (F) 2000 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Kyle Garnett (F) 1999 Clifton Royal, NB, CAN
  Cameron Crowell (F) 2000 Rothesay, NB, CAN
  Liam Frigault (F) 1998 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Will Drummond (F) 1998 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Will Kelly (F) 1998 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Alexandre Lafreniere (F) 1999 Oromocto, NB, CAN
  Ian Keating (F) 1999 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Drew Johnson (F) 2001 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Ben Reid (F) 1999 Quispamsis, NB, CAN
  Matt Palmer (F) 1999 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Cole Theriault (F) 1999 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Alex Hambly (RW) 1998 Stratford, PE, CAN
 2014-2015 Mikaël Recine (G) 1998 QC, CAN
  Kyle Jessiman (G) 1999 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Samuel Richard (D) 1999 Mercier, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Desgagnés (D) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Adam Pilotte (D) 1997 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
  Nicolas Beaudin (D) 1999 Chateauguay, QC, CAN
  Brendan Peacock (D) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Marc-Olivier Duquette (D) 1998 Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague, QC, CAN
  Antoine Morand (C) 1999 Mercier, QC, CAN
  Xavier Grier (C) 1998 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Pierre-Luc Sanche (C) 1997 Mercier, QC, CAN
  Maxime Comtois (C/LW) 1999 Longeuil, QC, CAN
  William Leblanc (F) 1999 Maple Grove, QC, CAN
  Shawn Kennedy (F) 1999 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Michaël Marleau (F) 1998 QC, CAN
  Nicolas Desgroseilliers (F) 1998
  Alexandre Larose (F) 1998 Saint-Lazare, QC, CAN
  William Poirier (F) 1999 Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Félix Bibeau (F) 1999 Mercier, QC, CAN
  Jacob Lapierre (LW) 1998 Chateauguay, QC, CAN
  Jordan Levec (RW) 1998 Paspébiac, QC, CAN
 2013-2014 Ryan Coughlin (G) 1997 Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN
  Étienne Montpetit (G) 1997 Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Brendan Peacock (D) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Jean-Sébastien Taillefer (D) 1997 Les Coteaux, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Desgagnés (D) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Danick Crête (D) 1996 Rigaud, QC, CAN
  Mikael Sabourin (D) 1997 St-Clet, QC, CAN
  Adam Pilotte (D) 1997 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
  Xavier Grier (C) 1998 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Pierre-Luc Sanche (C) 1997 Mercier, QC, CAN
  Justin Samson (C) 1996 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Pascal Laberge (C/RW) 1998 Châteauguay, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Matthieu Séguin (F) 1997 St-Lazare, QC, CAN
  Brandon McCulloch (LW) 1996 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
  Justin Doucet (LW) 1997 Côteau-du-Lac, QC, CAN
  Samuel Levac (LW) 1996 St-Polycarpe, QC, CAN
  Tommy Bellemare (LW) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Tyler Hylland (LW) 1998 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
  Martin-Olivier Cardinal (RW) 1996 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Payusov (RW) 1997 LaSalle, QC, CAN
 2012-2013 Simon Hofley (G) 1995 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Michael Cullen (G) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Daniel Laframboise (D) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Cole Peck (D) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tyler Pancel (D) 1996 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Nicholas Ngwafusi (D) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Médric Mercier (D) 1996 Gloucester, ON, CAN
  Justin St. Germain (D) 1996 Russell, ON, CAN
  Matthew Hudson (C) 1995 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Mathieu Foget (C) 1997 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Christopher Marchand (C) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jordan Stouros (F) 1996 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Shane McCrank (F) 1997 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Peter Sigouin (F) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Joey Sollazzo (LW) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ryan Kuffner (LW) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jason Wilson (LW) 1995 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Elias Rizk (RW) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Geoff Hiebert (RW) 1996 Orleans, ON, CAN
  Chad Robillard (RW) 1995 Gloucester Centre, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Daniel Audette (C) 1996 Buffalo, NY, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Frédérik Gauthier (C) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2009-2010 Patrick Megannety (F) 1993 Oakville, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Mark Stone (RW) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2005-2006 Jordan Eberle (RW) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers